Loading AI tools
Sports season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2022–23 curling season began in June 2022 and ended in May 2023.
2022–23 curling season | |
---|---|
Sport | Curling |
Note: In events with two genders, the men's tournament winners will be listed before the women's tournament winners.
Source:[1]
Event | Qualifiers |
---|---|
World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event[19] Dumfries, Scotland, Dec. 2–7 | Austria Spain Netherlands Turkey |
Event | Winning skip | Runner-up skip | |
---|---|---|---|
United States World University Games Playdowns[20][21] Fargo, North Dakota, Oct. 21–23 | M | Daniel Casper | Ethan Sampson |
W | Delaney Strouse | Christine McMakin | |
Chairman's Cup[22] Uiseong, South Korea, Nov. 15–18 (Team) Nov. 19–23 (Mixed Doubles) | M | Jeong Byeong-jin | Kim Soo-hyuk |
W | Kim Eun-jung | Gim Eun-ji | |
MD | Kim Seon-yeong / Jeong Yeong-seok | Lee Eun-chae / Kim Min-woo |
Source:[23]
Event | Winning skip | Runner-up skip | |
---|---|---|---|
PointsBet Invitational[38] Fredericton, New Brunswick, Sep. 21–25 | M | Reid Carruthers | Matt Dunstone |
W | Jennifer Jones | Kristie Moore |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Australian Men's Curling Championship[47][48][49] Naseby, New Zealand, Aug. 15–19 | Jay Merchant | Hugh Millikin | Jonathan Imlah |
Australian Women's Curling Championship[50][48][51] Naseby, New Zealand, Aug. 15–19 | Jennifer Westhagen | Tahli Gill | Helen Williams |
Australian Mixed Curling Championship[52] Naseby, New Zealand, Aug. 19–21 | Amanda Hlushak | Dustin Armstrong | Matt Panoussi |
Australian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[53][54][55] Naseby, New Zealand, Dec. 15–18 | Gill / Hewitt | Westhagen / Panoussi | Boersen / Francey |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yichun Yichun, Jilin, Nov. 13–19 | Men's [57] | National Training Team (Ma) | Heilongjiang (Ding/Li) | Jilin (Tian) |
Women's [58] | National Training Team (Zhang) | Harbin (Wang) | Jilin (Han) | |
Mixed Doubles [58] | Beijing (Han/Ling) | Jilin (Ding/Li) | Harbin (Yin/Meng) | |
Jizhou Jizhou, Tianjin, Dec. 1–7 | Men's [59] | National Training Team (Ma) | Heilongjiang (Zang) | Harbin (Zou) |
Women's [60] | National Training Team (Zhang) | Heilongjiang (Han) | Harbin (Wang) | |
Mixed Doubles [61] | Beijing (Han/Ling) | Tianjin (Gao/Qian) | Harbin (Yin/Meng) | |
Zhangjiakou Zhangjiakou, Hebei, Dec. 16–22 | Men's [62] | National Training Team (Ma) | Harbin (Zou) | Heilongjiang (Zang) |
Women's [63] | National Training team (Zhang) | Inner Mongolia (Guo) | Jilin (Han) | |
Mixed Doubles [64] | Harbin (Yu/Wang) | Qianghai (Zhang/Qi) | Jilin (Ding/Li) | |
Xining Xining, Qinghai, Jan. 6–12 | Men's [65] | Harbin (Zou) | Heilongjiang (Zang) | National Training Team (Ma) |
Women's[66] | Harbin (Wang) | Heilongjiang (Han) | Jilin (Han) | |
Mixed Double[67] | Qinghai (Zhang/Meng) | National Training Team (Li/Xu) | Harbin (Yu/Wang) | |
Overall | Men's[68] | National Training Team (Ma) | Harbin (Zou) | Heilongjiang (Zang) |
Women's[69] | National Training Team (Zhang) | Harbin (Wang) | Jilin (Han) | |
Mixed Doubles[70] | Harbin (Yu/Wang) | Beijing (Han/Ling) | Jilin (Ding/Li) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Chinese Men's Curling Championship[71] Jizhou, Tianjin, Feb. 12–17 | Harbin 1 (Ma) | Harbin 2 (Zou) | Chinese National Youth Team (Fei) |
Chinese Women's Curling Championship[72] Jizhou, Tianjin, Feb. 7–11 | Harbin 1 (Mei) | Jilin (Liu) | Zhejiang (Yue) |
Chinese Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[73] Jizhou, Tianjin, Feb. 7–14 | Inner Mongolia 1 (He / Hao) | Jilin 1 (Li / Li) | Harbin 2 (Wang / Gong) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Czech Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[74] Prague, Feb. 4–7 | Julie Zelingrová / Vít Chabičovský | Kristýna Farková / David Jakl | Karolína Frederiksen / Tomáš Válek |
Czech Men's Curling Championship[75] Prague, Feb. 16–20 | Lukáš Klíma | David Šik | Tomáš Paul |
Czech Women's Curling Championship[76] Prague, Feb. 16–20 | Alžběta Anna Zelingrová | Hana Synáčková | Lenka Hronová |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Danish Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[77] Gentofte, Feb. 3–5 | Lander / Holtermann | Clifford / Søe | K. Schmidt / J. Schmidt |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
English Men's Curling Championship[78] Dumfries, Scotland, Feb. 23–26 | Rob Retchless | Fraser Clark | Andrew Woolston |
English Women's Curling Championship[79] Dumfries, Scotland, Feb. 23–26 | Anna Fowler | Lisa Farnell | — |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Estonian Men's Curling Championship[80] Tallinn, Jan. 12–15 | Eduard Veltsman | Kaarel Holm | Andres Jakobson |
Estonian Women's Curling Championship TBD, TBD | |||
Estonian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[81] Tallinn, Feb. 23–27 | Marie Kaldvee / Harri Lill | Kaidi Elmik / Mihhail Vlassov | Ingrid Novikova / Andres Jakobson |
Estonian Mixed Curling Championship[82] Tallinn, May 11–14 | Harri Lill | Marie Kaldvee | Eduard Veltsman |
(source:[83])
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Finnish Women's Curling Championship[84][85] Joensuu, Feb. 17–19 |
Miia Ahrenberg | Emmi Lindroos | Elina Virtaala |
Finnish Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[86][87] Joensuu, Jan. 6-8, Feb. 24–26 |
Lotta Immonen / Markus Sipilä | Elina Virtaala / Ville Forsström | Tiina Suuripää / Tomi Rantamäki |
Finnish Men's Curling Championship[88] Harjavalta, Turku, Joensuu, Dec. 16 – Mar. 19 |
Kalle Kiiskinen | Matias Hänninen | Jermu Pöllänen |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Italian Men's Curling Championship[89][90] Nov. 12 – Feb. 12, Mar. 5–6 | Joël Retornaz | Giacomo Colli | Marco Onnis |
Italian Women's Curling Championship[91][92] Nov. 12 – Feb. 12, Mar. 4–5 | Stefania Constantini | Denise Pimpini | Giada Mosaner |
Italian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[93][94] Pinerolo, Mar. 11–12 | Constantini / Arman | Zardini Lacedelli / De Zanna | Cobelli / Mosaner |
Italian Mixed Curling Championship[95][96] Nov. 19 – Mar. 21, Apr. 1–2 | Barbara Gentile | Emanuela Cavallo | Denise Pimpini |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Japan Men's Curling Championship[97] Kitami, Jan. 29 – Feb. 5 | Riku Yanagisawa | Kohsuke Hirata | Shinya Abe |
Japan Women's Curling Championship[97] Kitami, Jan. 29 – Feb. 5 | Satsuki Fujisawa | Asuka Kanai | Ikue Kitazawa |
Japan Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[98] Wakkanai, Feb. 21–26 |
Matsumura/Tanida ( Nagano / Hokkaido) M: Yasumasa Tanida W: Chiaki Matsumura C: Emi Shimizu |
Koana/Aoki ( Yamanashi / Hokkaido) M: Go Aoki W: Tori Koana C: Yoshinori Aoki |
Yoshida/Matsumura ( Hokkaido / Nagano) M: Yuta Matsumura W: Yurika Yoshida C: Yusuke Morozumi |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Latvian Mixed Curling Championship Riga, Jan. 12–15[99][100] | CC Rīga/Veidemanis (Arnis Veidemanis) | SK OB/Zass (Kristaps Zass) | SK OB/Regža (Ansis Regža) |
Latvian Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[101][102] Riga, Jan. 16–19 | Poļina Rožkova / Aleksandrs Dimbovskis | Diāna Ponaskova / Agris Lasmans | Ieva Melle / Ojārs Briedis |
Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[103] Riga, Feb. 16–19 |
Ventspils Kērlinga klubs (Santa Blumberga-Bērziņa / Andris Bremanis) |
Sporta klubs "OB" (Evita Regža / Renars Freidensons) |
Klubs "A41" (Līga Avena / Aivars Avotiņš) |
Latvian Junior Curling Championships Riga, Mar. 13–17 | |||
Latvian Women's Curling Championship[104] Riga, Apr. 20–23 |
JKK/Barone E. (Evelīna Barone) |
VKK/Blumberga-Bērziņa (Santa Blumberga-Bērziņa) |
KKR/Barone D. (Daina Barone) |
Latvian Wheelchair Curling Championship[105] Riga, Apr. 25–27 |
KKR/Briedis (Ojārs Briedis) |
Alliance/Rožkova (Poļina Rožkova) |
- |
Latvian Men's Curling Championship[106] Riga, May 4–7 |
CC Rīga/Trukšāns (Mārtiņš Trukšāns) |
A41/Gulbis (Ritvars Gulbis) |
CC Rīga/Veidemanis (Arnis Veidemanis) |
(source:[107])
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Dutch National Mixed Doubles Championship[108] Zoetermeer, Sep. 23–25 | Bomas / Gösgens | Tonoli / Magan | — |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
New Zealand Men's Curling Championship[109] Naseby, Jun. 16–19 | Sean Becker | Peter de Boer | Anton Hood |
New Zealand Women's Curling Championship[109] Naseby, Jun. 16–19 | Jessica Smith | Eleanor Adviento | Michelle Bong |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Norwegian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[110][111] Haugesund, Jan. 27–29 |
Martine Rønning / Mathias Brænden | Maia Ramsfjell / Magnus Ramsfjell | Ingvild Skaga / Nicolai Sommervold |
Norwegian Men's Curling Championship[112] Oppdal, Mar. 9–12 |
Magnus Ramsfjell | Lukas Høstmælingen | Steffen Walstad |
Norwegian Women's Curling Championship[113] Lillehammer, Mar. 9–12 |
Marianne Rørvik | Ingvild Skaga | Eirin Mesloe |
Norwegian Mixed Curling Championship[114] Trondheim, Apr. 21–23 |
Steffen Walstad | Andreas Hårstad | Ingvild Skaga |
(source:[115])
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Scottish Men's Curling Championship[134] Dumfries, Feb. 6–12 | Bruce Mouat | James Craik | Ross Whyte |
Scottish Women's Curling Championship[135] Dumfries, Feb. 6–12 | Rebecca Morrison | Lesley Young | Lucy Blair |
Scottish Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[136] Perth, Feb. 22–26 | Dodds / Mouat | Jackson / McFadzean | MacDonald / Haswell Aitken / Hardie |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Korean Men's Curling Championship[137] Jincheon, Jun. 11–17 | Jeong Byeong-jin | Kim Chang-min | Jeong Yeong-seok |
Korean Women's Curling Championship[137] Jincheon, Jun. 11–17 | Ha Seung-youn | Gim Eun-ji | Shin Ga-yeong |
Korean Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[138] Jincheon, Jul. 12–15 | Kim J. / Jeong B. | Kim E. / Yoo | Kim S. / Jeong Y. |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Swedish Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[139] Norrköping, Dec. 16–18 | Karlstads CK (Thunman / Magnusson) | Sundbybergs CK Team Ajiwa (Westman / Ahlberg) | Umeå CK/CK Granit (Wendel / Wingfors) |
Swedish Men's Curling Championship[140][141] Karlstad, Feb. 2–5 | Oskar Eriksson | Axel Landelius | Fredrik Nyman Simon Granbom |
Swedish Women's Curling Championship[140][141] Karlstad, Feb. 2–5 | Anna Hasselborg | Isabella Wranå | Moa Dryburgh |
Swedish Wheelchair Curling Championship[142][141][143] Karlstad, Feb. 1–5 | Karlstads CK, Rullarnas 2 (Johanna Glennert) | Jönköping CC, Jönköping Energi 1 (Viljo Petersson Dahl) | Härnösands CK, Lag Ulander (Kristina Ulander) |
Swedish Mixed Curling Championship[144] Jönköping, Apr. 29 – May 1 |
Sundbybergs CK, Emoji Squad (Fanny Sjöberg) |
Karlstads CK, Mabergs (Patric Mabergs) | Sundbybergs CK, Nygren (Johan Nygren) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Swiss Men's Curling Championship[145] Thônex, Feb. 11–18 | Yannick Schwaller | Michael Brunner | Jan Hess | |
Swiss Women's Curling Championship[146] Thônex, Feb. 11–18 | Silvana Tirinzoni | Corrie Hürlimann | Raphaela Keiser | |
Swiss Mixed Doubles Curling Championship[147] St. Gallen, Mar. 1–5 | Schwaller-Hürlimann / Schwaller | Pätz / Michel | Rupp / Wunderlin | |
Swiss Mixed Curling Championship[148] Küssnacht am Rigi, Mar. 24–26 | Ursula Hegner | Melanie Schnider | Simon Biedermann | |
Swiss Junior Curling Championships[149][150] St. Gallen, Mar. 17–19, 24–26 |
M | Manuel Jermann | Lars Brauchli | Kim Schwaller |
W | Xenia Schwaller | Isabel Einspieler | Ariane Oberson |
(source for upcoming events:[161])
Grand Slam events in bold. Note: More events may be posted as time progresses.
Source:[162]
Source:[177]
Source:[189]
Week | Event | Winning pair | Runner-up pair | Purse (CAD) | Winner's share (CAD) | EC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Kazakhstan Curling Cup WCT Mixed Doubles[190] Almaty, Kazakhstan, Jul. 21–24 | Ebauyer / Zhumagozha | Utochko / Garagul | $8,000 (US) | $2,500 (US) | 500 |
10 | WCT Argovia Mixed Doubles Masters[191] Aargau, Switzerland, Aug. 12–14 | Perret / Rios | Rupp / Wunderlin | CHF 8,300 | CHF 2,600 | 500 |
16 | WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International[192] Tallinn, Estonia, Sep. 22–25 | Rønning / Brænden | Barone / Veidemanis | € 3,325 | € 1,000 | 300 |
Nazarbayev Curling Cup[193] Almaty, Kazakhstan, Sep. 22–25 | Cancelled | |||||
18 | Mixed Doubles Bern[194] Bern, Switzerland Oct. 7–9 | Rupp / Wunderlin | Westman / Ahlberg | CHF 7,500 | CHF 3,000 | 500 |
19 | WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup[195] Kitzbühel, Austria Oct. 13–16 | Schöll / Harsch | Augustin / Reichel | € 3,200 | € 1,000 | 100 |
23 | Mixed Doubles Łódź[196] Łódź, Poland, Nov. 10–13 | Hüppi / Weiss | Jelínková / Mihola | € 3,500 | $1,236 | 300 |
25 | WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup I[197] Riga, Latvia, Nov. 25–27 | Mesloe / Næss | Regža / Freidensons | € 3,500 | € 1,000 | 300 |
26 | WCT Heracles Mixed Doubles Slovakia Cup[198] Bratislava, Slovakia, Dec. 1–4 | Cancelled | ||||
30 | Gothenburg Mixed Doubles Cup[199] Gothenburg, Sweden, Dec. 28–30 | Westman / Ahlberg | Skaslien / Nedregotten | SEK 95,000 | $2,000 | 500 |
Southern Mixed Doubles Cashspiel[200] Charlotte, North Carolina, Dec. 28–31 | Anderson / Richardson | Thiesse / Dropkin | $4,500 (US) | $1,500 (US) | 300 | |
31 | MadTown DoubleDown[201] McFarland, Wisconsin, Jan. 6–8 | Matsumura / Tanida | Walker / Muyres | $20,500 (US) | $9,384 | 750 |
32 | Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles[202] Zoetermeer, Netherlands, Jan. 13–15 | Clifford / Søe | Farrell / Thurston | € 3,500 | € 1,000 | 300 |
33 | AHSLOVAKIA Mixed Doubles Cup[203] Bratislava, Slovakia, Jan. 19–23 | Cancelled | ||||
Prague Mixed Doubles Open[204] Prague, Czech Republic, Jan. 19–23 | Cancelled | |||||
34 | Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup[205] Gävle, Sweden, Jan. 26–29 | Skaslien / Nedregotten | Lander / Holtermann | € 4,500 | € 2,300 | 300 |
36 | Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup[206] Hvidovre, Denmark, Feb. 10–12 | Clifford / Søe | Lander / Holtermann | € 2,500 | € 1,000 | 100 |
37 | WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles[207] Tallinn, Estonia, Feb. 16–19 | Rønning / Brænden | Kaldvee / Lill | € 3,250 | € 1,200 | 300 |
Cincinnati Mixed Doubles Cup[208] West Chester, Ohio, Feb. 17–19 | Dunphy / Sethi | F. Allison / M. Allison | $4,500 (US) | $1,500 (US) | 300 | |
38 | Pinerolo Mixed Doubles Cup[209] Pinerolo, Italy, Feb. 23–26 | Schöll / Harsch | D. Pimpini / A. Pimpini | € 2,950 | € 1,000 | 100 |
43 | Mixed Doubles Prague Trophy[210] Prague, Czech Republic, Mar. 31 – Apr. 2 | Immonen / Sipilä | Kaldvee / Lill | € 3,350 | € 1,450 | 300 |
44 | WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup II[211] Riga, Latvia, Apr. 6–9 | Joó / Tatár | Kaldvee / Lill | € 1,000 | $500 | 100 |
49 | WCT Serbian Curling Jubilee Bonspiel[212] Belgrade, Serbia, May 11–14 | Galkina / Timofeev | Riazanova / Vaskov | € 10,000 | € 3,500 | 500 |
Source:[213]
Source:[305]
Source:[387]
Week | Event | Winning skip | Runner-up skip | Purse (CAD) | Winner's share (CAD) | SFM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Summer Series[388] Saint-Félicien, Quebec, Aug. 19–22 | L. Cheal / G. Cheal | St-Georges / Asselin | $30,000 | $5,000 | 5.5000 |
5 | U25 NextGen Classic[389] Edmonton, Alberta, Sep. 3–5 | Zheng / Pietrangelo | Papley / van Amsterdam | $10,000 | $3,000 | 3.0000 |
6 | GOLDLINE Boucherville Mixed Doubles[390] Boucherville, Quebec, Sep. 9–11 | Jean / Wise | Sanscartier / Caron | $4,000 | $800 | 4.0000 |
Mixed Doubles Mid-Week Kick-Off[391] Martensville, Saskatchewan, Sep. 6–8 | Just / Grindheim | Hersikorn / Laycock | $2,000 | $1,000 | 2.5000 | |
7 | Curling Stadium SaskTour Series[392] Martensville, Saskatchewan, Sep. 16–18 | Martin / Laycock | J. Springer / G. Springer | $5,000 | $1,000 | 2.5000 |
8 | Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles[393] Leduc, Alberta, Sep. 23–25 | Walker / Muyres | Matsumura / Tanida | $2,500 | $1,000 | 3.0000 |
WCT Victoria Mixed Doubles Cashspiel[394] Victoria, British Columbia, Sep. 23–25 | Bowles / Middleton | Wilson / Horvath | $3,500 | $1,500 | 2.0000 | |
9 | Hardline Open[395] Carleton Place, Ontario, Sep. 29 – Oct. 2 | Dodds / Mouat | Walker / Muyres | $33,000 | $10,000 | 7.0000 |
Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic[396] Banff & Canmore, Alberta, Sep. 29 – Oct. 2 | Albrecht / Wozniak | Peterman / Gallant | $30,000 | $8,000 | 5.0000 | |
Greater Toronto Mixed Doubles Curling Cup[397] Mississauga, Ontario, Oct. 1–2 | Mallett / Jackson | Randell / Lemieux | $3,000 | $1,000 | 2.0000 | |
11 | GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles[398] Valleyfield, Quebec, Oct. 14–16 | Jones / Laing | St-Georges / Asselin | $4,000 | $845 | 4.5000 |
Colorado Curling Cup[399] Lafayette, Colorado, Oct. 13–16 | Farrell / Thurston | Strouse / Casper | $12,000 (US) | $3,000 | 3.0000 | |
Norway Open Mixed Doubles[400] Hedmarken, Norway, Oct. 14–16 | Jensen / Berger | T. Aspeli / L. Aspeli | NOK 10,000 | NOK 5,000 | 1.5000 | |
Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship[401] Barrie, Ontario, Oct. 13–16 | Cancelled | |||||
12 | Fredericton Mixed Doubles[402] Fredericton, New Brunswick, Oct. 21–23 | Adams / Robichaud | Park / Forestell | $2,450 | $600 | 2.0000 |
Nufloors Vernon MD Curling Classic[403] Vernon, British Columbia, Oct. 21–23 | Kyllo / Griffith | Ja. Cotter / Jim Cotter | $6,000 | $2,000 | 2.0000 | |
13 | Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles[404] Leduc, Alberta, Oct. 28–30 | Cancelled | ||||
14 | Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial[405] Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Nov. 3–6 | Martin / Griffith | Walker / Muyres | $26,000 | $7,000 | 6.0000 |
Palmerston Mixed Doubles Spiel[406] Palmerston, Ontario, Nov. 4–6 | Sandham / Craig | Holyoke / Ryan | $4,000 | $1,000 | 3.0000 | |
GOLDLINE Clermont Mixed Doubles[407] Clermont, Quebec, Nov. 4–6 | Cancelled | |||||
15 | Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel[408] Ilderton, Ontario, Nov. 12–13 | Ca. Liscumb / Ch. Liscumb | K. Cottrill / S. Cottrill | $3,200 | $1,000 | 2.0000 |
Nanaimo Double Doubles Spiel[409] Nanaimo, British Columbia, Nov. 11–13 | Reese-Hansen / Chester | King-Simpson / Croteau | $5,000 | $1,000 | 1.5000 | |
16 | Service Experts Shootout[410] Leduc, Alberta, Nov. 17–20 | Martin / Griffith | Einarson / Jacobs | $23,000 | $7,000 | 7.0000 |
NexusBioAg Dauphin Mixed Doubles[411] Dauphin, Manitoba, Nov. 19–20 | Kitz / Stewart | Sta. Irwin / Ste. Irwin | $3,500 | $1,000 | 1.5000 | |
GOLDLINE Sherbrooke Mixed Doubles[412] Sherbrooke, Quebec, Nov. 18–20 | Cancelled | |||||
17 | Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles[413] Leduc, Alberta, Nov. 25–27 | Papley / van Amsterdam | Carey / Hodgson | $5,000 | $1,750 | 2.5000 |
18 | Winnipeg Open[414] Winnipeg, Manitoba, Dec. 1–4 | Peterman / Gallant | Kitz / Stewart | $25,000 | $7,000 | 7.0000 |
Arborg Curling Club Mixed Doubles[415] Arborg, Manitoba, Dec. 3–4 | Cancelled | |||||
19 | GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles[416] Quebec City, Quebec, Dec. 9–11 | Kim / Jeong | É. Desjardins / R. Desjardins | $3,080 | $840 | 3.5000 |
20 | Eppic Ale Players' Championship[417] Brantford, Ontario, Dec. 16–18 | Kaldvee / Lill | Perret / Rios | $20,500 | $7,500 | 7.0000 |
St. Thomas Mixed Doubles Classic[418] St. Thomas, Ontario, Dec. 16–18 | St-Georges / Asselin | Neil / McDonald | $7,000 | $1,800 | 3.0000 | |
British Curling Mixed Doubles Super Series[419] Stirling, Scotland, Dec. 15–17 | Duff / Lammie | Sinclair / Whyte | £ 5,600 | $2,168 | 2.5000 | |
Great Western Mixed Doubles Tour Challenge[420] Martensville, Saskatchewan, Dec. 16–18 | Hersikorn / Laycock | Thevenot / Kalthoff | $5,500 | $1,500 | 2.5000 | |
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles[421] Leduc, Alberta, Dec. 16–18 | Homan / Tardi | Sturmay / Kleibrink | $3,750 | $1,500 | 2.0000 | |
22 | Goldline Christmas Madness[422] Chicoutimi, Quebec, Dec. 27–29 | Lafrance / Desjardins | Ouellet / Rousseau | $3,000 | $320 | 1.5000 |
23 | Walker Industries Mixed Doubles Spiel[423] Arthur, Ontario, Jan. 6–8 | Neil / McDonald | Kim / Jeong | $5,600 | $1,000 | 2.0000 |
24 | Ontario Mixed Doubles Tour Championship[424] Wingham, Ontario, Jan. 13–15 | Zheng / Pietrangelo | K. Tuck / W. Tuck | $5,200 | $2,000 | 3.5000 |
26 | Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Doubles[425] Leduc, Alberta, Jan. 27–29 | Cancelled | ||||
Heather Curling Club Mixed Doubles[426] Winnipeg, Manitoba, Jan. 28–29 | Cancelled | |||||
27 | Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational[427] Biel, Switzerland, Feb. 3–5 | Mai. Ramsfjell / Mag. Ramsfjell | Perret / Rios | CHF 5,600 | $3,198 | 5.0000 |
Curling Stadium Junior Slam Series[428] Martensville, Saskatchewan, Feb. 3–5 | Cancelled | |||||
GOLDLINE Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivières[429] Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Feb. 3–5 | St-Georges / Asselin | Adams / Robichaud | $4,000 | $2,000 | 3.0000 | |
PhysiGO Mobile Services East St. Paul Mixed Doubles[430] East St. Paul, Manitoba, Feb. 4–5 | M. Walter / B. Walter | McKenzie / Dunlop | $3,500 | $1,000 | 1.0000 | |
29 | GOLDLINE Mixed Doubles Rivière-du-Loup[431] Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec, Feb. 17–19 | Adams / Robichaud | Cheal / Maurice | $4,000 | $860 | 2.5000 |
32 | GOLDLINE Tour Finals[432] Chicoutimi, Quebec, Mar. 10–12 | Bouchard / Charest | Lafrance / Mullen | $6,000 | $1,000 | 3.0000 |
36 | Manitoba Mixed Doubles Tour Championship[433] Morris, Manitoba, Apr. 7–9 | Gill / Hewitt | Powers / Saunders | $3,800 | $1,000 | 2.0000 |
Men
|
Women
|
Mixed Doubles
|
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.