Loading AI tools
page de liste de Wikimédia De Wikipédia, l'encyclopédie libre
Cet article liste les athlètes ayant remporté une médaille aux Jeux olympiques d'été de 1900 à Paris (France).
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Skiff | Hermann Barrelet France 7 min 35 s 6 |
André Gaudin France 7 min 41 s 6 |
Saint George Ashe Grande-Bretagne 8 min 15 s 6 |
Huit | États-Unis 6 min 07 s 8 | Belgique 6 min 13 s 8 | Pays-Bas 6 min 23 |
Deux barré | Pays-Bas 7 min 34 s 2 | France 7 min 34 s 4 | France 7 min 57 s 2 |
Quatre barré | Allemagne 7 min 11 France 5 min 59 |
France 7 min Pays-Bas 6 min 03 |
Allemagne 7 min 18 s 2 Allemagne 6 min 05 |
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Une balle | Gaston Aumoitte France |
Georges Johin France |
Chrétien Waydelich France |
Deux balles | Chrétien Waydelich France |
Maurice Vignerot France |
Jacques Sautereau France |
Double | France | non décernée | non décernée |
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Vitesse individuelle | Albert Taillandier France 2 min 52 |
Fernand Sanz France |
John Henry Lake États-Unis |
25 kilomètres | Louis Bastien France 25 min 36 s2 |
Louis Hildebrand France 28 min 09 s 4 |
Auguste Daumain France 29 min 36 s 2 |
course aux points | Enrico Brusoni Italie 21 pts |
Karl Duill Allemagne 9 pts |
Louis Trousselier France 9 pts |
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Saut d'obstacles individuel | Aimé Haegeman Belgique |
Georges van der Poele Belgique |
Louis de Champsavin France |
Saut en hauteur | Dominique Gardères France |
Giovanni Giorgio Trissino Italie |
Georges van der Poele Belgique |
Saut en longueur | Constant van Langhendonck Belgique |
Giovanni Giorgio Trissino Italie |
Jacques de Prunelé France |
Carrosses postaux | Georges Nagelmackers Belgique |
Léon Thome France |
Jean de Neuflize France |
Chevaux de selle | Napoléon Murat France |
Victor Archenoul France |
Robert de Montesquiou-Fézensac France |
Figures individuelles | T. Buckaert Belgique |
Field France |
T. Finet France |
Figures par équipe | Belgique Belgique |
France France |
Suède Suède |
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Fleuret | Émile Coste France |
Henri Masson France |
Marcel Boulenger France |
Fleuret pour maîtres d'armes | Lucien Mérignac France |
Alphonse Kirchhoffer France |
Jean-Baptiste Mimiague France |
Épée | Ramon Fonst Cuba |
Louis Perrée France |
Léon Sée France |
Épée pour maîtres d'armes | Albert Ayat France |
Émile Bougnol France |
Henri Laurent France |
Épée pour maîtres d'armes et amateurs | Albert Ayat France |
Ramon Fonst Cuba |
Léon Sée France |
Sabre | Georges de la Falaise France |
Léon Thiébaut France |
Siegfried Flesch Autriche |
Sabre pour maîtres d'armes | Antonio Conte Italie |
Italo Santelli Italie |
Milan Neralic Autriche |
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Football | Grande-Bretagne Upton Park FC James Henry Jones Claude Buckenham William Gosling Alfred Chalk T.E. Burridge William Quash Arthur Turner F.G. Spackman J. Nicholas James Zealley A. Haslam (capitaine) |
France RC France (Club Français) (équipe désignée par l'USFSA) Lucien Huteau Louis Bach Pierre Allemane Virgile Gaillard Alfred Bloch Maurice Macaire Eugène Fraysse (capitaine au 1er match, centre droit, membre de la Commission technique supervisant les rencontres) Georges Garnier (capitaine au 2e match, il joue aussi le 1er) Marcel Lambert René Grandjean Fernand Canelle René Ressejac-Duparc Gaston Peltier |
Belgique Université de Bruxelles Marcel Leboutte Raul Kelecom Ernest Moreau de Melen Alphonse Renier Gustave Pelgrims (capitaine) Eugène Neefs Eric Thornton (joueur anglais) Albert Delbecque Emile Spannoghe Hendrik van Heuckelum Lucien Londot Camille Van Hoorden |
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Individuel | Charles Sands États-Unis |
Walter Rutherford Grande-Bretagne |
David Robertson Grande-Bretagne |
Femmes | |||
Individuel | Margaret Abbott États-Unis |
Pauline Whittier États-Unis |
Daria Pratt États-Unis |
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Concours général | Gustave Sandras France 302 pts |
Noël Bas France 295 pts |
Lucien Démanet France 293 pts |
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Polo | Équipe mixte John Beresford (GBR) Denis St. George Daly (GBR) Foxhall Parker Keene (USA) Frank MacKey (USA) Sir Alfred Rawlinson (GBR) |
Équipe mixte Walter Buckmaster (GBR) Frederick Freake (GBR) Jean de Madre (FRA) Walter McCreery (USA) |
Équipe mixte Robert Fournier-Sarlovèze (FRA) Frederick Agnew Gill (GBR) Maurice Raoul-Duval[2] (FRA) Édouard de Rothschild (FRA) |
Équipe mixte Eustaquio Escandón (MEX) Manuel de Escandón (MEX) Pablo de Escandón (MEX) Guillermo Hayden Wright (USA) |
Épreuves | Or | Argent | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Hommes | |||
Simple | Hugh Doherty Grande-Bretagne |
Harold Mahoney Grande-Bretagne |
Reginald Doherty Grande-Bretagne Arthur Norris Grande-Bretagne |
Double | Grande-Bretagne | États-Unis France |
Grande-Bretagne France |
Femmes | |||
Simple | Charlotte Cooper Grande-Bretagne |
Hélène Prévost France |
Marion Jones États-Unis Hedwig Rosenbaum Bohême |
Mixte | |||
Double | Grande-Bretagne | France Grande-Bretagne |
Bohême Grande-Bretagne États-Unis |
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.