Border Regional Organisation of Councils (BROC)
Canbarra Region Joint Organisation
Central NSW Councils (CENTROC)
Hunter Councils Group
Mid North Coast Regional Organisation of Councils (MIDROC)
Balonne Shire (QLD)
Eurobodalla Shire Council
Bathurst Regional Council
Cessnock City Council
Berrigan Shire Council *
Goondiwindi Region (QLD)
Upper Lachlan Shire Council *
Blayney Shire Council
Dungog Shire Council
Coffs Harbour City Council
Gwydir Shire Council
Yass Valley Council
Cabonne Council
Lake Macquarie City Council
Kempsey Shire Council
Inverell Shire Council
Forbes Shire Council
Maitland City Council
Nambucca Valley Council
Moree Plains Shire Council
Lachlan Shire Council
Muswellbrook Shire Council
Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
Southern Downs Region (QLD)
City of Lithgow Council
Newcastle City Council
Tenterfield Shire Council
Oberon Council
Port Stephens Council
Orange City Council
Singleton Council
Parkes Shire Council
Upper Hunter Shire Council
Upper Lachlan Shire Council *
Weddin Shire Council
Namoi Regional Organisation of Councils (Namoi ROC)
Die 114 LGAs von New South Wales außerhalb von Sydney (dunkelgrau) vor der Umstrukturierung 2016 Die LGAs Sydneys vor der Umstrukturierung 2016
New England Group of Councils (NEGOC)
Gunnedah Shire Council
Liverpool Plains Shire Council
Narrabri Shire Council
Tamworth Regional Council
Uralla Shire Council
Walcha Council
Northern Rivers Regional Organisation of Councils (NOROC)
Northern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (NSROC)
Ballina Shire Council
The Council of the Shire of Hornsby
Byron Shire Council
The Council of the Municipality of Hunters Hill
Kyogle Council
Ku-ring-gai Council
Lismore City Council
Lane Cove Municipal Council
Richmond Valley Council
Mosman Municipal Council *
Tweed Shire Council
North Sydney Council *
Council of the City of Ryde
Willoughby City Council
Orana Regional Organisation of Councils (OROC)
Riverina and Murray Regional Organisation of Councils (RAMROC)
Bogan Shire Council
Albury City Council
Bourke Shire Council
Balranald Shire Council
Brewarrina Shire Council
Berrigan Shire Council *
Cobar Shire Council
Carrathool Shire Council
Coonamble Shire Council
Greater Hume Shire Council *
Dubbo Regional Council
Griffith City Council
Gilgandra Shire Council
Hay Shire Council
Narromine Shire Council
Leeton Shire Council
Walgett Shire Council
Murray River Council
Warren Shire Council
Narrandera Shire Council *
Warrumbungle Shire Council
Wentworth Shire Council
Riverina Eastern Regional Organisation of Councils (REROC)
Shoalhaven Illawarra Pilot Joint Organisation
South Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (SSROC)
Sydney Coastal Councils Group Inc
Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (WSROC)
Bland Shire Council
The Council of the Municipality of Kiama
Burwood Council
Mosman Municipal Council *
Blacktown City Council
Coolamon Shire Council
Shellharbour City Council
City of Canada Bay Council
North Sydney Council *
Blue Mountains City Council
Junee Shire Council
Shoalhaven City Council
Randwick City Council *
Randwick City Council *
Fairfield City Council
Lockhart Shire Council
Wollongong City Council
Sutherland Shire Council *
Sutherland Shire Council *
Hawkesbury City Council
Temora Shire Council
Waverley Council *
Council of the City of Sydney
Liverpool City Council
Wagga Wagga City Council
Woollahra Municipal Council *
Waverley Council *
Council of the City of Parramatta
Dazu kommen noch die oben noch nicht erwähnten Mitglieder des Goldenfields Water County Councils (Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council , Narrandera Shire Council * und Hilltops Council ) sowie des Riverina Water County Councils (Federation Council und Greater Hume Shire Council *)
Woollahra Municipal Council *
Weitere LGAs, die kein Mitglied der oben genannten Regionalen Organisationen sind
Bayside Council
Campbelltown City Council
Edward River Council
Mid-Western Regional Council
Shoalhaven City Council
Armidale Regional Council
Canterbury Bankstown Council
Georges River Council
Murrumbidgee Council
Snowy Monaro Regional Council
The Hills Shire Council
Central Coast Council
Glen Innes Severn Council
Northern Beaches Council
Snowy Valleys Council
Bega Valley Shire Council
Central Darling Shire Council
Goulburn Mulwaree Council
Penrith City Council
Strathfield Municipal Council
Bellingen Shire Council
Clarence Valley Council
Inner West Council
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council
Wingecarribee Shire Council
Broken Hill City Council
Cowra Shire Council
Mid-Coast Council
Shellharbour City Council
Wollondilly Shire Council
Camden Council
Cumberland Council