Oregon Route 47
Oregon state highway / From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
For the unsigned Highway 47, see Sunset Highway (Oregon).
Oregon Route 47 is an Oregon state highway that runs between the Willamette Valley, near McMinnville, and the city of Clatskanie, along the Columbia River in the northwest part of the state. OR 47 traverses several highways of the Oregon state highway system: part of the Tualatin Valley Highway No. 29, part of the Nehalem Highway No. 102, part of the Sunset Highway No. 47, and the Mist–Clatskanie Highway No. 110.[2]
Quick Facts Route information, Length ...
Route information | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Maintained by ODOT | ||||
Length | 79.51 mi[1] (127.96 km) | |||
Existed | 1932–present | |||
Component highways |
| |||
Major junctions | ||||
South end | OR 99W near McMinnville | |||
Major intersections | ||||
North end | US 30 in Clatskanie | |||
Location | ||||
Country | United States | |||
State | Oregon | |||
Highway system | ||||
|
Close