Loading AI tools
High school volleyball tournament From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The UAAP Season 81 volleyball tournaments started on October 31, 2018, with the junior tournaments and on February 16, 2019, for the senior tournaments. The games were played at the Filoil Flying V Centre, Mall of Asia Arena, Smart Araneta Coliseum and the Blue Eagle Gym. It is also sub-hosted by Far Eastern University.
Host school | National University | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||
Duration | May 11–15, 2019 | |||||||||||||||
Arena(s) | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Mall of Asia Arena | |||||||||||||||
Finals MVP | Bryan Bagunas | |||||||||||||||
Winning coach | Dante Alinsunurin | |||||||||||||||
Semifinalists | Ateneo Blue Eagles Adamson Soaring Falcons | |||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Duration | May 11–18, 2019 | |||||||||||||||
Arena(s) | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Mall of Asia Arena | |||||||||||||||
Finals MVP | Bea de Leon | |||||||||||||||
Winning coach | Oliver Almadro | |||||||||||||||
Semifinalists | De La Salle Lady Archers FEU Lady Tamaraws | |||||||||||||||
TV network(s) | ABS-CBN Sports+Action | |||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Duration | December 9–12, 2018 | |||||||||||||||
Arena(s) | Filoil Flying V Centre | |||||||||||||||
Finals MVP | Mac Arvin Bandola | |||||||||||||||
Winning coach | Edgar Barroga | |||||||||||||||
Semifinalists | UST Tiger Cubs Adamson Baby Falcons | |||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||
Duration | December 5–9, 2018 | |||||||||||||||
Arena(s) | Filoil Flying V Centre | |||||||||||||||
Finals MVP | Justine Jazareno | |||||||||||||||
Winning coach | Cristina Salak | |||||||||||||||
Semifinalists | UST Golden Tigress Cubs Adamson Lady Baby Falcons | |||||||||||||||
All eight member universities of the UAAP fielded teams in all three divisions.
University | Men's team | Women's team | Boys' team | Girls' Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adamson University | Soaring Falcons | Lady Falcons | Baby Falcons | Lady Baby Falcons |
Ateneo de Manila University | Blue Eagles | Lady Eagles | Blue Eaglets | No team |
De La Salle University | Green Spikers | Lady Spikers | Junior Archers | Junior Lady Archers |
Far Eastern University | Tamaraws | Lady Tamaraws | Baby Tamaraws | Lady Baby Tamaraws |
National University | Bulldogs | Lady Bulldogs | Bullpups | Lady Bullpups |
University of the East | Red Warriors | Lady Warriors | Junior Warriors | Junior Lady Warriors |
University of the Philippines Diliman | Fighting Maroons | Lady Maroons | Junior Maroons | Junior Lady Maroons |
University of Santo Tomas | Growling Tigers | Golden Tigresses | Tiger Cubs | Golden Tigress Cubs |
University | Men's coach | Women's coach | Boys' coach | Girls' Coach |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adamson University | Domingo Custodio | Rogelio Getigan [1] | Marvin Ramoso | Rogelio Getigan |
Ateneo de Manila University | Timothy Sto. Tomas [2] | Oliver Almadro [3] | John Paul Pareja | No team |
De La Salle University | Arnold Laniog [4] | Ramil De Jesus | Michael Carino | Cristina Salak |
Far Eastern University | Rey Diaz | George Pascua | Rodrigo Del Rosario | Rodrigo Del Rosario |
National University | Dante Alinsunurin | Norman Miguel [5] | Edgar Barroga | Raymund Castillo |
University of the East | Victor Turing IV | Ray Karl Dimaculangan [6] | Raffy Monsuela | Chris Dimaculangan |
University of the Philippines Diliman | Hans Chuacuco | Godfrey Okumu | Hans Chuacuco | Andy Fiel |
University of Santo Tomas | Arthur Alan Mamon | Emilio Reyes | Clarence Esteban | Emilio Reyes |
Team | Outgoing coach | Manner of departure | Date | Replaced by | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ateneo Blue Eagles | Oliver Almadro | Assigned to Women's Team | May 18, 2018 [3] | Timothy Sto. Tomas | June 14, 2018 [2] |
De La Salle Green Archers | Norman Miguel | Signed with NU Lady Bulldogs | January 2, 2019 | Arnold Laniog | January 3, 2019 [4] |
Ateneo Lady Eagles | Tai Bundit | Expired contract | April 21, 2018 [7] | Oliver Almadro | May 18, 2018 [3] |
UE Lady Warriors | Rod Roque | Stepped down | April 15, 2018 | Ray Karl Dimaculangan | April 15, 2018 [6] |
NU Lady Bulldogs | Raymund Castillo | Fired | January 2, 2019 | Norman Miguel | January 2, 2019 [5] |
Adamson Lady Falcons | Airess Padda | Assigned as Conditioning Coach | March 1, 2019 | Rogelio Getigan | March 1, 2019 [1] |
Team line-up[8]
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NU Bulldogs (H) | 14 | 13 | 1 | 38 | 39 | 6 | 6.500 | 1079 | 855 | 1.262 | Twice-to-beat in the semifinals |
2 | FEU Tamaraws | 14 | 11 | 3 | 32 | 36 | 16 | 2.250 | 1208 | 1042 | 1.159 | |
3 | Ateneo Blue Eagles | 14 | 10 | 4 | 33 | 36 | 16 | 2.250 | 1225 | 1098 | 1.116 | Twice-to-win in the semifinals |
4 | Adamson Soaring Falcons | 14 | 9 | 5 | 24 | 27 | 25 | 1.080 | 1175 | 1140 | 1.031 | |
5 | UST Growling Tigers | 14 | 5 | 9 | 18[lower-alpha 1] | 25 | 32 | 0.781 | 1231 | 1259 | 0.978 | |
6 | De La Salle Green Archers | 14 | 5 | 9 | 13[lower-alpha 1] | 18 | 32 | 0.563 | 1068 | 1159 | 0.921 | |
7 | UE Red Warriors | 14 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 0.308 | 982 | 1210 | 0.812 | |
8 | UP Fighting Maroons | 14 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 0.341 | 1104 | 1309 | 0.843 |
Results on top and to the right of the gray cells are for first-round games; those to the bottom and to the left of it are second-round games.
Team | AdU | AdMU | DLSU | FEU | NU | UE | UP | UST |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adamson | 0–3 | 3–1 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–2 | |
Ateneo | 3–0 | 3–0 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 2–3 | |
La Salle | 1–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 0–3 | |
FEU | 2–3 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–2 | |
NU | 3–0 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
UE | 0–3 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–1 | 3–2 | |
UP | 1–3 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 3–2 | 1–3 | |
UST | 2–3 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 3–1 | 3–1 |
Semifinals (Nos. 1 & 2 have twice-to-beat advantage) | Finals (Best-of-three series) | ||||||||
1 | NU | 3 | |||||||
4 | Adamson | 0 | |||||||
1 | NU | 3 | 3 | ||||||
2 | FEU | 1 | 1 | ||||||
2 | FEU | 3 | |||||||
3 | Ateneo | 1 | |||||||
NU vs Adamson NU with twice-to-beat advantage.
Elimination round results:
May 5, 2019 12:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
NU Bulldogs | 3–0 | Adamson Soaring Falcons | MOA Arena, Pasay Attendance: 740 Referees: Bobby Celso (NR) and Fernando Velarde (NR) |
(25–19, 25–16, 25–20) P–2 | ||||
FEU vs Ateneo FEU with twice-to-beat advantage.
Elimination round results:
May 4, 2019 2:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
FEU Tamaraws | 3–1 | Ateneo Blue Eagles | MOA Arena, Pasay Attendance: 5,000 Referees: Rene Gaspillo (NR) and Philip Nunez (NR) |
(21–25, 25–23, 25–22, 25–22) P–2 | ||||
NU vs FEU Best-of-three series.
Elimination round results:
May 11, 2019 12:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
NU Bulldogs | 3–1 | FEU Tamaraws | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City Attendance: 720 Referees: Bobby Celso (NR) and Angelo Haw (NR) |
(21–25, 25–23, 25–23, 25–18) P–2 | ||||
May 15, 2019 12:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
NU Bulldogs | 3–1 | FEU Tamaraws | MOA Arena, Pasay Attendance: 2,800 Referees: Rene Gaspillo (NR) and Philip Nunez (NR) |
(24–26, 25–23, 25–23, 25–19) P–2 | ||||
UAAP Season 81 men's volleyball champions |
---|
NU Bulldogs Fourth title, second consecutive title |
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ateneo Lady Eagles | 14 | 12 | 2 | 34 | 37 | 14 | 2.643 | 1177 | 1018 | 1.156 | Twice-to-beat in the semifinals |
2 | UST Tigresses | 14 | 10 | 4 | 30[lower-alpha 1] | 35 | 17 | 2.059 | 1230 | 1072 | 1.147 | |
3 | De La Salle Lady Archers | 14 | 10 | 4 | 32[lower-alpha 1] | 34 | 15 | 2.267 | 1137 | 973 | 1.169 | Twice-to-win in the semifinals |
4 | FEU Lady Tamaraws | 14 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 1.071 | 1240 | 1240 | 1.000 | |
5 | UP Lady Maroons | 14 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 32 | 0.750 | 1228 | 1222 | 1.005 | |
6 | NU Lady Bulldogs (H) | 14 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 19 | 35 | 0.543 | 1112 | 1288 | 0.863 | |
7 | UE Lady Warriors | 14 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 35 | 0.486 | 1057 | 1177 | 0.898 | |
8 | Adamson Lady Falcons | 14 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 36 | 0.444 | 1043 | 1234 | 0.845 |
Results on top and to the right of the gray cells are for first-round games; those to the bottom and to the left of it are second-round games.
Team | AdU | ADMU | DLSU | FEU | NU | UE | UP | UST |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adamson | 1–3 | 0–3 | 2–3 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 1–3 | 2–3 | |
Ateneo | 3–0 | 1–3 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | |
La Salle | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 2–3 | 0–3 | |
FEU | 3–2 | 0–3 | 3–2 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 1–3 | 3–1 | |
NU | 3–1 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 3–2 | 1–3 | |
UE | 3–0 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 2–3 | 3–1 | 2–3 | 0–3 | |
UP | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 2–3 | 3–2 | 1–3 | |
UST | 3–0 | 2–3 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 |
May 1, 2019 3:30 PM (UTC +8:00) |
De La Salle Lady Archers | 1–3 | UST Tigresses | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 5,001 Referees: Mary Joy De Imus (NR) and Angelo Haw (NR) |
(14–25, 23–25, 25–23, 19–25) | ||||
Ateneo vs FEU Ateneo with twice-to-beat advantage.
Elimination round results:
May 4, 2019 4:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
Ateneo Lady Eagles | 2–3 | FEU Lady Tamaraws | MOA Arena, Pasay Attendance: 11,141 Referees: James Oliver Mora (NR) and Roberto Javier (NR) |
(25–10, 23–25, 22–25, 25–12, 8–15) | ||||
May 8, 2019 3:30 PM (UTC +8:00) |
Ateneo Lady Eagles | 3–1 | FEU Lady Tamaraws | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 5,267 Referees: Rene Gaspillo (NR) and Erlindo Eusebio (NR) |
(25–20, 21–25, 25–23, 25–14) | ||||
UST vs La Salle UST with twice-to-beat advantage.
Elimination round results:
May 5, 2019 4:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
UST Tigresses | 3–2 | De La Salle Lady Archers | MOA Arena, Pasay Attendance: 14,726 Referees: Erlindo Eusebio (NR) and Rene Gaspillo (NR) |
(25–19, 25–19, 20–25, 23–25, 15–10) | ||||
Ateneo vs UST Best-of-three series.
Elimination round results:
May 11, 2019 4:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
Ateneo Lady Eagles | 0–3 | UST Tigresses | Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City Attendance: 17,682 Referees: Rene Gaspillo (NR) and Erlindo Eusebio (NR) |
(17–25, 16–25, 20–25) | ||||
May 15, 2019 4:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
Ateneo Lady Eagles | 3–1 | UST Tigresses | MOA Arena, Pasay Referees: Erlindo Eusebio (NR) and Mary Joy De Imus (NR) |
(26–24, 14–25, 25–21, 25–15) | ||||
May 18, 2019 4:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
Ateneo Lady Eagles | 3–0 | UST Tigresses | MOA Arena, Pasay Attendance: 21,347 Referees: Rene Gaspillo (NR) and James Oliver Mora (NR) |
(25–17, 25–22, 25–22) | ||||
Week ending | Player | Team | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|
February 18 | Maria Lina Isabel Molde | UP Lady Maroons | [11] |
February 25 | Katrina Mae Tolentino | Ateneo Lady Eagles | [12] |
March 4 | Diana Mae Carlos | UP Lady Maroons | [13] |
March 11 | Ejiya Laure | UST Tigresses | [14] |
March 18 | Isabel Beatriz de Leon | Ateneo Lady Eagles | [15] |
March 25 | Madeleine Yrenea Madayag | Ateneo Lady Eagles | [16] |
April 1 | Desiree Wynea Cheng | De La Salle Lady Archers | [17] |
April 8 | Katrina Mae Tolentino | Ateneo Lady Eagles | [18] |
April 15 | Cherry Ann Rondina | UST Tigresses | [19] |
April 28 | Heather Anne Guino-o | FEU Lady Tamaraws | [20] |
The UAAP Season 81 high school volleyball tournament started on October 13, 2018, at the Blue Eagle Gym.[21][22] Tournament host for the juniors is the Far Eastern University.
Adamson Baby Falcons | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | AGUILAR, Jude Christian | |
2 | LAZAM, Aljon Ian | L |
4 | BIHAG, Mark Vin | |
5 | MOLINA, Gabriel | |
6 | GAWARAN, Alec | |
7 | TAKEDA, Jhon Maru | L |
8 | JABOLI, Leonard Vin (c) | |
9 | ENGAY, Renz Angelo | |
10 | DEL PILAR, Nathaniel | |
11 | DOMINGO, Lourenz | S |
12 | ANDAYA, John Michael | |
13 | MONTEMAYOR, Mark | |
16 | NOVILLO, Evander | |
18 | LABOG, Vincent | |
RAMOSO, Marvin | HC | |
Ateneo Blue Eaglets | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | SUNDIANG, Javier Joaquin | |
2 | MENDOZA, Mikka Alexis | |
4 | CORDERO, Dominic Ronald | |
7 | SAMANIEGO, Gian Carlo | |
8 | BAHIA, Gabriel Robin (c) | S |
9 | ALMADRO, Abe Julian | |
10 | BABST, Evan Andre | |
11 | RIOS, Juan Francisco | |
12 | TANCHINGCO, Joshua Ignacio Luke | |
14 | SAN JUAN, Giulian Miguel | |
15 | ESTRELLA, Paolo Gabriel | |
16 | ALMADRO, Andrei John | |
18 | QUIJANO, Christian David | |
20 | FUENTES, John Matthew | |
PAREJA, John Paul | HC | |
DLSZ Junior Archers | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | ENCARNACION, Simon | |
2 | ARANTON, Enrique Miguel (c) | |
3 | VILLANUEVA, Francis Nino | |
4 | ROGELIO, Jezreel Danniele | |
5 | OSTERIA, Gil Bryann | S |
6 | SEYER, Arnaud Daniel | |
7 | ULANDAY, Cerwin | |
9 | BOCALAN, Earl Spencer | |
10 | ESPEJO, Andre | |
11 | FLORES, Robert II | L |
12 | LITUANIA, Jhon Exequiel | |
13 | CRISOSTOMO, Leinuel | L |
14 | DIMATULAC, Aaron Joseph | |
15 | PELIGORIO, Jose Michael | |
CARINO, Michael | HC | |
FEU–D Baby Tamaraws | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | ABUNIAWAN, Jefferson | |
2 | CODILLA, Jomel | |
3 | FERRER, Mike Genesis | |
5 | BANAC, Mabel Jesus Jr. | L |
7 | JAVELONA, Jose Magdalino | |
8 | LOMIBAO, John Christopher | |
9 | DICHOSON, Jeek Vincent | |
10 | CAJOLO, Ranz Wesley | |
11 | GAVAN, R-vin Morris | |
13 | TUQUERO, Neuford | L |
14 | MARTINEZ, Benny (c) | S |
15 | DONHUINES, Justine Dave | |
16 | NIERVA, Michael Raymar | |
18 | CACAO, Ariel | |
DEL ROSARIO, Rodrigo | HC | |
NUNS Bullpups | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | OCAMPO, Jomar | |
2 | FORTUNA, Michael John | |
3 | DE JESUS, Jules Carlo | |
4 | BANDOLA, Mac Arvin | |
5 | REYES, Reymart | |
6 | GUERRERO, Menard | L |
8 | POQUITA, Diogenes (c) | S |
10 | CRUZ, Lorence | |
11 | MANALO, Mark Andrei | |
12 | BELOSTRINO, Clarenz | |
13 | SALVADOR, Pol Gringo | |
15 | TUGAS, Jhone | |
16 | JALECO, Bryan Hames | |
17 | PIJO, Jann Mark | L |
BARROGA, Edgar | HC | |
UE Junior Warriors | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | TORRES, Giles Jeffer | |
2 | HERBOSA, King Eduard | L |
3 | ABRIA, Jake | |
5 | BABON, Francis Lous | |
6 | APOLINARIO, John Michael (c) | S |
7 | PIELAGO, Jurgen Jae | |
8 | RAMIREZ, Dominique | |
9 | BALEAN, Reyden | |
11 | MANGAHIS, John Paul | |
12 | CABALLERO, Marc Joshua | L |
14 | MADRIGAL, Jose Antonio | |
15 | REYES, Angelo | |
16 | BELLO, Joseph Phillip | |
18 | REYES, Jayvee | |
MONSUELA, Raffy | HC | |
UPIS Junior Maroons | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | BAYSA, Aldrin Jay | |
2 | GALANG, Elijah Israel | |
3 | SILVESTRE, Samuel | |
4 | MALINAO, Archie Kyle | L |
5 | CASTRO, Ron Yobhel (c) | |
6 | DAGUMAN, Dex Mikaelo | S |
7 | CAGUIAT, Louis Kenneth | |
8 | URGENA, John Derick | |
9 | BORJA, Brett Ashley | L |
10 | CASTRO, Juan Miguel | |
12 | CUNANAN, John Ivan | |
13 | REGALADO, Jade Dylan | |
14 | CRUZ, Emmanuel Joseph | |
CHUACUCO, Hans | HC | |
UST Tiger Cubs | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | CAPARAS, Lance Harold | |
2 | SENORON, Jhun Lorenz (c) | |
3 | SOLIS, Julianne Miguel | S |
4 | VELASCO, Kenneth Christus | |
5 | DE VEGA, Rey Miguel | |
6 | NARCISO, Jose Gerardo | |
8 | SEGUI, Charles Jordan | L |
9 | AVILA, Joshua | |
10 | EUGENIO, Kyle Christian | |
13 | ADEVA, Jaycon | |
16 | BASILIO, Yvann Xoicthil | |
17 | CAWALING, Kenneth Miles Angelo | |
18 | PRUDENCIADO, Van Tracy | L |
19 | TRINIDAD, Gabriel Angelo | |
REYES, Emilio Jr. | HC | |
Legend | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | Setter | ||||
MB | Middle Blocker | ||||
OH | Outside Hitter | ||||
OP | Opposite Hitter | ||||
L | Libero | ||||
(c) | Team Captain | ||||
HC | Head Coach |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNS Bullpups | 14 | 13 | 1 | 38 | 40 | 9 | 4.444 | 1214 | 903 | 1.344 | Twice-to-beat in the semifinals |
2 | FEU–D Baby Tamaraws (H) | 14 | 10 | 4 | 27[lower-alpha 1] | 31 | 20 | 1.550 | 1164 | 1007 | 1.156 | |
3 | UST Tiger Cubs | 14 | 10 | 4 | 30[lower-alpha 1] | 34 | 16 | 2.125 | 1180 | 972 | 1.214 | Twice-to-win in the semifinals |
4 | Adamson Baby Falcons | 14 | 9 | 5 | 28 | 32 | 19 | 1.684 | 1161 | 1012 | 1.147 | |
5 | UE Junior Warriors | 14 | 8 | 6 | 26 | 30 | 19 | 1.579 | 1072 | 1035 | 1.036 | |
6 | DLSZ Junior Archers | 14 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 0.581 | 975 | 1089 | 0.895 | |
7 | Ateneo Blue Eaglets | 14 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 0.175 | 780 | 1135 | 0.687 | |
8 | UPIS Junior Maroons | 14 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 0.095 | 735 | 1128 | 0.652 |
Team | AdU | ADMU | DLSZ | FEU | NU | UE | UP | UST |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adamson | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 3–1 | |
Ateneo | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 3–2 | 0–3 | |
La Salle | 1–3 | 3–1 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 1–3 | |
FEU | 0–3 | 3–0 | 3–2 | 1–3 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 3–2 | |
NU | 3–2 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 | |
UE | 2–3 | 3–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 3–0 | 0–3 | |
UP | 0–3 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–3 | |
UST | 3–2 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 0–3 | 3–1 | 3–0 |
November 28 8:00 AM (UTC +8:00) |
UST Tiger Cubs | 2–3 | FEU–D Baby Tamaraws | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 95 Referees: Rene Gaspillo and Erlindo Eusebio |
(21–25, 25–22, 25–22, 23–25, 16–18) | ||||
NU vs Adamson NU with twice-to-beat advantage.
Elimination round results:
December 1 8:00 AM (UTC +8:00) |
NUNS Bullpups | 3–0 | Adamson Baby Falcons | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 100 Referees: Erlindo Eusebio and Rene Gaspillo |
(25–17, 25–15, 25–11) | ||||
FEU vs UST FEU with twice-to-beat advantage.
Elimination round results:
December 1 10:00 AM (UTC +8:00) |
FEU–D Baby Tamaraws | 0–3 | UST Tiger Cubs | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 120 Referees: Mark Santos and Yul Benosa |
(15–25, 20–25, 15–25) | ||||
December 5 10:00 AM (UTC +8:00) |
FEU–D Baby Tamaraws | 3–2 | UST Tiger Cubs | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 350 Referees: Mark Santos and Angelo Haw |
(24–26, 26–16, 25–23, 13–25, 15–9) P–2 | ||||
NU vs FEU
Best-of-three series.
Elimination round results:
December 9 09:00 (UTC +8:00) |
NUNS Bullpups | 3–1 | FEU–D Baby Tamaraws | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 648 Referees: Erlindo Eusebio and Rene Gaspillo |
(25–19, 22–25, 25–18, 25–13) P–2 | ||||
December 12 13:00 (UTC +8:00) |
NUNS Bullpups | 3–0 | FEU–D Baby Tamaraws | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 475 Referees: Fernando Velarde and Rene Gaspillo |
(25–21, 25–22, 25–21) P–2 | ||||
Adamson Lady Baby Falcons | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | BORROMEO, Mary Grace | |
2 | CORDORA, Kyla | |
3 | VILLEGAS, Jen Kyle | |
4 | LALONGISIP, Maria (c) | |
5 | RICABLANCA, Raissa | |
6 | NUIQUE, May Ann | MB |
7 | ALCANTARA, Angelica | S |
8 | VERDEFLOR, Ma. Joahna | L |
9 | SANTIAGO, Kate | OH |
12 | TORING, Renella Jade | MB |
13 | TAGISIP, Apryle | MB |
15 | JUEGOS, Ayesha | OP |
16 | CUENCA, Jaochen | |
18 | TORING, Lorene Grace | MB |
GETIGAN, Rogelio | HC | |
De La Salle Junior Lady Archers | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | ENCARNACION, Jewel Hannah Ysabelle | MB |
2 | MACAVINTA, Giovannah | |
3 | CARANGAN, Kajia | S |
4 | CRUZ, Alyssa Marie | |
6 | DE LEON, Lyka May | L |
7 | BONAFE, Theo Bea | MB |
8 | JAZARENO, Ylizyeth Justine (c) | OP |
9 | MALALUAN, Alleiah Jan | OH |
10 | WEBB, Gabrielle Blessing | |
12 | CANINO, Angel Anne | OH |
13 | GACULA, Freebie Alejandra | L |
14 | TAN, Rachelle Angelique | |
15 | DY, Ariya Kaila | OH |
18 | CARBALLO, Ma. Cassandra Rae | S |
SALAK, Christina | HC | |
FEU Lady Baby Tamaraws | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
2 | RUPINTA, Irish Victoria | |
3 | ALBERTO, Marilla Issabel | S |
4 | CAPUTOLAN, Ana Mae | |
6 | JUANCO, Alexandra Maxine | L |
7 | PACIA, Zey Mitzi | |
8 | PEROLINO, Zenneth Irene | |
9 | MINER, Alexis Ciarra | MB |
11 | GALLO, Gillianne Heinz | L |
12 | VERNAIZ, Mary Grace | |
15 | PAPA, Florize Anne | |
16 | DE GUZMAN, Lyann Marie Loise (c) | |
17 | KISEO, Shiela Mae | OH |
18 | MEDINA, Nikka Ann | |
19 | ASIS, Jean | MB |
DEL ROSARIO, Rodrigo | HC | |
NSNU Lady Bullpups | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | ORDIALES, Ma. Jessa | MB |
3 | DOROMAL, Roma Mae | L |
4 | BELEN, Mhicaela | OH |
6 | ALINSUG, Evangeline | OH |
7 | CAL, Kamille Angelica | S |
8 | TORING, Sheena Angela | MB |
9 | JARDIO, Shaira Mae | L |
10 | LARROZA, Princess Maicah | OH |
11 | NISPEROS, Faith Janine Shirley (c) | OH |
12 | SOLOMON, Alyssa Jae | OP |
13 | LAMINA, Camilla Victoria | S |
15 | PANGILINAN, Erin May | MB |
17 | JAMILI, Jimy Jean | OH |
18 | MAAYA, Minerva | MB |
CASTILLO, Raymund | HC | |
UE Junior Lady Warriors | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | BORBON, Maria Arabela | |
2 | ALFEREZ, Terish Anne Mery | |
3 | MONTEMAYOR, Hazel | |
4 | CAPILLANO, Ella Mae (c) | |
5 | TANNAGAN, France | L |
6 | TEOPE, Paula Isabel | |
8 | GARCIA, Freighanne Seanelle | |
9 | LERO, Ankhrisia | S |
10 | ESPIRITU, Romeena | |
11 | REYES, Angelica | L |
12 | PELAGA, Lia Alexa | |
13 | MINA, Kristina Andrea | |
14 | CORTEY, Maria Charmilote | |
15 | LAYUGAN, Kathleen Keith | |
DIMACULANGAN, Chris | HC | |
UP Junior Lady Maroons | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | LOPEZ, Beatriz | |
2 | FERRER, Simoune (c) | |
3 | PINEDA, Lara Jean | |
6 | CAPISTRANO, Giesha | |
7 | AVILA, Alyssa Bianca | |
8 | BADONG, Trixie Marie | |
9 | OMAR, Alliah Kristine | |
11 | EVANGELISTA, Jelena | |
13 | CONCEPCION, Karla Crizelle | L |
15 | DE GUIA, Frances | |
17 | COMETA, MAria Lorraine | |
18 | REBLANDO, Julianna | S |
19 | MARQUEZ, Alizia Kristine | |
20 | JACKSON, Mary Angela | |
FIEL, Andy | HC | |
UST Golden Tigress Cubs | ||
---|---|---|
No. | Name | Position |
1 | PENAFIEL, Renee Lou | OH |
2 | GARCES, Khaira Reese | L |
3 | PONO, Abegail | |
4 | PEPITO, Maria Bernadett | L |
5 | CEPADA, Kc | OH |
6 | HERNANDEZ, Imee Kim Gabriela (c) | MB |
9 | JACULAN, Merry Rose | |
11 | FRAGO, Jamie Margaret | |
12 | NARCISO, Tanya Francesca | S |
13 | DE GUZMAN, Hannah | |
14 | JURADO, Regina Grace | OP |
15 | ABUEG, Mary Joyce | |
16 | CARREON, Jullana Desta | |
18 | TORRES, Janna Elizabeth | MB |
REYES, Emilio Jr. | HC | |
Legend | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | Setter | ||||
MB | Middle Blocker | ||||
OH | Outside Hitter | ||||
OP | Opposite Hitter | ||||
L | Libero | ||||
(c) | Team Captain | ||||
HC | Head Coach |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNS Lady Bullpups | 12 | 10 | 2 | 29[lower-alpha 1] | 33 | 12 | 2.750 | 1059 | 833 | 1.271 | Twice-to-beat in the semifinals |
2 | DLSZ Junior Lady Archers | 12 | 10 | 2 | 28[lower-alpha 1] | 32 | 13 | 2.462 | 1055 | 887 | 1.189 | |
3 | UST Junior Tigresses | 12 | 8 | 4 | 25 | 30 | 14 | 2.143 | 993 | 905 | 1.097 | Twice-to-win in the semifinals |
4 | Adamson Lady Baby Falcons | 12 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 21 | 1.190 | 995 | 963 | 1.033 | |
5 | FEU–D Lady Baby Tamaraws (H) | 12 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 22 | 1.000 | 976 | 947 | 1.031 | |
6 | UE Junior Lady Warriors | 12 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 0.194 | 675 | 892 | 0.757 | |
7 | UPIS Junior Lady Maroons | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 0.028 | 602 | 928 | 0.649 |
Semifinals (Nos. 1 & 2 have twice-to-beat advantage) | Finals (Best-of-three series) | ||||||||
1 | NSNU | 3 | |||||||
4 | Adamson | 0 | |||||||
1 | NSNU | 2 | 2 | ||||||
2 | DLSZ | 3 | 3 | ||||||
2 | DLSZ | 3 | |||||||
3 | UST | 0 | |||||||
NU vs Adamson NU with twice-to-beat advantage.
Elimination round results:
November 28 12:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
NUNS Lady Bullpups | 3–0 | Adamson Lady Baby Falcons | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 240 Referees: Erlindo Eusebio and Rene Gaspillo |
(25–15, 25–19, 25–20) | ||||
La Salle vs UST La Salle with twice-to-beat advantage.
Elimination round results:
November 28 10:00 AM (UTC +8:00) |
DLSZ Junior Lady Archers | 3–0 | UST Junior Tigresses | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 235 Referees: Romulo Reforsado and Bobby Celso |
(25–23, 25–21, 25–20) | ||||
NU vs La Salle
Best-of-three series.
Elimination round results:
December 5 12:00 PM (UTC +8:00) |
NUNS Lady Bullpups | 2–3 | DLSZ Junior Lady Archers | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 520 Referees: Rene Gaspillo and Joy De Imus |
(23–25, 26–28, 25–13, 25–19, 13–15) P–2 | ||||
December 9 TBD (UTC +8:00) |
NUNS Lady Bullpups | 2–3 | DLSZ Junior Lady Archers | Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan City Attendance: 685 |
(21–25, 23–25, 25–15, 25–16, 8–15) | ||||
Seniors' division
|
Juniors' division
|
|
In case of a tie, the team with the higher position in any tournament is ranked higher. If both are still tied, they are listed by alphabetical order.
How rankings are determined:
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.