Loading AI tools
European curling tournament held in Scotland From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2023 Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships took place in May and November 2023, to qualify European curling teams for the 2024 World Curling Championships. The A and B division competitions were held from November 18 to 25, with the A division being held at Curl Aberdeen in Aberdeen, Scotland, and the B division being held at Dewars Centre in Perth, Scotland.[1] The C division competition was held from April 29 to May 6 at the Dumfries Ice Bowl in Dumfries, Scotland. [2]
2023 Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Aberdeen, Scotland (A divisions) Perth, Scotland (B divisions) Dumfries, Scotland (C divisions) |
Arena | Curl Aberdeen (A divisions) Dewars Centre (B divisions) Dumfries Ice Bowl (C divisions) |
Dates | November 18–25 (A & B divisions) April 29 – May 6 (C division) |
Men's winner | Scotland |
Curling club | Gogar Park CC, Edinburgh |
Skip | Bruce Mouat |
Third | Grant Hardie |
Second | Bobby Lammie |
Lead | Hammy McMillan Jr. |
Alternate | Kyle Waddell |
Coach | Michael Goodfellow |
Finalist | Sweden (Edin) |
Women's winner | Switzerland |
Curling club | CC Aarau, Aarau |
Skip | Silvana Tirinzoni |
Fourth | Alina Pätz |
Second | Selina Witschonke |
Lead | Carole Howald |
Alternate | Stefanie Berset |
Coach | Pierre Charette |
Finalist | Italy (Constantini) |
« 2022 2024 » |
The top eight men's and women's teams qualified for the 2024 World Men's Curling Championship and the 2024 World Women's Curling Championship respectively. Switzerland, the host of the men's world championship, automatically qualified as one of the eight European entrants.
A Division | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Scotland Bruce Mouat Grant Hardie Bobby Lammie Hammy McMillan Jr. Kyle Waddell |
Sweden Niklas Edin Oskar Eriksson Rasmus Wranå Christoffer Sundgren Daniel Magnusson |
Switzerland Benoît Schwarz (Fourth) Yannick Schwaller (Skip) Sven Michel Pablo Lachat Kim Schwaller |
Women | Switzerland Alina Pätz (Fourth) Silvana Tirinzoni (Skip) Selina Witschonke Carole Howald Stefanie Berset |
Italy Stefania Constantini Elena Mathis Angela Romei Giulia Zardini Lacedelli Marta Lo Deserto |
Norway Kristin Skaslien (Fourth) Marianne Rørvik (Skip) Mille Haslev Nordbye Martine Rønning Ingeborg Forbregd |
The following nations qualified to participate in the 2023 European Curling Championship:
Event | Vacancies | Qualified |
---|---|---|
2022 European Curling Championships A Division | 8 | Scotland Switzerland Italy Sweden Norway Turkey Czech Republic Germany |
2022 European Curling Championships B Division | 2 | Netherlands Finland |
TOTAL | 10 |
The teams are listed as follows:[3]
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs and Qualified for the 2024 World Men's Curling Championship | |
Teams Qualified for the 2024 World Men's Curling Championship | |
Teams Relegated to 2024 B Division |
Country | Skip | W | L | W–L | PF | PA | EW | EL | BE | SE | S% | DSC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy | Joël Retornaz | 9 | 0 | – | 85 | 38 | 40 | 24 | 3 | 11 | 90.1% | 19.36 |
Scotland | Bruce Mouat | 7 | 2 | – | 66 | 45 | 38 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 88.7% | 30.86 |
Switzerland | Yannick Schwaller | 6 | 3 | 1–1 | 63 | 52 | 41 | 33 | 8 | 12 | 83.6% | 16.65 |
Sweden | Niklas Edin | 6 | 3 | 1–1 | 70 | 46 | 40 | 34 | 1 | 9 | 87.4% | 18.58 |
Norway | Magnus Ramsfjell | 6 | 3 | 1–1 | 61 | 52 | 43 | 32 | 6 | 14 | 84.2% | 42.36 |
Germany | Sixten Totzek | 4 | 5 | – | 49 | 62 | 28 | 37 | 5 | 7 | 82.0% | 79.13 |
Netherlands | Wouter Gösgens | 3 | 6 | – | 52 | 69 | 34 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 82.7% | 28.56 |
Czech Republic | Lukáš Klíma | 2 | 7 | – | 48 | 70 | 34 | 44 | 3 | 7 | 76.9% | 36.52 |
Turkey | Uğurcan Karagöz | 1 | 8 | 1–0 | 42 | 76 | 30 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 73.1% | 44.74 |
Finland | Kalle Kiiskinen | 1 | 8 | 0–1 | 43 | 69 | 35 | 43 | 1 | 11 | 75.9% | 45.90 |
Pos. | Country | Record | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Czech Republic | — | 5–8 | 4–9 | 1–8 | 7–10 | 5–9 | 5–6 | 7–6 | 7–10 | 7–4 | 2–7 |
10 | Finland | 8–5 | — | 5–7 | 2–10 | 3–10 | 3–6 | 7–8 | 3–8 | 5–7 | 7–8 | 1–8 |
6 | Germany | 9–4 | 7–5 | — | 4–10 | 8–4 | 3–7 | 2–8 | 4–9 | 4–8 | 8–7 | 4–5 |
1 | Italy | 8–1 | 10–2 | 10–4 | — | 10–1 | 12–7 | 7–6 | 7–5 | 11–8 | 10–4 | 9–0 |
7 | Netherlands | 10–7 | 10–3 | 4–8 | 1–10 | — | 5–7 | 4–9 | 7–11 | 4–8 | 7–6 | 3–6 |
5 | Norway | 9–5 | 6–3 | 7–3 | 7–12 | 7–5 | — | 3–5 | 5–10 | 6–4 | 11–5 | 6–3 |
2 | Scotland | 6–5 | 8–7 | 8–2 | 6–7 | 9–4 | 5–3 | — | 5–8 | 9–6 | 10–3 | 7–2 |
4 | Sweden | 6–7 | 8–3 | 9–4 | 5–7 | 11–7 | 10–5 | 8–5 | — | 3–6 | 10–2 | 6–3 |
3 | Switzerland | 10–7 | 7–5 | 8–4 | 8–11 | 8–4 | 4–6 | 6–9 | 6–3 | — | 6–3 | 6–3 |
9 | Turkey | 4–7 | 8–7 | 7–8 | 4–10 | 6–7 | 5–11 | 3–10 | 2–10 | 3–6 | — | 1–8 |
All draw times are listed in Greenwich Mean Time (UTC+00:00).[12]
Saturday, November 18, 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Karagöz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Czech Republic (Klíma) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy (Retornaz) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Netherlands (Gösgens) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sunday, November 19, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Netherlands (Gösgens) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Totzek) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Czech Republic (Klíma) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sunday, November 19, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klíma) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Ramsfjell) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Netherlands (Gösgens) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Monday, November 20, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands (Gösgens) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | 10 |
Finland (Kiiskinen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klíma) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Turkey (Karagöz) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Scotland (Mouat) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Monday, November 20, 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland (Kiiskinen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Karagöz) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Netherlands (Gösgens) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy (Retornaz) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Czech Republic (Klíma) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Tuesday, November 21, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland (Kiiskinen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Czech Republic (Klíma) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands (Gösgens) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Totzek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Wednesday, November 22, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Netherlands (Gösgens) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klíma) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Wednesday, November 22, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands (Gösgens) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Germany (Totzek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Klíma) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Norway (Ramsfjell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | 9 |
Thursday, November 23, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands (Gösgens) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Czech Republic (Klíma) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway (Ramsfjell) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Semifinals | Gold medal game | ||||||||
1 | Italy | 6 | |||||||
4 | Sweden | 7 | |||||||
4 | Sweden | 5 | |||||||
2 | Scotland | 6 | |||||||
2 | Scotland | 7 | |||||||
3 | Switzerland | 4 | Bronze medal game | ||||||
1 | Italy | 4 | |||||||
3 | Switzerland | 8 |
Friday, November 24, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland (Mouat) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Switzerland | ||
Hammy McMillan Jr. | 86% | Pablo Lachat | 90% |
Bobby Lammie | 82% | Sven Michel | 86% |
Grant Hardie | 86% | Yannick Schwaller | 78% |
Bruce Mouat | 89% | Benoît Schwarz | 89% |
Total | 86% | Total | 86% |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | Sweden | ||
Mattia Giovanella | 79% | Christoffer Sundgren | 89% |
Sebastiano Arman | 90% | Rasmus Wranå | 84% |
Amos Mosaner | 93% | Oskar Eriksson | 89% |
Joël Retornaz | 80% | Niklas Edin | 88% |
Total | 85% | Total | 87% |
Friday, November 24, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | Switzerland | ||
Mattia Giovanella | 92% | Pablo Lachat | 86% |
Sebastiano Arman | 81% | Sven Michel | 94% |
Amos Mosaner | 90% | Yannick Schwaller | 90% |
Joël Retornaz | 71% | Benoît Schwarz | 80% |
Total | 84% | Total | 88% |
Saturday, November 25, 14:00
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sweden | Scotland | ||
Christoffer Sundgren | 91% | Hammy McMillan Jr. | 95% |
Rasmus Wranå | 84% | Bobby Lammie | 86% |
Oskar Eriksson | 92% | Grant Hardie | 78% |
Niklas Edin | 88% | Bruce Mouat | 93% |
Total | 89% | Total | 88% |
Round robin only
|
|
|
|
Key | |
---|---|
Teams Advance to the 2024 World Men's Curling Championship | |
Teams Relegated to 2024 B Division |
Place | Team |
---|---|
Scotland | |
Sweden | |
Switzerland | |
4 | Italy |
5 | Norway |
6 | Germany |
7 | Netherlands |
8 | Czech Republic |
9 | Turkey |
10 | Finland |
The teams are listed as follows:
Austria | Belgium | Denmark | England |
---|---|---|---|
Skip: Mathias Genner |
Skip: Tim Verrycken |
Skip: Mikkel Krause |
Skip: Rob Retchless |
Estonia | France | Hungary | Ireland |
Skip: Eduard Veltsman |
Fourth: Quentin Morard |
Fourth: Zsolt Kiss |
Skip: John Wilson |
Latvia | Liechtenstein | Poland | Portugal |
Skip: Mārtiņs Trukšāns |
Skip: Lukas Matt |
Skip: Konrad Stych |
Skip: Chris Ribau |
Slovakia | Spain | Ukraine | Wales |
Fourth: Jakub Polák |
Skip: Gontzal García Vez |
Skip: Eduard Nikolov |
Skip: James Pougher |
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Relegation Round |
|
|
Pos. | Country | Record | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Belgium | — | 7–1 | 10–5 | 2–7 | 10–3 | 6–8 | 7–2 | 8–6 | 5–2 |
4 | Denmark | 1–7 | — | 9–5 | 7–8 | 6–5 | 11–4 | 8–2 | 8–4 | 5–2 |
7 | Estonia | 5–10 | 5–9 | — | 5–9 | 4–10 | 7–3 | 3–9 | 13–9 | 2–5 |
2 | France | 7–2 | 8–7 | 9–5 | — | 10–7 | 7–8 | 4–6 | 10–3 | 5–2 |
6 | Hungary | 3–10 | 5–6 | 10–4 | 7–10 | — | 7–13 | 3–8 | 10–2 | 2–5 |
1 | Latvia | 8–6 | 4–11 | 3–7 | 8–7 | 13–7 | — | 6–5 | 11–3 | 5–2 |
5 | Poland | 3–7 | 2–8 | 9–3 | 6–4 | 8–3 | 5–6 | — | 10–4 | 4–3 |
8 | Portugal | 6–8 | 4–8 | 9–13 | 3–10 | 2–10 | 3–11 | 4–10 | — | 0–7 |
Pos. | Country | Record | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Austria | — | 11–3 | 9–7 | 14–4 | 5–7 | 10–4 | 6–8 | 8–6 | 5–2 |
1 | England | 3–11 | — | 9–8 | 11–1 | 8–4 | 10–3 | 10–2 | 11–2 | 6–1 |
7 | Ireland | 7–9 | 8–9 | — | 10–3 | 4–6 | 6–9 | 8–4 | 6–7 | 2–5 |
8 | Liechtenstein | 4–14 | 1–11 | 3–10 | — | 5–11 | 1–10 | 3–17 | 3–13 | 0–7 |
4 | Slovakia | 7–5 | 4–8 | 6–4 | 11–5 | — | 6–7 | 11–3 | 2–8 | 4–3 |
3 | Spain | 4–10 | 3–10 | 9–6 | 10–1 | 7–6 | — | 9–6 | 10–7 | 5–2 |
5 | Ukraine | 8–6 | 2–10 | 4–8 | 17–3 | 3–11 | 6–9 | — | 15–6 | 3–4 |
6 | Wales | 6–8 | 2–11 | 7–6 | 13–3 | 8–2 | 7–10 | 6–15 | — | 3–4 |
Relegation 1 | Relegation 2 | Remain in B Division | |||||||||||
A7 | Estonia | 8 | Estonia | ||||||||||
B7 | Ireland | 4 | Ireland | ||||||||||
B7 | Ireland | 10 | |||||||||||
A8 | Portugal | 5 | Relegated to C Division | ||||||||||
A8 | Portugal | 10 | |||||||||||
B8 | Liechtenstein | 8 | Portugal | ||||||||||
Liechtenstein | |||||||||||||
Friday, November 24, 10:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal (Ribau) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Liechtenstein (Matt) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Friday, November 24, 18:00
Qualification games | Semifinals | Gold medal game | ||||||||||||
A1 | Latvia | 4 | ||||||||||||
B2 | Austria | 9 | B2 | Austria | 6 | |||||||||
A3 | Belgium | 3 | B2 | Austria | 4 | |||||||||
B1 | England | 6 | ||||||||||||
B1 | England | 7 | ||||||||||||
A2 | France | 9 | A2 | France | 3 | |||||||||
B3 | Spain | 4 | Bronze medal game | |||||||||||
A1 | Latvia | 12 | ||||||||||||
A2 | France | 6 |
Friday, November 24, 10:00
Friday, November 24, 18:00
Saturday, November 25, 10:00
Saturday, November 25, 14:00
Key | |
---|---|
Teams Qualify for 2024 A Division | |
Teams Relegated to 2024 C Division |
The teams are listed as follows:[13]
Andorra | Croatia | Georgia | Greece |
---|---|---|---|
Skip: Josep Garcia |
Skip: Alberto Skendrović |
Skip: Giorgi Jeiranashvili |
Skip: Alexandros Arampatzis |
Liechtenstein | Poland | Slovenia | Ukraine |
Skip: Lukas Matt |
Skip: Konrad Stych |
Skip: Gaber Bor Zelinka |
Skip: Eduard Nikolov |
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Pos. | Country | Record | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Andorra | — | 9–5 | 11–3 | 6–5 | 8–9 | 2–8 | 7–10 | 5–8 | 3–4 |
6 | Croatia | 5–9 | — | 9–4 | 7–6 | 4–6 | 1–11 | 3–10 | 2–7 | 2–5 |
8 | Georgia | 3–11 | 4–9 | — | 3–10 | 5–9 | 0–16 | 0–18 | 4–17 | 0–7 |
7 | Greece | 5–6 | 6–7 | 10–3 | — | 6–11 | 1–11 | 4–8 | 5–11 | 1–6 |
4 | Liechtenstein | 9–8 | 6–4 | 9–5 | 11–6 | — | 4–7 | 3–6 | 0–14 | 4–3 |
1 | Poland | 8–2 | 11–1 | 16–0 | 11–1 | 7–4 | — | 7–5 | 8–2 | 7–0 |
3 | Slovenia | 10–7 | 10–3 | 18–0 | 8–4 | 6–3 | 5–7 | — | 7–9 | 5–2 |
2 | Ukraine | 8–5 | 7–2 | 17–4 | 11–5 | 14–0 | 2–8 | 9–7 | — | 6–1 |
Semifinals | Gold medal game | ||||||||
1 | Poland | 4 | |||||||
4 | Liechtenstein | 5 | |||||||
4 | Liechtenstein | 2 | |||||||
2 | Ukraine | 10 | |||||||
2 | Ukraine | 6 | |||||||
3 | Slovenia | 4 | Bronze medal game | ||||||
1 | Poland | 8 | |||||||
3 | Slovenia | 4 |
Thursday, May 4, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Stych) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Liechtenstein (Matt) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ukraine (Nikolov) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Slovenia (Zelinka) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Thursday, May 4, 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Stych) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Slovenia (Zelinka) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Thursday, May 4, 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Liechtenstein (Matt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Ukraine (Nikolov) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Key | |
---|---|
Promoted to 2023 B division |
The following nations qualified to participate in the 2022 European Curling Championship:
Event | Vacancies | Qualified |
---|---|---|
2022 European Curling Championships A Division | 8 | Denmark Switzerland Scotland Italy Sweden Turkey Germany Norway |
2022 European Curling Championships B Division | 2 | Estonia Czech Republic |
TOTAL | 10 |
The teams are listed as follows:[3]
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs and Qualified for the 2024 World Women's Curling Championship | |
Teams Qualified for the 2024 World Women's Curling Championship | |
Teams Relegated to 2024 B Division |
Country | Skip | W | L | W–L | PF | PA | EW | EL | BE | SE | S% | DSC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Silvana Tirinzoni | 9 | 0 | – | 69 | 32 | 40 | 26 | 6 | 15 | 88.3% | 39.99 |
Italy | Stefania Constantini | 7 | 2 | – | 73 | 59 | 39 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 81.5% | 46.39 |
Sweden | Isabella Wranå | 6 | 3 | 1–0 | 71 | 52 | 45 | 34 | 4 | 13 | 79.9% | 32.96 |
Norway | Marianne Rørvik | 6 | 3 | 0–1 | 57 | 50 | 41 | 34 | 4 | 13 | 79.5% | 79.01 |
Scotland | Rebecca Morrison | 5 | 4 | – | 60 | 51 | 37 | 33 | 9 | 12 | 83.9% | 46.19 |
Estonia | Marie Kaldvee | 3 | 6 | 1–0 | 57 | 66 | 33 | 41 | 1 | 7 | 78.7% | 37.53 |
Denmark | Madeleine Dupont | 3 | 6 | 0–1 | 56 | 66 | 37 | 40 | 0 | 13 | 74.0% | 66.99 |
Turkey | Dilşat Yıldız | 2 | 7 | 2–0 | 48 | 67 | 32 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 71.1% | 36.88 |
Czech Republic | Anna Kubešková | 2 | 7 | 1–1 | 40 | 73 | 31 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 74.5% | 42.27 |
Germany | Mia Höhne | 2 | 7 | 0–2 | 53 | 68 | 35 | 42 | 6 | 6 | 74.4% | 59.66 |
Pos. | Country | Record | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Czech Republic | — | 2–9 | 9–6 | 9–8 | 3–10 | 3–8 | 1–8 | 4–10 | 4–8 | 5–6 | 2–7 |
7 | Denmark | 9–2 | — | 7–8 | 6–8 | 7–9 | 4–5 | 11–9 | 5–8 | 1–12 | 6–5 | 3–6 |
6 | Estonia | 6–9 | 8–7 | — | 9–3 | 7–11 | 4–8 | 4–6 | 5–9 | 5–6 | 9–7 | 3–6 |
10 | Germany | 8–9 | 8–6 | 3–9 | — | 11–8 | 4–6 | 3–5 | 5–8 | 6–8 | 5–9 | 2–7 |
2 | Italy | 10–3 | 9–7 | 11–7 | 8–11 | — | 7–6 | 7–6 | 9–8 | 2–7 | 10–4 | 7–2 |
4 | Norway | 8–3 | 5–4 | 8–4 | 6–4 | 6–7 | — | 9–7 | 4–7 | 4–8 | 7–6 | 6–3 |
5 | Scotland | 8–1 | 9–11 | 6–4 | 5–3 | 6–7 | 7–9 | — | 9–7 | 2–5 | 8–4 | 5–4 |
3 | Sweden | 10–4 | 8–5 | 9–5 | 8–5 | 8–9 | 7–4 | 7–9 | — | 4–8 | 10–3 | 6–3 |
1 | Switzerland | 8–4 | 12–1 | 6–5 | 8–6 | 7–2 | 8–4 | 5–2 | 8–4 | — | 7–4 | 9–0 |
8 | Turkey | 6–5 | 5–6 | 7–9 | 9–5 | 4–10 | 6–7 | 4–8 | 3–10 | 4–7 | — | 2–7 |
All draw times are listed in Greenwich Mean Time (UTC+00:00).[12]
Saturday, November 18, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Wranå) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Saturday, November 18, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Norway (Rørvik) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden (Wranå) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sunday, November 19, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Estonia (Kaldvee) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Monday, November 20, 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Norway (Rørvik) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland (Morrison) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | X | X | X | 8 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Monday, November 20, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Tuesday, November 21, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Italy (Constantini) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estonia (Kaldvee) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Tuesday, November 21, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland (Morrison) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Wednesday, November 22, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany (Höhne) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Thursday, November 23, 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Germany (Höhne) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Italy (Constantini) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Semifinals | Gold medal game | ||||||||
1 | Switzerland | 8 | |||||||
4 | Norway | 3 | |||||||
1 | Switzerland | 6 | |||||||
2 | Italy | 5 | |||||||
2 | Italy | 11 | |||||||
3 | Sweden | 2 | Bronze medal game | ||||||
4 | Norway | 10 | |||||||
3 | Sweden | 3 |
Thursday, November 23, 19:00
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | Sweden | ||
Giulia Zardini Lacedelli | 95% | Linda Stenlund | 95% |
Angela Romei | 88% | Maria Larsson | 77% |
Elena Mathis | 94% | Almida de Val | 59% |
Stefania Constantini | 100% | Isabella Wranå | 66% |
Total | 94% | Total | 74% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Norway (Rørvik) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Norway | ||
Carole Howald | 92% | Martine Rønning | 92% |
Selina Witschonke | 96% | Mille Haslev Nordbye | 68% |
Silvana Tirinzoni | 94% | Marianne Rørvik | 86% |
Alina Pätz | 97% | Kristin Skaslien | 74% |
Total | 95% | Total | 80% |
Friday, November 24, 14:00
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Norway | Sweden | ||
Martine Rønning | 93% | Linda Stenlund | 86% |
Mille Haslev Nordbye | 84% | Maria Larsson | 69% |
Marianne Rørvik | 88% | Almida de Val | 73% |
Kristin Skaslien | 88% | Isabella Wranå | 63% |
Total | 88% | Total | 73% |
Saturday, November 25, 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Italy (Constantini) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Italy | ||
Carole Howald | 93% | Giulia Zardini Lacedelli | 88% |
Selina Witschonke | 96% | Angela Romei | 78% |
Silvana Tirinzoni | 84% | Elena Mathis | 85% |
Alina Pätz | 86% | Stefania Constantini | 88% |
Total | 90% | Total | 84% |
Round robin only
|
|
|
|
Key | |
---|---|
Teams Advance to the 2024 World Women's Curling Championship | |
Teams Relegated to 2024 B Division |
Place | Team |
---|---|
Switzerland | |
Italy | |
Norway | |
4 | Sweden |
5 | Scotland |
6 | Estonia |
7 | Denmark |
8 | Turkey |
9 | Czech Republic |
10 | Germany |
The teams are listed as follows:
Austria | Belgium | England | Finland | Hungary |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth: Hannah Augustin |
Fourth: Danielle Berus |
Skip: Anna Fowler |
Skip: Miia Ahrenberg |
Fourth: Linda Joó |
Latvia | Lithuania | Poland | Slovakia | Slovenia |
Skip: Evelīna Barone |
Skip: Virginija Paulauskaitė |
Skip: Aneta Lipińska |
Skip: Daniela Matulová |
Fourth: Maruša Gorišek |
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams Relegated to 2024 C Division |
Country | Skip | W | L | W–L | DSC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland | Aneta Lipińska | 8 | 1 | – | 101.60 |
Latvia | Evelīna Barone | 7 | 2 | 1–0 | 74.91 |
Hungary | Vera Kalocsai-van Dorp | 7 | 2 | 0–1 | 61.56 |
Lithuania | Virginija Paulauskaitė | 6 | 3 | 1–0 | 59.64 |
England | Anna Fowler | 6 | 3 | 0–1 | 70.16 |
Finland | Miia Ahrenberg | 5 | 4 | – | 91.34 |
Austria | Verena Pflügler | 3 | 6 | – | 93.39 |
Slovenia | Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin | 2 | 7 | – | 67.16 |
Belgium | Caro van Oosterwyck | 1 | 8 | – | 107.12 |
Slovakia | Daniela Matulová | 0 | 9 | – | 121.14 |
Pos. | Country | Record | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Austria | — | 9–2 | 5–7 | 2–10 | 9–12 | 5–12 | 5–11 | 5–10 | 8–7 | 8–5 | 3–6 |
9 | Belgium | 2–9 | — | 7–10 | 4–9 | 3–14 | 2–12 | 2–11 | 5–10 | 9–2 | 7–10 | 1–8 |
5 | England | 7–5 | 10–7 | — | 10–4 | 4–9 | 6–4 | 6–7 | 3–9 | 11–3 | 10–3 | 6–3 |
6 | Finland | 10–2 | 9–4 | 4–10 | — | 3–8 | 8–9 | 8–5 | 4–10 | 6–4 | 11–9 | 5–4 |
3 | Hungary | 12–9 | 14–3 | 9–4 | 8–3 | — | 5–7 | 8–0 | 5–6 | 10–5 | 7–5 | 7–2 |
2 | Latvia | 12–5 | 12–2 | 4–6 | 9–8 | 7–5 | — | 8–2 | 3–8 | 12–4 | 8–1 | 7–2 |
4 | Lithuania | 11–5 | 11–2 | 7–6 | 5–8 | 0–8 | 2–8 | — | 5–4 | 11–7 | 8–6 | 6–3 |
1 | Poland | 10–5 | 10–5 | 9–3 | 10–4 | 6–5 | 8–3 | 4–5 | — | 13–0 | 9–4 | 8–1 |
10 | Slovakia | 7–8 | 2–9 | 3–11 | 4–6 | 5–10 | 4–12 | 7–11 | 0–13 | — | 4–14 | 0–9 |
8 | Slovenia | 5–8 | 10–7 | 3–10 | 9–11 | 5–7 | 1–8 | 6–8 | 4–9 | 14–4 | — | 2–7 |
Semifinals | Gold medal game | ||||||||
1 | Poland | 6 | |||||||
4 | Lithuania | 10 | |||||||
4 | Lithuania | 2 | |||||||
3 | Hungary | 9 | |||||||
2 | Latvia | 4 | |||||||
3 | Hungary | 5 | Bronze medal game | ||||||
1 | Poland | 7 | |||||||
2 | Latvia | 4 |
Friday, November 24, 10:00
Saturday, November 25, 10:00
Saturday, November 25, 14:00
Key | |
---|---|
Teams Qualify for 2024 A Division | |
Teams Relegated to 2024 C Division |
The teams are listed as follows:
France | Ireland | Netherlands | Poland | Portugal |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth: Allison Brageul |
Fourth: Alison Fyfe |
Skip: Lisenka Bomas |
Skip: Aneta Lipińska |
Skip: April Gale Seixeiro |
Serbia | Slovakia | Spain | Ukraine | Wales |
Fourth: Dara Gravara-Stojanović |
Fourth: Daniela Matulová |
Fourth: Daniela García |
Skip: Anastasiia Kotova |
Skip: Laura Beever |
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Country | Skip | W | L | W–L | DSC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland | Aneta Lipińska | 7 | 2 | – | 58.74 |
Slovakia | Gabriela Kajanová | 6 | 3 | 2–0 | 67.23 |
Portugal | April Gale Seixeiro | 6 | 3 | 1–1 | 83.60 |
Ireland | Ailsa Barron | 6 | 3 | 0–2 | 78.98 |
Ukraine | Anastasiia Kotova | 5 | 4 | 1–0 | 84.94 |
Spain | Patricia Ruiz | 5 | 4 | 0–1 | 95.76 |
Netherlands | Lisenka Bomas | 4 | 5 | – | 53.49 |
France | Élodie Fuchs | 3 | 6 | 1–0 | 106.85 |
Wales | Laura Beever | 3 | 6 | 0–1 | 91.23 |
Serbia | Olivera Momčilović | 0 | 9 | – | 159.77 |
Pos. | Country | Record | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | France | — | 7–8 | 7–5 | 2–9 | 1–9 | 8–1 | 4–8 | 3–12 | 6–12 | 9–8 | 3–6 |
4 | Ireland | 8–7 | — | 10–2 | 5–9 | 4–6 | 13–2 | 4–8 | 7–5 | 7–5 | 7–4 | 6–3 |
7 | Netherlands | 5–7 | 2–10 | — | 4–6 | 7–9 | 13–2 | 10–1 | 7–6 | 4–5 | 8–5 | 4–5 |
1 | Poland | 9–2 | 9–5 | 6–4 | — | 4–9 | 22–0 | 8–4 | 3–8 | 7–5 | 10–6 | 7–2 |
3 | Portugal | 9–1 | 6–4 | 9–7 | 9–4 | — | 13–1 | 4–8 | 6–5 | 3–8 | 4–6 | 6–3 |
10 | Serbia | 1–8 | 2–13 | 2–13 | 0–22 | 1–13 | — | 1–14 | 1–14 | 0–13 | 1–11 | 0–9 |
2 | Slovakia | 8–4 | 8–4 | 1–10 | 4–8 | 8–4 | 14–1 | — | 6–10 | 9–3 | 7–4 | 6–3 |
6 | Spain | 12–3 | 5–7 | 6–7 | 8–3 | 5–6 | 14–1 | 10–6 | — | 4–6 | 8–6 | 5–4 |
5 | Ukraine | 12–6 | 5–7 | 5–4 | 5–7 | 8–3 | 13–0 | 3–9 | 6–4 | — | 6–7 | 5–4 |
9 | Wales | 8–9 | 4–7 | 5–8 | 6–10 | 6–4 | 11–1 | 4–7 | 6–8 | 7–6 | — | 3–6 |
Semifinals | Gold medal game | ||||||||
1 | Poland | 6 | |||||||
4 | Ireland | 0 | |||||||
1 | Poland | 8 | |||||||
2 | Slovakia | 7 | |||||||
2 | Slovakia | 10 | |||||||
3 | Portugal | 7 | Bronze medal game | ||||||
4 | Ireland | 9 | |||||||
3 | Portugal | 6 |
Thursday, May 4, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland (Lipińska) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 6 |
Ireland (Barron) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia (Kajanová) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
Portugal (Gale Seixeiro) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Thursday, May 4, 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Barron) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Portugal (Gale Seixeiro) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Thursday, May 4, 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Poland (Lipińska) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Slovakia (Kajanová) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Key | |
---|---|
Promoted to 2023 B division |
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.