Loading AI tools
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Water skiing competition at the 2014 Asian Beach Games was held in Phuket, Thailand from 16 to 22 November 2014 at Bangneowdam Reservoir and Anthem Wake Park, Phuket.[1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's slalom | Salvador Chiha Lebanon |
Cho Beom-geun South Korea |
Kim See-hyung South Korea |
Men's tricks | Shi Longfei China |
Febrianto Kadir Indonesia |
Cho Beom-geun South Korea |
Women's slalom | Sasha Christian Singapore |
Han Ah-reum South Korea |
Ummu Thoyibhatus Sholikah Indonesia |
Women's tricks | Jiang Hui China |
Aaliyah Yoong Malaysia |
Saaya Hirosawa Japan |
Team overall | South Korea Cho Beom-geun Jeong Ji-min Kim See-hyung Han Ah-reum Jang Da-hyeong Kim Su-mi |
Japan Masaaki Hamada Shohei Nagami Shintaro Yukawa Saaya Hirosawa Kazumi Inoue Harue Kamiya |
Indonesia Indra Hardinata Febrianto Kadir Dimas Ridho Suprihono Galuh Mutiara Maulidina Nur Alimah Priambodo Ummu Thoyibhatus Sholikah |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's wakeboard | Toshiki Yasui Japan |
Yun Sang-hyun South Korea |
Padiwat Jaemjan Thailand |
Women's wakeboard | Han Qiu China |
Yun Hee-hyun South Korea |
Sasha Christian Singapore |
Team overall | South Korea Lee Woo-suk Yun Sang-hyun Joo Seul-kee Yun Hee-hyun |
Thailand Padiwat Jaemjan Bunyalo Jumruang Tatsanai Kuakoonrat Premchit Chakritniran Pattanan Pamonpol Saranya Wainitra |
China Jier Didi Tang Daibo Yu Huangkun Chen Lili Duan Zhenkun Han Qiu |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cable wakeboard | Im San South Korea |
Mackinthai Thomas Rosen Thailand |
Yun Sang-hyun South Korea |
Men's cable wakeskate | Techin Nakajima Thailand |
Burid Detwilaisri Thailand |
Obi Cembrano Philippines |
Women's cable wakeboard | Duan Zhenkun China |
Yun Hee-hyun South Korea |
Srirasin Khamklom Thailand |
Women's cable wakeskate | Tantanasorn Chaiyabood Thailand |
Susan Larsson Philippines |
Tulip Tadtiam Thailand |
Team overall | Thailand Burid Detwilaisri Techin Nakajima Mackinthai Thomas Rosen Ken Tackmann Tantanasorn Chaiyabood Srirasin Khamklom Panyapa Tangsirirat |
South Korea Im San Lee Woo-suk Yun Sang-hyun Joo Seul-kee Yun Hee-hyun |
Philippines Symon Cantos Obi Cembrano Christian Joson Angelo Linao Samantha Bermudez Susan Larsson Andrea Tanjangco |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Singapore (SIN) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Lebanon (LIB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Philippines (PHI) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
9 | Malaysia (MAS) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Totals (9 entries) | 13 | 13 | 13 | 39 |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Salvador Chiha (LIB) | 33.00 | 32.50 | |
Cho Beom-geun (KOR) | 29.00 | 32.00 | |
Kim See-hyung (KOR) | 28.00 | 26.00 | |
4 | Tarek Bou Maachar (LIB) | 28.00 | 26.00 |
5 | Indra Hardinata (INA) | 25.00 | 23.00 |
6 | Toshiyuki Sumita (JPN) | 14.00 | 19.50 |
7 | Nattawut Hapholdee (THA) | 9.00 | 17.25 |
8 | Ade Hermana (INA) | 13.50 | 14.50 |
8 | Syahir Asyraf Nasir (MAS) | 11.25 | 14.50 |
10 | Mark Leong (SIN) | 16.50 | 6.00 |
11 | Shintaro Yukawa (JPN) | 4.50 | |
12 | Deng Kaifeng (CHN) | 2.00 | |
12 | Tang Daibo (CHN) | 2.00 | |
14 | Nguyễn Uy Trường (VIE) | 1.00 | |
15 | Thierry Grappe (THA) | 0.50 | |
— | Symon Cantos (PHI) | DNS |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Shi Longfei (CHN) | 4110 | 3800 | |
Febrianto Kadir (INA) | 4030 | 3770 | |
Cho Beom-geun (KOR) | 2960 | 3470 | |
4 | Jeong Ji-min (KOR) | 3360 | 3320 |
5 | Toshiyuki Sumita (JPN) | 2770 | 3050 |
6 | Shintaro Yukawa (JPN) | 2990 | 2770 |
7 | Luo Feng (CHN) | 2360 | |
8 | Aiden Yoong (MAS) | 2310 | |
9 | Dimas Ridho Suprihono (INA) | 1900 | |
10 | Adam Yoong (MAS) | 1480 | |
11 | Thierry Grappe (THA) | 870 | |
— | Angelo Linao (PHI) | DNS |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Sasha Christian (SIN) | 19.00 | 22.25 | |
Han Ah-reum (KOR) | 20.50 | 21.00 | |
Ummu Thoyibhatus Sholikah (INA) | 17.00 | 19.00 | |
4 | Saaya Hirosawa (JPN) | 16.00 | 17.00 |
5 | Kalya Kee (SIN) | 20.00 | 15.50 |
6 | Jang Da-hyeong (KOR) | 15.50 | 12.00 |
7 | Aaliyah Yoong (MAS) | 10.50 | |
8 | Pattanan Pamonpol (THA) | 5.25 | |
9 | Hiroko Komori (JPN) | 4.00 | |
9 | Weeraya Rosendahl (THA) | 4.00 | |
11 | Gong Langbo (CHN) | 1.00 | |
— | Arianna Chow (MAS) | DNS | |
— | Li Qiuzhuo (CHN) | DNS |
19–20 November
Rank | Athlete | Prel. | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Jiang Hui (CHN) | 5660 | 5660 | |
Aaliyah Yoong (MAS) | 5730 | 5230 | |
Saaya Hirosawa (JPN) | 3570 | 3420 | |
4 | Hiroko Komori (JPN) | 3410 | 3250 |
5 | Nur Alimah Priambodo (INA) | 3210 | 2900 |
6 | Jang Da-hyeong (KOR) | 2960 | 2760 |
7 | Galuh Mutiara Maulidina (INA) | 2450 | |
8 | Han Ah-reum (KOR) | 1990 | |
9 | Kalya Kee (SIN) | 1100 | |
— | Chen Lili (CHN) | DNS |
21–22 November
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
South Korea (KOR) | 5333.92 | |
Japan (JPN) | 5125.95 | |
Indonesia (INA) | 4033.80 | |
4 | Malaysia (MAS) | 3224.08 |
5 | Singapore (SIN) | 2542.73 |
6 | China (CHN) | 2537.25 |
7 | Lebanon (LIB) | 1939.02 |
8 | Thailand (THA) | 1148.48 |
9 | Philippines (PHI) | 0 |
Quarterfinals19 November
|
Last chance qualifiers20 November
|
Semifinals20 November
|
Final20 November
|
Quarterfinals19 November
|
Last chance qualifiers20 November
|
Semifinals20 November
|
Final20 November
|
21–22 November
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
South Korea (KOR) | 290 | |
Thailand (THA) | 182 | |
China (CHN) | 158 | |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 90 |
5 | Indonesia (INA) | 64 |
6 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 60 |
7 | Malaysia (MAS) | 44 |
8 | Philippines (PHI) | 39 |
16 November
Semifinals
|
Last chance qualifier
|
16 November
Semifinals
|
Last chance qualifier
|
16 November
Semifinals
|
Last chance qualifier
|
16 November
Semifinal
|
Last chance qualifier
|
17–18 November
Rank | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
Thailand (THA) | 5341 | |
South Korea (KOR) | 5079 | |
Philippines (PHI) | 3802 | |
4 | Indonesia (INA) | 1846 |
5 | China (CHN) | 1760 |
6 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1650 |
7 | Japan (JPN) | 971 |
8 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 681 |