The 2012–13 Liga IV was the 71st season of the Liga IV, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The champions of each county association play against one from a neighboring county in a play-off match played on a neutral venue. The winners of the play-off matches promoted to Liga III.[1]
Quick Facts Season ...
Close
The matches was scheduled to be played on 19 June 2013.
More information Team 1, Score ...
Close
Alba County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
CSO Cugir (C, Q) |
28 |
24 |
4 |
0 |
89 |
16 |
+73 |
76 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Performanța Ighiu |
28 |
17 |
4 |
7 |
54 |
23 |
+31 |
55 |
|
3 |
Sportul Sebeș |
28 |
17 |
3 |
8 |
50 |
22 |
+28 |
54 |
4 |
Cuprirom Abrud |
28 |
14 |
6 |
8 |
56 |
31 |
+25 |
48[lower-alpha 1] |
5 |
FC Cugir |
28 |
15 |
3 |
10 |
60 |
40 |
+20 |
48[lower-alpha 1] |
6 |
Dalia Sport Daia Romană |
28 |
12 |
7 |
9 |
46 |
37 |
+9 |
43 |
7 |
Viitorul Sântimbru |
28 |
13 |
2 |
13 |
54 |
61 |
−7 |
41[lower-alpha 2] |
8 |
Olimpia Aiud |
28 |
12 |
5 |
11 |
54 |
44 |
+10 |
41[lower-alpha 2] |
9 |
Ocna Mureș |
28 |
10 |
10 |
8 |
39 |
47 |
−8 |
40 |
10 |
Rapid CFR Teiuș |
28 |
10 |
7 |
11 |
44 |
45 |
−1 |
37 |
11 |
Arena Alba Iulia |
28 |
10 |
5 |
13 |
40 |
56 |
−16 |
35 |
12 |
Energia Săsciori |
28 |
7 |
4 |
17 |
51 |
70 |
−19 |
25[lower-alpha 3] |
13 |
Inter Ciugud |
28 |
7 |
4 |
17 |
36 |
53 |
−17 |
25[lower-alpha 3] |
14 |
Metalul Aiud (R) |
28 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
22 |
48 |
−26 |
23 |
Relegation to Liga V Alba |
15 |
Arieșul Apuseni (R) |
28 |
0 |
2 |
26 |
11 |
113 |
−102 |
2 |
16 |
Zlatna (D) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 4] |
Expelled |
Close
Source:
[3]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(D) Disqualified;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
FC Cugir–Cuprirom Abrud 0–2; Cuprirom Abrud–FC Cugir 1–2
Viitorul Sântimbru–Olimpia Aiud 4–3; Olimpia Aiud–Viitorul Sântimbru 0–1
Energia Săsciori–Inter Ciugud 7–3; Inter Ciugud–Energia Săsciori 0–2
Zlatna was excluded from the championship just before it started.[2]
Arad County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Ineu (C, Q) |
34 |
31 |
0 |
3 |
121 |
24 |
+97 |
93 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Gloria CTP Arad |
34 |
27 |
5 |
2 |
120 |
20 |
+100 |
86 |
|
3 |
Unirea Sântana |
34 |
24 |
3 |
7 |
119 |
39 |
+80 |
75 |
4 |
Șoimii Tăuț |
34 |
20 |
8 |
6 |
87 |
60 |
+27 |
68 |
5 |
Frontiera Curtici |
34 |
18 |
8 |
8 |
83 |
43 |
+40 |
62 |
6 |
Voința Mailat |
34 |
17 |
7 |
10 |
66 |
42 |
+24 |
58 |
7 |
Semlecana Semlac |
34 |
15 |
4 |
15 |
90 |
62 |
+28 |
49 |
8 |
UTA Arad II |
34 |
13 |
9 |
12 |
59 |
45 |
+14 |
48 |
9 |
Crișul Chișineu-Criș |
34 |
14 |
1 |
19 |
54 |
127 |
−73 |
43 |
10 |
Aqua Vest Arad |
34 |
12 |
6 |
16 |
51 |
66 |
−15 |
42 |
11 |
Păulișana Păuliș |
34 |
12 |
5 |
17 |
62 |
74 |
−12 |
41 |
12 |
Banatul Sânnicolau Mic |
34 |
11 |
7 |
16 |
64 |
67 |
−3 |
38[lower-alpha 1] |
13 |
Victoria Zăbrani |
34 |
11 |
3 |
20 |
47 |
79 |
−32 |
36 |
14 |
Progresul Pecica |
34 |
10 |
5 |
19 |
67 |
73 |
−6 |
35 |
15 |
Șiriana Șiria |
34 |
9 |
6 |
19 |
63 |
79 |
−16 |
33 |
16 |
Viitorul Tisa Nouă |
34 |
9 |
6 |
19 |
51 |
100 |
−49 |
33 |
17 |
Speranța Turnu (R) |
34 |
7 |
4 |
23 |
41 |
96 |
−55 |
25 |
Relegation to Liga V Arad |
18 |
Crișul Alb Șicula (R) |
34 |
1 |
1 |
32 |
32 |
184 |
−152 |
2[lower-alpha 2] |
Close
Source:
AJF Arad[4]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Banatul Sânnicolau Mic deducted 2 points.
Crișul Alb Șicula deducted 2 points.
Argeș County
More information Pos, Team ...
Close
Source:
[5]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Mioveni II–Rucăr 2–3; Rucăr–Mioveni II 2–0.
Dinicu Golescu Câmpulung–Victoria Buzoiești 3–1; Victoria Buzoiești–Dinicu Golescu Câmpulung 1–0.
Rapid Pitești–DLR Pitești 1–4; DLR Pitești–Rapid Pitești 3–1.
Bacău County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Negri (C, Q) |
34 |
29 |
3 |
2 |
136 |
25 |
+111 |
90 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Sport Club Bacău II |
34 |
29 |
0 |
5 |
147 |
29 |
+118 |
87 |
|
3 |
Sportul Răcăciuni |
33 |
26 |
2 |
5 |
94 |
35 |
+59 |
80 |
4 |
Căiuți |
34 |
24 |
2 |
8 |
83 |
40 |
+43 |
74 |
5 |
Voința Oituz |
34 |
21 |
1 |
12 |
102 |
62 |
+40 |
64 |
6 |
Dinamo Onești |
34 |
18 |
4 |
12 |
110 |
57 |
+53 |
58 |
7 |
Nicolae Bălcescu |
34 |
16 |
7 |
11 |
68 |
50 |
+18 |
55 |
8 |
Târgu Ocna |
34 |
14 |
4 |
16 |
54 |
84 |
−30 |
46 |
9 |
Uzu Dărmănești |
33 |
14 |
3 |
16 |
62 |
63 |
−1 |
45 |
10 |
Aerostar Bacău II |
34 |
13 |
2 |
19 |
79 |
78 |
+1 |
41 |
11 |
Măgura Cașin |
34 |
13 |
0 |
21 |
76 |
132 |
−56 |
39 |
12 |
Consart Biruința Bacău |
34 |
11 |
2 |
21 |
63 |
99 |
−36 |
35 |
13 |
Siretu |
34 |
10 |
4 |
20 |
56 |
99 |
−43 |
34 |
14 |
Athletic Comănești |
34 |
10 |
2 |
22 |
71 |
109 |
−38 |
32 |
15 |
Voința Gârleni |
34 |
8 |
8 |
18 |
50 |
89 |
−39 |
32 |
16 |
Filipești |
34 |
10 |
2 |
22 |
64 |
112 |
−48 |
32 |
17 |
Flamura Roșie Sascut (O) |
34 |
10 |
1 |
23 |
42 |
103 |
−61 |
31 |
Qualification to relegation play-off |
18 |
Forestierul Agăș (R) |
34 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
30 |
121 |
−91 |
16[lower-alpha 1] |
Relegation to Liga V Bacău |
Close
Source:
[7]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(O) Play-off winners;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Forestierul Agăș withdrew during the winter break and lost all matches from the second part with 0–3.[6]
- Relegation play-off
The 17th-placed team of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed team from Liga V Bacău. The match played on 30 June 2013.
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
Flamura Roșie Sascut |
2–2 (4–1 p) |
Dofteana |
Close
Bihor County
More information Pos, Team ...
Close
Source:
[9][10]Rules for classification: Rules for classification: 1) Points 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Sânmartin–Ștei 2–0; Ștei–Sânmartin 3–0;
Luceafărul Oradea–Viitorul Borș 2–1; Viitorul Borș–Luceafărul Oradea 1–0;
Bayern Oradea withdrew after 14 rounds and all its results were canceled.[8]
Bistrița-Năsăud County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Heniu Prundu Bârgăului (C, Q) |
26 |
22 |
0 |
4 |
120 |
21 |
+99 |
66 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Viticola Dumitra |
26 |
18 |
3 |
5 |
91 |
40 |
+51 |
57 |
|
3 |
Viitorul Lechința |
26 |
17 |
1 |
8 |
82 |
43 |
+39 |
52 |
4 |
Progresul Năsăud |
26 |
16 |
3 |
7 |
81 |
56 |
+25 |
51 |
5 |
Hebe Sângeorz-Băi |
26 |
16 |
3 |
7 |
66 |
47 |
+19 |
51 |
6 |
Silvicultorul Maieru |
26 |
13 |
7 |
6 |
92 |
49 |
+43 |
46 |
7 |
Atletico Monor |
26 |
12 |
3 |
11 |
47 |
42 |
+5 |
39 |
8 |
Steaua Monariu |
26 |
11 |
5 |
10 |
64 |
68 |
−4 |
38 |
9 |
Eciro Forest Telciu |
26 |
12 |
2 |
12 |
56 |
62 |
−6 |
38 |
10 |
Voința Cetate |
26 |
10 |
4 |
12 |
54 |
54 |
0 |
34 |
11 |
Universitatea Șirioara |
26 |
5 |
7 |
14 |
37 |
62 |
−25 |
22 |
12 |
Victoria Uriu |
26 |
4 |
2 |
20 |
39 |
99 |
−60 |
14 |
13 |
Unirea Ciceu-Giurgești (R) |
26 |
4 |
0 |
22 |
39 |
136 |
−97 |
12 |
Relegation to Liga V Bistrița-Năsăud |
14 |
Real Buduș (R) |
26 |
1 |
2 |
23 |
25 |
114 |
−89 |
5 |
Close
Source:
[11][12]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Botoșani County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Luceafărul Mihai Eminescu (C, Q) |
30 |
24 |
6 |
0 |
82 |
14 |
+68 |
78 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Dante Botoșani |
30 |
23 |
5 |
2 |
80 |
24 |
+56 |
74 |
|
3 |
Viitorul Dersca |
30 |
19 |
3 |
8 |
89 |
43 |
+46 |
60 |
4 |
Darabani |
30 |
16 |
6 |
8 |
69 |
45 |
+24 |
54 |
5 |
Bucovina Rogojești |
30 |
13 |
5 |
12 |
70 |
69 |
+1 |
44 |
6 |
Rapid Ungureni |
30 |
13 |
2 |
15 |
69 |
72 |
−3 |
41 |
7 |
Microbuzul Botoșani |
30 |
12 |
5 |
13 |
56 |
58 |
−2 |
41 |
8 |
Păltiniș |
30 |
12 |
4 |
14 |
54 |
56 |
−2 |
40 |
9 |
Bucecea |
29 |
12 |
3 |
14 |
50 |
67 |
−17 |
39 |
10 |
Sportivul Trușești |
30 |
11 |
5 |
14 |
71 |
65 |
+6 |
38 |
11 |
Flacăra 1907 Flămânzi |
30 |
11 |
4 |
15 |
54 |
59 |
−5 |
37 |
12 |
Avântul Albești |
30 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
58 |
81 |
−23 |
35 |
13 |
Roma |
30 |
9 |
5 |
16 |
66 |
58 |
+8 |
32 |
14 |
Prosport Vârfu Câmpului (O) |
30 |
9 |
2 |
19 |
46 |
74 |
−28 |
29 |
Qualification to relegation play-off |
15 |
Zona Botoșani (O) |
30 |
6 |
5 |
19 |
31 |
84 |
−53 |
23 |
16 |
Mihălășeni (R) |
29 |
4 |
5 |
20 |
33 |
109 |
−76 |
17 |
Relegation to Liga V Botoșani |
Close
Source:
[13]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(O) Play-off winners;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
- Relegation play-off
The 14th and 15th-placed teams of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed teams from the two series of Liga V Botoșani.[14]
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
Voința Șendriceni |
0–2 |
Zona Botoșani |
Sulița |
1–2 |
Prosport Vârfu Câmpului |
Close
Brașov County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Râșnov (C, Q) |
26 |
20 |
3 |
3 |
95 |
25 |
+70 |
63 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Zărnești |
26 |
20 |
2 |
4 |
77 |
27 |
+50 |
62 |
|
3 |
Inter Cristian |
26 |
18 |
4 |
4 |
85 |
33 |
+52 |
58 |
4 |
Viitorul Ghimbav |
26 |
17 |
2 |
7 |
68 |
35 |
+33 |
53 |
5 |
Înfrățirea Agromec Hărman |
26 |
15 |
3 |
8 |
57 |
30 |
+27 |
48 |
6 |
Brașov II |
26 |
13 |
2 |
11 |
60 |
43 |
+17 |
41 |
7 |
Carpați Berivoi |
26 |
11 |
6 |
9 |
57 |
58 |
−1 |
39 |
8 |
Cetatea Rupea-Homorod |
26 |
10 |
3 |
13 |
53 |
70 |
−17 |
33 |
9 |
Ghimbav 2000 |
26 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
47 |
62 |
−15 |
29 |
10 |
CFR Brașov |
26 |
9 |
2 |
15 |
47 |
51 |
−4 |
29 |
11 |
Energia Unirea Feldioara |
26 |
7 |
3 |
16 |
43 |
71 |
−28 |
24 |
12 |
Aripile Brașov |
26 |
6 |
4 |
16 |
38 |
92 |
−54 |
22 |
13 |
Olimpic Voila |
26 |
5 |
4 |
17 |
19 |
78 |
−59 |
19 |
14 |
Bucegi Predeal |
26 |
1 |
1 |
24 |
11 |
82 |
−71 |
4 |
15 |
Viromet Victoria (D) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 1] |
Withdrew |
Close
Source:
[16]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(D) Disqualified;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Viromet Victoria withdrew after 5 rounds and all its results were canceled.[15]
Brăila County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Avântul Conpet Cireșu (C, Q) |
30 |
27 |
3 |
0 |
130 |
16 |
+114 |
84 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Viitorul Însurăței |
30 |
21 |
3 |
6 |
98 |
34 |
+64 |
66 |
|
3 |
Victoria Traian |
30 |
19 |
5 |
6 |
74 |
39 |
+35 |
62 |
4 |
Tufești |
30 |
19 |
5 |
6 |
101 |
54 |
+47 |
62 |
5 |
Dunărea Gropeni |
30 |
18 |
3 |
9 |
97 |
47 |
+50 |
57 |
6 |
Pandurii Tudor Vladimirescu |
30 |
18 |
2 |
10 |
83 |
48 |
+35 |
56 |
7 |
Sportul Chiscani |
30 |
14 |
9 |
7 |
80 |
44 |
+36 |
51 |
8 |
Victoria Cazasu |
30 |
13 |
7 |
10 |
65 |
66 |
−1 |
46 |
9 |
Voința Vișani |
30 |
15 |
0 |
15 |
61 |
81 |
−20 |
45 |
10 |
Făurei |
30 |
14 |
2 |
14 |
67 |
60 |
+7 |
44 |
11 |
Viitorul Ianca |
30 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
58 |
73 |
−15 |
35 |
12 |
Gloria Movila Miresii |
30 |
8 |
4 |
18 |
62 |
78 |
−16 |
28 |
13 |
Avântul Mircea Vodă |
30 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
43 |
126 |
−83 |
21 |
14 |
Voința Surdila-Găiseanca |
30 |
4 |
2 |
24 |
31 |
121 |
−90 |
14 |
15 |
Voința Șuțești (R) |
30 |
4 |
1 |
25 |
43 |
130 |
−87 |
13[lower-alpha 1] |
Relegation to Liga V Brăila |
16 |
Viitorul Galbenu (R) |
30 |
2 |
0 |
28 |
34 |
115 |
−81 |
6[lower-alpha 1] |
Close
Source:
[18]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Voința Șuțești - Viitorul Galbenu was approved with the score of 0–3 against both teams.[17]
Bucharest
- Seria 1
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Termo București |
24 |
20 |
2 |
2 |
98 |
34 |
+64 |
62 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Chitila |
24 |
17 |
5 |
2 |
120 |
23 |
+97 |
56 |
3 |
Concordia Chiajna III |
24 |
17 |
2 |
5 |
93 |
32 |
+61 |
53 |
4 |
1 Decembrie |
24 |
16 |
3 |
5 |
105 |
41 |
+64 |
51 |
5 |
Ilie Oană București |
24 |
13 |
3 |
8 |
58 |
46 |
+12 |
42 |
|
6 |
Voluntari II |
24 |
13 |
1 |
10 |
76 |
51 |
+25 |
40 |
7 |
Romprim București |
24 |
11 |
2 |
11 |
64 |
58 |
+6 |
35 |
8 |
Progresul București |
24 |
10 |
5 |
9 |
52 |
58 |
−6 |
35 |
9 |
Electrica București |
24 |
9 |
1 |
14 |
40 |
69 |
−29 |
28 |
10 |
LPS Mircea Eliade București |
24 |
7 |
0 |
17 |
52 |
99 |
−47 |
21 |
11 |
Sportul Studențesc București III |
24 |
5 |
0 |
19 |
33 |
76 |
−43 |
15 |
12 |
Progresul Cernica II |
24 |
2 |
3 |
19 |
30 |
112 |
−82 |
9 |
13 |
Aversa București |
24 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
39 |
161 |
−122 |
6 |
14 |
Zamsport București (D) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 1] |
Excluded |
Close
Source:
[20][21]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified
Notes:
Zamsport excluded in the first part of the season and all its results were canceled.[19]
- Seria 2
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Dobroești |
30 |
28 |
1 |
1 |
200 |
31 |
+169 |
85 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Athletico Floreasca |
30 |
20 |
2 |
8 |
95 |
51 |
+44 |
62 |
3 |
Săbărelul Ciocoveni |
30 |
19 |
2 |
9 |
92 |
63 |
+29 |
59[lower-alpha 1] |
Withdrew |
4 |
Comprest GIM București |
30 |
18 |
4 |
8 |
62 |
47 |
+15 |
58 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
5 |
Juventus București II |
30 |
17 |
4 |
9 |
79 |
55 |
+24 |
55[lower-alpha 2] |
Ineligible |
6 |
GVD București |
30 |
16 |
5 |
9 |
100 |
62 |
+38 |
53[lower-alpha 3] |
Declined |
7 |
LSM București |
30 |
16 |
2 |
12 |
76 |
51 |
+25 |
50 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
8 |
Smart Ionescu București |
30 |
13 |
5 |
12 |
69 |
70 |
−1 |
44 |
|
9 |
Juniorul București |
30 |
12 |
6 |
12 |
76 |
61 |
+15 |
42 |
10 |
Unirea Tricolor București |
30 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
61 |
72 |
−11 |
39 |
11 |
Electroaparataj București |
30 |
12 |
2 |
16 |
66 |
86 |
−20 |
38 |
12 |
Pantelimon |
30 |
11 |
3 |
16 |
58 |
81 |
−23 |
36 |
13 |
Spicul Rompan București |
30 |
8 |
4 |
18 |
67 |
117 |
−50 |
28 |
14 |
Coresi București |
30 |
5 |
3 |
22 |
44 |
119 |
−75 |
18 |
15 |
Frăția București |
30 |
5 |
0 |
25 |
45 |
162 |
−117 |
15 |
16 |
Tracțiunea București |
30 |
4 |
2 |
24 |
34 |
96 |
−62 |
14 |
Close
Source:
[23]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
Notes:
Săbărelul Ciocoveni withdrew before the start of the play-offs.[22] Juventus București II ineligible for promotion.[22] GVD București declined to participate in the play-offs.[22]
- Championship play-off
- Group 1
All matches were played at Rocar Stadium in Bucharest on 24, 27 and 29 May 2013.
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
|
CHI |
DEC |
DOB |
LSM |
1 |
Chitila (Q) |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
7 |
Qualification to semi-finals |
|
|
3–2 |
1–1 |
|
2 |
1 Decembrie (Q) |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
+2 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2–0 |
3 |
Dobroești |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
4 |
|
|
|
1–2 |
|
4–0 |
4 |
LSM București |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
−8 |
0 |
|
0–2 |
|
|
|
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Group 2
All matches were played at Romprim Stadium in Bucharest on 23, 25 and 28 May 2013.
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
|
TER |
C3C |
COM |
ATF |
1 |
Termo București (Q) |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
6 |
Qualification to semi-finals |
|
|
2–3 |
4–0 |
|
2 |
Concordia Chiajna III (Q) |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
−2 |
4 |
|
|
|
0–0 |
|
3 |
Comprest GIM București |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
−3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
4–3 |
4 |
Athletico Floreasca |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
−3 |
3 |
|
1–6 |
3–0 |
|
|
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Semi-finals
More information Team 1, Score ...
Close
- Final
More information Team 1, Score ...
Close
Chitila won the 2012–13 Liga IV Bucharest and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
Buzău County
- Series I
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Foresta Nehoiu (Q) |
26 |
21 |
2 |
3 |
99 |
28 |
+71 |
65 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Partizanul Merei (Q) |
26 |
18 |
4 |
4 |
74 |
39 |
+35 |
58 |
3 |
ABC Stoicescu |
26 |
18 |
2 |
6 |
116 |
40 |
+76 |
56 |
|
4 |
Șoimii Siriu |
26 |
14 |
3 |
9 |
63 |
54 |
+9 |
45 |
5 |
Viitorul 08 Vernești |
26 |
13 |
5 |
8 |
56 |
39 |
+17 |
44 |
6 |
Victoria Boboc |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
75 |
69 |
+6 |
40 |
7 |
Șoimii Cândești |
26 |
11 |
5 |
10 |
66 |
69 |
−3 |
38 |
8 |
Viitorul Tisău |
25 |
9 |
6 |
10 |
55 |
49 |
+6 |
33 |
9 |
Petrolul Berca |
25 |
9 |
6 |
10 |
46 |
43 |
+3 |
33 |
10 |
Progresul Beceni |
26 |
9 |
3 |
14 |
24 |
48 |
−24 |
30 |
11 |
Montana Pătârlagele |
26 |
8 |
3 |
15 |
44 |
58 |
−14 |
27 |
12 |
Unirea Mărăcineni |
26 |
7 |
4 |
15 |
40 |
78 |
−38 |
25 |
13 |
Recolta Cislău |
26 |
5 |
2 |
19 |
31 |
97 |
−66 |
11[lower-alpha 1] |
14 |
Chiojdu |
26 |
1 |
3 |
22 |
26 |
104 |
−78 |
6 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Recolta Cislău deducted 6 points.
- Series II
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Pescărușul Luciu (Q) |
24 |
21 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
28 |
+71 |
59[lower-alpha 1] |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Locomotiva Buzău (Q) |
24 |
17 |
3 |
4 |
65 |
20 |
+45 |
54 |
3 |
Unirea Stâlpu (Q) |
24 |
14 |
3 |
7 |
41 |
37 |
+4 |
45 |
4 |
Tricolorul Gălbinași |
24 |
12 |
5 |
7 |
47 |
42 |
+5 |
41 |
|
5 |
Voința Căldărăști |
24 |
10 |
6 |
8 |
47 |
40 |
+7 |
36 |
6 |
Diadema Gherăseni |
24 |
10 |
5 |
9 |
43 |
40 |
+3 |
35 |
7 |
Voința Limpeziș |
24 |
9 |
4 |
11 |
51 |
48 |
+3 |
31 |
8 |
Viitorul Rușețu |
24 |
9 |
4 |
11 |
45 |
51 |
−6 |
31 |
9 |
Olimpia Pogoanele |
24 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
53 |
57 |
−4 |
28 |
10 |
Șoimii Costești |
24 |
7 |
4 |
13 |
32 |
52 |
−20 |
25 |
11 |
Steaua Săhăteni |
23 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
26 |
42 |
−16 |
19 |
12 |
Luceafărul Maxenu |
23 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
38 |
93 |
−55 |
18 |
13 |
Cereanim Smeeni |
24 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
20 |
57 |
−37 |
10 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Pescărușul Luciu deducted 6 points.
- Series III
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Puiești (Q) |
26 |
24 |
1 |
1 |
135 |
17 |
+118 |
67[lower-alpha 1] |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Voința Lanurile (Q) |
26 |
24 |
1 |
1 |
90 |
12 |
+78 |
67[lower-alpha 1] |
3 |
Avântul Spartac Zărnești (Q) |
26 |
17 |
2 |
7 |
69 |
33 |
+36 |
53 |
4 |
Recolta Boldu |
26 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
58 |
40 |
+18 |
45 |
|
5 |
Săgeata |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
67 |
51 |
+16 |
40 |
6 |
Metalul Buzău |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
52 |
58 |
−6 |
40 |
7 |
Victoria Buda |
25 |
11 |
4 |
10 |
52 |
58 |
−6 |
37 |
8 |
Recolta Sălcioara |
26 |
10 |
4 |
12 |
56 |
71 |
−15 |
34 |
9 |
Onix Râmnicu Sărat |
26 |
9 |
3 |
14 |
46 |
47 |
−1 |
30 |
10 |
Valconf Valea Râmnicului |
25 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
33 |
53 |
−20 |
23 |
11 |
Înfrățirea Zoița |
26 |
6 |
4 |
16 |
33 |
66 |
−33 |
22 |
12 |
Victoria Grebanu |
26 |
6 |
2 |
18 |
40 |
80 |
−40 |
20 |
13 |
Gloria Vadu Pașii |
25 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
28 |
82 |
−54 |
16 |
14 |
Voința Cochirleanca |
25 |
2 |
4 |
19 |
30 |
121 |
−91 |
10 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Puiești and Voința Lanurile were deducted 6 points.
- Championship play-off
- Quarter-finals
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
Pescărușul Luciu |
3–1 |
Unirea Stâlpu |
Foresta Nehoiu |
4–2 |
Locomotiva Buzău |
Voința Lanurile |
2–0 |
Avântul Spartac Zărnești |
Puiești |
5–0 |
Partizanul Merei |
Close
- Semi-finals
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
Puiești |
0–1 |
Voința Lanurile |
Foresta Nehoiu |
2–3 |
Pescărușul Luciu |
Close
- Final
The championship final was played on 9 June 2013 at Gloria Stadium in Buzău.
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
Voința Lanurile |
2–0 |
Pescărușul Luciu |
Close
Voința Lanurile won the 2012–13 Liga IV Buzău County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
Caraș-Severin County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Metalul Oțelu Roșu (C, Q) |
32 |
27 |
4 |
1 |
96 |
14 |
+82 |
85 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Voința Lupac |
32 |
28 |
0 |
4 |
139 |
19 |
+120 |
84 |
|
3 |
Metalul Bocșa |
32 |
21 |
2 |
9 |
101 |
37 |
+64 |
65 |
4 |
Moldova Nouă |
32 |
19 |
5 |
8 |
83 |
29 |
+54 |
62 |
5 |
Berzasca |
32 |
19 |
2 |
11 |
73 |
44 |
+29 |
59 |
6 |
Minerul Dognecea |
32 |
19 |
1 |
12 |
79 |
56 |
+23 |
58 |
7 |
Oravița |
32 |
18 |
3 |
11 |
99 |
55 |
+44 |
57 |
8 |
Gloria Reșița |
32 |
16 |
8 |
8 |
61 |
29 |
+32 |
56 |
9 |
Bistra Glimboca |
32 |
16 |
3 |
13 |
73 |
57 |
+16 |
51 |
10 |
Croația Clocotici |
32 |
15 |
5 |
12 |
63 |
48 |
+15 |
50 |
11 |
Scorilo Autocatania Caransebeș II |
32 |
15 |
2 |
15 |
58 |
56 |
+2 |
47 |
12 |
Nera Bozovici |
32 |
13 |
5 |
14 |
51 |
62 |
−11 |
44 |
13 |
Semenicul Văliug |
32 |
11 |
2 |
19 |
59 |
87 |
−28 |
35 |
14 |
Prolaz Karaševo (R) |
31 |
4 |
2 |
25 |
19 |
92 |
−73 |
14[lower-alpha 1] |
Relegation to Liga V Caraș-Severin |
15 |
Minerul Anina |
32 |
4 |
0 |
28 |
23 |
141 |
−118 |
12 |
|
16 |
Voința Răcășdia |
32 |
3 |
0 |
29 |
32 |
185 |
−153 |
9 |
17 |
Hercules Băile Herculane (R) |
31 |
1 |
0 |
30 |
9 |
107 |
−98 |
3[lower-alpha 1] |
Relegation to Liga V Caraș-Severin |
Close
Source:
[24]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Prolaz Karaševo and Hercules Băile Herculane withdrew from the championship and lost all the matches from the second part of the season with 0-3.
Călărași County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Venus Independența (C, Q) |
30 |
26 |
3 |
1 |
144 |
24 |
+120 |
81 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Dunărea Ciocănești |
30 |
22 |
5 |
3 |
153 |
39 |
+114 |
71 |
|
3 |
Înainte Modelu |
30 |
18 |
4 |
8 |
79 |
44 |
+35 |
58 |
4 |
Progresul Fundulea |
30 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
63 |
60 |
+3 |
50 |
5 |
Unirea Mânăstirea |
30 |
14 |
6 |
10 |
66 |
52 |
+14 |
48 |
6 |
Avântul Dor Mărunt |
30 |
13 |
8 |
9 |
65 |
59 |
+6 |
47 |
7 |
Victoria Lehliu |
30 |
12 |
6 |
12 |
60 |
46 |
+14 |
42 |
8 |
Agricola Borcea |
30 |
12 |
4 |
14 |
70 |
77 |
−7 |
40 |
9 |
Victoria Dragoș Vodă |
30 |
12 |
2 |
16 |
51 |
74 |
−23 |
38 |
10 |
Rapid Ulmeni |
30 |
12 |
2 |
16 |
61 |
92 |
−31 |
38 |
11 |
Viitorul Sohatu |
30 |
10 |
7 |
13 |
65 |
69 |
−4 |
37 |
12 |
Dinamo Sărulești |
30 |
11 |
3 |
16 |
55 |
101 |
−46 |
36 |
13 |
Steaua Radovanu (O) |
30 |
10 |
4 |
16 |
60 |
83 |
−23 |
34 |
Qualification to relegation play-off |
14 |
Viitorul Plătărești (R) |
30 |
7 |
5 |
18 |
38 |
80 |
−42 |
26 |
15 |
Fortuna Tămădău (R) |
30 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
41 |
102 |
−61 |
21 |
Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
16 |
Curcani (R) |
30 |
5 |
3 |
22 |
43 |
112 |
−69 |
18 |
Close
Source:
[25]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(O) Play-off winners;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
- Relegation play-off
The 13th and 14th-placed teams of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed teams from the two series of Liga V Călărași.[26]
More information Team 1, Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score ...
Team 1 |
Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score |
Team 2 |
1st leg |
2nd leg |
Dunărea Grădiștea |
4–2 |
Viitorul Plătărești |
1–2 |
3–0 |
Belciugatele |
2–3 |
Steaua Radovanu |
2–0 |
0–3 |
Close
Cluj County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Unirea Jucu (C, Q) |
24 |
20 |
2 |
2 |
97 |
22 |
+75 |
62 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
CFR Cluj-Napoca II |
24 |
20 |
1 |
3 |
113 |
24 |
+89 |
61 |
|
3 |
Viitorul Gârbău |
24 |
16 |
2 |
6 |
71 |
41 |
+30 |
50 |
4 |
Atletic Olimpia Gherla |
24 |
16 |
1 |
7 |
66 |
39 |
+27 |
49 |
5 |
Vulturii Vultureni |
24 |
16 |
1 |
7 |
86 |
46 |
+40 |
49 |
6 |
Someșul Apahida |
24 |
14 |
2 |
8 |
58 |
32 |
+26 |
44 |
7 |
Vulturul Mintiu Gherlii |
24 |
9 |
2 |
13 |
38 |
51 |
−13 |
29 |
8 |
Industria Sârmei 1921 Câmpia Turzii |
24 |
9 |
2 |
13 |
35 |
51 |
−16 |
29 |
9 |
Unirea Florești |
24 |
9 |
1 |
14 |
51 |
76 |
−25 |
28 |
10 |
Someșul Gilău |
24 |
7 |
2 |
15 |
53 |
74 |
−21 |
23 |
11 |
CFR Dej |
24 |
4 |
1 |
19 |
28 |
81 |
−53 |
13 |
12 |
Unirea Tritenii de Jos |
24 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
29 |
103 |
−74 |
12 |
13 |
Aghireșu |
24 |
3 |
0 |
21 |
25 |
110 |
−85 |
9 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Constanța County
- East Series
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Callatis 2012 Mangalia |
20 |
18 |
1 |
1 |
95 |
19 |
+76 |
55 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Agigea |
20 |
14 |
3 |
3 |
81 |
30 |
+51 |
45 |
3 |
CFR Constanța |
20 |
11 |
3 |
6 |
53 |
41 |
+12 |
36 |
4 |
Portul Constanța |
20 |
9 |
4 |
7 |
36 |
33 |
+3 |
31 |
5 |
Ovidiu |
20 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
59 |
60 |
−1 |
28 |
6 |
Vulturii Cazino Constanța |
20 |
8 |
3 |
9 |
53 |
57 |
−4 |
27 |
7 |
Eforie |
20 |
8 |
1 |
11 |
48 |
52 |
−4 |
25 |
Qualification to championship play-out |
8 |
Sparta Techirghiol |
20 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
38 |
50 |
−12 |
22 |
9 |
Aurora 23 August |
20 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
37 |
64 |
−27 |
19 |
10 |
Victoria Cumpăna |
20 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
19 |
45 |
−26 |
18 |
11 |
Cogealac |
20 |
3 |
1 |
16 |
23 |
91 |
−68 |
10 |
Close
Source:
[27]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- West Series
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Mihail Kogălniceanu |
20 |
18 |
1 |
1 |
99 |
21 |
+78 |
55 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Danubius Rasova |
20 |
13 |
1 |
6 |
57 |
28 |
+29 |
40 |
3 |
Perla Murfatlar |
20 |
11 |
6 |
3 |
59 |
26 |
+33 |
39 |
4 |
Gloria Băneasa |
20 |
11 |
3 |
6 |
58 |
40 |
+18 |
36 |
5 |
Știința ACALAB Poarta Albă |
20 |
10 |
3 |
7 |
39 |
42 |
−3 |
33 |
6 |
Cernavodă |
20 |
9 |
5 |
6 |
35 |
30 |
+5 |
32 |
7 |
CSȘ Medgidia |
20 |
9 |
4 |
7 |
47 |
43 |
+4 |
31 |
Qualification to championship play-out |
8 |
Carsium Hârșova |
20 |
5 |
2 |
13 |
34 |
70 |
−36 |
17 |
9 |
Carvăn Lipnița |
20 |
4 |
1 |
15 |
24 |
63 |
−39 |
13 |
10 |
Recolta Nicolae Bălcescu |
20 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
31 |
61 |
−30 |
11 |
11 |
Tineretul Valea Dacilor |
20 |
2 |
2 |
16 |
22 |
81 |
−59 |
8 |
Close
Source:
[28]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- Championship play-off
The teams started the play-off with all the records achieved in the regular season and played only against the teams from the other series.
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Callatis 2012 Mangalia (C, Q) |
32 |
29 |
2 |
1 |
168 |
33 |
+135 |
89 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Agigea |
32 |
24 |
4 |
4 |
112 |
43 |
+69 |
76 |
|
3 |
Mihail Kogălniceanu |
32 |
22 |
4 |
6 |
122 |
41 |
+81 |
70 |
4 |
Danubius Rasova |
32 |
17 |
5 |
10 |
88 |
61 |
+27 |
56 |
5 |
CFR Constanța |
32 |
16 |
6 |
10 |
87 |
65 |
+22 |
54 |
6 |
Perla Murfatlar |
32 |
15 |
8 |
9 |
79 |
69 |
+10 |
53 |
7 |
Gloria Băneasa |
32 |
14 |
5 |
13 |
84 |
94 |
−10 |
47 |
8 |
Ovidiu |
32 |
14 |
4 |
14 |
98 |
94 |
+4 |
46 |
9 |
Portul Constanța |
32 |
13 |
6 |
13 |
55 |
47 |
+8 |
45 |
10 |
Cernavodă |
32 |
13 |
6 |
13 |
52 |
51 |
+1 |
45 |
11 |
Știința ACALAB Poarta Albă |
32 |
13 |
3 |
16 |
57 |
87 |
−30 |
42 |
12 |
Vulturii Cazino Constanța |
32 |
11 |
5 |
16 |
73 |
93 |
−20 |
38 |
Close
Source:
[29][30]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship play-out
The teams started the play-out with all the records achieved in the regular season and played only against the teams from the other series.
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Relegation |
13 |
Eforie |
30 |
16 |
3 |
11 |
102 |
70 |
+32 |
51 |
|
14 |
Sparta Techirghiol |
30 |
12 |
5 |
13 |
65 |
67 |
−2 |
41 |
15 |
Victoria Cumpăna |
30 |
11 |
5 |
14 |
41 |
56 |
−15 |
38 |
16 |
CSȘ Medgidia |
30 |
11 |
5 |
14 |
62 |
80 |
−18 |
38 |
17 |
Aurora 23 August |
30 |
10 |
4 |
16 |
63 |
87 |
−24 |
34 |
18 |
Cogealac |
30 |
10 |
2 |
18 |
62 |
105 |
−43 |
32 |
19 |
Carsium Hârșova |
30 |
8 |
3 |
19 |
53 |
108 |
−55 |
27 |
20 |
Carvăn Lipnița |
30 |
8 |
1 |
21 |
40 |
85 |
−45 |
25 |
21 |
Recolta Nicolae Bălcescu (R) |
30 |
5 |
6 |
19 |
53 |
87 |
−34 |
21 |
Relegation to Liga V Constanța |
22 |
Tineretul Valea Dacilor (R) |
30 |
3 |
2 |
25 |
33 |
126 |
−93 |
11 |
Close
Source:
[31][30]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Covasna County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Păpăuți (C, Q) |
28 |
25 |
1 |
2 |
103 |
16 |
+87 |
76 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Sepsi OSK |
28 |
22 |
2 |
4 |
86 |
16 |
+70 |
68 |
|
3 |
Avântul Ilieni |
28 |
19 |
3 |
6 |
76 |
38 |
+38 |
60 |
4 |
Nemere Ghelința |
28 |
17 |
3 |
8 |
57 |
20 |
+37 |
54 |
5 |
Brețcu |
28 |
14 |
1 |
13 |
60 |
49 |
+11 |
43 |
6 |
Dolores Venus Covasna |
28 |
13 |
4 |
11 |
56 |
46 |
+10 |
43 |
7 |
Prima Brăduț |
28 |
13 |
3 |
12 |
54 |
45 |
+9 |
42 |
8 |
Ojdula |
28 |
13 |
2 |
13 |
62 |
53 |
+9 |
41 |
9 |
Baraolt |
28 |
10 |
0 |
18 |
50 |
66 |
−16 |
30 |
10 |
Stăruința Bodoc |
28 |
8 |
5 |
15 |
38 |
60 |
−22 |
29 |
11 |
Ciucașul Întorsura Buzăului |
28 |
7 |
6 |
15 |
37 |
59 |
−22 |
27 |
12 |
BSE Belin |
28 |
8 |
2 |
18 |
30 |
95 |
−65 |
26 |
13 |
Progresul Sita Buzăului |
28 |
8 |
1 |
19 |
53 |
99 |
−46 |
25 |
14 |
Perko Sânzieni |
28 |
7 |
3 |
18 |
31 |
63 |
−32 |
24 |
15 |
Cernat |
28 |
8 |
0 |
20 |
35 |
105 |
−70 |
24 |
Relegation to Liga V Covasna |
16 |
KSE Târgu Secuiesc (R) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 1] |
Withdrew |
Close
Source:
[32]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
KSE Târgu Secuiesc withdrew after 4 rounds and all its results were canceled.
Dâmbovița County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Gloria Cornești (C, Q) |
32 |
26 |
3 |
3 |
140 |
18 |
+122 |
81 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Flacăra Moreni |
32 |
23 |
6 |
3 |
100 |
19 |
+81 |
75 |
|
3 |
Aninoasa |
32 |
23 |
3 |
6 |
92 |
37 |
+55 |
72 |
4 |
Bradul Moroieni |
32 |
18 |
6 |
8 |
58 |
37 |
+21 |
60 |
5 |
Atletic Fieni |
32 |
15 |
10 |
7 |
73 |
53 |
+20 |
55 |
6 |
Gaz Metan Finta |
32 |
16 |
1 |
15 |
73 |
89 |
−16 |
48[lower-alpha 1] |
7 |
Petrolul Tărgoviște |
32 |
14 |
6 |
12 |
64 |
53 |
+11 |
45[lower-alpha 2] |
8 |
Comerțul Brezoaele |
32 |
13 |
3 |
16 |
56 |
72 |
−16 |
42 |
9 |
Recolta Gura Șuții |
32 |
12 |
5 |
15 |
60 |
61 |
−1 |
41 |
10 |
Voința Steaua Pietroșița |
32 |
12 |
1 |
19 |
54 |
78 |
−24 |
37 |
11 |
Voința Perșinari |
32 |
12 |
1 |
19 |
48 |
87 |
−39 |
37 |
12 |
PAS Pucioasa |
32 |
11 |
3 |
18 |
47 |
67 |
−20 |
36 |
13 |
Conțești (R) |
31 |
11 |
3 |
17 |
32 |
59 |
−27 |
36[lower-alpha 3] |
Relegation to Liga V Dâmbovița |
14 |
Doicești |
32 |
10 |
5 |
17 |
47 |
66 |
−19 |
35 |
|
15 |
Petrolul Valea Mare |
32 |
9 |
5 |
18 |
50 |
97 |
−47 |
32[lower-alpha 1] |
16 |
Utchim Găești (R) |
31 |
7 |
3 |
21 |
28 |
65 |
−37 |
24[lower-alpha 3] |
Relegation to Liga V Dâmbovița |
17 |
Avântul Produlești |
32 |
5 |
4 |
23 |
46 |
110 |
−64 |
19 |
|
18 |
Comerțul Viișoara (D) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 4] |
Withdrew |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(D) Disqualified;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Gaz Metan Finta and Petrolul Valea Mare deducted 2 points.
Petrolul Tărgoviște deducted 3 points.
Conțești and Utchim Găești withdrew in the second part of the season and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
Comerțul Viișoara withdrew after 9 rounds and all its results were canceled.
Dolj County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Podari (Q) |
28 |
22 |
2 |
4 |
109 |
26 |
+83 |
68 |
Qualification to play-off |
2 |
Dunărea Calafat (Q) |
28 |
21 |
5 |
2 |
98 |
23 |
+75 |
68 |
3 |
Prometeu Craiova (Q) |
28 |
20 |
2 |
6 |
87 |
33 |
+54 |
62 |
4 |
Filiași (Q) |
28 |
17 |
4 |
7 |
65 |
33 |
+32 |
55 |
5 |
Ișalnița |
28 |
16 |
4 |
8 |
63 |
39 |
+24 |
52 |
|
6 |
Recolta Ostroveni |
28 |
12 |
5 |
11 |
66 |
67 |
−1 |
41 |
7 |
Progresul Segarcea |
28 |
12 |
4 |
12 |
59 |
59 |
0 |
40 |
8 |
Amaradia Melinești |
28 |
11 |
5 |
12 |
64 |
69 |
−5 |
38 |
9 |
Avântul Pielești |
28 |
12 |
1 |
15 |
63 |
83 |
−20 |
37 |
10 |
Viitorul Cârcea |
28 |
10 |
5 |
13 |
51 |
48 |
+3 |
35 |
11 |
Leamna |
28 |
9 |
3 |
16 |
58 |
69 |
−11 |
30 |
12 |
Știința U Craiova |
28 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
39 |
63 |
−24 |
28 |
13 |
ȘF "Gică Popescu" Craiova |
28 |
6 |
6 |
16 |
51 |
77 |
−26 |
24 |
14 |
Dynamik Craiova |
28 |
5 |
0 |
23 |
38 |
145 |
−107 |
15 |
15 |
Energia Craiova |
28 |
2 |
3 |
23 |
33 |
110 |
−77 |
9 |
16 |
Progresul Băilești (D) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 1] |
Withdrew |
Close
Source:
[33]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Progresul Băilești withdrew in the first part of the season and all its results were canceled.
- Championship play-off
The results between the qualified teams was maintained in the championship play-off.
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Podari (C, Q) |
12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
23 |
14 |
+9 |
24 |
Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 |
Dunărea Calafat |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
20 |
12 |
+8 |
22 |
|
3 |
Filiași |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
14 |
18 |
−4 |
14 |
4 |
Prometeu Craiova |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
14 |
27 |
−13 |
8 |
Close
Source:
[34]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Galați County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Sporting Liești (C, Q) |
28 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
179 |
25 |
+154 |
84 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Metalosport Galați |
28 |
22 |
0 |
6 |
102 |
41 |
+61 |
66 |
|
3 |
Juventus 2007 Toflea |
28 |
16 |
2 |
10 |
58 |
63 |
−5 |
50 |
4 |
Quantum Club Galați |
28 |
15 |
7 |
6 |
80 |
58 |
+22 |
52 |
5 |
Gloria Ivești |
28 |
15 |
2 |
11 |
81 |
60 |
+21 |
47 |
6 |
Unirea Braniștea |
28 |
14 |
5 |
9 |
60 |
51 |
+9 |
47 |
7 |
Avântul Drăgănești |
28 |
13 |
3 |
12 |
78 |
76 |
+2 |
42 |
8 |
Sporting Tecuci |
28 |
11 |
4 |
13 |
54 |
75 |
−21 |
37 |
9 |
Victoria Independența |
28 |
10 |
5 |
13 |
46 |
59 |
−13 |
35 |
10 |
Avântul Vânatori |
28 |
10 |
4 |
14 |
45 |
55 |
−10 |
34 |
11 |
Muncitorul Ghidigeni |
28 |
10 |
2 |
16 |
57 |
83 |
−26 |
32 |
12 |
Fulgerul Smulți |
28 |
9 |
1 |
18 |
60 |
94 |
−34 |
28 |
13 |
Viitorul Costache Negri |
28 |
6 |
2 |
20 |
57 |
108 |
−51 |
20 |
14 |
Bujorii Târgu Bujor |
28 |
5 |
3 |
20 |
49 |
112 |
−63 |
18 |
15 |
Avântul Matca |
28 |
5 |
2 |
21 |
35 |
81 |
−46 |
17 |
Close
Source:
[35]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Giurgiu County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Bolintin Malu Spart (Q) |
30 |
21 |
4 |
5 |
91 |
38 |
+53 |
67[lower-alpha 1] |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Spicul Izvoru (Q) |
30 |
20 |
4 |
6 |
92 |
43 |
+49 |
64 |
3 |
Avântul Florești (Q) |
30 |
22 |
0 |
8 |
118 |
50 |
+68 |
64 |
4 |
Nova Force Giurgiu (Q) |
30 |
19 |
3 |
8 |
70 |
34 |
+36 |
60 |
5 |
Prundu |
30 |
19 |
1 |
10 |
93 |
48 |
+45 |
58 |
|
6 |
Silver Inter Zorile |
30 |
18 |
4 |
8 |
94 |
52 |
+42 |
58 |
7 |
Rapid Clejani |
30 |
20 |
1 |
9 |
89 |
37 |
+52 |
52[lower-alpha 2] |
8 |
Real Vărăști |
30 |
15 |
1 |
14 |
73 |
96 |
−23 |
46 |
9 |
Argeșul Mihăilești |
30 |
14 |
3 |
13 |
48 |
45 |
+3 |
43[lower-alpha 3] |
10 |
Zmeii Ogrezeni |
30 |
11 |
4 |
15 |
73 |
88 |
−15 |
37 |
11 |
Viitorul Vedea |
30 |
12 |
0 |
18 |
60 |
60 |
0 |
36 |
12 |
Scărișoara |
30 |
8 |
2 |
20 |
64 |
106 |
−42 |
21[lower-alpha 4] |
13 |
Dunărea Oinacu |
30 |
7 |
4 |
19 |
39 |
76 |
−37 |
25 |
14 |
Voința Slobozia |
30 |
5 |
4 |
21 |
54 |
151 |
−97 |
19 |
15 |
Victoria Adunații Copăceni |
30 |
9 |
1 |
20 |
36 |
74 |
−38 |
28[lower-alpha 5] |
16 |
Progresul Palanca |
30 |
2 |
0 |
28 |
35 |
121 |
−86 |
6[lower-alpha 6] |
17 |
Dragonii Ogrezeni (D) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 7] |
Withdrew |
18 |
Ghimpați-Iepurești (D) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 7] |
Close
Source:
[36]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Bolintin Malu Spart deducted 3 points.
Rapid Clejani deducted 9 points, subsequently excluded from the championship and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
Argeșul Mihăilești deducted 2 points.
Scărișoara deducted 5 points.
Victoria Adunații Copăceni excluded in the second part of the season and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
Progresul Palanca withdrew in the second part of the season and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
Dragonii Ogrezeni and Ghimpați-Iepurești withdrew in the first part of the season and all their results were canceled.
- Championship play-off
Nova Force Giurgiu and Avântul Florești did not pay their debts to AJF Giurgiu and, as a result, were not scheduled to play in the semifinals. In these conditions, the final played on 12 iunie 2013, at Orășenesc Stadium in Mihăilești, between Bolintin Malu Spart and Spicul Izvoru.[36]
- Final
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
Bolintin Malu Spart |
3–1 |
Spicul Izvoru |
Close
Bolintin Malu Spart won the 2012–13 Liga IV Giurgiu County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.[37]
Gorj County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Știința Turceni (C, Q) |
26 |
24 |
1 |
1 |
90 |
15 |
+75 |
73 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Gilortul Târgu Cărbunești |
26 |
19 |
4 |
3 |
86 |
19 |
+67 |
61 |
|
3 |
Petrofac Țicleni |
26 |
18 |
5 |
3 |
75 |
25 |
+50 |
59 |
4 |
Internațional Bălești |
26 |
18 |
2 |
6 |
55 |
27 |
+28 |
56 |
5 |
Unirea Crușeț |
26 |
14 |
4 |
8 |
56 |
44 |
+12 |
46 |
6 |
Inter Bâlteni |
26 |
10 |
9 |
7 |
48 |
50 |
−2 |
39 |
7 |
Parângul Sadu |
26 |
10 |
4 |
12 |
44 |
46 |
−2 |
34 |
8 |
Știința Hurezeni |
26 |
8 |
3 |
15 |
46 |
73 |
−27 |
27 |
9 |
Viitorul Negomir |
26 |
8 |
2 |
16 |
45 |
61 |
−16 |
26 |
10 |
Minerul Mătăsari II |
26 |
7 |
3 |
16 |
43 |
75 |
−32 |
24 |
11 |
Vulturii Fărcășești |
26 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
38 |
74 |
−36 |
23 |
12 |
Petrolul Stoina |
26 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
38 |
70 |
−32 |
21 |
13 |
Flacăra Roșia de Amaradia (R) |
26 |
5 |
3 |
18 |
35 |
80 |
−45 |
18 |
Relegation to Liga V Gorj |
14 |
Energetica Tismana (R) |
26 |
3 |
3 |
20 |
36 |
76 |
−40 |
12 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Harghita County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Miercurea Ciuc (C, Q) |
22 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
130 |
6 |
+124 |
66 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Metalul Vlăhița |
22 |
15 |
2 |
5 |
64 |
43 |
+21 |
45[lower-alpha 1] |
|
3 |
MÜ Frumoasa |
22 |
12 |
3 |
7 |
59 |
42 |
+17 |
39 |
4 |
Viitorul Gheorgheni |
22 |
12 |
3 |
7 |
40 |
32 |
+8 |
39 |
5 |
Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc |
22 |
10 |
4 |
8 |
46 |
40 |
+6 |
34 |
6 |
Știința Sărmaș |
22 |
10 |
1 |
11 |
42 |
49 |
−7 |
31 |
7 |
Praid |
22 |
8 |
4 |
10 |
22 |
42 |
−20 |
28 |
8 |
Ciceu (R) |
22 |
7 |
2 |
13 |
29 |
50 |
−21 |
23[lower-alpha 2] |
Relegation to Liga V Harghita |
9 |
Lunca de Sus |
22 |
8 |
2 |
12 |
28 |
50 |
−22 |
23[lower-alpha 3] |
|
10 |
Hargita Cârța |
22 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
27 |
43 |
−16 |
18 |
11 |
Homorod Merești |
22 |
5 |
2 |
15 |
22 |
77 |
−55 |
17 |
12 |
Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc (R) |
22 |
4 |
2 |
16 |
19 |
54 |
−35 |
14 |
Relegation to Liga V Harghita |
Close
Source:
[39]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Metalul Vlăhița deducted 6 points.
Ciceu was excluded from the championship after the 15th round and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.[38] Lunca de Sus deducted 3 points.
Hunedoara County
More information Pos, Team ...
Close
Source:
[40]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Universitatea Petroșani–Retezatul Hațeg 3–0; Retezatul Hațeg–Universitatea Petroșani 0–3.
Retezatul Râul de Mori and Zarandul Crișcior withdrew from championship.
Ialomița County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Voința Cocora (C, Q) |
26 |
20 |
3 |
3 |
97 |
30 |
+67 |
63 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Victoria Țăndărei |
26 |
18 |
3 |
5 |
79 |
32 |
+47 |
57 |
|
3 |
Viticola Fetești |
26 |
15 |
3 |
8 |
71 |
43 |
+28 |
48 |
4 |
Victoria Munteni-Buzău |
26 |
15 |
3 |
8 |
51 |
42 |
+9 |
48 |
5 |
Rădulești |
26 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
83 |
57 |
+26 |
45 |
6 |
Unirea Manasia |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
59 |
49 |
+10 |
40 |
7 |
Recolta Gheorghe Lazăr |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
57 |
67 |
−10 |
40 |
8 |
Abatorul Slobozia |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
73 |
71 |
+2 |
35 |
9 |
Recolta Gheorghe Doja |
26 |
9 |
7 |
10 |
63 |
65 |
−2 |
34 |
10 |
Amara |
26 |
9 |
3 |
14 |
50 |
62 |
−12 |
30 |
11 |
Voința Reviga |
26 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
51 |
69 |
−18 |
23 |
12 |
Unirea Grivița |
26 |
6 |
3 |
17 |
46 |
90 |
−44 |
21 |
13 |
Căzănești |
26 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
47 |
98 |
−51 |
18 |
Spared from relegation |
14 |
Spicul Colilia |
26 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
47 |
99 |
−52 |
14 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Iași County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Rapid Dumești (C) |
30 |
28 |
2 |
0 |
130 |
18 |
+112 |
86 |
Ineligible for promotion |
2 |
Viitorul Târgu Frumos (Q) |
30 |
25 |
3 |
2 |
82 |
13 |
+69 |
78[lower-alpha 1] |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
3 |
Foresta Ciurea |
30 |
25 |
3 |
2 |
86 |
20 |
+66 |
78[lower-alpha 1] |
|
4 |
Stejarul Sinești |
30 |
16 |
2 |
12 |
89 |
59 |
+30 |
50 |
5 |
Holboca |
30 |
14 |
4 |
12 |
65 |
47 |
+18 |
46 |
6 |
Viitorul Hârlău |
30 |
13 |
6 |
11 |
75 |
60 |
+15 |
45 |
7 |
Kosarom Pașcani II |
30 |
13 |
3 |
14 |
65 |
65 |
0 |
42 |
8 |
Siretul Lespezi |
30 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
71 |
58 |
+13 |
39[lower-alpha 2] |
9 |
Unirea Ruginoasa |
30 |
11 |
6 |
13 |
61 |
64 |
−3 |
39[lower-alpha 2] |
10 |
Gloria Bălțați |
30 |
12 |
2 |
16 |
53 |
90 |
−37 |
38 |
11 |
Unirea Mircești |
30 |
11 |
4 |
15 |
52 |
84 |
−32 |
37 |
12 |
Gloria Balș |
30 |
10 |
6 |
14 |
66 |
66 |
0 |
36 |
13 |
Viitorul Lungani |
30 |
9 |
4 |
17 |
45 |
50 |
−5 |
31 |
14 |
Victoria Lețcani (R) |
30 |
7 |
1 |
22 |
51 |
92 |
−41 |
22 |
Relegation to Liga V Iași |
15 |
Voința Bosia (R) |
30 |
5 |
2 |
23 |
32 |
135 |
−103 |
17 |
16 |
Astra Răducăneni (R) |
30 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
28 |
130 |
−102 |
9 |
Close
Source:
[41]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Viitorul Târgu Frumos–Foresta Ciurea 4–0; Foresta Ciurea–Viitorul Târgu Frumos 0–0
Siretul Lespezi–Unirea Ruginoasa 3–2; Unirea Ruginoasa–Siretul Lespezi 0–2
Ilfov County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Corbeanca (Q) |
26 |
23 |
3 |
0 |
136 |
23 |
+113 |
72 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Popești-Leordeni (Q) |
26 |
23 |
1 |
2 |
96 |
16 |
+80 |
70 |
3 |
Viitorul Dragomirești (Q) |
26 |
18 |
2 |
6 |
85 |
42 |
+43 |
56 |
4 |
Snagov |
26 |
17 |
2 |
7 |
98 |
45 |
+53 |
53 |
Ineligible for promotion |
5 |
Vulturul Pasărea |
26 |
14 |
2 |
10 |
55 |
42 |
+13 |
44 |
6 |
Codrii Vlăsiei Moara Vlăsiei (Q) |
26 |
13 |
2 |
11 |
51 |
58 |
−7 |
41 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
7 |
Ciorogârla |
26 |
10 |
6 |
10 |
53 |
49 |
+4 |
36 |
|
8 |
Măgurele |
26 |
10 |
3 |
13 |
58 |
69 |
−11 |
33 |
9 |
Pescărușul Grădiștea |
26 |
8 |
3 |
15 |
44 |
67 |
−23 |
27 |
10 |
Voința Periș |
26 |
8 |
1 |
17 |
36 |
76 |
−40 |
25 |
11 |
Glina |
26 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
53 |
103 |
−50 |
23 |
12 |
Viitorul Găneasa |
26 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
33 |
102 |
−69 |
23 |
13 |
Ștefănești II |
26 |
7 |
1 |
18 |
42 |
78 |
−36 |
22 |
14 |
Viitorul Domnești II |
26 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
3 |
81 |
−78 |
0[lower-alpha 1] |
15 |
Viitorul Petrăchioaia |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 2] |
Expelled |
Close
Source:
[42]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Viitorul Domnești II withdrew from the championship and lost all the matches from the second part of the season with 0–3.
Viitorul Petrăchioaia withdrew in the first part of the season and all its results were canceled.
- Championship play-off
Championship play-off played in a single round-robin tournament between the best four teams of the regular season. The teams started the play-off with the following points: 1st place – 3 points, 2nd place – 2 points, 3rd place – 1 point, 4th place – 0 points.[43]
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Corbeanca (C, Q) |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
16 |
1 |
+15 |
10 |
Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 |
Popești-Leordeni |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
2 |
+12 |
9 |
|
3 |
Viitorul Dragomirești |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
−6 |
4 |
4 |
Codrii Vlăsiei Moara Vlăsiei |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
23 |
−21 |
0 |
Close
Source:
[43]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Maramureș County
- North Series
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Iza Dragomirești (Q) |
24 |
19 |
4 |
1 |
87 |
26 |
+61 |
61 |
Qualification to championship final |
2 |
Rozalina Rozavlea |
24 |
17 |
5 |
2 |
77 |
26 |
+51 |
56 |
|
3 |
Avântul Bârsana |
24 |
16 |
4 |
4 |
97 |
35 |
+62 |
52 |
4 |
Zorile Moisei |
24 |
14 |
4 |
6 |
74 |
29 |
+45 |
46 |
5 |
Borșa |
24 |
11 |
4 |
9 |
49 |
43 |
+6 |
37 |
6 |
Luceafărul Strâmtura |
24 |
10 |
4 |
10 |
38 |
53 |
−15 |
34 |
7 |
Foresta Câmpulung la Tisa |
24 |
9 |
5 |
10 |
46 |
64 |
−18 |
32 |
8 |
Remeți |
24 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
46 |
67 |
−21 |
28 |
9 |
Plimob Sighetu Marmației II |
24 |
8 |
1 |
15 |
58 |
70 |
−12 |
25 |
10 |
Salina Ocna Șugatag |
24 |
7 |
1 |
16 |
45 |
75 |
−30 |
22 |
11 |
Bradul Vișeu de Sus |
24 |
7 |
1 |
16 |
37 |
69 |
−32 |
22 |
12 |
Brișca Sarasău |
24 |
6 |
0 |
18 |
22 |
91 |
−69 |
18 |
13 |
Recolta Săliștea de Sus |
24 |
4 |
3 |
17 |
37 |
65 |
−28 |
15 |
Close
Source:
[44]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- South Series
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Baia Mare (Q) |
30 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
241 |
16 |
+225 |
90 |
Qualification to championship final |
2 |
Eaton Fărcașa |
30 |
21 |
4 |
5 |
121 |
51 |
+70 |
67 |
|
3 |
Progresul Șomcuta Mare |
30 |
20 |
4 |
6 |
80 |
42 |
+38 |
64 |
4 |
Lăpușul Târgu Lăpuș |
30 |
20 |
1 |
9 |
77 |
54 |
+23 |
61 |
5 |
Seini |
30 |
18 |
2 |
10 |
98 |
52 |
+46 |
56 |
6 |
Spicul Ardusat |
30 |
15 |
2 |
13 |
85 |
71 |
+14 |
47 |
7 |
Sporting Recea |
30 |
13 |
5 |
12 |
73 |
103 |
−30 |
44 |
8 |
Spicul Mocira |
30 |
13 |
4 |
13 |
63 |
72 |
−9 |
43 |
9 |
Bradul Groșii Țibleșului |
30 |
12 |
4 |
14 |
58 |
87 |
−29 |
40 |
10 |
Vectrix Satulung |
30 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
62 |
78 |
−16 |
39 |
11 |
Viitorul Ulmeni |
30 |
9 |
2 |
19 |
45 |
87 |
−42 |
29 |
12 |
Gloria Renel Baia Mare |
30 |
8 |
1 |
21 |
48 |
98 |
−50 |
25 |
13 |
Xela „V. Mateianu” Tăuții-Măgherăuș |
30 |
7 |
2 |
21 |
44 |
101 |
−57 |
23 |
14 |
Minerul Cavnic |
30 |
6 |
5 |
19 |
27 |
91 |
−64 |
23 |
15 |
Orizont Lăpușel |
30 |
7 |
2 |
21 |
44 |
113 |
−69 |
23 |
16 |
Unirea Șișești |
30 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
55 |
111 |
−56 |
21 |
Close
Source:
[45]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship final
The championship final was played on 12 June 2013 at Viorel Mateianu Stadium in Baia Mare.
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
Baia Mare |
6–0 |
Iza Dragomirești |
Close
Baia Mare won the 2012–13 Liga IV Maramureș County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.[46][47]
Mehedinți County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Recolta Dănceu (C, Q) |
26 |
24 |
0 |
2 |
96 |
19 |
+77 |
72 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Baia de Aramă |
26 |
21 |
1 |
4 |
85 |
31 |
+54 |
64 |
|
3 |
Minerul Mehedinți |
26 |
18 |
3 |
5 |
91 |
19 |
+72 |
57 |
4 |
Phoenix Izvorul Bârzii |
25 |
17 |
5 |
3 |
68 |
24 |
+44 |
56 |
5 |
Pandurii Cerneți |
26 |
15 |
3 |
8 |
63 |
37 |
+26 |
48 |
6 |
Strehaia |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
57 |
44 |
+13 |
40 |
7 |
Dunărea Pristol |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
75 |
51 |
+24 |
40 |
8 |
Blahnița Pătulele |
25 |
10 |
3 |
12 |
62 |
60 |
+2 |
33 |
9 |
Real Vânju Mare |
26 |
7 |
5 |
14 |
48 |
56 |
−8 |
26 |
10 |
Viitorul Cujmir |
26 |
8 |
2 |
16 |
37 |
61 |
−24 |
26 |
11 |
Agromec Șimian |
26 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
39 |
71 |
−32 |
23 |
12 |
Kladova Drobeta-Turnu Severin |
26 |
5 |
1 |
20 |
31 |
113 |
−82 |
16 |
13 |
Dunărea Gruia |
26 |
4 |
1 |
21 |
27 |
67 |
−40 |
13 |
14 |
Corcova |
26 |
3 |
1 |
22 |
27 |
153 |
−126 |
10 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Mureș County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Mureșul Luduș (C, Q) |
28 |
26 |
0 |
2 |
139 |
29 |
+110 |
78 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Gaz Metan Târgu Mureș |
28 |
21 |
3 |
4 |
76 |
44 |
+32 |
66 |
|
3 |
Mureșul Rușii-Munți |
28 |
20 |
2 |
6 |
107 |
41 |
+66 |
62 |
4 |
MSE 08 Târgu Mureș |
28 |
18 |
3 |
7 |
79 |
49 |
+30 |
57 |
5 |
Iernut |
28 |
15 |
4 |
9 |
98 |
61 |
+37 |
49 |
6 |
Înfrățirea Valea Izvoarelor |
28 |
14 |
4 |
10 |
93 |
56 |
+37 |
46 |
7 |
Lacul Ursu Mobila Sovata |
28 |
15 |
1 |
12 |
88 |
57 |
+31 |
46 |
8 |
Gliga Companies Reghin |
28 |
11 |
3 |
14 |
62 |
63 |
−1 |
36 |
9 |
Miercurea Nirajului |
28 |
11 |
3 |
14 |
60 |
68 |
−8 |
36 |
10 |
Mureșul Nazna |
28 |
11 |
1 |
16 |
47 |
65 |
−18 |
34 |
11 |
Avântul Miheșu de Câmpie |
28 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
55 |
87 |
−32 |
32 |
12 |
Sărmașu |
28 |
10 |
2 |
16 |
34 |
85 |
−51 |
32 |
13 |
Junior Târgu Mureș |
28 |
8 |
1 |
19 |
53 |
77 |
−24 |
25 |
14 |
Mureșul Cuci |
28 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
36 |
108 |
−72 |
12 |
15 |
Gaz Metan Daneș |
28 |
0 |
1 |
27 |
28 |
165 |
−137 |
1 |
Close
Source:
[48]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Neamț County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Cetatea Târgu Neamț (Q) |
22 |
19 |
1 |
2 |
93 |
15 |
+78 |
58 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Spicul Tămășeni (Q) |
22 |
15 |
2 |
5 |
89 |
26 |
+63 |
47 |
3 |
Speranța Răucești (Q) |
22 |
14 |
3 |
5 |
72 |
29 |
+43 |
45 |
4 |
Voința Ion Creangă (Q) |
22 |
14 |
2 |
6 |
75 |
38 |
+37 |
44 |
5 |
Biruința Negrești |
22 |
14 |
1 |
7 |
67 |
41 |
+26 |
43 |
|
6 |
Moldova Cordun |
22 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
64 |
45 |
+19 |
33 |
7 |
Bradul Roznov |
22 |
10 |
2 |
10 |
53 |
51 |
+2 |
32 |
8 |
Zimbrul Vânători-Neamț |
22 |
8 |
5 |
9 |
41 |
49 |
−8 |
29 |
9 |
Victoria Horia |
22 |
7 |
3 |
12 |
46 |
71 |
−25 |
24 |
10 |
Viitorul Podoleni |
22 |
7 |
0 |
15 |
38 |
76 |
−38 |
21 |
11 |
LPS Roman |
21 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
10 |
131 |
−121 |
4[lower-alpha 1] |
12 |
Flacăra Brusturi |
21 |
0 |
2 |
19 |
10 |
86 |
−76 |
2[lower-alpha 2] |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
LPS Roman withdrew after 19 rounds and lost all the remaining matches with 0–3.
Flacăra Brusturi withdrew after 11 rounds and lost all the remaining matches with 0–3.
- Championship play-off
The championship play-off was played in a single round-robin tournament between the best four teams of the regular season. The teams started the play-off with the following points: 1st place – 3 points, 2nd place – 2 points, 3rd place – 1 point, 4th place – 0 points.
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Cetatea Târgu Neamț (C, Q) |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
4 |
+12 |
9 |
Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 |
Spicul Tămășeni |
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
8 |
|
3 |
Speranța Răucești |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
17 |
−12 |
4 |
4 |
Voința Ion Creangă |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
−3 |
3 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Olt County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Balș (C, Q) |
32 |
26 |
3 |
3 |
124 |
20 |
+104 |
81 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Oltul Drăgănești-Olt |
32 |
22 |
4 |
6 |
92 |
31 |
+61 |
70 |
|
3 |
Recolta Stoicănești |
32 |
21 |
5 |
6 |
70 |
35 |
+35 |
68 |
4 |
Milcov |
32 |
20 |
5 |
7 |
89 |
46 |
+43 |
62[lower-alpha 1] |
5 |
Viitorul Grădinile |
32 |
16 |
9 |
7 |
67 |
42 |
+25 |
57 |
6 |
Inter Markus Slatina |
32 |
16 |
6 |
10 |
83 |
52 |
+31 |
54 |
7 |
Avântul Coteana |
32 |
15 |
8 |
9 |
59 |
48 |
+11 |
53 |
8 |
Voința 2012 Băbiciu |
32 |
15 |
3 |
14 |
57 |
64 |
−7 |
48 |
9 |
Unirea Turia |
32 |
13 |
4 |
15 |
58 |
80 |
−22 |
43 |
10 |
Olimpia Rotunda |
32 |
12 |
4 |
16 |
49 |
46 |
+3 |
40 |
11 |
Vedea Văleni |
32 |
12 |
3 |
17 |
61 |
83 |
−22 |
39 |
12 |
Internațional Brebeni |
32 |
10 |
5 |
17 |
38 |
57 |
−19 |
35 |
13 |
Iancu Jianu |
32 |
10 |
4 |
18 |
53 |
84 |
−31 |
34 |
14 |
Gloria Vișina |
32 |
10 |
3 |
19 |
63 |
106 |
−43 |
33 |
15 |
Olt Scornicești |
32 |
8 |
2 |
22 |
43 |
77 |
−34 |
23[lower-alpha 1] |
16 |
Viitorul Rusănești |
32 |
8 |
2 |
22 |
47 |
88 |
−41 |
23[lower-alpha 1] |
17 |
Recolta Urzica |
32 |
2 |
0 |
30 |
33 |
133 |
−100 |
6 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Milcov, Olt Scornicești and Viitorul Rusănești were deducted 3 points.
Prahova County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
CSM Câmpina (C, Q) |
34 |
31 |
3 |
0 |
113 |
15 |
+98 |
96 |
Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 |
Petrolistul Boldești |
34 |
24 |
4 |
6 |
116 |
22 |
+94 |
76 |
|
3 |
Avântul Măneciu |
34 |
21 |
4 |
9 |
103 |
44 |
+59 |
67 |
4 |
Bănești-Urleta |
34 |
21 |
4 |
9 |
81 |
45 |
+36 |
67 |
5 |
Blejoi |
34 |
18 |
6 |
10 |
94 |
56 |
+38 |
60 |
6 |
Plopeni |
34 |
19 |
3 |
12 |
83 |
54 |
+29 |
60 |
7 |
Păulești |
34 |
16 |
9 |
9 |
68 |
41 |
+27 |
57 |
8 |
Unirea Urlați |
34 |
17 |
6 |
11 |
75 |
56 |
+19 |
57 |
9 |
Progresul Drăgănești |
34 |
14 |
5 |
15 |
70 |
82 |
−12 |
47 |
10 |
Chimia Brazi |
34 |
13 |
6 |
15 |
56 |
65 |
−9 |
45 |
11 |
Ploiești |
34 |
12 |
7 |
15 |
48 |
57 |
−9 |
43 |
12 |
Precizia Breaza |
34 |
12 |
5 |
17 |
58 |
104 |
−46 |
41 |
13 |
Astra II Ciorani |
34 |
11 |
5 |
18 |
64 |
75 |
−11 |
38 |
14 |
Brebu |
34 |
10 |
4 |
20 |
52 |
61 |
−9 |
34 |
15 |
Caraimanul Bușteni[lower-alpha 1] |
34 |
9 |
5 |
20 |
53 |
74 |
−21 |
32 |
Spared from relegation |
16 |
Ceptura (R) |
34 |
8 |
4 |
22 |
52 |
111 |
−59 |
28 |
Relegation to Liga V Prahova |
17 |
Brădetul Ștefești (R) |
34 |
3 |
5 |
26 |
32 |
136 |
−104 |
14 |
18 |
Voința Vadu Părului (R) |
34 |
4 |
1 |
29 |
40 |
160 |
−120 |
13 |
Close
Source:
[49]Rules for classification: Rules for classification: 1) Points 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Caraimanul Bușteni was spared from relegation due to the promotion of CSM Câmpina to Liga III.
Satu Mare County
- Seria A
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Someșul Cărășeu (Q) |
28 |
24 |
1 |
3 |
113 |
28 |
+85 |
73 |
Qualification to championship final |
2 |
Recolta Dorolț |
28 |
22 |
2 |
4 |
99 |
29 |
+70 |
68 |
|
3 |
Turul Micula |
28 |
22 |
2 |
4 |
92 |
40 |
+52 |
68 |
4 |
Victoria Apa |
28 |
21 |
2 |
5 |
77 |
44 |
+33 |
65 |
5 |
Talna Orașu Nou |
28 |
16 |
6 |
6 |
85 |
44 |
+41 |
54 |
6 |
Dacia Medieșu Aurit |
28 |
13 |
5 |
10 |
71 |
56 |
+15 |
44 |
7 |
Sportul Botiz |
28 |
11 |
5 |
12 |
50 |
60 |
−10 |
38 |
8 |
Energia Negrești-Oaș |
27 |
11 |
2 |
14 |
55 |
60 |
−5 |
35 |
9 |
Voința Doba |
27 |
9 |
4 |
14 |
61 |
69 |
−8 |
31 |
10 |
Livada |
27 |
9 |
5 |
13 |
48 |
65 |
−17 |
32 |
11 |
Someșul Odoreu |
28 |
8 |
3 |
17 |
45 |
70 |
−25 |
27 |
12 |
Viitorul Vetiș |
28 |
8 |
3 |
17 |
47 |
75 |
−28 |
27 |
13 |
Unirea Păulești |
28 |
3 |
6 |
19 |
33 |
99 |
−66 |
15 |
14 |
Voința Lazuri |
27 |
3 |
3 |
21 |
27 |
76 |
−49 |
12 |
15 |
Voința Sătmărel |
28 |
2 |
3 |
23 |
26 |
114 |
−88 |
9 |
Close
Source:
[50]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Seria B
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Someșul Oar (Q) |
30 |
27 |
2 |
1 |
103 |
14 |
+89 |
83 |
Qualification to championship final |
2 |
Unirea Tășnad |
30 |
26 |
1 |
3 |
113 |
29 |
+84 |
79 |
|
3 |
Schwaben Kalmandi Cămin |
30 |
22 |
3 |
5 |
80 |
39 |
+41 |
69 |
4 |
Fortuna Căpleni |
30 |
16 |
4 |
10 |
46 |
32 |
+14 |
52 |
5 |
Olimpia Căuaș |
28 |
15 |
4 |
9 |
77 |
58 |
+19 |
49 |
6 |
Gloria Moftinu Mare |
30 |
15 |
4 |
11 |
63 |
44 |
+19 |
49 |
7 |
Kneho Urziceni |
30 |
13 |
3 |
14 |
40 |
47 |
−7 |
42 |
8 |
Unirea Pișcolt |
30 |
12 |
4 |
14 |
51 |
56 |
−5 |
40 |
9 |
Real Andrid |
29 |
11 |
6 |
12 |
52 |
49 |
+3 |
39 |
10 |
Frohlich Foieni |
30 |
11 |
2 |
17 |
36 |
68 |
−32 |
35 |
11 |
Schamagosch Ciumești |
30 |
10 |
1 |
19 |
40 |
57 |
−17 |
31 |
12 |
Stăruința Berveni |
29 |
10 |
1 |
18 |
38 |
78 |
−40 |
31 |
13 |
Voința Babța |
30 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
46 |
82 |
−36 |
24 |
14 |
Crasna Moftinu Mic |
30 |
6 |
5 |
19 |
47 |
76 |
−29 |
23 |
15 |
Recolta Sanislău |
30 |
6 |
4 |
20 |
29 |
69 |
−40 |
22 |
16 |
Victoria Petrești (R) |
30 |
5 |
4 |
21 |
24 |
87 |
−63 |
19 |
Relegation to Liga V Satu Mare |
Close
Source:
[50]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
- Championship final
The championship final was played on 8 June 2013 at Olimpia Stadium in Satu Mare.
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
Someșul Cărășeu |
3–0 |
Someșul Oar |
Close
Someșul Cărășeu won the 2012–13 Liga IV Satu Mare County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.[51]
Sălaj County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation[lower-alpha 1] |
1 |
Rapid Jibou (C, Q) |
23 |
18 |
2 |
3 |
70 |
25 |
+45 |
56 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Barcău Nușfalău |
23 |
17 |
3 |
3 |
78 |
29 |
+49 |
54 |
|
3 |
Chieșd |
22 |
11 |
3 |
8 |
71 |
58 |
+13 |
36[lower-alpha 2] |
4 |
Benfica Ileanda |
22 |
11 |
2 |
9 |
57 |
53 |
+4 |
35[lower-alpha 2] |
| | | | | | | | | | |
5 |
Dumbrava Gâlgău Almașului |
20 |
10 |
2 |
8 |
66 |
45 |
+21 |
32 |
|
6 |
Flacăra Halmășd |
20 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
53 |
47 |
+6 |
30 |
7 |
Sportul Șimleu Silvaniei |
20 |
9 |
2 |
9 |
43 |
39 |
+4 |
29 |
8 |
Meseșul Treznea |
20 |
7 |
1 |
12 |
32 |
67 |
−35 |
22 |
9 |
Cetatea Almașu |
20 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
36 |
54 |
−18 |
18 |
10 |
Gloria Bobota |
20 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
27 |
52 |
−25 |
18 |
11 |
Crasna |
20 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
21 |
85 |
−64 |
4 |
Close
Source:
[53]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
After 20 matches, the best four teams qualify for the championship play-off. The play-off consist in a single round-robin schedule. The Chieșd–Benfica Ileanda match, from the last round of the play-off, was interrupted at the 3–2 score and was not resumed anymore.[52]
Sibiu County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Avrig (C, Q) |
20 |
16 |
4 |
0 |
68 |
13 |
+55 |
52 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Sparta Mediaș |
20 |
13 |
4 |
3 |
46 |
14 |
+32 |
43 |
|
3 |
Unirea Ocna Sibiului |
20 |
14 |
0 |
6 |
55 |
25 |
+30 |
42 |
4 |
Unirea Miercurea Sibiului |
20 |
9 |
2 |
9 |
43 |
33 |
+10 |
29 |
5 |
Agnita |
19 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
42 |
32 |
+10 |
28 |
6 |
Continental Sibiu |
20 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
37 |
44 |
−7 |
26 |
7 |
Curciu |
18 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
42 |
49 |
−7 |
23 |
8 |
Tălmaciu |
20 |
6 |
3 |
11 |
34 |
51 |
−17 |
21 |
9 |
Voința Sibiu II |
20 |
6 |
1 |
13 |
43 |
44 |
−1 |
19 |
10 |
Progresul Terezian Sibiu |
20 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
28 |
78 |
−50 |
18 |
11 |
ASA Sibiu |
19 |
3 |
2 |
14 |
24 |
79 |
−55 |
11 |
Close
Source:
[54]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Suceava County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Pojorâta (C, Q) |
30 |
23 |
5 |
2 |
76 |
24 |
+52 |
74 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Foresta Mălini |
30 |
19 |
4 |
7 |
85 |
41 |
+44 |
58[lower-alpha 1] |
|
3 |
Minerul Iacobeni |
30 |
16 |
6 |
8 |
93 |
41 |
+52 |
54 |
4 |
Bradul Putna |
30 |
16 |
3 |
11 |
79 |
51 |
+28 |
51 |
5 |
Gura Humorului |
30 |
17 |
0 |
13 |
69 |
42 |
+27 |
51 |
6 |
Bucovina II Frătăuții Noi |
30 |
14 |
5 |
11 |
68 |
45 |
+23 |
47 |
7 |
Avântul Volovăț |
30 |
14 |
5 |
11 |
69 |
51 |
+18 |
47 |
8 |
Sporting II Arbore |
29 |
14 |
5 |
10 |
77 |
56 |
+21 |
44[lower-alpha 1] |
9 |
Rapid CFR II Mihoveni |
30 |
14 |
1 |
15 |
67 |
102 |
−35 |
40[lower-alpha 1] |
10 |
Șomuz Fălticeni |
30 |
11 |
4 |
15 |
37 |
48 |
−11 |
37 |
11 |
Zimbrul Siret |
30 |
11 |
4 |
15 |
49 |
67 |
−18 |
37 |
12 |
Unirea Boroaia |
30 |
11 |
4 |
15 |
70 |
89 |
−19 |
37 |
13 |
Viitorul Liteni |
30 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
43 |
72 |
−29 |
35 |
14 |
Moldova Drăgușeni (R) |
30 |
9 |
6 |
15 |
50 |
65 |
−15 |
33 |
Relegation to Liga V Suceava |
15 |
Voința Stroiești (R) |
29 |
6 |
4 |
19 |
34 |
88 |
−54 |
22[lower-alpha 2] |
16 |
Florconstruct Pătrăuți (R) |
30 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
29 |
113 |
−84 |
6[lower-alpha 3] |
Close
Source:
[55]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Foresta Mălini, Sporting II Arbore and Rapid CFR II Mihoveni were deducted 3 points.
The match from last round between, Voința Stroiești and Sporting II Arbore, was not played due to the incidents that occurred at the end of the game reserved for junior teams.
Florconstruct Pătrăuți withdrew from the championship during the winter half and lost all remaining matches with 0–3. It also deducted 3 points.
Teleorman County
More information Pos, Team ...
Close
Source:
[58]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(D) Disqualified;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Spicpo Poroschia–CS Vârtoape 3–0; CS Vârtoape–Spicpo Poroschia 3–0
FC Udinese Uda Clocociov–FC Traian 8–1; FC Traian–FC Udinese Uda Clocociov 1–0
Dunărea Zimnicea–Rapid Buzescu 5–0; Rapid Buzescu–Dunărea Zimnicea 4–1
Metalul Peretu–Unirea Țigănești 2–1; Unirea Țigănești–Metalul Peretu 1–1
Flacăra Talpa withdrew from the championship after 11 rounds and all its results were canceled.[56] Tineretul Ciolănești withdrew from the championship after 7 rounds and all its results were canceled.[57]
Timiș County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Nuova Mama Mia Becicherecu Mic (C, Q) |
34 |
29 |
4 |
1 |
106 |
16 |
+90 |
91 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Ghiroda |
34 |
22 |
6 |
6 |
94 |
37 |
+57 |
72 |
|
3 |
Chișoda |
34 |
20 |
9 |
5 |
108 |
46 |
+62 |
69 |
4 |
Pobeda Dudeștii Vechi |
34 |
19 |
8 |
7 |
74 |
33 |
+41 |
65 |
5 |
Unirea Sânnicolau Mare |
34 |
19 |
8 |
7 |
73 |
41 |
+32 |
65 |
6 |
CFR Timișoara |
34 |
20 |
4 |
10 |
78 |
36 |
+42 |
64 |
7 |
Dumbrăvița |
34 |
17 |
6 |
11 |
63 |
49 |
+14 |
57 |
8 |
Marcel Băban Jimbolia |
34 |
14 |
7 |
13 |
70 |
54 |
+16 |
49 |
9 |
Auto Timișoara |
34 |
14 |
6 |
14 |
65 |
46 |
+19 |
48 |
10 |
Arsenal Flacăra Făget |
34 |
14 |
6 |
14 |
56 |
69 |
−13 |
48 |
11 |
Belinț |
34 |
13 |
5 |
16 |
74 |
64 |
+10 |
44 |
12 |
Timișul Șag |
24 |
13 |
4 |
7 |
69 |
57 |
+12 |
43 |
13 |
Spartak Gottlob |
34 |
11 |
3 |
20 |
54 |
96 |
−42 |
36 |
14 |
Banatul Nerău |
34 |
11 |
2 |
21 |
47 |
131 |
−84 |
35 |
15 |
Peciu Nou |
34 |
9 |
7 |
18 |
58 |
83 |
−25 |
34 |
16 |
Real Dragșina (R) |
34 |
10 |
4 |
20 |
41 |
85 |
−44 |
34 |
Relegation to Liga V Timiș |
17 |
Avântul Bobda (R) |
34 |
3 |
1 |
30 |
35 |
127 |
−92 |
10 |
18 |
Deta (R) |
34 |
2 |
2 |
30 |
33 |
128 |
−95 |
8 |
Close
Source:
[59][60]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Tulcea County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Unirea Casimcea (C) |
30 |
28 |
2 |
0 |
157 |
16 |
+141 |
86 |
Ineligible for promotion |
2 |
Izbânda Hagilarea Mihail Kogălniceanu (Q) |
30 |
26 |
1 |
3 |
136 |
33 |
+103 |
79 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
3 |
Arrubium Măcin |
30 |
22 |
1 |
7 |
103 |
43 |
+60 |
67 |
|
4 |
Luceafărul Slava Cercheză |
30 |
20 |
0 |
10 |
106 |
62 |
+44 |
60 |
5 |
Pescărușul Sarichioi |
30 |
17 |
4 |
9 |
99 |
48 |
+51 |
55 |
6 |
Troesmis Turcoaia |
30 |
17 |
3 |
10 |
91 |
59 |
+32 |
54 |
7 |
Razim Jurilovca |
30 |
15 |
5 |
10 |
82 |
65 |
+17 |
50 |
8 |
Săgeata Stejaru |
30 |
14 |
3 |
13 |
74 |
61 |
+13 |
45 |
9 |
Hamangia Baia |
30 |
13 |
4 |
13 |
68 |
70 |
−2 |
43 |
10 |
Triumf Cerna |
30 |
12 |
4 |
14 |
73 |
76 |
−3 |
40 |
11 |
Granitul Babadag |
30 |
11 |
5 |
14 |
75 |
78 |
−3 |
38 |
12 |
Viitorul Frecăței |
30 |
10 |
3 |
17 |
64 |
60 |
+4 |
33 |
13 |
Tractorul Horia |
30 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
58 |
137 |
−79 |
21 |
14 |
Național Somova |
30 |
6 |
0 |
24 |
47 |
154 |
−107 |
18 |
15 |
Sarica Niculițel |
30 |
3 |
2 |
25 |
35 |
147 |
−112 |
11 |
16 |
Gloria Agighiol |
30 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
18 |
177 |
−159 |
0 |
Close
Source:
[61][62]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Vaslui County
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Gârceni (Q) |
20 |
16 |
4 |
0 |
56 |
16 |
+40 |
52 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Olimpia Stănilești (Q) |
20 |
14 |
3 |
3 |
59 |
20 |
+39 |
45 |
3 |
Vitis Șuletea (Q) |
20 |
12 |
4 |
4 |
55 |
24 |
+31 |
40 |
4 |
Juventus Fălciu (Q) |
20 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
43 |
19 |
+24 |
39 |
5 |
Gloria Lunca Banului |
20 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
38 |
36 |
+2 |
30 |
|
6 |
Vaslui II |
20 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
43 |
47 |
−4 |
28 |
7 |
Flacăra Murgeni |
20 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
63 |
54 |
+9 |
28 |
8 |
Multim Perieni |
20 |
8 |
3 |
9 |
42 |
44 |
−2 |
27 |
9 |
Unirea Banca |
20 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
42 |
86 |
−44 |
14 |
10 |
Foresta Zorleni |
19 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
27 |
43 |
−16 |
10[lower-alpha 1] |
11 |
Olimpia Roșiești |
19 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
12 |
68 |
−56 |
3[lower-alpha 1] |
12 |
Autorom Pădureni (D) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0[lower-alpha 2] |
Withdrew |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(D) Disqualified;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Foresta Zorleni and Olimpia Roșiești withdrew during the winter break and lost all the matches from the second part of the season with 0–3.
Autorom Pădureni withdrew in the first part of the season and all its results were canceled.[63]
- Championship play-off
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
|
GÂR |
VIT |
JFĂ |
OST |
1 |
Gârceni (C, Q) |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
13[lower-alpha 1] |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
|
— |
1–1 |
2–1 |
2–0 |
2 |
Vitis Șuletea |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
11 |
|
|
1–3 |
— |
2–1 |
3–0 |
3 |
Juventus Fălciu |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
9 |
−2 |
6[lower-alpha 1] |
|
2–2 |
1–2 |
— |
1–0 |
4 |
Olimpia Stănilești |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
13 |
−12 |
1 |
|
0–3 |
1–1 |
0–3 |
— |
Close
Source:
[64]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
The match Gârceni - Juventus Fălciu 2–2 on the field was approved with the score of 0–3 against both teams.
Vâlcea County
- North Series
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Hidroelectra Râmnicu Vâlcea (Q) |
28 |
27 |
0 |
1 |
159 |
17 |
+142 |
81 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Posada Perișani (Q) |
28 |
26 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
38 |
+107 |
79 |
3 |
Băbeni |
28 |
21 |
1 |
6 |
79 |
42 |
+37 |
64 |
|
4 |
Flacăra Horezu |
28 |
20 |
3 |
5 |
101 |
25 |
+76 |
63 |
5 |
Viitorul Dăești |
28 |
15 |
2 |
11 |
69 |
61 |
+8 |
47 |
6 |
Minerul Ocnele Mari |
28 |
12 |
5 |
11 |
55 |
52 |
+3 |
41 |
7 |
Progresul Măldărești |
28 |
11 |
4 |
13 |
69 |
90 |
−21 |
37 |
8 |
Foresta Malaia |
28 |
10 |
5 |
13 |
63 |
86 |
−23 |
35 |
9 |
Viitorul Călimănești |
28 |
9 |
4 |
15 |
39 |
62 |
−23 |
31 |
10 |
Stejarul Vlădești |
28 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
42 |
66 |
−24 |
30 |
11 |
Victoria Frâncești |
28 |
8 |
3 |
17 |
41 |
102 |
−61 |
27 |
12 |
Lotru Brezoi |
28 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
34 |
65 |
−31 |
26 |
13 |
Unirea Păușești-Măglași (R) |
28 |
5 |
3 |
20 |
29 |
86 |
−57 |
18 |
Relegation to Liga V Vâlcea |
14 |
Căzănești Râmnicu Vâlcea (R) |
28 |
4 |
5 |
19 |
27 |
77 |
−50 |
17 |
15 |
Conexin Runcu (R) |
28 |
2 |
2 |
24 |
40 |
122 |
−82 |
8 |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
- South Series
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification or relegation |
1 |
Unirea Drăgășani (Q) |
28 |
23 |
3 |
2 |
108 |
18 |
+90 |
72 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Voința Orlești (Q) |
28 |
21 |
3 |
4 |
110 |
24 |
+86 |
66 |
3 |
Minerul Berbești |
28 |
21 |
1 |
6 |
80 |
30 |
+50 |
64 |
|
4 |
Viitorul Valea Mare |
28 |
15 |
8 |
5 |
70 |
47 |
+23 |
53 |
5 |
Mădulari |
28 |
15 |
6 |
7 |
62 |
31 |
+31 |
51 |
6 |
Experți Popești |
28 |
16 |
3 |
9 |
81 |
59 |
+22 |
51 |
7 |
Șirineasa |
28 |
14 |
4 |
10 |
48 |
39 |
+9 |
46 |
8 |
Topologul Galicea |
28 |
12 |
7 |
9 |
55 |
31 |
+24 |
43 |
9 |
Crețeni |
28 |
12 |
1 |
15 |
45 |
61 |
−16 |
37 |
10 |
Oltețul Alunu |
28 |
8 |
4 |
16 |
36 |
70 |
−34 |
28 |
11 |
Știința Grădiștea |
28 |
6 |
5 |
17 |
39 |
73 |
−34 |
23 |
12 |
Șușani |
28 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
34 |
77 |
−43 |
23 |
13 |
Juventus Roești (R) |
28 |
6 |
1 |
21 |
30 |
71 |
−41 |
19[lower-alpha 1] |
Relegation to Liga V Vâlcea |
14 |
Oltul Ionești (R) |
28 |
5 |
4 |
19 |
37 |
105 |
−68 |
19 |
15 |
Inter Sutești (R) |
28 |
1 |
2 |
25 |
13 |
112 |
−99 |
5[lower-alpha 1] |
Close
Source:
[citation needed]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated;
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Inter Sutești and Juventus Roești withdrew in the second part of the season and lost all remaining matches with 0–3.
- Championship play-off
- Semi-finals
More information Team 1, Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score ...
Team 1 |
Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score |
Team 2 |
1st leg |
2nd leg |
Voința Orlești |
3–5 |
Hidroelectra Râmnicu Vâlcea |
1–2 |
2–3 |
Posada Perișani |
4–1 |
Unirea Drăgășani |
2–1 |
2–0 |
Close
- Final
More information Team 1, Score ...
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
Hidroelectra Râmnicu Vâlcea |
2–0 |
Posada Perișani |
Close
Hidroelectra Râmnicu Vâlcea won the 2012–13 Liga IV Vâlcea County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.[65][66]
Vrancea County
- North Series
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Selena Jariștea |
14 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
56 |
15 |
+41 |
37 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Foresta Gugești |
14 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
49 |
12 |
+37 |
34 |
3 |
Doctor GSM Suraia |
14 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
28 |
24 |
+4 |
28 |
4 |
Mărășești |
14 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
31 |
33 |
−2 |
19 |
5 |
Voința Odobești |
14 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
35 |
41 |
−6 |
17 |
Qualification to championship play-out |
6 |
Unirea Țifești |
14 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
30 |
41 |
−11 |
17 |
7 |
Flacăra Urechești |
14 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
14 |
52 |
−38 |
6 |
8 |
Adjud |
14 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
19 |
44 |
−25 |
5 |
Close
Source:
[67]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- South Series
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Energia Vulturu |
14 |
11 |
2 |
1 |
54 |
17 |
+37 |
35 |
Qualification to championship play-off |
2 |
Național Golești |
14 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
52 |
19 |
+33 |
34 |
3 |
Victoria Gugești |
14 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
30 |
34 |
−4 |
20 |
4 |
Câmpineanca |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
26 |
32 |
−6 |
17 |
5 |
Voința Cârligele |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
28 |
36 |
−8 |
16 |
Qualification to championship play-out |
6 |
Dinamo Tătăranu |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
28 |
37 |
−9 |
16 |
7 |
Voința Slobozia Ciorăști |
14 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
31 |
49 |
−18 |
14 |
8 |
Podgoria Cotești |
14 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
15 |
40 |
−25 |
8 |
Close
Source:
[68]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
- Championship play-off
The teams started the play-off with bonus points depending on the place occupied in the regular season : 1st place – 6 points, 2nd place – 4 points, 3rd place – 2 point, 4th place – 0 points.
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Național Golești (C, Q) |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
3 |
+25 |
28 |
Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 |
Energia Vulturu |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
27 |
9 |
+18 |
22 |
|
3 |
Selena Jariștea |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
17 |
4 |
Câmpineanca |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
15 |
5 |
Victoria Gugești |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
12 |
6 |
Foresta Gugești |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
12 |
24 |
−12 |
10 |
7 |
Doctor GSM Suraia |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
17 |
−8 |
7 |
8 |
Mărășești |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
38 |
−28 |
4 |
Close
Source:
[69]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.
(C) Champions;
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
- Championship play-out
The teams started the play-out with bonus points depending on the place occupied in the regular season : 5th place – 6 points, 6th place – 4 points, 7th place – 2 point, 8th place – 0 points.
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Relegation |
9 |
Voința Odobești |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
31 |
12 |
+19 |
23 |
|
10 |
Unirea Țifești |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
24 |
7 |
+17 |
22 |
11 |
Voința Cârligele |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
24 |
−4 |
17 |
12 |
Dinamo Tătăranu |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
16 |
13 |
Voința Slobozia Ciorăști |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
15 |
14 |
Adjud |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
24 |
−10 |
7 |
15 |
Podgoria Cotești |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
21 |
−11 |
6 |
Relegation to Liga V Vrancea |
16 |
Flacăra Urechești |
8 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
22 |
−14 |
5 |
Close
Source:
[70]Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Head-to-head away goals scored; 6) Goal difference; 7) Goals scored.