Finnish Figure Skating Championships
Recurring figure skating competition From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Recurring figure skating competition From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The Finnish Figure Skating Championships (Finnish: Taitoluistelun SM-kilpailut) are a figure skating national championship held annually by the Finnish Figure Skating Association to determine the national champions of Finland (see also: Finnish Champion). Medals may be awarded in the disciplines of singles (men's and ladies’), pair skating, and ice dancing. Not all disciplines have been held in every year due to a lack of participants.
Year | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1910–11 | Ludowika Jakobsson / Walter Jakobsson | ||||
1911–12– 1919–20 | No competitors | ||||
1920–21 | Ludowika Jakobsson / Walter Jakobsson | ||||
1921–22 | |||||
1922–23 | |||||
1923–24 | Olga Saario / Edvard Linna | – | – | ||
1924–25 | No competitors | ||||
1925–26 | Olga Saario / Edvard Linna | – | – | ||
1926–27 | Olga Saario / Edvard Linna | – | – | ||
1927–28– 1935–36 | No competitors | ||||
1936–37 | Aune Lähteenmäki / Walter Lähteenmäki | ||||
1937–38 | Hilkka Linna / Edvard Linna | Aune Lähteenmäki / Valter Lähteenmäki | Kaino Saari / Erkki Loimuneva | ||
1938–39 | Hilkka Linna / Edvard Linna | Kaino Saari / Erkki Loimuneva | – | ||
1939–40 | No competition held due to the Winter War | ||||
1940–41 | Aune Lähteenmäki / Walter Lähteenmäki | ||||
1941–42– 1945–46 | No competitors | ||||
1946–47 | Leena Pietilä / Biger Nyman | ||||
1947–48 | Harriet Pantaenius / Lars Björkman | ||||
1948–49 | Harriet Pantaenius / Lars Björkman | ||||
1949–50 | Harriet Pantaenius / Lars Björkman | ||||
1950–51 | Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman | Inkeri Soininen / Kalle Tuulos | |||
1951–52 | Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman | ||||
1952–53 | Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman | ||||
1953–54 | Inkeri Soininen / Paavo Mäkelä | ||||
1954–55 | Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman | ||||
1955–56 | Soile Drufva / Nils Kankkonen | ||||
1956–57 | Soile Drufva / Nils Kankkonen | ||||
1957–58 | Soile Drufva / Nils Kankkonen | ||||
1958–59 | Marketta Thomenius / Ilkka Varhee | ||||
1959–60 | Marketta Thomenius / Ilkka Varhee | ||||
1960–61 | Soile Drufva / Nils Kankkonen | ||||
1961–62 | Eeva Sjögren / Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1962–63 | Kaija Väisänen / Risto Soininen | ||||
1963–64 | Kaija Väisänen / Risto Soininen | ||||
1964–65 | Kaija Väisänen / Risto Soininen | ||||
1965–66 | No competitors | ||||
1966–67 | Tuija Vainikkainen / Raimo Turunen | ||||
1967–68– 1980–81 | No competitors | ||||
1981–82 | Maija Pekkala / Pekka Pekkala | ||||
1982–83 | No competitors | ||||
1983–84 | Maija Pekkala / Pekka Pekkala | ||||
1984–85 | Maija Pekkala / Pekka Pekkala | ||||
1985–86– 2001–02 | No competitors | ||||
2002–03 | Turku | Suvi Asikainen / Riku Pötry | No other competitors | ||
2003–04– 2015–16 | No competitors | ||||
2016–17 | Tampere | Emilia Simonen / Matthew Penasse | No other competitors | [12] | |
2017–18– 2019–20 | No competitors | ||||
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Milania Väänänen / Mikhail Akulov | No other competitors | [17] | |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Milania Väänänen / Filippo Clerici | No other competitors | [18] | |
2023–24 | Helsinki | Milania Väänänen / Filippo Clerici | No other competitors | [19] |
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | |||||
1997–98 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | ||||
1998–99 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | ||||
1999–2000 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | ||||
2000–01 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | ||||
2001–02 | Mikko Minkkinen | ||||
2002–03 | Tommi Piironen | ||||
2003–04 | Tommi Piironen | ||||
2004–05 | Valtter Virtanen | ||||
2005–06 | Samuli Tyyskä | ||||
2006–07 | Samuli Tyyskä | ||||
2007–08 | Rauma | Bela Papp | Samuli Tyyskä | Otto-Eemeli Laamanen | |
2008–09 | Helsinki | Bela Papp | Matthias Versluis | Otto-Eemeli Laamanen | |
2009–10 | Jyväskylä | Viktor Zubik | Julian Lagus | Bela Papp | |
2010–11 | Turku | Matthias Versluis | Julian Lagus | Juho Pirinen | |
2011–12 | Tampere | Tino Olenius | Juho Pirinen | Erik Martoma | |
2012–13 | Joensuu | Tino Olenius | Juho Pirinen | Erik Martoma | |
2013–14 | Espoo | Roman Galay | Juho Pirinen | Tino Olenius | |
2014–15 | Vantaa | Roman Galay | Tino Olenius | Juho Pirinen | |
2015–16 | Mikkeli | Kasperi Riihimäki | Lauri Lankila | No other competitors | [11] |
2016–17 | Tampere | Benjam Papp | Lucas Tiilikainen | Mikla Rasia | [12] |
2017–18 | Kouvola | Benjam Papp | Lauri Lankila | Mikla Rasia | [13] |
2018–19 | Kouvola | Lauri Lankila | Lucas Tiilikainen | Nuutti Järvinen | [14] |
2019–20 | Vantaa | Jan Ollikainen | Makar Suntsev | Mattias Lindfors | [15] |
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Matias Lindfors | Yaroslav Krestyannikov | Arttu Juusola | [17] |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Jari Krestyannikov | Matias Heinonen | Severi Varpio | [18] |
2023–24 | Helsinki | Matias Heinonen | Anton Erkama | Benjamin Eriksson | [19] |
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | Sara Lindroos | ||||
1997–98 | Susanna Pöykiö | ||||
1998–99 | Susanna Pöykiö | ||||
1999–2000 | Tytti Tervonen | ||||
2000–01 | Mari Hirvonen | ||||
2001–02 | Sari Hakola | ||||
2002–03 | Laura Lepistö | ||||
2003–04 | Kiira Korpi | ||||
2004–05 | Laura Lepistö | ||||
2005–06 | Krista Suhonen | ||||
2006–07 | Jenni Vähämaa | ||||
2007–08 | Rauma | Alisa Mikonsaari | Sofia Otala | Sera Väistö | |
2008–09 | Helsinki | Alisa Mikonsaari | Noora Pitkänen | Sofia Otala | |
2009–10 | Jyväskylä | Beata Papp | Cecilia Törn | Timila Shtrestha | |
2010–11 | Turku | Juulia Turkkila | Nea Viiri | Seidi Rantanen | |
2011–12 | Tampere | Eveliina Viljanen | Emilia Toikkanen | Krista Pitkäniemi | |
2012–13 | Joensuu | Lyydia Määttänen | Liubov Efimenko | Jenni Saarinen | |
2013–14 | Espoo | Jenni Saarinen | Emmi Peltonen | Viveca Lindfors | |
2014–15 | Vantaa | Karoliina Luhtonen | Anni Järvenpää | Joanna Kallela | |
2015–16 | Mikkeli | Sallianna Öztürk | Joanna Kallela | Emma Niemi | [11] |
2016–17 | Tampere | Sofia Sula | Jade Rautiainen | Linnea Ceder | [12] |
2017–18 | Kouvola | Sofia Sula | Vera Stolt | Laura Karhunen | [13] |
2018–19 | Kouvola | Fanny Lindfors | Milania Väänänen | Mai Helske | [14] |
2019–20 | Vantaa | Nella Pelkonen | Olivia Lisko | Janna Jyrkinen | [15] |
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Janna Jyrkinen | Petra Lahti | Iida Karhunen | [17] |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Iida Karhunen | Rosa Reponen | Petra Lahti | [18] |
2023–24 | Helsinki | Iida Karhunen | Petra Lahti | Karina Innos | [19] |
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | Jessica Huot / Juha Valkama | ||||
1997–98 | Jessica Huot /Juha Valkama | ||||
1998–99 | |||||
1999–2000 | Jessica Huot / Juha Valkama | ||||
2000–01 | Jessica Huot / Juha Valkama | ||||
2001–02 | |||||
2002–03 | |||||
2003–04 | |||||
2004–05 | |||||
2005–06 | |||||
2006–07 | Janna Hujanen / Ossi Kanervo | ||||
2007–08 | Oksana Klimova / Sasha Palomäki | ||||
2008–09 | Olesia Karmi / Eero Kivinen | ||||
2009–10 | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | ||||
2010–11 | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | ||||
2011–12 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | ||||
2012–13 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | ||||
2013–14 | |||||
2014–15 | |||||
2015–16 | Mikkeli | Kaisa Ukkonen / Antonio Viitanen | Viola Kumpulainen / Kaius Kumpulainen | [11] | |
2016–17 | Tampere | Monica Lindfors / Juho Pirinen | [12] | ||
2017–18 | Kouvola | ||||
2018–19 | Kouvola | Margareta Poutiainen / Mirko Niskanen | No other competitors | [14] | |
2019–20 | Vantaa | Daniela Ivanitskiy / Samu Kyyhkynen | Sanni Rytkönen / Miitri Niskanen | Margareta Poutiainen / Mirko Niskanen | [15] |
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Daniela Ivanitskiy / David Goldshteyn | Emma Aalto / Lucas Tiilikainen | Hilda Taylor / Urho Reina | [17] |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Hilda Taylor / Urho Reina | No other competitors | [18] | |
2023-24 | Helsinki | Hilda Taylor / Nolen Hickey | Enna Kesti / Oskari Liedenpohja | Cilla Laine / Urho Reina | [19] |
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | |||||
1997–98 | |||||
1998–99 | |||||
1999–2000 | |||||
2000–01 | |||||
2001–02 | |||||
2002–03 | |||||
2003–04 | |||||
2004–05 | Sasha Palomäki | ||||
2005–06 | Bela Papp | ||||
2006–07 | Ville Väätäinen | ||||
2007–08 | Julian Lagus | ||||
2008–09 | Juho Pirinen | ||||
2009–10 | Erik Martoma | ||||
2010–11 | Roman Galay | ||||
2011–12 | Roman Galay | ||||
2012–13 | Christianas Volodinas | ||||
2013–14 | Tampere | Lauri Lankila | Aleksi Nenonen | ||
2014–15 | Vantaa | Lauri Lankila | Mikla Rasia | ||
2015–16 | Vierumäki | Mikla Rasia | Warttu Riihimäki | Nuutti Järvinen | |
2016–17 | Kotka | Warttu Riihimäki | Jan Ollikainen | Makar Suntsev | [20] |
2017–18 | Tampere | Toivo Kokk | Makar Suntsev | [21] | |
2018–19 | Porvoo | Matias Lindfors | Jari Krestyannikov | Max Sene | [22] |
2019-20 2020-21 | No competition held | ||||
2021-22 | Helsinki | Anton Erkama | Benjamin Eriksson | Romulus Peltonen | [23] |
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | |||||
1997–98 | |||||
1998–99 | |||||
1999–2000 | |||||
2000–01 | |||||
2001–02 | Kiira Korpi | ||||
2002–03 | Laura Karppinen | ||||
2003–04 | Aino Sundholm | ||||
2004–05 | Sissi Keränen | ||||
2005–06 | Sofia Otala | ||||
2006–07 | Heini Turunen | ||||
2007–08 | Jyväskylä | Timila Shrestha | Matleena Laakso | Ines Karvinen | [24] |
2008–09 | Vierumäki | Timila Shrestha | Krista Pitkäniemi | Eevi Ruutti | [25] |
2009–10 | Tampere | Nea Viiri | Seidi Rantanen | Nelma Hede | [26] |
2010–11 | Espoo | Nelma Hede | Elle Koivunotko | Emilia Toikkanen | [27] |
2011–12 | Lappeenranta | Jenni Saarinen | Lyydia Määttänen | Emmi Peltonen | |
2012–13 | Espoonlahti | Emmi Peltonen | Viveca Lindfors | Joanna Kallela | |
2013–14 | Tampere | Anni Järvenpää | Lilli Saksela | Charlotta Löfgren | |
2014–15 | Vantaa | Petra Laakkonen | Sofia Sula | Mia Koskinen | |
2015–16 | Vierumäki | Linnea Ceder | Sofia Sula | Enja Ruokonen | |
2016–17 | Kotka | Vera Stolt | Vilma Leppänen | Minttu Heikkinen | [28] |
2017–18 | Tampere | Fanny Lindfors | Olivia Lisko | Mai Helske | [29] |
2018–19 | Porvoo | Janna Jyrkinen | Olivia Lisko | Nella Pelkonen | [30] |
2019-20 2020-21 | No competition held | ||||
2021-22 | Helsinki | Amanda Eskelin | Venla Hautalahti | Darja Tributson | [23] |
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.