This is a route-map template for the Island Rail Corridor, a railway in Canada.
|
|
Victoria Subdivision |
|
|
|
Port Alberni Subdivision |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.5 |
Port Alberni Terminal |
|
|
|
38.0 |
Port Alberni Yard |
|
|
|
37.0 |
Alberni |
|
|
|
|
Roger Creek |
|
|
|
|
Kitsuksis Creek |
End of Track |
139.9 |
|
35.9 |
Farris |
|
|
|
35.6 |
Solly |
Courtenay |
139.7 |
|
18.4 |
Bainbridge |
Royston |
135.8 |
|
|
Mile 29.9 |
Trent River |
|
|
|
Mile 28.9 |
Washer Creek |
|
|
28.1 |
Bostock |
Union Bay |
130.2 |
|
26.1 |
Tebo |
Hindoo Creek |
|
|
|
Mile 25.0 |
Buckley Bay Road |
|
|
24.6 |
Stokes |
Buckley Bay |
126.2 |
|
|
Loon Lake West |
Tsable River |
|
|
21.9 |
Arrowsmith |
Fanny Bay |
124.7 |
|
|
Loon Lake East |
Mill Creek |
|
|
|
Summit Lake |
Coal Creek |
|
|
21.1 |
Locharkaig |
Waterloo Creek |
|
|
|
Mile 20.2 |
Mud Bay |
121.0 |
|
|
Mile 18.8 |
Rosewall Creek |
|
|
18.4 |
Apenes |
Cook Creek |
|
|
|
Mile 18.1 |
Cook Creek |
|
|
|
Mountain Creek |
Bowser |
114.5 |
|
|
Mile 14.6 |
Nile Creek |
|
|
|
Mile 14.0 |
Big Qualicum River |
|
|
|
Mile 13.8 |
Dunsmuir |
110.2 |
|
|
Mile 13.7 |
Dashwood |
105.0 |
|
12.7 |
Cameron Lake |
Little Qualicum River |
|
|
|
Little Qualicum River |
Qualicum Beach |
101.8 |
|
|
Lockwood Creek |
French Creek |
|
|
|
French Creek |
|
|
|
4.4 |
Coombs |
Wye Junction |
|
|
|
|
Parksville |
095.2 |
|
0.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Port Alberni Subdivision |
Englishman River |
|
|
|
|
Craig |
091.9 |
|
|
|
Bryn |
089.7 |
|
|
|
Nanoose Creek |
|
|
|
|
Nanoose Bay |
086.7 |
|
|
|
Bonnel Creek |
|
|
|
|
Jayem |
084.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Lake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doumont Road |
|
|
|
|
Wellington |
077.5 |
|
|
Wellcox Spur |
Northfield |
075.0 |
|
|
|
Millstone River |
|
|
3.0 |
Wellcox Yard |
Nanaimo |
072.5 |
|
|
|
Chase River |
|
|
|
Chase River |
Wye Junction |
|
|
|
|
Stockett |
070.0 |
|
0.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Wellcox Spur |
Starks |
069.2 |
|
|
|
South Wellington |
067.2 |
|
|
|
Nanaimo River |
|
|
|
|
Cassidy |
064.8 |
|
|
|
Haslam Creek |
|
|
|
|
Storms |
063.0 |
|
|
|
Brenton |
061.6 |
|
|
|
Bush Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ladysmith |
058.4 |
|
|
|
Blaineys |
056.0 |
|
|
|
Saltair |
054.5 |
|
|
|
Chemainus |
051.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chemainus River |
|
|
|
|
Osborn Bay |
047.5 |
|
|
|
Westholme |
046.8 |
|
|
|
Mile 46.8 |
|
|
|
|
Whitehouse Creek |
|
|
|
|
Mount Sicker |
046.2 |
|
|
|
Tyee |
044.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Somenos |
042.7 |
|
|
|
Hayward |
041.6 |
|
|
|
Duncan |
039.7 |
|
|
|
Cowichan River |
|
|
|
|
Koksilah |
038.1 |
|
|
|
Koksilah River |
|
|
|
|
Mile 37.6 |
|
|
|
|
Koksilah Road |
|
|
|
|
Cowichan |
035.5 |
|
|
|
Hillbank |
034.1 |
|
|
|
Cobble Hill |
031.2 |
|
|
|
Northgate Road |
|
|
|
|
Shawnigan Creek |
|
|
|
|
Shawnigan Creek |
|
|
|
|
Shawnigan Creek |
|
|
|
|
Shawnigan |
027.8 |
|
|
|
Shawnigan Lake Road |
|
|
|
|
Strathcona Lodge |
026.2 |
|
|
|
Last Spike |
|
|
|
|
Cliffside |
025.0 |
|
|
|
Fitzgerald |
021.9 |
|
|
|
Malahat |
020.0 |
|
|
|
Mile 18.2 |
|
|
|
|
17 Mile Post |
017.0 |
|
|
|
Malahat Tunnel |
|
|
|
|
Arbutus Canyon |
|
|
|
|
Niagara Canyon |
|
|
|
|
Niagara |
013.7 |
|
|
|
Goldstream |
010.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Langford |
007.9 |
|
|
|
E&N Trail |
|
|
|
|
E&N Trail |
|
|
|
|
Six Mile Road |
|
|
|
|
Brydon Road |
|
|
|
|
Island Highway |
|
|
|
|
Adams Place |
|
|
|
|
Palmer |
004.8 |
|
|
|
Helmcken Road |
|
|
|
|
Island Highway |
|
|
|
|
Esquimalt |
003.7 |
|
|
|
Admirals |
002.5 |
|
|
|
Hereward Road |
|
|
|
|
Russells |
000.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
E&N Roundhouse |
000.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 End of Track |
000.3 |
|
|
|
|
000.0 |
|
|
|
Victoria Subdivision |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|