виношувати

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Ukrainian

Etymology

From the винош- (vynoš-) stem of ви́носити (výnosyty) + -увати (-uvaty). Compare Russian вына́шивать (vynášivatʹ), Belarusian выно́шваць (vynóšvacʹ).

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): [ʋeˈnɔʃʊʋɐte]
This entry needs an audio pronunciation. If you are a native speaker with a microphone, please record this word. The recorded pronunciation will appear here when it's ready.

Verb

вино́шувати (vynóšuvaty) impf (perfective ви́носити) (transitive)

  1. to bear, to carry (:child in pregnancy, eggs)
  2. (by extension) to gestate, to harbour, to hatch, to nurture (:idea, plans)
  3. to wear out (:clothes)

Conjugation

More information imperfective aspect, infinitive ...
For declension of participles, see their entries. Adverbial participles are indeclinable.
imperfective aspect
infinitive вино́шувати, вино́шувать
vynóšuvaty, vynóšuvatʹ
participles present tense past tense
active
passive
adverbial вино́шуючи
vynóšujučy
вино́шувавши
vynóšuvavšy
present tense future tense
1st singular
я
вино́шую
vynóšuju
бу́ду вино́шувати, бу́ду вино́шувать, вино́шуватиму
búdu vynóšuvaty, búdu vynóšuvatʹ, vynóšuvatymu
2nd singular
ти
вино́шуєш
vynóšuješ
бу́деш вино́шувати, бу́деш вино́шувать, вино́шуватимеш
búdeš vynóšuvaty, búdeš vynóšuvatʹ, vynóšuvatymeš
3rd singular
він / вона / воно
вино́шує
vynóšuje
бу́де вино́шувати, бу́де вино́шувать, вино́шуватиме
búde vynóšuvaty, búde vynóšuvatʹ, vynóšuvatyme
1st plural
ми
вино́шуєм, вино́шуємо
vynóšujem, vynóšujemo
бу́демо вино́шувати, бу́демо вино́шувать, вино́шуватимемо, вино́шуватимем
búdemo vynóšuvaty, búdemo vynóšuvatʹ, vynóšuvatymemo, vynóšuvatymem
2nd plural
ви
вино́шуєте
vynóšujete
бу́дете вино́шувати, бу́дете вино́шувать, вино́шуватимете
búdete vynóšuvaty, búdete vynóšuvatʹ, vynóšuvatymete
3rd plural
вони
вино́шують
vynóšujutʹ
бу́дуть вино́шувати, бу́дуть вино́шувать, вино́шуватимуть
búdutʹ vynóšuvaty, búdutʹ vynóšuvatʹ, vynóšuvatymutʹ
imperative singular plural
first-person вино́шуймо
vynóšujmo
second-person вино́шуй
vynóšuj
вино́шуйте
vynóšujte
past tense singular plural
ми / ви / вони
masculine
я / ти / він
вино́шував
vynóšuvav
вино́шували
vynóšuvaly
feminine
я / ти / вона
вино́шувала
vynóšuvala
neuter
воно
вино́шувало
vynóšuvalo
Close

Derived terms

  • вино́шування n (vynóšuvannja)
  • вино́шуватися impf (vynóšuvatysja)

Further reading

Wikiwand - on

Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.