Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
October 3 |
Rancho Santa Fe Open Rancho Santa Fe, United States Hard W80 Singles – Doubles |
Marcela Zacarías 6–1, 6–2 |
Katrina Scott |
Elvina Kalieva Storm Sanders |
Alex Eala Diana Shnaider Nao Hibino Ashlyn Krueger |
Elvina Kalieva Katarzyna Kawa 6–1, 3–6, [10–2] |
Giuliana Olmos Marcela Zacarías |
Empire Women's Indoor Trnava, Slovakia Hard (indoor) W60 Singles – Doubles |
Katie Swan 6–1, 3–6, 6–4 |
Wang Xinyu |
Eva Lys Vitalia Diatchenko |
Renáta Jamrichová Vera Lapko Maia Lumsden Sonay Kartal |
Mariam Bolkvadze Maia Lumsden 6–2, 6–3 |
Diāna Marcinkēviča Conny Perrin |
Cairns, Australia Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Priscilla Hon 4–6, 7–6(8–6), 6–4 |
Kimberly Birrell |
Jessica Failla Mai Hontama |
Talia Gibson Lizette Cabrera Alexandra Bozovic Kaylah McPhee |
Naiktha Bains Alexandra Bozovic 6–4, 6–4 |
Destanee Aiava Lisa Mays |
Sozopol, Bulgaria Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Denislava Glushkova 6–3, 6–3 |
Maria Bondarenko |
Rebeka Stolmár Gergana Topalova |
İlay Yörük Kristina Dmitruk Elena Malõgina Lucie Nguyen Tan |
Irina Khromacheva Elena Malõgina 7–6(7–3), 6–2 |
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie Rebeka Stolmár |
Šibenik, Croatia Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Jéssica Bouzas Maneiro 6–3, 6–3 |
Leyre Romero Gormaz |
Tara Würth Léolia Jeanjean |
Réka Luca Jani Iryna Shymanovich Tena Lukas Dea Herdželaš |
Weronika Falkowska Jaimee Fourlis 6–4, 6–2 |
Eleni Christofi Christina Rosca |
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Caijsa Hennemann 6–1, 7–5 |
Ylena In-Albon |
Rosa Vicens Mas Katharina Hobgarski |
Camilla Rosatello Federica Urgesi Nastasja Schunk Oana Georgeta Simion |
Jessie Aney Sapfo Sakellaridi 7–6(7–1), 6–4 |
Camilla Rosatello Aurora Zantedeschi |
Makinohara, Japan Carpet W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Ikumi Yamazaki 7–5, 6–4 |
Hayu Kinoshita |
Sara Saito Aoi Ito |
Natsumi Kawaguchi Saki Imamura Savanna Lý-Nguyễn Lee Ya-hsuan |
Mayuka Aikawa Momoko Kobori 6–4, 5–7, [10–7] |
Mana Ayukawa Riko Sawayanagi |
Hua Hin, Thailand Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Bai Zhuoxuan 7–5, 6–4 |
You Xiaodi |
Sofia Costoulas Mananchaya Sawangkaew |
Ma Yexin Luksika Kumkhum Ekaterina Reyngold Patcharin Cheapchandej |
Peangtarn Plipuech Erika Sema 2–6, 7–6(7–0), [13–11] |
Gozal Ainitdinova Ekaterina Maklakova |
Redding, United States Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Kayla Day 6–3, 6–4 |
Jamie Loeb |
Hanna Chang Liv Hovde |
Robin Anderson Alexa Glatch McCartney Kessler Karman Thandi |
Rasheeda McAdoo Ganna Poznikhirenko 7–6(7–3), 7–5 |
Alexa Glatch Aldila Sutjiadi |
Eldorado, Argentina Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Luciana Moyano 1–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
Emma Léné |
Luisina Giovannini Tiziana Rossini |
Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto Ani Vangelova Luana Plaza Araújo Fernanda Astete |
Berta Bonardi Tiziana Rossini 7–6(7–3), 4–6, [10–7] |
Marian Gómez Pezuela Cano Luciana Moyano |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Polina Iatcenko 6–1, 6–1 |
Vivian Yang |
Tamara Kostic Karola Bejenaru |
Amra Sadiković Ranah Akua Stoiber Giuliana Bestetti Amelie Van Impe |
Patricija Paukštytė Vivian Yang 7–5, 6–4 |
Romana Čisovská Barbora Matúšová |
Reims, France Hard (indoor) W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Céline Naef 6–2, 6–7(3–7), 6–3 |
Manon Léonard |
Fiona Ganz Angelina Wirges |
Jade Bornay Émeline Dartron Kajsa Rinaldo Persson Loïs Boisson |
Irina Balus Céline Naef 6–2, 6–0 |
Mallaurie Noël Margot Yerolymos |
Baza, Spain Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Lucía Peyre 6–3, 6–3 |
Nadiya Kolb |
Lola Marandel Alina Granwehr |
Olga Parres Azcoitia Ana Filipa Santos Lidia Moreno Arias Julita Saner |
Lucía Llinares Domingo Olga Parres Azcoitia 7–5, 2–6, [13–11] |
Maryna Kolb Nadiya Kolb |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Wei Sijia 6–2, 6–0 |
Kyoka Kubo |
Lee Ya-hsin Jennifer Luikham |
Kateryna Lazarenko Kristina Milenkovic Marie Villet Naïma Karamoko |
Lee Ya-hsin Tsao Chia-yi 1–6, 6–1, [10–3] |
Priska Madelyn Nugroho Wei Sijia |
October 10 |
Empire Women's Indoor Trnava, Slovakia Hard (indoor) W60 Singles – Doubles |
Eva Lys 6–2, 4–6, 6–2 |
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová |
Caty McNally Lucie Havlíčková |
Linda Nosková Anastasia Tikhonova Vitalia Diatchenko Rebecca Šramková |
Sofya Lansere Rebecca Šramková 4–6, 6–2, [11–9] |
Lee Pei-chi Wu Fang-hsien |
Open Feu Aziz Zouhir Monastir, Tunisia Hard W60 Singles – Doubles |
Kristina Mladenovic 6–1, 3–6, 7–5 |
Tamara Zidanšek |
Despina Papamichail Sara Errani |
Oana Gavrilă Weronika Falkowska Priska Madelyn Nugroho Wei Sijia |
Priska Madelyn Nugroho Wei Sijia 6–3, 6–2 |
Isabelle Haverlag Suzan Lamens |
Henderson Tennis Open Las Vegas, United States Hard W60 Singles – Doubles |
Yuan Yue 4–6, 6–3, 6–1 |
Diana Shnaider |
Marcela Zacarías Rebecca Peterson |
Eudice Chong Katie Volynets Astra Sharma Yanina Wickmayer |
Carmen Corley Ivana Corley 6–2, 6–0 |
Katarina Kozarov Veronica Miroshnichenko |
Tucumán, Argentina Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Paula Ormaechea 6–2, 6–3 |
Valeriya Strakhova |
Martina Capurro Taborda Solana Sierra |
Lexie Stevens Gabriela Cé Luciana Moyano Julia Riera |
Lexie Stevens Valeriya Strakhova 6–3, 6–2 |
Marian Gómez Pezuela Cano Luciana Moyano |
Cairns, Australia Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Lizette Cabrera 5–7, 6–3, 6–2 |
Naiktha Bains |
Priscilla Hon Olivia Gadecki |
Kimberly Birrell Petra Hule Mai Hontama Destanee Aiava |
Talia Gibson Petra Hule 6–1, 6–4 |
Alana Parnaby Taylah Preston |
Sozopol, Bulgaria Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Zeynep Sönmez 7–5, 6–4 |
Darya Astakhova |
Gabriela Knutson Kristina Dmitruk |
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie Elena Malõgina Miriam Bulgaru Daria Shalamanova |
Darya Astakhova Irina Khromacheva Walkover |
Jasmijn Gimbrère Elena Malõgina |
Fredericton, Canada Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Stacey Fung 7–5, 6–3 |
Arianne Hartono |
Liang En-shuo Anna Sisková |
Marina Stakusic Karman Thandi Kennedy Shaffer Michaela Bayerlová |
Arianne Hartono Olivia Tjandramulia 7–5, 6–1 |
Viktória Morvayová Anna Sisková |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin, France Hard (indoor) W25+H Singles and doubles draws |
Céline Naef 3–6, 7–5, 6–2 |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela |
Barbora Palicová Elsa Jacquemot |
Mallaurie Noël Yuriko Miyazaki Margaux Rouvroy Ekaterina Kazionova |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela Andrea Lázaro García 6–3, 6–4 |
Ankita Raina Rosalie van der Hoek |
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Carlota Martínez Círez 7–5, 7–5 |
Misaki Matsuda |
Matilde Paoletti Amina Anshba |
Tena Lukas Camilla Rosatello Martina Colmegna Jessie Aney |
Angelica Moratelli Camilla Rosatello 6–7(4–7), 7–5, [10–5] |
Jessie Aney Sapfo Sakellaridi |
Hamamatsu, Japan Carpet W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Haruka Kaji 1–1, ret. |
Ikumi Yamazaki |
Nagi Hanatani Rina Saigo |
Eri Shimizu Lee Ya-hsuan Ayano Shimizu Sakura Hosogi |
Haruna Arakawa Aoi Ito 6–1, 7–6(8–6) |
Erina Hayashi Kanako Morisaki |
Quinta do Lago, Portugal Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Jéssica Bouzas Maneiro 7–5, 5–4 ret. |
Tara Würth |
Çağla Büyükakçay Francisca Jorge |
Chloé Paquet Pemra Özgen Tessah Andrianjafitrimo Kathleen Kanev |
Francisca Jorge Matilde Jorge 6–4, 6–4 |
Ku Yeon-woo Adrienn Nagy |
Hua Hin, Thailand Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Bai Zhuoxuan 3–6, 6–0, 6–3 |
Cody Wong |
Daria Kudashova Lanlana Tararudee |
Mananchaya Sawangkaew Sahaja Yamalapalli Lu Jiajing Luksika Kumkhum |
Sofia Costoulas Punnin Kovapitukted 6–1, 6–2 |
Risa Ushijima Wi Hwi-won |
Florence, United States Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Peyton Stearns 6–7(4–7), 6–2, 7–5 |
Alexandra Vecic |
Maria Mateas Tiphanie Fiquet |
Olivia Lincer Grace Min Ana Sofía Sánchez Victoria Hu |
Allura Zamarripa Maribella Zamarripa 6–3, 6–4 |
Samantha Crawford Clervie Ngounoue |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Karola Bejenaru 7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
Ksenia Zaytseva |
Dong Na Amelie Van Impe |
Shi Han Anastasiia Gureva Ella McDonald Ayşegül Mert |
Cho I-hsuan Cho Yi-tsen 6–0, 6–0 |
Patricija Paukštytė Liisa Varul |
Heraklion, Greece Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ivana Šebestová 6–0, 7–6(8–6) |
Elena Korokozidi |
Agustina Chlpac Oleksandra Oliynykova |
Federica Arcidiacono Fabienne Gettwart Giulia Tedesco Silvia Ambrosio |
Silvia Ambrosio Ivana Šebestová 7–5, 7–5 |
Simona Ogescu Dimitra Pavlou |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Kristina Paskauskas 6–2, 4–6, 7–6(10–8) |
Tsao Chia-yi |
Kateryna Lazarenko Joanna Zawadzka |
Elina Zakharova Milana Maslenkova Stéphanie Visscher Flavie Brugnone |
Lee Ya-hsin Tsao Chia-yi 6–4, 6–0 |
Flavie Brugnone Stéphanie Visscher |
October 17 |
Challenger de Saguenay Saguenay, Canada Hard (indoor) W60 Singles – Doubles |
Karman Thandi 3–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
Katherine Sebov |
Arianne Hartono Francesca Di Lorenzo |
Eudice Chong Marina Stakusic Catherine Harrison Sarah Beth Grey |
Arianne Hartono Olivia Tjandramulia 5–7, 7–6(7–3), [10–8] |
Catherine Harrison Yanina Wickmayer |
Hamburg Ladies & Gents Cup Hamburg, Germany Hard (indoor) W60 Singles – Doubles |
Rebeka Masarova 6–4, 6–3 |
Ysaline Bonaventure |
Tereza Smitková Berfu Cengiz |
Anastasia Tikhonova Yana Morderger Julia Middendorf Ella Seidel |
Miriam Kolodziejová Jesika Malečková 6–4, 6–2 |
Veronika Erjavec Malene Helgø |
GB Pro-Series Glasgow Glasgow, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) W60 Singles – Doubles |
Yuriko Miyazaki 5–7, 7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
Heather Watson |
Jodie Burrage Nigina Abduraimova |
Julie Belgraver Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove Aliona Bolsova Katie Boulter |
Freya Christie Ali Collins 6–4, 6–1 |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela Andrea Lázaro García |
Tennis Classic of Macon Macon, United States Hard W60 Singles – Doubles |
Madison Brengle 6–3, 6–1 |
Panna Udvardy |
Katie Volynets Thaisa Grana Pedretti |
Taylor Townsend Emma Navarro Nadia Podoroska Kateryna Volodko |
Anna Rogers Christina Rosca 6–4, 6–4 |
Madison Brengle Maria Mateas |
Sozopol, Bulgaria Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Adithya Karunaratne 6–3, 6–1 |
Mia Ristić |
Yang Ya-yi Sofia Shapatava |
Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie Ma Yexin Denislava Glushkova Cristina Dinu |
Ma Yexin Yang Ya-yi 6–3, 6–1 |
Cristina Dinu Lu Jiajing |
Santa Margherita di Pula, Italy Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Brenda Fruhvirtová 6–0, 6–1 |
Ylena In-Albon |
Nuria Brancaccio Katharina Hobgarski |
Darja Semenistaja Misaki Matsuda Camilla Rosatello Anna Turati |
Jessie Aney Sapfo Sakellaridi 7–6(7–2), 7–5 |
Nuria Brancaccio Angelica Moratelli |
Loulé, Portugal Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Victoria Jiménez Kasintseva 6–1, 6–4 |
Katarina Zavatska |
Çağla Büyükakçay Tessah Andrianjafitrimo |
Caijsa Hennemann Eden Silva Mirra Andreeva Francisca Jorge |
Francisca Jorge Matilde Jorge 6–3, 7–5 |
Lee Pei-chi Wu Fang-hsien |
Seville, Spain Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Raluca Șerban 6–3, 6–0 |
İpek Öz |
Sada Nahimana Leyre Romero Gormaz |
Joanne Züger Lucía Cortez Llorca Rosa Vicens Mas Séléna Janicijevic |
İpek Öz Nika Radišić 7–5, 7–6(7–3) |
Maryna Kolb Nadiya Kolb |
Fort Worth, United States Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Liv Hovde 7–6(7–1), 6–4 |
Reese Brantmeier |
Madison Sieg Ashley Lahey |
Hanna Chang Maria Kozyreva Rasheeda McAdoo Peyton Stearns |
Katarina Kozarov Maria Kozyreva 6–4, 6–7(12–14), [10–7] |
Allura Zamarripa Maribella Zamarripa |
Bucaramanga, Colombia Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Kaitlin Quevedo 6–3, 6–7(6–8), 7–5 |
Sofia Sewing |
Romina Ccuno Valeriya Strakhova |
María Camila Torres Murcia Lexie Stevens María Paulina Pérez Yuliana Monroy |
Lexie Stevens Valeriya Strakhova 7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
Romina Ccuno María Paulina Pérez |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Anastasiia Gureva 6–3, 6–1 |
Andrė Lukošiūtė |
Nicole Nadel Madeleine Jessup |
Karola Bejenaru Vivian Yang Tilwith Di Girolami Shi Han |
Tilwith Di Girolami Anastasiia Gureva 6–2, 4–6, [10–7] |
Cho I-hsuan Cho Yi-tsen |
Heraklion, Greece Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Oleksandra Oliynykova 6–4, 1–0 ret. |
Vanda Lukács |
Ilinca Amariei Silvia Ambrosio |
Fabienne Gettwart Elena Korokozidi Anne Schäfer Alyssa Réguer |
Ilinca Amariei Lauryn John-Baptiste 6–1, 6–1 |
Giorgia Pinto Gaia Squarcialupi |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Hanne Vandewinkel 6–3, 1–6, 6–1 |
Eleni Kordolaimi |
Nadine Keller Tsao Chia-yi |
Flavie Brugnone Denisa Hindová Anouck Vrancken Peeters Radka Zelníčková |
Lee Ya-hsin Tsao Chia-yi 6–2, 6–4 |
Hanne Vandewinkel Radka Zelníčková |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Tamara Čurović 6–2, 4–6, 6–3 |
Anika Jašková |
Ksenia Agureeva Patricia Maria Țig |
Petja Drame Chelsea Vanhoutte Ada Piestrzyńska Anca Todoni |
Celine Simunyu Melis Ayda Uyar 6–4, 3–6, [10–6] |
Tamara Čurović Bojana Marinković |
October 24 |
Torneig Internacional Els Gorchs Les Franqueses del Vallès, Spain Hard W100 Singles – Doubles |
Jasmine Paolini 6–4, 6–4 |
Kateryna Baindl |
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová Erika Andreeva |
Andrea Lázaro García Sara Errani Victoria Jiménez Kasintseva Rebeka Masarova |
Aliona Bolsova Rebeka Masarova 7–5, 1–6, [10–3] |
Misaki Doi Beatrice Gumulya |
Internationaux Féminins de la Vienne Poitiers, France Hard (indoor) W80 Singles – Doubles |
Petra Marčinko 6–3, 7–6(7–2) |
Ysaline Bonaventure |
Alex Eala Clara Tauson |
Océane Dodin Ana Konjuh Lucrezia Stefanini Jodie Burrage |
Miriam Kolodziejová Markéta Vondroušová 6–4, 6–3 |
Jessika Ponchet Renata Voráčová |
Tyler Pro Challenge Tyler, United States Hard W80 Singles – Doubles |
Taylor Townsend 6–4, 6–2 |
Yuan Yue |
Storm Sanders Sofia Kenin |
Nadia Podoroska Danielle Lao María Lourdes Carlé Alexis Blokhina |
Maria Kozyreva Ashley Lahey 7–5, 6–2 |
Jaeda Daniel Nell Miller |
City of Playford Tennis International Playford, Australia Hard W60 Singles – Doubles |
Kimberly Birrell 3–6, 7–5, 6–4 |
Maddison Inglis |
Lizette Cabrera Han Na-lae |
Priscilla Hon Olivia Gadecki Mai Hontama Jaimee Fourlis |
Alexandra Bozovic Talia Gibson 7–5, 6–4 |
Han Na-lae Priska Madelyn Nugroho |
Tevlin Women's Challenger Toronto, Canada Hard (indoor) W60 Singles – Doubles |
Robin Anderson 6–2, 6–4 |
Jang Su-jeong |
Urszula Radwańska Eudice Chong |
Jamie Loeb Robin Montgomery Francesca Di Lorenzo Mirjam Björklund |
Michaela Bayerlová Jang Su-jeong 6–3, 6–2 |
Elysia Bolton Jamie Loeb |
Ibagué, Colombia Clay W25 Singles and doubles draws |
María Herazo González 6–3, 6–3 |
Gabriela Cé |
Berta Bonardi Julia Riera |
Carole Monnet Valeriya Strakhova Yuliana Lizarazo Yuliana Monroy |
Yuliana Lizarazo María Paulina Pérez 6–4, 7–5 |
María Herazo González Sofia Sewing |
Empire Women's Indoor Trnava, Slovakia Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Vera Lapko 4–6, 7–6(7–1), 6–2 |
Lucie Havlíčková |
Viktória Kužmová Aneta Laboutková |
Alice Robbe Jana Fett Lea Bošković Weronika Falkowska |
Lea Bošković Weronika Falkowska 7–6(9–7), 2–6, [10–6] |
Lu Jiajing Oana Georgeta Simion |
Istanbul, Turkey Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Polina Kudermetova 6–3, 6–1 |
Tatiana Barkova |
Lola Radivojević Çağla Büyükakçay |
Berfu Cengiz Cristina Dinu Daria Lopatetska Raluca Șerban |
Jasmijn Gimbrère Ekaterina Yashina 6–1, 3–6, [13–11] |
Cristina Dinu Sofia Shapatava |
GB Pro-Series Loughborough Loughborough, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Emily Appleton 6–4, 6–4 |
Nigina Abduraimova |
Elena Malõgina Eliz Maloney |
Ulrikke Eikeri Martyna Kubka Eden Silva Amarni Banks |
Joanna Garland Gabriela Knutson 6–3, 6–3 |
Martyna Kubka Elena Malõgina |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Elena Pridankina 6–7(5–7), 6–4, 7–6(7–2) |
Anastasiia Gureva |
Karola Bejenaru Andrė Lukošiūtė |
Barbora Matúšová Lee Eun-hye Madeleine Jessup Li Zongyu |
Anastasiia Gureva Elena Pridankina 6–7(3–7), 6–1, [10–6] |
Cho I-hsuan Cho Yi-tsen |
Heraklion, Greece Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Ilinca Amariei 7–6(7–1), 6–2 |
Anne Schäfer |
Fabienne Gettwart Maria Sara Popa |
Dimitra Pavlou Simona Ogescu Anastasia Grechkina Lauryn John-Baptiste |
Lauryn John-Baptiste Oleksandra Oliynykova 6–0, 6–1 |
Ginevra Parentini Vallega Montebruno Aleksandra Simeva |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Manon Léonard 7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Yao Xinxin |
Wei Sijia Hanne Vandewinkel |
Elena Milovanović Marente Sijbesma Stéphanie Visscher Océane Babel |
Elena Milovanović Wei Sijia 6–4, 6–1 |
Feryel Ben Hassen Gina Feistel |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Anca Todoni 6–2, 7–6(7–4) |
Patricia Maria Țig |
Zoziya Kardava Andrea Obradović |
Lavinia Tănăsie Yana Karpovich Katerina Tsygourova Jana Bojović |
Anna Ureke Valeriya Yushchenko 6–0, 4–6, [10–7] |
Denise Hrdinková Zoziya Kardava |
October 31 |
GB Pro-Series Shrewsbury Shrewsbury, United Kingdom Hard (indoor) W100 Singles – Doubles |
Markéta Vondroušová 7–5, 6–2 |
Eva Lys |
Anhelina Kalinina Ana Konjuh |
Eliz Maloney Barbora Palicová Katie Boulter Yuriko Miyazaki |
Miriam Kolodziejová Markéta Vondroušová 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
Jessika Ponchet Renata Voráčová |
NSW Open Sydney, Australia Hard W60 Singles – Doubles |
Mai Hontama 7–6(7–1), 3–6, 7–5 |
Petra Hule |
Olivia Gadecki Kimberly Birrell |
Kaylah McPhee Himeno Sakatsume Han Na-lae Talia Gibson |
Destanee Aiava Lisa Mays 5–7, 6–3, [10–6] |
Alexandra Osborne Jessy Rompies |
Barranquilla Open Barranquilla, Colombia Clay W60 Singles – Doubles |
Panna Udvardy 6–2, 7–5 |
Laura Pigossi |
Tímea Babos Kateryna Volodko |
Gabriela Cé Lena Papadakis María Lourdes Carlé Carole Monnet |
Tímea Babos Kateryna Volodko 3–6, 7–5, [10–7] |
Carolina Alves Valeriya Strakhova |
Open Nantes Atlantique Nantes, France Hard (indoor) W60 Singles – Doubles |
Kamilla Rakhimova 6–4, 6–4 | Wang Xinyu |
Tamara Korpatsch Daria Snigur |
Lucrezia Stefanini Vitalia Diatchenko Clara Tauson Yuliya Hatouka |
Magali Kempen Wu Fang-hsien 6–2, 6–4 |
Veronika Erjavec Emily Webley-Smith |
Haabneeme, Estonia Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Malene Helgø 6–4, 6–2 |
Arantxa Rus |
Laura Hietaranta Ulrikke Eikeri |
Daniela Vismane Dalila Jakupović Elena Malõgina Sinja Kraus |
Malene Helgø Suzan Lamens 6–2, 6–1 |
Dalila Jakupović Arantxa Rus |
Jerusalem, Israel Hard W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Polina Kudermetova 6–1, 6–1 |
Ekaterina Reyngold |
Cody Wong Anastasia Kovaleva |
Lina Glushko Anna Brogan Ku Yeon-woo Francisca Jorge |
Lee Pei-chi Sofia Shapatava 6–2, 6–4 |
Polina Kudermetova Ekaterina Reyngold |
Empire Women's Indoor Trnava, Slovakia Hard (indoor) W25 Singles and doubles draws |
Jana Fett 6–3, 6–2 |
Natália Szabanin |
Tereza Smitková Daria Khomutsianskaya |
Lea Bošković Miriam Bulgaru Nikola Daubnerová Alice Robbe |
Ekaterina Makarova Alice Robbe 6–3, 7–5 |
Katarína Kužmová Anna Sisková |
Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Li Zongyu 6–3, 6–2 |
Ekaterina Shalimova |
Elena Pridankina Aliona Falei |
Klaudija Bubelytė Mananchaya Sawangkaew Jeong Bo-young Karola Bejenaru |
Cho I-hsuan Cho Yi-tsen 6–2, 7–6(7–4) |
Dong Na Mananchaya Sawangkaew |
Heraklion, Greece Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Oleksandra Oliynykova 6–3, 7–5 |
Silvia Ambrosio |
Simona Ogescu Ilinca Amariei |
Dimitra Pavlou Matilde Mariani Giorgia Pinto Eleni Christofi |
Ilinca Amariei Elena Korokozidi 7–5, 7–6(7–5) |
Silvia Ambrosio Eleni Christofi |
Solarino, Italy Carpet W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Maria Vittoria Viviani 7–5, 0–6, 6–3 |
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad |
Miriana Tona Vlada Ekshibarova |
Emma Martellenghi Nicole Gadient Giulia Crescenzi Jaeda Daniel |
Leonie Küng Lian Tran 6–2, 6–2 |
Giulia Crescenzi Miriana Tona |
Castellón, Spain Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Alina Charaeva 7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
Natalia Siedliska |
Olga Parres Azcoitia Laïa Petretic |
Chantal Sauvant Raquel Caballero Sarah Tatu Inês Murta |
Laura Böhner Noelia Bouzó Zanotti 7–6(7–3), 4–6, [10–7] |
Inês Murta Chantal Sauvant |
Monastir, Tunisia Hard W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Merna Refaat 6–3, 6–1 |
Sarah Iliev |
Eleni Kordolaimi Gina Feistel |
Ren Yufei Helena Mohamed Amelia Waligora Dasha Ivanova |
Eleni Kordolaimi Merna Refaat 6–3, 0–6, [10–8] |
Océane Babel Manon Léonard |
Antalya, Turkey Clay W15 Singles and doubles draws |
Anastasia Zolotareva 6–0, 6–1 |
Denise Hrdinková |
Natalija Senić Anca Todoni |
Anna Ureke Aruzhan Sagandikova Julia Stamatova Başak Eraydın |
Li Yu-yun Aruzhan Sagandikova 7–5, 3–6, [10–4] |
Anastasia Zolotareva Rada Zolotareva |