Loading AI tools
Tennis competition From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2024 ITF Women's World Tennis Tour is the 2024 edition of the second-tier tour for women's professional tennis. It is organised by the International Tennis Federation and is a tier below the WTA Tour. The ITF Women's World Tennis Tour includes tournaments in five categories with prize money ranging from $15,000 up to $100,000.[1][2][3]
Category |
W100 tournaments ($100,000) |
W75 tournaments ($60,000) |
W50 tournaments ($40,000) |
W35 tournaments ($25,000) |
W15 tournaments ($15,000) |
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
July 1 | Open International Féminin de Montpellier Montpellier, France Clay W75 Singles – Doubles |
Maja Chwalińska 6–3, 6–2 |
Oksana Selekhmeteva | Jil Teichmann Sara Saito |
Marie Benoît Nuria Párrizas Díaz Justina Mikulskytė Raluca Șerban |
Mariana Dražić Iryna Shymanovich 1–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
Elena Pridankina Ekaterina Yashina | ||||
Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Germany Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Ella Seidel 6–4, 6–3 |
Cristina Dinu | Julie Štruplová Miriam Bulgaru |
Marie Vogt Lara Schmidt Victoria Rodríguez Yuki Naito | |
Cristina Dinu Nika Radišić 3–6, 6–4, [10–4] |
Jasmijn Gimbrère Stéphanie Visscher | ||||
Hong Kong, Hong Kong Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Eudice Chong 6–3, 6–3 |
Yao Xinxin | Haruka Kaji Himeno Sakatsume |
Ku Yeon-woo Hiromi Abe Tatiana Prozorova Cody Wong | |
Eudice Chong Cody Wong 6–4, 3–6, [10–7] |
Hiromi Abe Saki Imamura | ||||
BMW Roma Cup Rome, Italy Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Nuria Brancaccio 7–6(8–6), 6–1 |
Varvara Lepchenko | Tatiana Pieri Carlota Martínez Círez |
Fanny Stollár Fernanda Labraña Leonie Küng Eleonora Alvisi | |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers Aurora Zantedeschi 6–4, 6–4 |
Leonie Küng Rasheeda McAdoo | ||||
Amstelveen Women's Open Amstelveen, Netherlands Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Jaimee Fourlis 7–6(7–2), 2–6, 6–1 |
Berfu Cengiz | Anouk Koevermans Sofia Costoulas |
Mina Hodzic Petra Hule Mona Barthel Katharina Hobgarski | |
Michaëlla Krajicek Eva Vedder Walkover |
Victoria Kan Ekaterina Makarova | ||||
Hillcrest, South Africa Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Zoë Kruger 6–2, 6–3 |
Ksenia Laskutova | Lara Pfeifer Darja Suvirđonkova |
Sofia Avataneo Eliessa Vanlangendonck Maddalena Giordano Matilde Mariani | |
Ksenia Laskutova Verena Meliss 6–2, 7–5 |
Isabella Kruger Zoë Kruger | ||||
Getxo, Spain Clay (i) W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Solana Sierra 6–2, 6–1 |
Lucía Cortez Llorca | Ángela Fita Boluda Oleksandra Oliynykova |
Nicole Fossa Huergo Michaela Laki Laura Hietaranta Alina Charaeva | |
Anna Rogers Alana Smith 6–0, 7–6(9–7) |
Martha Matoula Seone Mendez | ||||
Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Patcharin Cheapchandej 6–2, 6–3 |
Kyōka Okamura | Peangtarn Plipuech Eri Shimizu |
Ayano Shimizu Haruna Arakawa Monique Barry Jeong Bo-young | |
Jeong Bo-young Rinon Okuwaki 2–6, 7–5, [10–7] |
Vaidehi Chaudhari Peangtarn Plipuech | ||||
Tianjin, China Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Huang Yujia 7–5, 6–4 |
Priska Madelyn Nugroho | Chen Mengyi Guo Meiqi |
Gozal Ainitdinova Sun Yifan Xun Fangying Anna Snigireva | |
Huang Yujia Xun Fangying 6–0, 6–1 |
Aitiyaguli Aixirefu Wang Jiaqi | ||||
Mogyoród, Hungary Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Cristina Díaz Adrover 6–4, 1–6, 6–3 |
Eszter Méri | Alina Granwehr Sofia Milatová |
Amarissa Kiara Tóth Salma Drugdová Linda Ševčíková Kateřina Mandelíková | |
Kateřina Mandelíková Ingrid Vojčináková 6–2, 7–5 |
Panna Bartha Katerina Tsygourova | ||||
Galați, Romania Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Patricia Maria Țig 6–4, 6–2 |
Elena Ruxandra Bertea | Sara Dols Karola Patricia Bejenaru |
Lavinia Tănăsie Georgia Crăciun Ioana Zvonaru Demi Tran | |
Mara Gae Lavinia Tănăsie 6–2, 6–1 |
Olivia Bergler Mariya Poduraeva | ||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Zhibek Kulambayeva 2–6, 6–4, 6–2 |
Lisa Zaar | Michaela Bayerlová Emily Welker |
Carmen Andreea Herea Ștefania Bojică Julia Stamatova Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | |
Valentina Ivanov Lisa Zaar 6–4, 6–7(1–7), [10–8] |
Michaela Bayerlová Jelena Cvijanovic | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Yasmine Mansouri 6–3, 6–1 |
Noelia Bouzó Zanotti | Anastasia Gasanova Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz |
Gina Marie Dittmann Arlinda Rushiti Berta Passola Anja Wildgruber | |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz Aglaya Fedorova 6–3, 3–6, [10–5] |
Alexandra Iordache Liisa Varul | ||||
Lakewood, United States Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Rachel Gailis 6–3, 6–4 |
India Houghton | Alexis Nguyen Chloé Noël |
Charlotte Chavatipon Aspen Schuman Malaika Rapolu Brandy Walker | |
Malaika Rapolu Anita Sahdiieva 6–4, 2–6, [10–8] |
Carolyn Ansari Gabriella Broadfoot | ||||
July 8 | ATV Tennis Open Rome, Italy Clay W75 Singles – Doubles |
Oksana Selekhmeteva 6–1, 7–6(7–3) |
Lina Gjorcheska | Petra Marčinko Lea Bošković |
Guiomar Maristany Varvara Lepchenko Georgia Pedone Victoria Jiménez Kasintseva |
Leonie Küng Vasanti Shinde 4–6, 6–4, [10–7] |
Matilde Paoletti Beatrice Ricci | ||||
ITF The Hague The Hague, Netherlands Clay W75 Singles – Doubles |
Arantxa Rus 6–1, 4–6, 6–2 |
Gina Feistel | Nastasja Schunk Dominika Šalková |
Jang Su-jeong Victoria Mboko Raluca Șerban Dejana Radanović | |
Jaimee Fourlis Petra Hule 6–4, 6–2 |
Annelin Bakker Sarah van Emst | ||||
Corroios, Portugal Hard W50 Singles and doubles draws |
Gabriela Knutson 6–1, 6–3 |
Mariam Bolkvadze | Tereza Martincová Valeria Savinykh |
Mai Hontama Lina Glushko Sayaka Ishii Matilde Jorge | |
Martyna Kubka Anna Rogers 6–1, 6–4 |
Matilde Jorge Elena Micic | ||||
Tianjin, China Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Hina Inoue 6–4, 6–3 |
Liu Fangzhou | Polina Iatcenko Li Zongyu |
Wei Sijia Wang Jiaqi Chihiro Muramatsu Shi Han | |
Guo Meiqi Xiao Zhenghua 6–4, 6–2 |
Sakura Hosogi Misaki Matsuda | ||||
Aschaffenburg, Germany Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Madison Sieg 6–4, 6–4 |
Nika Radišić | Hanne Vandewinkel Martha Matoula |
Ylena In-Albon Emily Seibold Lara Schmidt Carolina Kuhl | |
Jasmijn Gimbrère Stéphanie Visscher 6–1, 1–6, [10–3] |
Andreea Prisăcariu Julie Štruplová | ||||
Buzău, Romania Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Kaitlin Quevedo 3–6, 7–6(9–7) , 7–6(8–6) |
Patricia Maria Țig | Alice Tubello Barbora Palicová |
Solana Sierra Oleksandra Oliynykova Yuki Naito Lidia Encheva | |
Laura Hietaranta Nina Vargová 6–3, 6–4 |
Briana Szabó Patricia Maria Țig | ||||
Don Benito, Spain Carpet W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Viktória Hrunčáková 6–2, 3–6, 6–4 |
Natalija Stevanović | Tamira Paszek Linda Klimovičová |
Pemra Özgen Tamara Kostic Olga Parres Azcoitia Vitalia Diatchenko | |
Tamara Kostic Olga Parres Azcoitia 3–6, 6–4, [10–6] |
Isabella Barrera Aguirre Vitalia Diatchenko | ||||
Luján, Argentina Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Lucciana Pérez Alarcón 7–5 ret. |
Luisina Giovannini | Jazmín Ortenzi Justina María González Daniele |
Chiara Di Genova Carla Markus Camila Romero Michela Castro Zunino | |
Jazmín Ortenzi Lucciana Pérez Alarcón 6–4, 7–5 |
Romina Ccuno María Florencia Urrutia | ||||
Bissy-Chambéry, France Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ella McDonald 6–0, 6–1 |
Ekaterina Ovcharenko | Caroline Roméo Marine Szostak |
Rania Azziz Chloé Noël Ophélie Boullay Viola Turini | |
Arina Arifullina Ekaterina Ovcharenko 6–1, 6–1 |
Viola Turini Maria Vittoria Viviani | ||||
Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Radka Zelníčková 6–4, 6–2 |
Katherine Barnes | Ava Hrastar Katarína Kužmová |
Emilija Tverijonaitė Olivia Lincer Salma Drugdová Sabīne Rutlauka | |
Aneta Laboutková Eliz Maloney 6–1, 3–6, [10–3] |
Annemarie Lazar Aleksandra Zuchańska | ||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Darja Viďmanová 6–1, 7–6(7–5) |
Kamilla Bartone | Anja Stanković Michaela Bayerlová |
Dunja Marić Katarína Strešnáková Valentina Ivanov Andrea Obradović | |
Kamilla Bartone Darja Viďmanová 6–4, 6–2 |
Dimitra Pavlou Anja Stanković | ||||
Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Patcharin Cheapchandej 7–6(11–9), 6–2 |
Alicia Smith | Hikaru Sato Punnin Kovapitukted |
Tyra Lithiby Rinon Okuwaki Ayumi Koshiishi Monique Barry | |
Patcharin Cheapchandej Punnin Kovapitukted 6–3, 6–1 |
Monique Barry Alicia Smith | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Arlinda Rushiti 6–4, 2–6, 7–6(7–2) |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Alyssa Réguer Esther Adeshina |
Sofia Camila Rojas Anja Wildgruber Cristina Elena Tiglea Luana Plaza | |
Nanari Katsumi Haine Ogata 6–3, 1–6, [10–6] |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz Arlinda Rushiti | ||||
Lakewood, United States Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Alanis Hamilton 3–6, 7–6(7–3), 6–2 |
Tori Kinard | Amelia Honer Paris Corley |
Alyssa Ahn Brooke Kwon India Houghton Camille Kiss | |
Carolyn Ansari Gabriella Broadfoot 6–7(3–7), 6–3, [10–3] |
Amelia Honer Teja Tirunelveli | ||||
July 15 | Open Araba en Femenino Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain Hard W100 Singles – Doubles |
Alex Eala 6–4, 6–4 |
Victoria Jiménez Kasintseva | María Portillo Ramírez Jessika Ponchet |
Melisa Ercan Yuliia Starodubtseva Linda Fruhvirtová Justina Mikulskytė |
Estelle Cascino Alex Eala 6–3, 2–6, [10–4] |
Lia Karatancheva Diāna Marcinkēviča | ||||
Championnats de Granby Granby, Canada Hard W75 Singles – Doubles |
Maria Mateas 6–3, 7–6(7–3) |
Kayla Cross | Ayana Akli Stacey Fung |
Liang En-shuo Carson Branstine Park So-hyun Jada Robinson | |
Ariana Arseneault Mia Kupres 6–4, 2–6, [10–6] |
Liang En-shuo Park So-hyun | ||||
Porto Open Porto, Portugal Hard W75 Singles – Doubles |
Maja Chwalińska 7–5, 6–1 |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | Gabriela Knutson Lanlana Tararudee |
Evialina Laskevich Anastasia Zakharova Maya Joint Arianne Hartono | |
Arianne Hartono Prarthana Thombare 6–3, 6–4 |
Anna Rogers Kateryna Volodko | ||||
The Women's Hospital Classic Evansville, United States Hard W75 Singles – Doubles |
Sophie Chang 4–6, 7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Mary Stoiana | Tian Fangran Iryna Shymanovich |
Sachia Vickery Hanna Chang Himeno Sakatsume Sahaja Yamalapalli | |
Alicia Herrero Liñana Melany Krywoj 6–2, 6–0 |
Hiroko Kuwata Sahaja Yamalapalli | ||||
Nottingham, United Kingdom Hard W50 Singles and doubles draws |
Heather Watson 6–3, 6–0 |
Manon Léonard | Tamira Paszek Mingge Xu |
Sarah Beth Grey Clara Vlasselaer Ankita Raina Sayaka Ishii | |
Naiktha Bains Amelia Rajecki 1–6, 6–4, [10–8] |
Katie Swan Mingge Xu | ||||
Tianjin, China Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Wei Sijia 6–7(4–7), 6–2, 6–3 |
Hina Inoue | Li Zongyu Lu Jiajing |
Yao Xinxin Shi Han Polina Iatcenko Kira Pavlova | |
Huang Yujia Zheng Wushuang 6–3, 6–3 |
Mana Ayukawa Mana Kawamura | ||||
Darmstadt, Germany Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Victoria Mboko 6–4, 6–4 |
Ángela Fita Boluda | Anouk Koevermans Hanne Vandewinkel |
Jaimee Fourlis Ekaterine Gorgodze Rasheeda McAdoo Mariella Thamm | |
Jaimee Fourlis Petra Hule 7–6(8–6), 6–4 |
Karolína Kubáňová Sapfo Sakellaridi | ||||
Turin, Italy Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Solana Sierra 4–6, 6–2, 6–0 |
Guiomar Maristany | Yaroslava Bartashevich Daria Lodikova |
Julia Grabher Živa Falkner Aneta Kučmová Sofia Costoulas | |
Živa Falkner Pia Lovrič 1–6, 6–2, [12–10] |
Julieta Lara Estable Fernanda Labraña | ||||
Luján, Argentina Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Luisina Giovannini 1–6, 6–2, 6–4 |
Lucciana Pérez Alarcón | Romina Ccuno María Herazo González |
Chiara Di Genova Camila Romero Candela Vázquez Luciana Moyano | |
Luisina Giovannini Marian Gómez Pezuela Cano 6–0, 6–2 |
Romina Ccuno Lucciana Pérez Alarcón | ||||
Casablanca, Morocco Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ekaterina Kazionova 6–3, 7–6(7–5) |
Joëlle Steur | Tina Nadine Smith Paula Arias Manjón |
Rinko Matsuda Klaudija Bubelytė Angella Okutoyi Emma Léné | |
Angella Okutoyi Celine Simunyu 6–3, 6–1 |
Gloria Ceschi Gaia Squarcialupi | ||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Darja Viďmanová 6–2, 7–5 |
Kristiana Sidorova | Arina Bulatova Kamilla Bartone |
Nikola Daubnerová Dimitra Pavlou Natalija Senić Jana Bojović | |
Kamilla Bartone Darja Viďmanová 6–3, 6–3 |
Madelief Hageman Draginja Vuković | ||||
Krško, Slovenia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Eszter Méri 6–3, 7–5 |
Emily Seibold | Salma Drugdová Anika Jašková |
Iva Primorac Adrienn Nagy Lisa Zaar Oana Gavrilă | |
Camilla Bossi Emma Slavíková 6–3, 2–6, [12–10] |
Ivana Šebestová Linda Ševčíková | ||||
Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Hikaru Sato 6–4, 6–4 |
Ayumi Koshiishi | Monique Barry Punnin Kovapitukted |
Akanksha Dileep Nitture Salakthip Ounmuang Yuno Kitahara Jeong Bo-young | |
Monique Barry Alicia Smith 6–4, 6–3 |
Jeong Bo-young Punnin Kovapitukted | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Sofia Camila Rojas 6–3, 6–2 |
Luana Plaza | Hanna Bougouffa Victoria Gómez |
Giulia Morlet Cristina Elena Tiglea Tian Jialin Marie Villet | |
Nanari Katsumi Haine Ogata 6–4, 6–2 |
Alice Amendola Cristina Elena Tiglea | ||||
July 22 | Figueira da Foz International Ladies Open Figueira da Foz, Portugal Hard W100 Singles – Doubles |
Anastasia Zakharova 6–2, 6–1 |
Kristina Mladenovic | Aoi Ito Lina Gjorcheska |
Evialina Laskevich Lanlana Tararudee Linda Fruhvirtová Rebecca Marino |
Sayaka Ishii Naho Sato 7–6(7–1), 7–5 |
Madeleine Brooks Sarah Beth Grey | ||||
Dallas Summer Series Dallas, United States Hard (i) W50 Singles and doubles draws |
Clervie Ngounoue 2–6, 6–3, 7–5 |
Robin Anderson | Kayla Day Mary Stoiana |
Sophie Chang Mananchaya Sawangkaew Catherine Harrison Elvina Kalieva | |
Usue Maitane Arconada Katrina Scott 6–3, 6–3 |
Jéssica Hinojosa Gómez Hiroko Kuwata | ||||
Naiman, China Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Li Zongyu 4–6, 6–2, 6–4 |
Liu Fangzhou | Cody Wong Shi Han |
Lu Jiajing Thasaporn Naklo Xun Fangying Zheng Wushuang | |
Guo Meiqi Huang Yujia 6–3, 3–6, [13–11] |
Lu Jingjing Ye Qiuyu | ||||
Horb am Neckar, Germany Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Veronika Erjavec 7–5, 6–0 |
Julie Štruplová | Alexandra Vecic Aneta Kučmová |
Alina Charaeva Susan Bandecchi Katharina Hobgarski Hanne Vandewinkel | |
Aneta Kučmová Nika Radišić 6–4, 6–7(3–7), [10–2] |
Alina Charaeva Yuki Naito | ||||
President's Cup Astana, Kazakhstan Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Tatiana Prozorova 7–5, 6–7(5–7), 6–1 |
Alexandra Shubladze | Back Da-yeon Vaidehi Chaudhari |
Nigina Abduraimova Elena Malõgina Anastasia Kovaleva Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | |
Anastasia Gasanova Ekaterina Shalimova 7–6(7–4), 2–6, [10–7] |
Vitalia Diatchenko Zhanel Rustemova | ||||
Casablanca, Morocco Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Andrea Lázaro García 7–6(7–2), 6–3 |
Carlota Martínez Círez | Kaitlin Quevedo Deborah Chiesa |
Ekaterina Kazionova Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah Joëlle Steur Sofia Costoulas | |
Malak El Allami Aya El Aouni 6–2, 6–2 |
Chelsea Fontenel Sandra Samir | ||||
Open Castilla y León Segovia, Spain Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Yasmine Mansouri 6–2, 6–7(5–7), 7–5 |
Lia Karatancheva | Nahia Berecoechea Anna Rogers |
Cadence Brace Melisa Ercan Charo Esquiva Bañuls Haruka Kaji | |
Lia Karatancheva Radka Zelníčková 2–6, 6–3, [10–3] |
Alexandra Osborne Anna Rogers | ||||
Viserba, Italy Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Samira De Stefano 7–5, 6–3 |
Inès Ibbou | Anne Schäfer Vittoria Paganetti |
Nicole Fossa Huergo Enola Chiesa Denise Valente Francesca Pace | |
Anastasia Bertacchi Lilli Tagger 6–0, 2–6, [10–5] |
Inès Ibbou Francesca Pace | ||||
Sapporo, Japan Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Lee Eun-hye 7–5, 6–3 |
Mio Mushika | Ayumi Miyamoto Zhang Ying |
Shiho Tsujioka Alana Parnaby Kim Yu-jin Shiho Akita | |
Shiho Akita Choi Ji-hee 7–6(7–5), 6–7(5–7), [10–8] |
Ayumi Miyamoto Anri Nagata | ||||
Satu Mare, Romania Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Patricia Maria Țig 6–1, 7–5 |
Oana Georgeta Simion | Lavinia Tănăsie Marie Mettraux |
Carmen Andreea Herea Elena Ruxandra Bertea Bianca Elena Bărbulescu Vanessa Popa Teiușanu | |
Francesca Dell'Edera Giorgia Pinto 7–6(7–2), 7–5 |
Laura Böhner Lavinia Tănăsie | ||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Kamilla Bartone 6–3, 6–4 |
Natalija Senić | Katarína Strešnáková Sarah van Emst |
Draginja Vuković Eleejah Inisan Federica Sacco Isis Louise van den Broek | |
Annelin Bakker Sarah van Emst 6–4, 3–6, [10–4] |
Tilwith Di Girolami Loes Ebeling Koning | ||||
Brežice, Slovenia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Gabriela Cé 6–4, 6–4 |
Iva Primorac | Lisa Zaar Linda Ševčíková |
Laura Svatíková Ivana Šebestová Mia Slama Yana Morderger | |
Kristina Novak Lisa Zaar 6–2, 6–2 |
Victoria Borodulina Emma Slavíková | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ksenia Efremova 1–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
Jenna DeFalco | Vendula Valdmannová Shannon Lam |
Lucía Llinares Domingo Solymar Colling Luana Plaza Victoria Gómez | |
Zdena Šafářová Marie Villet 6–1, 6–1 |
Ksenia Efremova Sophia Ksandinov | ||||
July 29 | ITF World Tennis Tour Gran Canaria Maspalomas, Spain Clay W100 Singles – Doubles |
Nuria Párrizas Díaz 6–4, 6–3 |
Andrea Lázaro García | Jéssica Bouzas Maneiro Marina Bassols Ribera |
Polina Kudermetova Fanny Stollár Lena Papadakis Lea Bošković |
Katarzyna Piter Fanny Stollár 6–4, 6–2 |
Angelica Moratelli Sabrina Santamaria | ||||
Ladies Open Hechingen Hechingen, Germany Clay W75 Singles – Doubles |
Anna Bondár 6–0, 6–2 |
Ekaterina Makarova | Noma Noha Akugue Darja Viďmanová |
Marie Benoît Julia Middendorf Darja Semeņistaja Marina Melnikova | |
Michaela Bayerlová Sofia Shapatava 6–2, 5–7, [10–6] |
Anna Gabric Mia Mack | ||||
Internazionali di Tennis del Friuli Venezia Giulia Cordenons, Italy Clay W75 Singles – Doubles |
Anouk Koevermans 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
Lucija Ćirić Bagarić | Eva Vedder Veronika Erjavec |
Kateryna Baindl Aurora Zantedeschi Nuria Brancaccio Barbora Palicová | |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers Aurora Zantedeschi 7–5, 2–6, [10–5] |
Nuria Brancaccio Leyre Romero Gormaz | ||||
Lexington Challenger Lexington, United States Hard W75 Singles – Doubles |
Wei Sijia 7–5, 6–4 |
Mananchaya Sawangkaew | Elizabeth Mandlik Rebecca Marino |
Sophie Chang Katrina Scott Iryna Shymanovich Whitney Osuigwe | |
Whitney Osuigwe Alana Smith 7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Carmen Corley Ivana Corley | ||||
Pilar, Argentina Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Solana Sierra 2–6, 6–2, 6–1 |
Lucciana Pérez Alarcón | Melany Krywoj Jazmín Ortenzi |
Luisina Giovannini Ana Sofía Sánchez Alicia Herrero Liñana Alice Tubello | |
Alicia Herrero Liñana Melany Krywoj 6–1, 6–3 |
María Paulina Pérez Noelia Zeballos | ||||
Køge, Denmark Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Oleksandra Oliynykova 6–7(3–7), 6–0, 6–3 |
Deborah Chiesa | Jacqueline Cabaj Awad Vivian Wolff |
Jasmijn Gimbrère Tessa Brockmann Vilma Krebs Hyllested Laura Brunkel | |
Denisa Hindová Karolína Kubáňová 6–3, 6–2 |
Oana Gavrilă Haley Giavara | ||||
Mohammedia, Morocco Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Kristina Dmitruk 6–3, 6–7(5–7), 6–3 |
Çağla Büyükakçay | Alice Ramé Emma Léné |
Ikumi Yamazaki Nina Vargová Aya El Aouni Sada Nahimana | |
Ekaterina Kazionova Celine Simunyu 6–3, 6–3 |
Funa Kozaki Ikumi Yamazaki | ||||
Roehampton, United Kingdom Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Sonay Kartal 7–5, 6–1 |
Nastasja Schunk | Rina Saigo Hikaru Sato |
Ella McDonald Gabriella Da Silva-Fick Diana Martynov Daria Frayman | |
Holly Hutchinson Ella McDonald 6–2, 3–6, [10–3] |
Gabriella Da Silva-Fick Alice Robbe | ||||
Savitaipale, Finland Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Zuzanna Pawlikowska 5–7, 6–2, 6–1 |
Nadiia Kolb | Laura Hietaranta Astrid Brune Olsen |
Aino Alkio Franziska Sziedat Chiara Girelli Adrienn Nagy | |
Klaudija Bubelytė Anet Angelika Koskel 1–6, 6–2, [10–6] |
Chiara Girelli Adrienn Nagy | ||||
Tbilisi, Georgia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Daria Egorova 6–3, 6–1 |
Rada Zolotareva | Maria Kalyakina Mika Buchnik |
Laima Vladson Haine Ogata Edda Mamedova Zoziya Kardava | |
Daria Egorova Rada Zolotareva 3–6, 6–0, [13–11] |
Sofya Gapankova Kseniya Yersh | ||||
Sapporo, Japan Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Shiho Akita 3–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–1 |
Lee Eun-hye | Kanon Sawashiro Kanna Soeda |
Hayu Kinoshita Shiho Tsujioka Kayo Nishimura Nao Nishino | |
Mana Ayukawa Mao Mushika 6–3, 6–4 |
Jeong Bo-young Cody Wong | ||||
Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Anastasia Gasanova 6–2, 6–1 |
Ayumi Koshiishi | Ekaterina Shalimova Ekaterina Ovcharenko |
Back Da-yeon Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic Vaidehi Chaudhari Elena Malõgina | |
Aglaya Fedorova Daria Khomutsianskaya 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
Back Da-yeon Ayumi Koshiishi | ||||
Brașov, Romania Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Patricia Maria Țig 6–2, 6–2 |
Georgia Crăciun | Alisa Baranovska Ștefani Bojică |
Matilde Mariani Bianca Elena Bărbulescu Chiara Fornasieri Ilinca Amariei | |
Ștefani Bojică Mara Gae 6–4, 6–0 |
Ilinca Amariei Linda Ševčíková | ||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Loes Ebeling Koning 6–4, 6–4 |
Anja Stanković | Lidia Encheva Natalija Senić |
Monika Stankiewicz Mila Mašić Lara Stojanovski Yelyzaveta Kotliar | |
Evgeniya Burdina Draginja Vuković Walkover |
Rose Marie Nijkamp Isis Louise van den Broek | ||||
Rogaška Slatina, Slovenia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Stéphanie Visscher 6–2, 7–5 |
Pia Lovrič | Iva Primorac Alena Kovačková |
Camilla Zanolini Greta Greco Lucchina Karolína Vlčková Barbara Dessolis | |
Joy de Zeeuw Alena Kovačková 4–6, 6–4, [10–7] |
Anika Jašková Karolína Vlčková | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Arabella Koller 6–4, 6–4 |
Marie Villet | Lara Pfeifer Jenna DeFalco |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck Marine Szostak Hiromi Abe Alyssa Réguer | |
Hiromi Abe Nanari Katsumi 6–0, 6–3 |
Astrid Cirotte Emmanuelle Girard | ||||
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August 5 | Koser Jewelers Tennis Challenge Landisville, United States Hard W100 Singles – Doubles |
McCartney Kessler 4–6, 6–2, 6–4 |
Olivia Gadecki | Arianne Hartono Wei Sijia |
Katrina Scott Yuliia Starodubtseva Ma Yexin Alex Eala |
Doubles competition was cancelled due to ongoing poor weather | |||||
Zagreb Open Zagreb, Croatia Clay W50 Singles – Doubles |
Georgia Pedone 2–6, 6–2, 7–5 |
Elena Pridankina | Léolia Jeanjean Nuria Brancaccio |
Anouk Koevermans Tara Würth Valeriya Strakhova Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
Živa Falkner Amarissa Tóth 6–4, 6–3 |
Lia Karatancheva Sapfo Sakellaridi | ||||
Bytom, Poland Clay W50 Singles and doubles draws |
Lucía Cortez Llorca 0–6, 6–4, 7–5 |
Mia Ristić | Renáta Jamrichová Nika Radišić |
Marcelina Podlińska Nicole Fossa Huergo Monika Stankiewicz Weronika Ewald | |
Nicole Fossa Huergo Zhibek Kulambayeva 7–6(8–6), 6–2 |
Maryna Kolb Nadiia Kolb | ||||
Chacabuco, Argentina Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Lucciana Pérez Alarcón 6–2, 6–4 |
Alice Tubello | Carolina Alves Luisina Giovannini |
Martina Capurro Taborda Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah Ana Sofía Sánchez Jazmín Ortenzi | |
Luisina Giovannini Marian Gómez Pezuela Cano Walkover |
Jazmín Ortenzi Lucciana Pérez Alarcón | ||||
Koksijde, Belgium Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson 6–4, 4–6, 7–6(7–5) |
Jenny Lim | Martha Matoula Lian Tran |
Isabella Kruger Ksenia Laskutova Ikumi Yamazaki Haley Giavara | |
Magali Kempen Lara Salden 6–4, 6–0 |
Laura Böhner Funa Kozaki | ||||
Leipzig, Germany Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Alevtina Ibragimova 6–2, 1–6, 6–2 |
Alexandra Vecic | Julie Štruplová Katharina Hobgarski |
Helena Buchwald Vivian Wolff Silvia Ambrosio Victoria Pohle | |
Ekaterine Gorgodze Katharina Hobgarski 6–2, 3–6, [10–8] |
Denisa Hindová Julie Štruplová | ||||
Roehampton, United Kingdom Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Sonay Kartal 6–3, 6–3 |
Haruka Kaji | Gabriella Da Silva-Fick Saki Imamura |
Ayla Aksu Eri Shimizu Ella McDonald Akiko Omae | |
Nigina Abduraimova Lizette Cabrera 6–2, 6–2 |
Akiko Omae Eri Shimizu | ||||
Tbilisi, Georgia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ekaterina Yashina 6–2, 6–4 |
Maria Sholokhova | Edda Mamedova Daria Egorova |
Eva Zabolotnaia Elina Nepliy Elena Jamshidhi Carolann Delaunay | |
Sofya Gapankova Kseniya Yersh 6–2, 6–3 |
Maria Sholokhova Elina Zakharova | ||||
Dublin, Ireland Carpet W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Alice Gillan 6–2, 6–1 |
Aleksandra Zuchańska | Karola Patricia Bejenaru Ella Haavisto |
Chloé Noël India Houghton Megan Davies Anja Wildgruber | |
India Houghton Chloé Noël 4–6, 6–3, [10–7] |
Summer Yardley Aleksandra Zuchańska | ||||
Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Alisa Kummel 7–6(7–1), 6–3 |
Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | Varvara Panshina Kristiana Sidorova |
Back Da-yeon Ekaterina Shalimova Aglaya Fedorova Anastasia Kovaleva | |
Back Da-yeon Anastasia Sukhotina 6–3, 6–1 |
Varvara Panshina Daria Shubina | ||||
Bucharest, Romania Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Oana Georgeta Simion 6–3, 6–4 |
Ștefani Bojică | Jasmijn Gimbrère Ilinca Amariei |
Patricia Maria Țig Rebecca Munk Mortensen Ioana Zvonaru İlay Yörük | |
Ștefani Bojică Mara Gae 6–7(5–7), 6–3, [10–0] |
Ilinca Amariei Linda Ševčíková | ||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Natalija Senić 7–5, 6–2 |
Anja Stanković | Yaroslava Bartashevich Rositsa Dencheva |
Anastasiya Zaparyniuk Arina Bulatova Yelyzaveta Kotliar Han Jiangxue | |
Loes Ebeling Koning Sarah van Emst 6–0, 6–4 |
Ulyana Hrabavets Galena Krastenova | ||||
Slovenske Konjice, Slovenia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Pia Lovrič 6–0, 6–4 |
Salma Drugdová | Alena Kovačková Stéphanie Visscher |
Lucie Petruželová Sylvie Zünd Greta Greco Lucchina Camilla Gennaro | |
Alena Kovačková Julie Paštiková 6–2, 6–3 |
Petja Drame Tara Gorinšek | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Eliessa Vanlangendonck 6–2, 6–4 |
Hiromi Abe | Lara Pfeifer Vendula Valdmannová |
Emmanuelle Girard Astrid Cirotte Tamara Šramková Imogen Haddad | |
Hiromi Abe Nanari Katsumi 6–2, 6–4 |
Dimitra Pavlou Alica Rusová | ||||
August 12 | Cary Tennis Classic Cary, United States Hard W100 Singles – Doubles |
Nuria Párrizas Díaz 6–3, 3–6, 7–6(7–2) |
Renata Zarazúa | Rebeka Masarova Lucrezia Stefanini |
Viktorija Golubic Mananchaya Sawangkaew Arianne Hartono Alex Eala |
Céline Naef Tamara Zidanšek 4–6, 6–3, [11–9] |
Oksana Kalashnikova Iryna Shymanovich | ||||
Ladies Open Amstetten Amstetten, Austria Clay W75 Singles – Doubles |
Elena Pridankina 6–0, 6–4 |
Valeriya Strakhova | Berfu Cengiz Noma Noha Akugue |
Sinja Kraus Victoria Kan Justina Mikulskytė Eva Vedder | |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers Eva Vedder 6–3, 6–2 |
Jesika Malečková Miriam Škoch | ||||
Serbian Tennis Tour Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W75 Singles – Doubles |
Lola Radivojević 6–4, 6–2 |
Barbora Palicová | Ángela Fita Boluda Zhibek Kulambayeva |
Živa Falkner Sapfo Sakellaridi Tatiana Prozorova Tena Lukas | |
Petra Marčinko Lola Radivojević 7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Živa Falkner Tara Würth | ||||
Ourense, Spain Hard W50 Singles and doubles draws |
Alina Charaeva 7–6(9–7), 6–1 |
Haruka Kaji | Ankita Raina Malene Helgø |
Valentina Ryser Tamira Paszek Martyna Kubka Anastasia Kulikova | |
Martyna Kubka Lara Salden 3–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Matilde Jorge Anna Rogers | ||||
Duffel, Belgium Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Natália Szabanin 7–6(7–3), 3–6, 6–0 |
Katharina Hobgarski | Vivian Wolff Janice Tjen |
Antonia Schmidt Magali Kempen Çağla Büyükakçay Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | |
Magali Kempen Ema Kovacevic 6–1, 6–4 |
Tilwith Di Girolami Lian Tran | ||||
Erwitte, Germany Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela 6–3, 6–2 |
Julie Štruplová | Clara Vlasselaer Park So-hyun |
Sonja Zhenikhova Fabienne Gettwart Eleni Christofi Marie Vogt | |
Fabienne Gettwart Erika Sema 6–4, 6–4 |
Kristina Novak Lisa Zaar | ||||
Arequipa, Peru Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Alice Tubello 6–3, 6–1 |
Julieta Lara Estable | Jazmín Ortenzi Carla Markus |
Fernanda Labraña Miriana Tona Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah Gabriella Price | |
Dana Guzmán Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah 3–6, 6–4, [10–6] |
Alicia Herrero Liñana Gabriella Price | ||||
Bydgoszcz, Poland Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Daria Kuczer 6–2, 6–0 |
Julie Belgraver | Adrienn Nagy Gabriela Cé |
Weronika Ewald Nicole Fossa Huergo Denisa Hindová Aneta Kučmová | |
Sada Nahimana Rinon Okuwaki 6–4, 6–1 |
Maryna Kolb Nadiia Kolb | ||||
Bistrița, Romania Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Patricia Maria Țig 6–1, 6–1 |
Oleksandra Oliynykova | Elena Ruxandra Bertea Sofia Shapatava |
Jenny Dürst Ilinca Amariei Lavinia Tănăsie Johanne Svendsen | |
Briana Szabó Patricia Maria Țig 6–3, 6–4 |
Ilinca Amariei Emily Welker | ||||
Aldershot, United Kingdom Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Mingge Xu 6–4, 6–1 |
Haley Giavara | Rina Saigo Tessah Andrianjafitrimo |
Lizette Cabrera Naho Sato Sarah Beth Grey Miho Kuramochi | |
Naiktha Bains Mingge Xu 6–4, 6–3 |
Punnin Kovapitukted Akiko Omae | ||||
Xiamen, China Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Priska Madelyn Nugroho 2–6, 6–4, 6–0 |
Tang Qianhui | Wang Jiaqi Zhang Ziye |
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic Yuan Chengyiyi Mana Kawamura Zou Ruirui | |
Huang Yujia Zhang Ying 6–2, 7–5 |
Lu Jingjing Xun Fangying | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Yasmine Mansouri 5–7, 6–3, 6–1 |
Hiromi Abe | Dimitra Pavlou Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz |
Julia Stusek Oyinlomo Quadre Astrid Cirotte Arabella Koller | |
Hiromi Abe Haine Ogata 6–0, 6–4 |
Leyla Nilüfer Elmas Dimitra Pavlou | ||||
Huntsville, United States Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Karina Miller 6–2, 6–2 |
Kristina Paskauskas | Carly Briggs Mercedes Aristegui |
Emily Sartz-Lunde McKenna Schaefbauer Christasha McNeil Gabriella Broadfoot | |
Carly Briggs Tenika McGiffin 6–3, 7–6(7–3) |
Karina Miller Emily Sartz-Lunde | ||||
August 19 | Přerov Cup Přerov, Czech Republic Clay W75 Singles – Doubles |
Noma Noha Akugue 6–2, 3–6, 6–1 |
Kristina Dmitruk | Aneta Kučmová Ángela Fita Boluda |
Amina Anshba Elena Pridankina Hanne Vandewinkel Irene Burillo Escorihuela |
Elena Pridankina Julie Štruplová 6–3, 6–4 |
Noma Noha Akugue Sapfo Sakellaridi | ||||
Arequipa, Peru Clay W50 Singles and doubles draws |
Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah 6–4, 6–4 |
Jazmín Ortenzi | Dana Guzmán Julieta Lara Estable |
Alice Tubello Fernanda Labraña Carolina Alves Ana Sofía Sánchez | |
Jazmín Ortenzi Lucciana Pérez Alarcón 5–7, 6–3, [10–1] |
Tiantsoa Sarah Rakotomanga Rajaonah Lian Tran | ||||
Saskatoon Challenger Saskatoon, Canada Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Kayla Cross 4–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
Mia Kupres | Stacey Fung Jessica Failla |
Mi Lan Ariana Arseneault Paris Corley Martina Okáľová | |
Ariana Arseneault Mia Kupres 6–4, 6–3 |
Hiroko Kuwata Maribella Zamarripa | ||||
Kunshan, China Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Shi Han 6–0, 7–5 |
Cody Wong | Kira Pavlova Guo Meiqi |
Feng Shuo Li Zongyu Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic Zheng Wushuang | |
Lee Ya-hsin Cody Wong 7–5, 6–4 |
Li Yu-yun Yao Xinxin | ||||
Braunschweig, Germany Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Sinja Kraus 6–3, 3–6, 6–1 |
Marina Melnikova | Silvia Ambrosio Luisa Meyer auf der Heide |
Erika Sema Eva Marie Voracek Ikumi Yamazaki Eva Bennemann | |
Funa Kozaki Erika Sema 6–3, 7–6(11–9) |
Sarah Iliev Ikumi Yamazaki | ||||
Cluj-Napoca, Romania Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Georgia Crăciun 6–1, 6–2 |
Carlota Martínez Círez | Ilinca Amariei Denise Valente |
Jessica Pieri Jenny Dürst Ioana Zvonaru Patricia Maria Țig | |
Jenny Dürst Oana Gavrilă 6–1, 6–0 |
Briana Szabó Patricia Maria Țig | ||||
Vrnjačka Banja Open Vrnjačka Banja, Serbia Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Carson Branstine 7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Lola Radivojević | Tena Lukas Tatiana Prozorova |
Kaitlin Quevedo Ekaterina Ovcharenko Natalija Senić Lidia Encheva | |
Natalija Senić Anja Stanković 6–3, 6–4 |
Ela Nala Milić Anna Turati | ||||
Vigo, Spain Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo 6–4, 6–3 |
Misaki Matsuda | Vitalia Diatchenko Nahia Berecoechea |
Martyna Kubka Ankita Raina Melisa Ercan Olga Helmi | |
Sakura Hosogi Misaki Matsuda 6–0, 3–6, [10–6] |
Eva Álvarez Sande Maxine Murphy | ||||
Verbier, Switzerland Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
Lara Schmidt 6–4, 7–5 |
Tina Nadine Smith | Deborah Chiesa Diāna Marcinkēviča |
Katharina Hobgarski Alice Ramé Victoria Kan Federica Di Sarra | |
Haley Giavara Diāna Marcinkēviča 2–6, 6–3, [10–7] |
Inès Ibbou Naïma Karamoko | ||||
Wanfercée-Baulet, Belgium Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Janice Tjen 6–2, 6–2 |
Marie Weckerle | Cristina Díaz Adrover Anna Linn Puls |
Stéphanie Visscher Kaat Coppez Gina Marie Dittmann Romane Longueville | |
Kaat Coppez Romane Longueville 6–4, 7–6(7–3) |
Ella Simmons Janice Tjen | ||||
Kraków, Poland Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Linda Ševčíková 6–3, 2–6, 6–4 |
Karolína Vlčková | Adrienn Nagy Ivana Šebestová |
Margarita Ignatjeva Klaudija Bubelytė Alisa Baranovska Valeriia Olianovskaia | |
Adrienn Nagy Linda Ševčíková 7–6(7–2), 6–3 |
Salma Drugdová Ivana Šebestová | ||||
Malmö, Sweden Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Clarissa Blomqvist 6–2, 6–7(1–7), 7–6(7–3) |
India Houghton | Katerina Tsygourova Julita Saner |
Daria Yesypchuk Johanne Svendsen Patricija Paukštytė Tiana Tian Deng | |
India Houghton Lisa Zaar 4–6, 6–2, [10–4] |
Sarafina Olivia Hansen Carina Syrtveit | ||||
Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Patcharin Cheapchandej 6–3, 6–3 |
Vaishnavi Adkar | Momoko Kobori Rina Saigo |
Back Da-yeon Jeong Bo-young Natsumi Kawaguchi Miho Kuramochi | |
Natsumi Kawaguchi Momoko Kobori 6–3, 6–4 |
Honoka Kobayashi Yukina Saigo | ||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Yasmine Mansouri 6–3, 6–2 |
Camilla Zanolini | Victória Luiza Barros Arabella Koller |
Maria Kalyakina Chiraz Bechri Elena Karner Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
Mariam Atia Marina Bulbarella 7–5, 7–5 |
Polina Kaibekova Ralina Kalimullina | ||||
August 26 | Jinan Open Jinan, China Hard W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | W Zheng vs H Shi X Yao vs H Inoue |
Wang Meiling Ekaterina Shalimova Kyoka Okamura Liang En-shuo | |
/ vs / | |||||
Meerbusch, Germany Clay W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
M Barthel vs L Radivojević K Bartone vs R Șerban A Blokhina vs B Cengiz S Kraus vs K von Deichmann | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Oldenzaal, Netherlands Clay W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
A Schmidt vs H Vandewinkel J Mikulskytė vs C Díaz Adrover İ Öz vs L Romero Gormaz A Koevermans vs P Kudermetova | ||
/ vs / | |||||
São Paulo, Brazil Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | G Pedone vs L Tran L Fullana vs A Zantedeschi |
Sofia Rocchetti Jazmín Ortenzi Noelia Zeballos Anastasia Zolotareva | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Trieste, Italy Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | G Cé vs C Martínez Círez A Abbagnato vs D Jakupović |
Barbora Palicová Amarissa Tóth Francesca Curmi Martha Matoula | ||
Anastasia Abbagnato / Anita Wagner vs Živa Falkner / Amarissa Tóth | |||||
Brașov, Romania Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
PM Țig vs N Vargová vs I Amariei vs J Bojović O Gavrilă vs S Shapatava | ||
/ vs / | |||||
TCCB Open Collonge-Bellerive, Switzerland Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
A Hesse vs A Aksu S Scilipoti vs TN Smith S Nahimana vs M Sieg D Marcinkēviča vs A Ramé | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | B Thamchaiwat vs V Chaudhari R Saigo vs P Cheapchandej |
Erika Sema Naho Sato Momoko Kobori Lee Eun-hye | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Bielsko-Biała, Poland Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
D Hrdinková vs A Baranovska P Leykina vs D Kuczer S Milatová vs K Bubelytė I Šebestová vs V Olianovskaia | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
D Vuković vs K Tsygourova Z Pawlikowska vs ER Bertea M Jovanović vs A Giraldi Requena A Bulatova vs D Demidova | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Valladolid, Spain Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
C Cerviño Ruiz vs M Aristegui M Teixidó García vs M Andrienko S Rutlauka vs C Ferrer Pérez C López Martínez vs K Kanev | ||
Kathleen Kanev / Eliz Maloney vs Celia Cerviño Ruiz / Ana Filipa Santos | |||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
A Geerlings vs C Zanolini Z Desai vs M Villet A Koller vs A Wildgruber K Yersh vs L Alhussein Abdel Aziz | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Week of | Tournament | Winner | Runners-up | Semifinalists | Quarterfinalists |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September 2 | Incheon Open Incheon, South Korea Hard W100 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | |
/ vs / | |||||
Ladies Open Vienna Vienna, Austria Clay W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Saint-Palais-sur-Mer, France Clay W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Slobozia, Romania Clay W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Piracicaba, Brazil Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Punta Cana, Dominican Republic Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Leiria, Portugal Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Dinard, France Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Fiano Romano, Italy Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Haren, Netherlands Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
September 9 | Perth Tennis International Perth, Australia Hard W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | |
/ vs / | |||||
Le Neubourg Open International Le Neubourg, France Hard W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Guiyang, China Hard W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Leme, Brazil Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Punta Cana, Dominican Republic Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Santarém, Portugal Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Reus, Spain Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Dijon, France Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Singapore, Singapore Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
September 16 | Caldas da Rainha Ladies Open Caldas da Rainha, Portugal Hard W100 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | |
/ vs / | |||||
Perth Tennis International 2 Perth, Australia Hard W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Pazardzhik Cup Pazardzhik, Bulgaria Clay W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
San Miguel de Tucumán, Argentina Clay W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Fuzhou, China Hard W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Kyoto, Japan Hard (i) W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
San Rafael, United States Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Nogent-sur-Marne, France Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Ceuta, Spain Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
September 23 | Lisboa Belém Open Lisbon, Portugal Clay W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | |
/ vs / | |||||
Serbian Tennis Tour Kuršumlijska Banja, Serbia Clay W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Central Coast Pro Tennis Open Templeton, United States Hard W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Pilar, Argentina Clay W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Nanao, Japan Carpet W50 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Berkeley Tennis Club Challenge Berkeley, United States Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Varna, Bulgaria Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Yeongwol, South Korea Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Trnava, Slovakia Hard (i) W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Madrid, Spain Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
September 30 | São Paulo, Brazil Clay W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | |
/ vs / | |||||
Šibenik Open Šibenik, Croatia Clay W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Rancho Santa Fe Open Rancho Santa Fe, United States Hard W75 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Cairns, Australia Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Reims, France Hard (i) W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy Clay W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Baza, Spain Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Redding, United States Hard W35 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Trnava, Slovakia Hard (i) W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Yeongwol, South Korea Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
vs | vs vs |
vs vs vs vs | ||
/ vs / | |||||
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.