выплачивать

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Russian

Etymology

вы́платить (výplatitʹ) + -ивать (-ivatʹ)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): [vɨˈpɫat͡ɕɪvətʲ]
  • Audio:(file)

Verb

выпла́чивать (vypláčivatʹ) impf (perfective вы́платить, verbal noun выпла́чивание)

  1. to pay, to disburse
    выпла́чивать в рассро́чкуvypláčivatʹ v rassróčkuto pay by instalments
  2. to pay off, to pay in full

Conjugation

More information imperfective aspect, infinitive ...
Note: For declension of participles, see their entries. Adverbial participles are indeclinable.
imperfective aspect
infinitive выпла́чивать
vypláčivatʹ
participles present tense past tense
active выпла́чивающий
vypláčivajuščij
выпла́чивавший
vypláčivavšij
passive выпла́чиваемый
vypláčivajemyj
adverbial выпла́чивая
vypláčivaja
выпла́чивав
vypláčivav,
выпла́чивавши
vypláčivavši
present tense future tense
1st singular (я) выпла́чиваю
vypláčivaju
бу́ду выпла́чивать
búdu vypláčivatʹ
2nd singular (ты) выпла́чиваешь
vypláčivaješʹ
бу́дешь выпла́чивать
búdešʹ vypláčivatʹ
3rd singular (он/она́/оно́) выпла́чивает
vypláčivajet
бу́дет выпла́чивать
búdet vypláčivatʹ
1st plural (мы) выпла́чиваем
vypláčivajem
бу́дем выпла́чивать
búdem vypláčivatʹ
2nd plural (вы) выпла́чиваете
vypláčivajete
бу́дете выпла́чивать
búdete vypláčivatʹ
3rd plural (они́) выпла́чивают
vypláčivajut
бу́дут выпла́чивать
búdut vypláčivatʹ
imperative singular plural
выпла́чивай
vypláčivaj
выпла́чивайте
vypláčivajte
past tense singular plural
(мы/вы/они́)
masculine (я/ты/он) выпла́чивал
vypláčival
выпла́чивали
vypláčivali
feminine (я/ты/она́) выпла́чивала
vypláčivala
neuter (оно́) выпла́чивало
vypláčivalo
Close
More information imperfective aspect, infinitive ...
Note: For declension of participles, see their entries. Adverbial participles are indeclinable.
imperfective aspect
infinitive выпла́чивать
vypláčivatʹ
participles present tense past tense
active выпла́чивающій
vypláčivajuščij
выпла́чивавшій
vypláčivavšij
passive выпла́чиваемый
vypláčivajemyj
adverbial выпла́чивая
vypláčivaja
выпла́чивавъ
vypláčivav,
выпла́чивавши
vypláčivavši
present tense future tense
1st singular (я) выпла́чиваю
vypláčivaju
бу́ду выпла́чивать
búdu vypláčivatʹ
2nd singular (ты) выпла́чиваешь
vypláčivaješʹ
бу́дешь выпла́чивать
búdešʹ vypláčivatʹ
3rd singular (он/она́/оно́) выпла́чиваетъ
vypláčivajet
бу́детъ выпла́чивать
búdet vypláčivatʹ
1st plural (мы) выпла́чиваемъ
vypláčivajem
бу́демъ выпла́чивать
búdem vypláčivatʹ
2nd plural (вы) выпла́чиваете
vypláčivajete
бу́дете выпла́чивать
búdete vypláčivatʹ
3rd plural (они́) выпла́чиваютъ
vypláčivajut
бу́дутъ выпла́чивать
búdut vypláčivatʹ
imperative singular plural
выпла́чивай
vypláčivaj
выпла́чивайте
vypláčivajte
past tense singular plural
(мы/вы/они́)
masculine (я/ты/он) выпла́чивалъ
vypláčival
выпла́чивали
vypláčivali
feminine (я/ты/она́) выпла́чивала
vypláčivala
neuter (оно́) выпла́чивало
vypláčivalo
Close

Derived terms

Wikiwand - on

Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.