The 1956 Football Championship of UkrSSR were part of the 1956 Soviet republican football competitions in the Soviet Ukraine.
Quick Facts Season, Champions ...
Football Championship of UkrSSRSeason | 1956 |
---|
Champions | Shakhtar Kadiivka |
---|
Promoted | Kolhospnyk Poltava, Avanhard Mykolaiv, Khimik Dniprodzerzhynsk, SKCF Sevastopol, Trudovi Rezervy Voroshylovhrad, Shakhtar Kadiivka, |
---|
|
Close
Group 1
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Mashynobudivnyk Kyiv |
14 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
57 |
12 |
+45 |
24 |
Qualified to Final Group |
2 |
Kolshospnyk Poltava |
14 |
8 |
4 |
2 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
20 |
Promoted to Class B |
3 |
Chernihiv |
14 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
17 |
22 |
−5 |
15 |
|
4 |
Shakhtar Oleksandriya |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
14 |
23 |
−9 |
14 |
5 |
Torpedo Kyiv |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
21 |
−5 |
13 |
6 |
Zhytomyr |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
22 |
−11 |
9 |
7 |
Torpedo Sumy |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
22 |
−14 |
9 |
8 |
Spartak Bila Tserkva |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
19 |
32 |
−13 |
8 |
Close
Group 2
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Kolhospnyk Rivne |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
31 |
11 |
+20 |
21 |
Qualified to Final Group |
2 |
Burevisnyk Cherkasy |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
24 |
13 |
+11 |
21 |
|
3 |
Lokomotyv Kyiv |
14 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
19 |
4 |
Vinnytsia |
14 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
33 |
29 |
+4 |
16 |
5 |
Avanhard Kriukiv |
14 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
22 |
24 |
−2 |
15 |
6 |
Spartak Kyiv |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
22 |
−11 |
13 |
7 |
Dynamo Khmelnytskyi |
14 |
3 |
0 |
11 |
13 |
35 |
−22 |
6 |
8 |
Dynamo Lutsk |
14 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
6 |
20 |
−14 |
1 |
Close
Group 3
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Lokomotyv Artemivsk |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
23 |
6 |
+17 |
20 |
Qualified to Final Group |
2 |
Torpedo Kharkiv |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
16 |
|
3 |
Shakhtar Bryanka |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
17 |
−2 |
14 |
4 |
Shakhtar Staline |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
20 |
20 |
0 |
12 |
5 |
Mashynobudivnyk Dnipropetrovsk |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
11 |
20 |
−9 |
10 |
6 |
Dynamo Kyiv |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
29 |
−16 |
9 |
7 |
Metalurh Nikopol |
12 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
10 |
30 |
−20 |
3 |
Close
Group 4
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Shakhtar Kadiivka |
14 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
29 |
6 |
+23 |
21 |
Qualified to Final Group |
2 |
Metalurh Zhdanov |
14 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
30 |
23 |
+7 |
20 |
|
3 |
Khimik Severodonetsk |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
30 |
17 |
+13 |
18 |
4 |
Enerhiya Kharkiv |
14 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
12 |
5 |
Shakhtar Chystyakove |
14 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
14 |
22 |
−8 |
12 |
6 |
Avanhard Voroshylovhrad |
14 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
17 |
30 |
−13 |
12 |
7 |
Avanhard Kramatorsk |
14 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
26 |
28 |
−2 |
9 |
8 |
Enerhiya Osypenko |
14 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
12 |
34 |
−22 |
8 |
Close
Group 5
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
OBO Odesa |
14 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
57 |
12 |
+45 |
24 |
Qualified to Final Group |
2 |
Torpedo Kirovohrad |
14 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
41 |
19 |
+22 |
22 |
|
3 |
Avanhard Mykolaiv |
14 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
32 |
18 |
+14 |
18 |
Promoted to Class B |
4 |
Avanhard Sevastopol |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
26 |
34 |
−8 |
13 |
|
5 |
Dzerzhynsky Mine Administration Kryvyi Rih |
14 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
26 |
37 |
−11 |
13 |
6 |
Spartak Kherson |
14 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
20 |
27 |
−7 |
9 |
7 |
Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
48 |
−37 |
8 |
8 |
Burevisnyk Simferopol |
14 |
2 |
1 |
11 |
17 |
35 |
−18 |
5 |
Close
Group 6
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
DOF Sevastopol |
14 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
43 |
8 |
+35 |
25 |
Qualified to Final Group |
2 |
Mashynobudivnyk Zaporizhia |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
38 |
18 |
+20 |
21 |
|
3 |
Budivelnyk Mykolaiv |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
30 |
24 |
+6 |
16 |
4 |
Libknekht Mine Administration Kryvyi Rih |
14 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
25 |
32 |
−7 |
13 |
5 |
Metalurh Odesa |
14 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
25 |
24 |
+1 |
12 |
6 |
Lokomotyv Lozova |
14 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
31 |
−17 |
12 |
7 |
Khimik Dniprodzerzhynsk |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
18 |
20 |
−2 |
11 |
Promoted to Class B |
8 |
Metalurh Kerch |
14 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
13 |
49 |
−36 |
2 |
|
Close
Group 7
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
Qualification |
1 |
Burevisnyk Vynohradiv |
14 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
22 |
12 |
+10 |
20 |
Qualified to Final Group |
2 |
Kolhospnyk Berehove |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
32 |
24 |
+8 |
16 |
|
3 |
Dynamo Ternopil |
14 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
16 |
4 |
Burevisnyk Mukacheve |
14 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
15 |
5 |
Khimik Kalush |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
15 |
+3 |
15 |
6 |
Burevisnyk Chernivtsi |
14 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
18 |
22 |
−4 |
12 |
7 |
Naftovyk Drohobych |
14 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
18 |
26 |
−8 |
12 |
8 |
Dynamo Lviv |
14 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
11 |
28 |
−17 |
6 |
Close
More information Pos, Team ...
Close
- Class A (2): Dynamo Kyiv, Shakhtar Stalino
- Class B (8): Metalurh Zaporizhia, Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk, Spartak Uzhhorod, ODO Lviv, Spartak Stanislav, ODO Kyiv, Kharchovyk Odesa, Avanhard Kharkiv
More information Number, Region ...
Number |
Region |
Team(s) |
Ukrainian SSR |
All-Union |
6 (2) |
Kyiv Oblast | Mashynobudivnyk Kyiv, Torpedo Kyiv, Spartak Bila Tserkva, Lokomotyv Kyiv, Spartak Kyiv, Dynamo Kyiv (klubnaya) | Dynamo Kyiv, ODO Kyiv |
5 (1) |
Donetsk Oblast | Lokomotyv Artemivsk, Shakhtar Stalino (klubnaya), Metalurh Zhdanov, Shakhtar Chystiakove, Avanhard Kramatorsk | Shakhtar Stalino |
5 (1) |
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast | Mashynobudivnyk Dnipropetrovsk, Metalurh Nikopol, r/u imeni Dzerzhynskoho Kryvyi Rih, r/u imeni Libknekhta Kryvyi Rih, Khimik Dniprodzerzhynsk | Metalurh Dnipropetrovsk |
4 (0) |
Crimea | Avanhard Sevastopol, Burevisnyk Simferopol, DOF Sevastopol, Metalurh Kerch | – |
4 (0) |
Luhansk Oblast | Shakhtar Bryanka, Shakhtar Kadiivka, Khimik Severodonetsk, Avanhard Voroshylovhrad | – |
3 (1) |
Zakarpattia Oblast | Burevisnyk Vynohradove, Kolhospnyk Berehove, Burevisnyk Mukachevo | Spartak Uzhhorod |
3 (1) |
Kharkiv Oblast | Torpedo Kharkiv, Enerhiya Kharkiv, Lokomotyv Lozova | Avanhard Kharkiv |
2 (1) |
Zaporizhia Oblast | Enerhiya Osypenko, Mashynobudivnyk Zaporizhia | Metalurh Zaporizhia |
2 (1) |
Odesa Oblast | ODO Odesa, Metalurh Odesa | Kharchovyk Odesa |
2 (0) |
Mykolaiv Oblast | Budivelnyk Mykolaiv, Avanhard Mykolaiv | – |
2 (0) |
Kherson Oblast | Spartak Kherson, Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka | – |
2 (0) |
Poltava Oblast | Kolhospnyk Poltava, Avanhard Kryukiv | – |
2 (0) |
Kirovohrad Oblast | Shakhtar Oleksandriya, Torpedo Kirovohrad | – |
1 (1) |
Lviv Oblast | Dynamo Lviv | ODO Lviv |
1 (1) |
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast | Khimik Kalush | Spartak Stanislav |
1 (0) |
Sumy Oblast | Torpedo Sumy | – |
1 (0) |
Chernihiv Oblast | Chernihiv | – |
1 (0) |
Drohobych Oblast | Naftovyk Drohobych | – |
1 (0) |
Vinnytsia Oblast | Vinnytsia | – |
1 (0) |
Zhytomyr Oblast | Zhytomyr | – |
1 (0) |
Chernivtsi Oblast | Burevisnyk Chernivtsi | – |
1 (0) |
Rivne Oblast | Kolhospnyk Rivne | – |
1 (0) |
Volyn Oblast | Dynamo Lutsk | – |
1 (0) |
Khmelnytskyi Oblast | Dynamo Khmelnytskyi | – |
1 (0) |
Ternopil Oblast | Dynamo Ternopil | – |
1 (0) |
Cherkasy Oblast | Burevisnyk Cherkasy | – |
Close