Loading AI tools
Rowing competitions at the 2022 South American Games From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Rowing competitions at the 2022 South American Games in Asunción, Paraguay were held between October 2 and 5, 2022 at the Bahía de Asunción - Club Mbiguá[1]
The competition schedule is as follows:[1]
Date Event | Sun 2 | Mon 3 | Tue 4 | Wed 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M1x | H | R | F | ||
M2x | F | ||||
M4x | F | ||||
M2− | F | ||||
M4− | H | R | F | ||
LM2x | F | ||||
LM4− | F | ||||
M8+ | F |
Date Event | Sun 2 | Mon 3 | Tue 4 | Wed 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
W1x | F | ||||
W2x | F | ||||
W4x | F | ||||
W2− | F | ||||
LW1x | F | ||||
LW2x | F |
H | Heats | R | Repechage | F | Final |
* Host nation (Paraguay)
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M1x[2] | Bruno Cetraro Uruguay | 6:56.85 | Javier Insfran Paraguay | 7:00.33 | Lucas Verthein Brazil | 7:04.14 |
M2x[3] | Bruno Cetraro Felipe Klüver Uruguay | 6:20.81 | Axel Haack Augusin Matias Argentina | 6:23.90 | Javier Insfran Arturo Rivarola Paraguay | 6:24.01 |
M4x[4] | Bruno Cetraro Felipe Klüver Leandro Salvagno Rattaro Marcos Sarraute Uruguay | 5:52.52 | Agustín Scenna Axel Haack Emiliano Calderon Santiago Deandrea Argentina | 5:55.23 | Andoni Habash Nahuel Reyes Óscar Vásquez Pedro Canales Chile | 6:00.62 |
M2−[5] | Martin Zocalo Leandro Rodas Uruguay | 6:36.40 | Ignacio Abraham Cristopher Kalleg Chile | 6:40.94 | Franco Calvo Lautaro Nahuel Argentina | 6:44.01 |
M4−[6] | Alfredo Abrahan Marcelo Poo Ignacio Abraham Cristopher Kalleg Chile | 5:59.14 | Newton Seawright Martin Zocalo Luciano García Leandro Rodas Uruguay | 6:02.33 | Lautaro Nahuel Ignacio Daniel Franco Calvo Joel Ajejandro Argentina | 6:06.38 |
LM2x[7] | Felipe Klüver Bruno Cetraro Uruguay | 6:24.91 | Pedro Kirk Alejandro Matías Argentina | 6:27.36 | Piedro Tuchtenhagen João Batista Brazil | 6:31.95 |
LM4−[8] | Eber Sanhueza Roberto Liewald Manuel Fernández Felipe Cárdenas Chile | 6:05.73 | Diego Nazário Emanuel Borges Vangelys Pereira David Souza Brazil | 6:05.84 | Mauricio López Joaquín Vázquez Joaquin Duarte Felipe Klüver Uruguay | 6:13.66 |
M8+[9] | Felipe Klüver Martin Zocalo Mauricio López Newton Seawright Leandro Rodas Leandro Salvagno Rattaro Luciano García Marcos Sarraute Romina Cetraro Uruguay | 5:41.88 | Augusin Matias Alejandro Matías Axel Haack Franco Calvo Pedro Kirk Joel Ajejandro Lautaro Nahuel Ignacio Daniel Clara Galfre Argentina | 5:45.75 | Brahin Alvalay Andoni Habash Cristopher Kalleg Óscar Vásquez Francisco Lapostol Nahuel Reyes Ignacio Abraham Marcelo Poo Isidora Soto Chile | 5:48.55 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W1x[10] | Alejandra Alonso Paraguay | 7:42.33 | Beatriz Cardoso Brazil | 7:44.66 | Antonia Abraham Chile | 7:58.87 |
W2x[11] | Victoria Hostetter Melita Abraham Chile | 7:00.92 | Nicole Martinez Alejandra Alonso Paraguay | 7:08.84 | Milena Viana Chloe Delazeri Brazil | 7:16.39 |
W4x[12] | Antonia Abraham Melita Abraham Victoria Hostetter Christina Hostetter Chile | 6:28.91 | Chloe Delazeri Dayane Santos Milena Viana Nathalia Barbosa Brazil | 6:40.68 | Adriana Sanguineti Pamela Noya Valeria Palacios Alessia Palacios Peru | 6:40.85 |
W2−[13] | Antonia Abraham Melita Abraham Chile | 7:17.50 | Alejandra Alonso Nicole Martinez Paraguay | 7:28.71 | Yuliana Etchebarne Zoe Acosta Uruguay | 7:36.75 |
LW1x[14] | Isidora Niemeyer Chile | 7:49.49 | Sonia Baluzzo Argentina | 7:51.71 | Gabriela Mosqueira Paraguay | 7:55.36 |
LW2x[15] | Sonia Baluzzo Evelyn Silvestro Argentina | 7:10.62 | Tatiana Seijas Nicole Yarzon Uruguay | 7:13.34 | Josefa Vila Isidora Niemeyer Chile | 7:13.78 |
Eight nations participated in rowing events of the 2022 South American Games.[1]
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.