Loading AI tools
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Gymnastics has been part of all World Games. Among the disciplines, there are rhythmic gymnastics, trampolining and tumbling as well as acrobatics and aerobics. Artistic gymnastics are not contested at the World Games because all of its disciplines have always been Olympic sports.
This article needs additional citations for verification. (September 2012) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Irina Tchachina (RUS) | Laysan Utiasheva (RUS) | Elena Tkachenko (BLR) |
2005 Duisburg | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Vera Sessina (RUS) | Natalia Godunko (UKR) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS) | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Olga Kapranova (RUS) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Irina Tchachina (RUS) | Laysan Utiasheva (RUS) | Elena Tkachenko (BLR) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS) | Olga Kapranova (RUS) | Sylvia Miteva (BUL) |
2013 Cali | Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR) | Melitina Staniouta (BLR) | Elizaveta Nazarenkova (RUS) |
2017 Wroclaw | Arina Averina (RUS) | Dina Averina (RUS) | Linoy Ashram (ISR) |
2022 Birmingham | Boryana Kaleyn (BUL) | Sofia Raffaeli (ITA) | Fanni Pigniczki (HUN) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Irina Tchachina (RUS) | Laysan Utiasheva (RUS) | Elena Tkachenko (BLR) |
2005 Duisburg | Olga Kapranova (RUS) | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Vera Sessina (RUS) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS) | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Melitina Staniouta (BLR) |
2013 Cali | Melitina Staniouta (BLR) | Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR) | Alina Maksymenko (UKR) |
2017 Wroclaw | Arina Averina (RUS) | Dina Averina (RUS) | Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR) |
2022 Birmingham | Daria Atamanov (ISR) | Sofia Raffaeli (ITA) | Fanni Pigniczki (HUN) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Irina Tchachina (RUS) | Laysan Utiasheva (RUS) | Elena Tkachenko (BLR) |
2005 Duisburg | Olga Kapranova (RUS) | Aliya Yussupova (KAZ) | Natalia Godunko (UKR) |
2013 Cali | Melitina Staniouta (BLR) | Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR) | Alina Maksymenko (UKR) |
2017 Wroclaw | Dina Averina (RUS) | Linoy Ashram (ISR) | Arina Averina (RUS) |
2022 Birmingham | Sofia Raffaeli (ITA) | Daria Atamanov (ISR) | Ekaterina Vedeneeva (SLO) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2005 Duisburg | Vera Sessina (RUS) | Natalia Godunko (UKR) | Anna Bessonova (UKR) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS) | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Aliya Garayeva (AZE) |
2013 Cali | Event cancelled[1] | ||
2017 Wroclaw | Arina Averina (RUS) | Dina Averina (RUS) | Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR) |
2022 Birmingham | Daria Atamanov (ISR) | Boryana Kaleyn (BUL) | Viktoriia Onopriienko (UKR) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | China (CHN) Chen Yun Chen Baohuang Russia (RUS) Igor Striyanov Vladimir Lebedov |
None awarded | Bulgaria (BUL) Vladimir Vladev Rumen Latchkov |
1997 Lahti | China (CHN) Song Min Li Renjie |
Great Britain (GBR) Martyn Smith Mark Flores |
Poland (POL) Dariusz Nowak Marcin Drabicki |
2001 Akita | China (CHN) Song Min Li Renjie |
Russia (RUS) Aleksandr Privalov Ivan Poletayev |
Belarus (BLR) Aleksey Liubezny Anatoliy Baravikov |
2005 Duisburg | Russia (RUS) Ervin Mednikov Aleksey Mochechkin |
Ukraine (UKR) Mikola Cherbak Serhiy Popov |
Great Britain (GBR) Mark Fyson Chris Jones |
2009 Kaohsiung[2] | Ukraine (UKR) Mikola Cherbak Serhiy Popov |
Russia (RUS) Alexei Dudchenko Konstantin Pilipchuk |
Great Britain (GBR) Douglas Fordyce Edward Upcott |
2013 Cali | Russia (RUS) Konstantin Pilipchuk Alexei Dudchenko |
Great Britain (GBR) Alex Houston Timothy Ritchard |
Belarus (BLR) Ruslan Fedchenko Yauheni Kalachou |
2017 Wroclaw | Germany (GER) Tim Sebastian Michael Kraft |
Russia (RUS) Igor Mishev Nikolay Surpunov |
Belgium (BEL) Kilian Goffaux Robin Casse |
2022 Birmingham | Ukraine (UKR) Bohdan Pohranychnyi Danylo Stetsiuk |
United States (USA) Braiden McDougall Angel Felix |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Daniyel Dil Vadim Shulyar |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Russia (RUS) Igor Striyanov Vladimir Lebedov |
China (CHN) Chen Yun Chen Baohuang |
Bulgaria (BUL) Vladimir Vladev Rumen Latchkov |
1997 Lahti | China (CHN) Song Min Li Renjie |
Great Britain (GBR) Martyn Smith Mark Flores |
Russia (RUS) Alexandrer Ilienko Pavel Bereshnoi |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | China (CHN) Chen Yun Chen Baohuang |
Russia (RUS) Igor Striyanov Vladimir Lebedov |
Bulgaria (BUL) Vladimir Vladev Rumen Latchkov |
1997 Lahti | China (CHN) Song Min Li Renjie Ukraine (UKR) Igor Kozhin Aleksandr Vologdin |
None awarded | Great Britain (GBR) Martyn Smith Mark Flores |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Bulgaria (BUL) Stefan Nikolov Theodor Georgiev Pavlin Nikolov Julian Vassilev |
China (CHN) Zhu Senchao Liu Ruinxin Lu Weiping Yao Yingen |
France (FRA) René Montaudoin Thierry Maussier Hugo Chal de Beauvais Fabrice Berthet |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Denys Pirogov Maksim Vlasov Aleksandr Maikrov Oleg Ivanov |
Ukraine (UKR) Andrey Safonov Yuriy Zaveryukha Sergiy Pavlov Dmitriy Bain |
China (CHN) Wu Weihuan Huang Linseng Chen Wuhua Jiang Jianfen |
2001 Akita | Russia (RUS) Aleksey Shcherbakov Vadim Galkin Aleksey Ermichkin Dmitriy Bulkin |
China (CHN) Yan Song Liu Feng Liu Huifen Hu Xin |
Portugal (POR) Pedro Emídio João Oliveira Sérgio Mateus Vítor Silva |
2005 Duisburg | Ukraine (UKR) Vladyslav Glushchenko Oleksandr Bondarenko Andriy Bondarenko Andriy Perunov |
Great Britain (GBR) Barrie Hindson Scott Patterson Stuart McKenzie David Scott |
Russia (RUS) Sergey Shetinin Igor Zarudniy Aleksandr Chemodanov Artem Trifonov |
2009 Kaohsiung | China (CHN) Sheng Fang Youliang Han Wangxin Xue Yu Chao Zhao |
Great Britain (GBR) Adam Buckingham Adam McAssey Jonathan Stranks Alex Uttley |
Ukraine (UKR) Andriy Bilozor Denis Kriuchkov Andrii Lytvak Roman Urazbakiyev |
2013 Cali | China (CHN) Zhou Yi Tang Jian Wu Yeqiuyin Wang Lei |
Russia (RUS) Maksim Chulkov Valentin Chetverkin Dmitry Bryzgalov Aleksandr Kurasov |
Ukraine (UKR) Oleksii Lesyk Viktor Iaremchuk Oleksandr Nelep Andriy Kozynko |
2017 Wroclaw | Great Britain (GBR) Lewis Watts Adam Upcott Charlie Tate Conor Sawenko |
China (CHN) Li Zheng Rui Liuming Zhang Teng Zhou Jaihuai |
Israel (ISR) Lidar Dana Yannay Kalfa Efi Efraim Sach Daniel Uralevitch |
2022 Birmingham | Great Britain (GBR) Bradley Gold Archie Goonesekera Finlay Gray Andrew Morris-Hunt |
Belgium (BEL) Jonas Raus Viktor Vermeire Wannes Vlaeminck Simon de Wever |
Ukraine (UKR) Stanislav Kukurudz Yurii Push Yuriy Savka Taras Yarush |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Bulgaria (BUL) Stefan Nikolov Theodor Georgiev Pavlin Nikolov Julian Vassilev |
Germany (GER) Henry Krumb Michael Bhettel Manuel Messer David Mullman |
France (FRA) René Montaudoin Thierry Maussier Hugo Chal de Beauvais Fabrice Berthet |
1997 Lahti | Ukraine (UKR) Andrey Safonov Yuriy Zaveryukha Sergiy Pavlov Dmitriy Bain |
Russia (RUS) Denys Pirogov Maksim Vlasov Aleksandr Maikrov Oleg Ivanov |
China (CHN) Wu Weihuan Huang Linseng Chen Wuhua Jiang Jianfen |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Bulgaria (BUL) Stefan Nikolov Theodor Georgiev Pavlin Nikolov Julian Vassilev |
Germany (GER) Henry Krumb Michael Bhettel Manuel Messer David Mullman |
France (FRA) René Montaudoin Thierry Maussier Hugo Chal de Beauvais Fabrice Berthet |
1997 Lahti | China (CHN) Wu Weihuan Huang Linseng Chen Wuhua Jiang Jianfen |
Ukraine (UKR) Andrey Safonov Yuriy Zaveryukha Sergiy Pavlov Dmitriy Bain |
Russia (RUS) Denys Pirogov Maksim Vlasov Aleksandr Maikrov Oleg Ivanov |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Bulgaria (BUL) Gergana Deltcheva Miroslava Ivanova |
Ukraine (UKR) Marina Redkovolosova Natalya Antipova |
Portugal (POR) Paula Afonso Rita Alexandre |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Anna Mokhova Yuliya Lopatkina |
Belarus (BLR) Yekaterina Raktcheyeva Oksana Feoktistova |
Belgium (BEL) Kaat Croubels Tine Dewaele |
2001 Akita | Russia (RUS) Anna Mokhova Yuliya Lopatkina |
Belgium (BEL) Aline-Marie van den Weghe Elke van Malgedem |
Great Britain (GBR) Gemma Middleton Amy Clarke |
2005 Duisburg | Russia (RUS) Anna Melnikova Yanna Cholayeva |
Great Britain (GBR) Julie Cameron Yvonne Welsh |
Portugal (POR) Inês Valada Cátia Messias |
2009 Kaohsiung | Belgium (BEL) Tatiana de Vos Florence Henrist |
Azerbaijan (AZE) Ayla Ammadova Dilara Sultanova |
Great Britain (GBR) Mollie Grehan Maiken Thorne |
2013 Cali | Great Britain (GBR) Shanie Redd Thorne Danielle Jones |
Ukraine (UKR) Kateryna Sytnikova Anastasiya Melnychenko |
Belarus (BLR) Sviatlana Mikhnevich Yana Yanusik |
2017 Wroclaw | Russia (RUS) Daria Kalinina Daria Guryeva |
Belgium (BEL) Noemie Lammertyn Lore Vanden Berghe |
Ukraine (UKR) Veronika Habelok Irina Nazimova |
2022 Birmingham | Ukraine (UKR) Viktoriia Kozlovska Taisiia Marchenko |
Portugal (POR) Rita Teixeira Rita Ferreira |
United States (USA) Katie Borcherding Cierra McKown |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Bulgaria (BUL) Gergana Deltcheva Miroslava Ivanova |
Ukraine (UKR) Marina Redkovolosova Natalya Antipova |
Portugal (POR) Paula Afonso Rita Alexandre |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Anna Mokhova Yuliya Lopatkina Belarus (BLR) Yekaterina Raktcheyeva Oksana Feoktistova |
None awarded | Belgium (BEL) Kaat Croubels Tine Dewaele |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Bulgaria (BUL) Gergana Deltcheva Miroslava Ivanova Ukraine (UKR) Marina Redkovolosova Natalya Antipova |
None awarded | Belarus (BLR) Matina Lobanova Ina Drachuk |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Anna Mokhova Yuliya Lopatkina |
China (CHN) Liao Xinxin Lao Peiling |
Belarus (BLR) Yekaterina Raktcheyeva Oksana Feoktistova |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Bulgaria (BUL) Marusia Ivanova Miglena Pankova Krasimira Petrova Poland (POL) Agnieszka Mrozowicz Maezana Pawliszyn Joanna Chmielewska |
None awarded | China (CHN) Luo Tingtin Sun Xiaohong Zhao Li |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Yelvira Zaliayeva Svetlana Kushu Yelena Avakeliyan |
Ukraine (UKR) Yelena Moyseychea Nadezhda Surina Viktoriya Zherdeva |
China (CHN) Xu Yingxia Luo Xiajing Wang Ting |
2001 Akita | Russia (RUS) Svetlana Kushu Yelena Avakeliyan Yekaterina Lysenko |
China (CHN) Huang Cuiling Feng Jiepeng Li Caidan |
Belarus (BLR) Katsiaryna Katsuba Zinaida Sazonova Viktoriya Arabey |
2005 Duisburg | Russia (RUS) Tatyana Alekseyeva Yelena Moiseyeva Yelena Kirilova |
Belarus (BLR) Galina Starevich Mariya Girut Tatyana Motuz |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Gaukhar Ahmetova Aleksandra Yenina Aigul Dukenbayeva |
2009 Kaohsiung | Russia (RUS) Ekaterina Loginova Aygul Shaykhudinova Ekaterina Stroynova |
Great Britain (GBR) Rebecca Richardson Candice Slater Beth Young |
Ukraine (UKR) Kateryna Kalíta Yuliya Odintsova Natalia Vinnik |
2013 Cali | Russia (RUS) Ekaterina Stroynova Aygul Shaykhudinova Ekaterina Loginova |
Great Britain (GBR) Georgia Lancaster Millie Spalding Elise Matthews |
Belarus (BLR) Yuliya Khrypach Hanna Kobyzeva Julia Kovalenko |
2017 Wroclaw | Russia (RUS) Daria Chebulanka Polina Plastinina Kseniia Zagoskina |
Belarus (BLR) Julia Ivonchyk Veronika Nabokina Karina Sandovich |
Great Britain (GBR) Emily Hancock Isabel Haigh Ilisha Boardman |
2022 Birmingham | Belgium (BEL) Kim Bergmans Lise de Meyst Bo Hollebosch |
Portugal (POR) Francisca Maia Beatriz Carneiro Barbara Sequeira |
Ukraine (UKR) Daryna Pomianovska Oleksandra Malchuk Viktoriia Kunitska |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Bulgaria (BUL) Marusia Ivanova Miglena Pankova Krasimira Petrova Poland (POL) Agnieszka Mrozowicz Maezana Pawliszyn Joanna Chmielewska |
None awarded | Belarus (BLR) Tatjana Butova Svetlana Moshnina Elena Kirpota |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Yelvira Zaliayeva Svetlana Kushu Yelena Avakeliyan Ukraine (UKR) Yelena Moyseychea Nadezhda Surina Viktoriya Zherdeva |
None awarded | China (CHN) Xu Yingxia Luo Xiajing Wang Ting |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | Bulgaria (BUL) Marusia Ivanova Miglena Pankova Krasimira Petrova Poland (POL) Agnieszka Mrozowicz Maezana Pawliszyn Joanna Chmielewska |
None awarded | Belgium (BEL) Patricia Voet Sofie de Mey Sally van Renterghem |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Yelvira Zaliayeva Svetlana Kushu Yelena Avakeliyan |
Ukraine (UKR) Yelena Moyseychea Nadezhda Surina Viktoriya Zherdeva |
China (CHN) Xu Yingxia Luo Xiajing Wang Ting |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | China (CHN) He Weiguan Ting Yan |
Ukraine (UKR) Olesya Oleynik Stanislav Kosakovskiy |
Bulgaria (BUL) Borislava Stankova Ivailo Katzov |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Sofiya Galiyulina Dmitriy Kukva |
China (CHN) Lu Xiaojun Lu Yijie |
Poland (POL) Ewelina Fijolek Andrzej Sokołowski |
2001 Akita | Russia (RUS) Polina Lymareva Andrey Yakovlev |
United States (USA) Shenea Lynne Booth Carlos Amaro |
Great Britain (GBR) Lisa Hobby Patrick Bonner |
2005 Duisburg | Russia (RUS) Anna Katchalova Revaz Gurgenidze |
Belgium (BEL) Tiffany Cuyt Yves van der Donckt |
Ukraine (UKR) Marina Chevchuk Sergiy Pelepets |
2009 Kaohsiung | United States (USA) Kristin Allen Michael Rodrigues |
Belgium (BEL) Julie van Gelder Menno Vanderghote |
Great Britain (GBR) Katie Axten Nicholas Illingworth |
2013 Cali | Great Britain (GBR) Dominic Smith Alice Upcott |
Portugal (POR) Gonçalo Pereira Rocha Roque Leonor S. da Costa Bruges de Oliva |
Belgium (BEL) Nicolas Vleeshouwers Laure de Pryck |
2017 Wroclaw | Russia (RUS) Marina Chernova Georgy Pataraya |
Belarus (BLR) Volha Melnik Artur Beliakou |
Great Britain (GBR) Katherine Williams Lewis Walker |
2022 Birmingham | Belgium (BEL) Bram Röttger Helena Heijens |
Germany (GER) Daniel Blintsov Pia Schuetze |
Israel (ISR) Meron Weissman Adi Horwitz |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | China (CHN) He Weiguan Ting Yan |
Russia (RUS) Eduard Perelygin Oksana Perelygina |
Bulgaria (BUL) Borislava Stankova Ivailo Katzov |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Sofiya Galiyulina Dmitriy Kukva |
Poland (POL) Ewelina Fijolek Andrzej Sokołowski |
Great Britain (GBR) Louise Grimes Glen Warton |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 The Hague | China (CHN) He Weiguan Ting Yan |
Lithuania (LTU) Jana Plotnikova Sergei Eremkin |
Ukraine (UKR) Olesya Oleynik Stanislav Kosakovskiy |
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Sofiya Galiyulina Dmitriy Kukva |
Poland (POL) Ewelina Fijolek Andrzej Sokołowski |
Belgium (BEL) Eline Vancasteren Hans Lismonde |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Kalojan Kalojanov (BUL) | Stanislav Marchenkov (RUS) | Patrick Nahafahik (NED) |
2001 Akita | Jonatan Cañada (ESP) | Park Kwang-Soo (KOR) | Grégory Alcan (FRA) |
2005 Duisburg | Vito Iaia (ITA) | Adrien Galo (FRA) | Sergey Konstantinov (RUS) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Ivan Parejo (ESP) | Morgan Jacquemin (FRA) | Alexander Kondratichev (RUS) |
2013 Cali | Benjamin Garavel (FRA) | Vicente Lli (ESP) | Ryu Ju-Sun (KOR) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Juanita Little (AUS) | Olga Rumyantseva (RUS) | Barbara Vadovicová (SVK) |
2001 Akita | Izabela Lăcătuş (ROU) | Ludmila Kovatscheva (BUL) | Giovanna Lecis (ITA) |
2005 Duisburg | Elmira Dassaeva (ESP) | Giovanna Lecis (ITA) | Izabela Lăcătuş (ROU) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Marcela Lopez (BRA) | Angella McMillan (NZL) | Huang Jinxuan (CHN) |
2013 Cali | Oana Constantin (ROU) | Sara Moreno (ESP) | Lubov Gazov (AUT) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Russia (RUS) Tatyana Solovyova Vladislav Oksner |
Bulgaria (BUL) Konstantza Popova Kalojan Kalojanov |
Great Britain (GBR) Helen Carpenter-Waters Alastair Rates |
2001 Akita | Russia (RUS) Tatyana Solovyova Vladislav Oksner |
France (FRA) Rachel Muller Stéphane Brecard |
Bulgaria (BUL) Galina Lazarova Marian Kolev |
2005 Duisburg | Spain (ESP) Alba de las Heras Jonatan Cañada |
Romania (ROU) Izabela Lăcătuş Remus Nicolai |
Italy (ITA) Giovanna Lecis Wilkie Satti |
2009 Kaohsiung | France (FRA) Aurelie Joly Julien Chaninet |
Spain (ESP) Sara Moreno Vicente Lli |
China (CHN) Huang Jinxuan He Shijian |
2013 Cali | Romania (ROU) Bianca Becze Marius Petruse France (FRA) Aurelie Joly Benjamin Garavel Vietnam (VIE) Vu Ba Dong Tran Thi Thu Ha Spain (ESP) Sara Moreno Vicente Lli |
None awarded | None awarded |
2017 Wroclaw | Spain (ESP) Sara Moreno Vicente LLi |
Hungary (HUN) Dora Hegyi Daniel Bali |
Romania (ROU) Andreea Bogati Dacian Barna |
2022 Birmingham | Brazil (BRA) Lucas Barbosa Tamirez Silva |
Hungary (HUN) Dániel Bali Fanni Mazács |
Bulgaria (BUL) Antonio Papazov Anna Maria Stoilova |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Hungary (HUN) Attila Katus Tamas Katus Romeo Szentgyörgyi |
Russia (RUS) Denys Belikov Stanislav Marchenkov Vadim Michaylov |
France (FRA) Grégory Alcan Xavier Julien Olivier Salvan |
2001 Akita | France (FRA) Grégory Alcan Xavier Julien Olivier Salvan |
Romania (ROU) Remus Nicolai Claudiu Varlam Claudiu Moldovan |
Bulgaria (BUL) Ludmila Kovatcheva Galina Lazarova Krassimira Dotzeva |
2005 Duisburg | Romania (ROU) Raluca Babaligea Madalina Cioveie Cristina Nedelcu |
France (FRA) Grégory Alcan Christelle Alcan Xavier Julien |
Russia (RUS) Lyubov Bogdanova Danila Shokhin Pavel Grishin |
2009 Kaohsiung | Romania (ROU) Mircea Brinzea Valentin Mavrodineanu Mircea Zamfir |
China (CHN) Tao Le Che Lei Zhang Peng |
France (FRA) Benjamin Garavel Nicolas Garavel Morgan Jacquemin |
2013 Cali | China (CHN) Wang Zizhuo Che Lei Han Mingzhe |
Romania (ROU) Anca Surdu Oana Corina Constantin Andrea Bogati |
Russia (RUS) Alexander Kondratichev Denis Soloviev Dukhik Dzhanazyan |
2017 Wroclaw | Japan (JPN) Kitazume Riri Kanai Takumi Saito Mizuki |
China (CHN) Pan Lixi Li Lingxiao Ma Dong |
France (FRA) Florian Bugalho Maxime Decker Tom Jourdan |
2022 Birmingham | Hungary (HUN) Dániel Bali Balázs Farkas Fanni Mazács |
Italy (ITA) Sara Cutini Davide Nacci Francesco Sebastio |
Romania (ROU) Gabriel Bocșer Miruna Iordache Daniel Țavoc |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2005 Duisburg | China (CHN) Ao Jinping He Shijian Qin Yong Xiong Deliang Yan Song Yu Wei |
Romania (ROU) Mihaela Pohoață Cristina Marin Raluca Băbăligea Cristina Antonescu Mădălina Cioveie Cristina Nedelcu |
France (FRA) Xavier Julien Julien Chaninet Adrien Galo Harold Lorenzi Gaylord Oubrier Vivien Peralta |
2009 Kaohsiung | China (CHN)
Le TAO |
Romania (ROU)
Anca Claudia SURDU |
Russia (RUS)
Alexander KONDRATICHEV |
2013 Cali | China (CHN)
Bangda HU |
Romania (ROU)
Anca Claudia SURDU |
France (FRA)
Benjamin GARAVEL |
2017 Wroclaw | China (CHN) Li Lingxiao Li Qi Ma Dong Pan Lixi Wang Ke |
Romania (ROU) Gabriel Bocser Andreea Bogati Lucian Săvulescu Dacian Barna Marian Brotei |
Hungary (HUN) Dora Hegyi Daniel Bali Panna Szőllősi Balazs Albert Farkas Fanni Mazacs |
2022 Birmingham | Italy (ITA) Sara Cutini Matteo Falera Davide Nacci Marcello Patteri Francesco Sebastio |
Hungary (HUN) Balázs Farkas Zoltán Lőcsei Fanni Mazács Panna Szőllősi Dániel Bali |
Romania (ROU) Gabriel Bocșer Leonard Manta Mihai Alin Popa Antonio Surdu Daniel Țavoc |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2013 Cali | China (CHN)
Lu YIN |
Russia (RUS)
Aleksei GERMANOV |
France (FRA)
Chrystel LEJEUNE |
2017 Wroclaw | Russia (RUS) Anastasia Degtiareva Irina Dobriagina Veronika Korneva Ekaterina Pykhtova Anastasia Ziubina Danil Chaiun Aleksei Germanov |
China (CHN) Fu Yao Huang Chengkai Huang Zijing Jiang Shuai Liu Yiluan Yang Qiaobo Zhang Huiwen Zhao Ming |
Hungary (HUN) Erdősi Dániel Kőrösi Kitti Etényi Zsófia Szabó Júlia Szenes Boglárka Szilvás Angéla Táskai Anita Varga Dorottya |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2013 Cali | China (CHN)
Chao MA |
Romania (ROU)
Anca Claudia SURDU Russia (RUS) |
None |
2017 Wroclaw | South Korea (KOR) Han Jae Hyun Kim Hanjin Kim Yu Hwan Kwon Tae Yun Lee Jon Gu Park Hyunmin Ryu Jusun Song Sungkyu |
Russia (RUS) Danil Chaiun Garsevan Dzhanazian Kirill Kulikov Kirill Lobaznyuk Roman Semenov Anton Shishigin Denis Shurupov Aleksei Zhuravlev |
Hungary (HUN) Dora Hegyi Zoltan Lőcsei Panna Szőllősi Emese Timea Szaloki Balazs Albert Farkas Anna Deak Fanni Mazacs Klaudia Bokonyi |
2022 Birmingham | Hungary (HUN) Balázs Farkas Kata Hajdú Zoltán Lőcsei Anna Makranszki Janka Ökrös Vanessza Ruzicska Zsófia Simon Panna Szőllősi |
Romania (ROU) Darius Branda Sandra Dincă Mirela Frîncu Leonard Manta Daria Mihaiu Sarmiza Niculescu Mihai Alin Popa Antonio Surdu |
Azerbaijan (AZE) Vladimir Dolmatov Madina Mustafayeva Khadija Guliyeva Rauf Hajiyev Sanan Mahmudlu Nigar Mir Jalalli Nazrin Mustafayeva Aykhan Ahmadli |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2022 Birmingham | Ukraine Bohdan Kolmakov |
Italy Andrea Consolini |
United Kingdom David Nelmes |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2022 Birmingham | Greece Ioakeim Theodoridis |
Sweden Elis Torhall |
Belgium Jérémy Lorsignol |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2022 Birmingham | Sweden Miranda Tibbling |
Netherlands Noa Man |
Japan Hikari Izumi |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2022 Birmingham | Netherlands Noa Man |
Sweden Miranda Tibbling |
Japan Hikari Izumi |
This event was discontinued when trampolining was included in the program of the Olympic Games in 2000.
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1981 Santa Clara | Canada Yves Milord |
United States Steve Elliott |
United States Rand Wilson |
1985 London | France Lionel Pioline |
United Kingdom Nigel Rendell |
Spain José Vives |
1989 Karlsruhe | United Kingdom Richard Cobbing |
France Fabrice Schwertz |
West Germany Amadeus Regenbrecht |
1993 The Hague | France Fabrice Schwertz |
Ukraine Sergey Buchovchev |
Sweden Martin von Stedingk |
1997 Lahti | Belarus Nikolay Kazak |
France Emmanuel Durand |
Russia Aleksandr Danilchenko |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1981 Santa Clara | United States Bethany Fairchild |
United States Barbara Letho Canada Christine Tough |
None awarded |
1985 London | United Kingdom Andrea Holmes |
United Kingdom Susan Shotton |
Australia Elizabeth Jansen |
1989 Karlsruhe | United Kingdom Andrea Holmes |
West Germany Hiltrud Röwe |
West Germany Sandra Siwinna |
1993 The Hague | United Kingdom Susan Challis |
United Kingdom Andrea Holmes |
France Natalie Treil |
1997 Lahti | Uzbekistan Yelena Savaleva |
Ukraine Olena Movchan |
Georgia Anna Dogonadze |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1981 Santa Clara | Canada Brett Brown |
United States Carl Heger |
Canada Tim Cleave |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1981 Santa Clara | Canada Christine Tough |
United States Bethany Fairchild |
Canada Norma Letho |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1981 Santa Clara | United States Carl Heger Steve Elliott |
United States Paul Rugheimer Carlos Villarreal |
Canada Brett Brown Alan Gouthier |
1985 London | West Germany Amadeus Regenbrecht Michael Kuhn |
Spain Cruz Blanco José Vives |
United Kingdom Richard Cobbing Tony Furlong |
1989 Karlsruhe | West Germany Michael Kuhn Ralf Pelle |
Denmark Anders Christiansen John Hansen |
Australia Michael Johnston Adrian Wareham |
1993 The Hague | Germany Christian Kemmer Martin Kubicka |
Sweden Martin von Stedingk Lars von Stedingk |
Denmark Mads Ledstrup Anders Christiansen |
1997 Lahti | Belarus Nikolay Kazak Vladimir Kakorko |
Germany Michael Serth Martin Kubicka |
Australia Adrian Wareham Ji Wallace |
2001 Akita | Russia Aleksandr Moskalenko German Khnychev |
Belarus Nikolay Kazak Vladimir Kakorko |
Japan Takayuki Kawanishi Daisuke Nakata |
2005 Duisburg | Germany Michael Serth Henrik Stehlik |
Russia Aleksandr Rusakov Aleksandr Leven |
Belarus Nikolay Kazak Vladimir Kakorka |
2009 Kaohsiung | Japan Ito Masaki Shunsuke Nagasaki |
France Sebastien Martiny Gregoire Pennes |
Germany Martin Gromowski Dennis Luxon-Pitkamin |
2013 Cali | China Dong Dong Tu Xiao |
Russia Nikita Fedorenko Dmitry Ushakov |
Denmark Peter Jensen Christian Andersen |
2017 Wroclaw | China Dong Dong Tu Xiao |
Ukraine Mykola Prostorov Dmytro Byedyevkin |
Japan Takato Nakazono Yamato Ishikawa |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Bulgaria Radostin Rachev |
Portugal Diogo Manuel Faria |
Germany Uwe Marquardt |
2005 Duisburg | Bulgaria Radostin Rachev |
Canada Denis Vachon |
Germany Nico Gärtner |
2009 Kaohsiung | Russia Kiril Ivanov |
Portugal Nuno Lico |
Germany Nico Gärtner |
2013 Cali | Brazil Bruno Martini |
Russia Mikhail Zalomin |
Portugal Andre Lico |
2017 Wroclaw | Russia Mikhail Zalomin |
United States Alexander Renkert |
Portugal Diogo Carvalho |
2022 Birmingham | Spain David Franco |
Germany Daniel Schmidt |
Japan Ryohei Taniguchi |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Bulgaria Teodora Sinilkova |
Australia Jacinta Harford |
Belgium Lise Despriet |
2005 Duisburg | Canada Sarah Charles |
Portugal Nicole Pacheco |
United States Shelley Klochan |
2009 Kaohsiung | Russia Victoria Voronina |
United States Sarah Prosen |
United States Aubree Balkan |
2013 Cali | Russia Svetlana Balandina |
Canada Corissa Boychuk |
Portugal Silvia Saiote |
2017 Wroclaw | United States Paige Howard |
Canada Tamara O'Brien |
Sweden Lina Sjoeberg |
2022 Birmingham | Spain Melania Rodríguez |
New Zealand Bronwyn Dibb |
Sweden Lina Sjöberg |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1981 Santa Clara | United States Steve Elliott |
United States Randy Wickstrom |
United States Steve Cooper |
1985 London | United States Steve Elliott |
United States Chad Fox |
France Didier Sammola |
1989 Karlsruhe | United States Jon Beck |
France Pascal Eouzan |
France Christophe Lambert |
1993 The Hague | United States Jon Beck |
United States Rayshine Harris |
Russia Aleksey Kryzhanovskiy |
1997 Lahti | Russia Vladimir Ignatenkov |
United States Rayshine Harris |
South Africa Tseko Mogotsi |
2001 Akita | Russia Levon Petrosiyan |
South Africa Tseko Mogotsi |
United Kingdom Robert Small |
2005 Duisburg | Poland Jozef Wadecki |
Belarus Andrey Kabishev |
Russia Aleksandr Skorodumov |
2009 Kaohsiung | Russia Andrey Krylov |
United Kingdom Michael Barnes |
Ukraine Viktor Kyforenko |
2013 Cali | China Zhang Luo Ukraine Viktor Kyforenko |
None awarded | United Kingdom Kristof Willerton |
2017 Wroclaw | China Zhang Luo |
United States Austin Nacey |
Russia Maxim Shlyakin |
2022 Birmingham | United States Kaden Brown |
France Axel Duriez |
Denmark Rasmus Steffensen |