Loading AI tools
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2017–18 season was the 121st season of competitive football in Scotland. The domestic season began on 15 July 2017, with the first round of matches in the 2017–18 Scottish League Cup.[1] The 2017–18 Scottish Professional Football League season commenced on 5 August.[1]
Season | 2017–18 | |
---|---|---|
2017–18 in Scottish football | |
---|---|
Premiership champions | |
Celtic | |
Championship champions | |
St Mirren | |
League 1 champions | |
Ayr United | |
League 2 champions | |
Montrose | |
Scottish Cup winners | |
Celtic | |
League Cup winners | |
Celtic | |
Challenge Cup winners | |
Inverness Caledonian Thistle | |
Youth Cup winners | |
Hibernian | |
Teams in Europe | |
Celtic, Aberdeen, Rangers, St Johnstone | |
Scotland national team | |
2018 FIFA World Cup qualification |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation[lower-alpha 1] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Celtic (C) | 38 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 73 | 25 | +48 | 82 | Qualification for the Champions League first qualifying round[lower-alpha 2] |
2 | Aberdeen | 38 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 56 | 37 | +19 | 73 | Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round |
3 | Rangers | 38 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 76 | 50 | +26 | 70 | Qualification for the Europa League first qualifying round |
4 | Hibernian | 38 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 62 | 46 | +16 | 67 | |
5 | Kilmarnock | 38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 59 | |
6 | Heart of Midlothian | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 49 | |
7 | Motherwell | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 48 | |
8 | St Johnstone | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 42 | 53 | −11 | 46 | |
9 | Dundee | 38 | 11 | 6 | 21 | 36 | 57 | −21 | 39 | |
10 | Hamilton Academical | 38 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 47 | 68 | −21 | 33 | |
11 | Partick Thistle (R) | 38 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 31 | 61 | −30 | 33 | Qualification for the Premiership play-off final |
12 | Ross County (R) | 38 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 40 | 62 | −22 | 29 | Relegation to the Championship |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Mirren (C, P) | 36 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 63 | 36 | +27 | 74 | Promotion to the Premiership |
2 | Livingston (O, P) | 36 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 56 | 37 | +19 | 62 | Qualification for the Premiership play-off semi-final |
3 | Dundee United | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 61 | Qualification for the Premiership play-off quarter-final |
4 | Dunfermline Athletic | 36 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 59 | |
5 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 57 | |
6 | Queen of the South | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 59 | 53 | +6 | 52 | |
7 | Greenock Morton | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 47 | 40 | +7 | 50 | |
8 | Falkirk | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 45 | 49 | −4 | 47 | |
9 | Dumbarton (R) | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | −36 | 30 | Qualification for the Championship play-offs |
10 | Brechin City (R) | 36 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 20 | 90 | −70 | 4 | Relegation to League One |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayr United (C, P) | 36 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 92 | 42 | +50 | 76 | Promotion to the Championship |
2 | Raith Rovers | 36 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 68 | 32 | +36 | 75 | Qualification for the Championship play-offs |
3 | Alloa Athletic (O, P) | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 56 | 43 | +13 | 60 | |
4 | Arbroath | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 70 | 51 | +19 | 59 | |
5 | Stranraer | 36 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 58 | 66 | −8 | 53 | |
6 | East Fife | 36 | 13 | 3 | 20 | 49 | 67 | −18 | 42 | |
7 | Airdrieonians | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 46 | 60 | −14 | 41 | |
8 | Forfar Athletic | 36 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 40 | 65 | −25 | 38 | |
9 | Queen's Park (R) | 36 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 42 | 72 | −30 | 31 | Qualification for the League One play-offs |
10 | Albion Rovers (R) | 36 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 57 | 80 | −23 | 30 | Relegation to League Two |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Montrose (C, P) | 36 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 77 | Promotion to League One |
2 | Peterhead | 36 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 79 | 39 | +40 | 76 | Qualification for the League One play-offs |
3 | Stirling Albion | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 61 | 52 | +9 | 55 | |
4 | Stenhousemuir (O, P) | 36 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 56 | 47 | +9 | 54 | |
5 | Clyde | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 52 | 50 | +2 | 51 | |
6 | Elgin City | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 54 | 61 | −7 | 49 | |
7 | Annan Athletic | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 49 | 41 | +8 | 47 | |
8 | Berwick Rangers | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 59 | −28 | 37 | |
9 | Edinburgh City | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 37 | 62 | −25 | 30 | |
10 | Cowdenbeath (O) | 36 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 23 | 56 | −33 | 22 | Qualification for the League Two play-off final |
|
|
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hibernian (C) | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 35 | +37 | 59 |
2 | Dundee | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 53 |
3 | Heart of Midlothian | 26 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 62 | 43 | +19 | 52 |
4 | Aberdeen | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 47 |
5 | Motherwell | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 45 |
6 | Celtic | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 44 |
7 | Ross County | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 52 | +4 | 40 |
8 | Hamilton Academical | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 38 | +8 | 39 |
9 | Dundee United | 26 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 37 | 61 | −24 | 28 |
10 | St Mirren | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 59 | −16 | 26 |
11 | St Johnstone | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 41 | 57 | −16 | 26 |
12 | Partick Thistle | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 36 | 65 | −29 | 22 |
13 | Kilmarnock | 26 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 29 | 53 | −24 | 19 |
14 | Falkirk | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 26 | 56 | −30 | 19 |
Development League Champions
Competition | Winner | Ref |
---|---|---|
Development League | Hibernian | [4][5] |
Development League West | Greenock Morton | [6] |
Development League East | Raith Rovers | [7] |
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Match report |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017–18 Scottish Cup | Celtic | 2–0 | Motherwell | BBC Sport |
2017–18 League Cup | Celtic | 2–0 | Motherwell | BBC Sport |
2017–18 Challenge Cup | Inverness CT | 1–0 | Dumbarton | BBC Sport |
2017–18 Youth Cup | Hibernian | 3–1 | Aberdeen | BBC Sport |
2017–18 Junior Cup | Auchinleck Talbot | 3–2 | Hurlford United | BBC Sport |
Award | Winner | Team |
---|---|---|
Players' Player of the Year | Scott Brown | Celtic |
Young Player of the Year | Kieran Tierney | Celtic |
Manager of the Year | Jack Ross | St Mirren |
Championship Player | Lewis Morgan | St Mirren |
League One Player | Lawrence Shankland | Ayr United |
League Two Player | Darren Smith | Stirling Albion |
Award[9] | Winner | Team |
---|---|---|
Premiership Manager | Brendan Rodgers | Celtic |
Premiership Player | Scott Brown | Celtic |
Championship Manager | Jack Ross | St Mirren |
Championship Player | Lewis Morgan | St Mirren |
League One Manager | Ian McCall | Ayr United |
League One Player | Lawrence Shankland | Ayr United |
League Two Manager | Stewart Petrie | Montrose |
League Two Player | Seán Dillon | Montrose |
Celtic, Aberdeen, Rangers and St Johnstone qualified for European competition. Rangers and St Johnstone were both eliminated in the first qualifying round, which prompted some administrators and coaches to suggest that Scottish football should adopt a summer season.[10][11]
Club | Competitions | Started round | Final round | Coef. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Celtic | UEFA Champions League | Second qualifying round | Group Stage | 12.5 |
UEFA Europa League | Round of 32 | |||
Aberdeen | UEFA Europa League | Second qualifying round | Third qualifying round | 2.5 |
Rangers | UEFA Europa League | First qualifying round | 1.0 | |
St Johnstone | UEFA Europa League | First qualifying round | 1.0 | |
Total | 16.0 | |||
Average | 4.000 |
Celtic started in the second qualifying round of the 2017–18 UEFA Champions League, and were drawn against the winners of a first round tie between Linfield and Fiorita.[12]
14 July 2017 QR2 | Linfield | 0–2 | Celtic | Belfast |
BBC Sport | Sinclair 17' Rogic 22' |
Stadium: Windsor Park Referee: Alejandro Hernández Hernández (Spain) |
19 July 2017 QR2 | Celtic | 4–0 (6–0 agg.) | Linfield | Glasgow |
Sinclair 4', 54' Rogic 46' Armstrong 90+2' |
BBC Sport | Stadium: Celtic Park Referee: Stephan Klossner (Switzerland) |
26 July 2017 QR3 | Celtic | 0–0 | Rosenborg | Glasgow |
BBC Sport | Stadium: Celtic Park Referee: Tiago Martins (Portugal) |
2 August 2017 QR3 | Rosenborg | 0–1 (0–1 agg.) | Celtic | Trondheim |
BBC Sport | Forrest 69' | Stadium: Lerkendal Stadion Referee: Jonathan Lardot (Belgium) |
16 August 2017 PO | Celtic | 5–0 | Astana | Glasgow |
Postnikov 32' (o.g.) Sinclair 42', 60' Forrest 79' Shitov 88' (o.g.) |
BBC Sport | Stadium: Celtic Park Referee: Ovidiu Hategan (Romania) |
22 August 2017 PO | Astana | 4–3 (4–8 agg.) | Celtic | Astana |
Ajer 26' (o.g.) Muzhikov 48' Twumasi 49', 69' |
BBC Sport | Sinclair 33' Ntcham 80' Griffiths 90' |
Stadium: Astana Arena Referee: Pavel Královec (Czech Republic) |
12 September 2017 Group B | Celtic | 0–5 | Paris Saint-Germain | Glasgow |
BBC Sport | Neymar 19' Mbappé 34' Cavani 40' (pen.), 85' Lustig 83' (o.g.) |
Stadium: Celtic Park Attendance: 57,562 Referee: Daniele Orsato (Italy) |
27 September 2017 Group B | Anderlecht | 0–3 | Celtic | Brussels |
BBC Sport | Griffiths 38' Roberts 50' Sinclair 90+3' |
Stadium: Constant Vanden Stock Stadium Attendance: 19,898 Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (Spain) |
18 October 2017 Group B | Bayern Munich | 3–0 | Celtic | Munich |
Müller 17' Kimmich 29' Hummels 51' |
Report | Stadium: Allianz Arena Attendance: 70,000 Referee: Sergei Karasev (Russia) |
31 October 2017 Group B | Celtic | 1–2 | Bayern Munich | Glasgow |
McGregor 74' | Report | Coman 22' Martinez 77' |
Stadium: Celtic Park Attendance: 58,269 Referee: Danny Makkelie (Netherlands) |
22 November 2017 Group B | Paris Saint-Germain | 7–1 | Celtic | Paris |
Neymar 9', 22' Cavani 28', 79' Mbappé 35' Verratti 75' Alves 80' |
Report | Dembele 1' | Stadium: Parc des Princes Attendance: 46,288 Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (Greece) |
5 December 2017 Group B | Celtic | 0–1 | Anderlecht | Glasgow |
Report | Simunovic 62' (o.g.) | Stadium: Celtic Park Attendance: 57,931 Referee: Matej Jug (Slovenia) |
Celtic finished third in their Champions League group, which meant that they progressed to the last 32 of the Europa League.[13]
15 February 2018 R32 | Celtic | 1–0 | Zenit St Petersburg | Glasgow |
McGregor 78' | BBC Sport | Stadium: Celtic Park Attendance: 56,743 Referee: Damir Skomina (Slovenia) |
22 February 2018 R32 | Zenit St Petersburg | 3–0 (3–1 agg.) | Celtic | Saint Petersburg |
Ivanović 8' Kuzyayev 27' Kokorin 61' |
BBC Sport | Stadium: Krestovsky Stadium Attendance: 50,492 Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (Spain) |
Aberdeen started in the second qualifying round of the 2017–18 UEFA Europa League, and were drawn against the winners of a first round tie between Ordabasy and Široki Brijeg.[14]
13 July 2017 QR2 | Aberdeen | 1–1 | Široki Brijeg | Aberdeen |
Christie 17' | BBC Sport | Marković 69' | Stadium: Pittodrie Stadium Referee: Erik Lambrechts (Belgium) |
20 July 2017 QR2 | Široki Brijeg | 0–2 (1–3 agg.) | Aberdeen | Široki Brijeg |
BBC Sport | 72' Stewart 78' Mackay-Steven |
Stadium: Stadion Pecara Referee: Michael Tykgaard (Denmark) |
27 July 2017 QR3 | Aberdeen | 2–1 | Apollon Limassol | Aberdeen |
Christie 4' Shinnie 78' |
BBC Sport | 59' Jander | Stadium: Pittodrie Stadium Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland) |
3 August 2017 QR3 | Apollon Limassol | 2–0 (3–2 agg.) | Aberdeen | Larnaca |
Schembri 17' Zelaya 86' |
BBC Sport | Stadium: AEK Arena Referee: Stephan Klossner (Switzerland) |
29 June 2017 QR1 | Rangers | 1–0 | Progrès Niederkorn | Glasgow |
Miller 37' | BBC Sport | Stadium: Ibrox Stadium Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (Sweden) |
4 July 2017 QR1 | Progrès Niederkorn | 2–0 (2–1 agg.) | Rangers | Luxembourg City |
Francoise 66' Thill 75' |
BBC Sport | Stadium: Stade Josy Barthel Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (Iceland) |
29 June 2017 QR1 | St Johnstone | 1–2 | Trakai | Perth |
Shaughnessy 32' | BBC Sport | 14' Maksimov 36' Silenas |
Stadium: McDiarmid Park Referee: Fran Jovic (Croatia) |
6 July 2017 QR1 | Trakai | 1–0 (3–1 agg.) | St Johnstone | Vilnius |
Maksimov 88' | BBC Sport | Stadium: LFF Stadium Referee: Stanislav Todorov (Bulgaria) |
1 September 2017 World Cup qualification | Lithuania | 0–3 | Scotland | Vilnius |
BBC Sport | 25' Armstrong 30' Robertson 72' McArthur |
Stadium: LFF Stadium Attendance: 5,067 Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (Spain) |
4 September 2017 World Cup qualification | Scotland | 2–0 | Malta | Glasgow |
Berra 9' Griffiths 49' |
BBC Sport | Stadium: Hampden Park Attendance: 26,371 Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark) |
5 October 2017 World Cup qualification | Scotland | 1–0 | Slovakia | Glasgow |
Skrtel 89' (o.g.) | BBC Sport | Stadium: Hampden Park Referee: Milorad Mažić (Serbia) |
8 October 2017 World Cup qualification | Slovenia | 2–2 | Scotland | Ljubljana |
Bezjak 52', 72' | BBC Sport | 32' Griffiths 88' Snodgrass |
Stadium: Stožice Stadium Referee: Jonas Eriksson (Sweden) |
9 November 2017 Friendly match | Scotland | 0–1 | Netherlands | Aberdeen |
BBC Sport | 40' Depay | Stadium: Pittodrie Stadium Attendance: 17,883 Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France) |
23 March 2018 Friendly match | Scotland | 0–1 | Costa Rica | Glasgow |
BBC Sport | 14' Urena | Stadium: Hampden Park Attendance: 20,488 Referee: Tobias Stieler (Germany) |
27 March 2018 Friendly match | Hungary | 0–1 | Scotland | Budapest |
BBC Sport | 48' Phillips | Stadium: Groupama Arena Referee: Harald Lechner (Austria) |
29 May 2018 Friendly match | Peru | 2–0 | Scotland | Lima |
Cueva 37' (pen.) Farfan 47' |
BBC Sport | Stadium: Estadio Nacional Referee: Fernando Guerrero Ramírez (Mexico) |
2 June 2018 Friendly match | Mexico | 1–0 | Scotland | Mexico City |
dos Santos 13' | BBC Sport | Stadium: Estadio Azteca Attendance: 70,993 Referee: Henry Bejarano (Costa Rica) |
Competition | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Match report |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 Scottish Women's Cup | Hibernian | 3–0 | Glasgow City | BBC Sport |
2017 Scottish Women's Premier League Cup | Hibernian | 4–1 | Celtic | BBC Sport |
SWFL First Division Cup | ||||
SWFL Second Division Cup |
Award | Winner | Team |
---|---|---|
Players' Player of the Year | ||
Player of the Year | ||
Manager of the Year | ||
Young Player of the Year | ||
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glasgow City (C) | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 4 | +66 | 59 | 2018–19 Champions League |
2 | Hibernian | 21 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 75 | 14 | +61 | 54 | |
3 | Celtic | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 54 | 30 | +24 | 35 | |
4 | Stirling University | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 39 | −13 | 28 | |
5 | Spartans | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 46 | −20 | 28 | |
6 | Rangers | 21 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 33 | 51 | −18 | 20 | |
7 | Hamilton Academical | 21 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 50 | −35 | 13 | |
8 | Aberdeen (R) | 21 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 81 | −65 | 6 | 2018 SWPL 2 |
Glasgow City entered the Champions League in the round of 32.[19]
4 October 2017 Round of 32 | BIIK Kazygurt | 3–0 | Glasgow City | Shymkent |
Kirgizbaeva Korte Gabelia |
BBC Sport | Stadium: Kazhymukan Munaitpasov Stadium Referee: Eleni Antoniou (Greece) |
12 October 2017 Round of 32 | Glasgow City | 4–1 (4–4 agg.) | BIIK Kazygurt | Glasgow |
Abbi Grant (3) Noelle Murray |
BBC Sport | Chinwendu Ihezuo | Stadium: Petershill Park[20] |
22 August 2017 Qualifying group 2 | Hibernian | 5–0 | Swansea City | Cluj-Napoca, Romania |
Small 11' Turner 18' Graham 42' (pen.), 87' Hunter 48' |
BBC Sport | Stadium: Cluj Arena Referee: Julia-Stefanie Baier (Austria) |
25 August 2017 Qualifying group 2 | Zhytlobud-2 Kharkiv | 1–1 | Hibernian | Cluj-Napoca, Romania |
Malakhova 43' | BBC Sport | Graham 80' | Stadium: Cluj Arena Referee: Julia-Stefanie Baier (Austria) |
28 August 2017 Qualifying group 2 | Hibernian | 1–1 | Olimpia Cluj | Cluj-Napoca, Romania |
Graham 84' | BBC Sport | Lunca 5' | Stadium: Cluj Arena Referee: Florence Guillemin (France) |
7 July 2017 Friendly | Scotland | 1–0 | Republic of Ireland | Kirkcaldy |
Murray 85' | BBC Sport | Stadium: Stark's Park |
19 July 2017 Euro 2017 Group D | England | 6–0 | Scotland | Utrecht |
18:00 CEST | Taylor 11', 26', 53' White 32' Nobbs 87' Duggan 90+3' |
UEFA | Stadium: Stadion Galgenwaard Attendance: 5,578 Referee: Esther Staubli (Switzerland) |
23 July 2017 Euro 2017 Group D | Scotland | 1–2 | Portugal | Rotterdam |
18:00 CEST | Cuthbert 68' | UEFA | 27' C. Mendes 72' Leite |
Stadium: Het Kasteel Attendance: 3,123 Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (Hungary) |
27 July 2017 Euro 2017 Group D | Scotland | 1–0 | Spain | Deventer |
20:45 CEST | Weir 42' | UEFA | Stadium: De Adelaarshorst Attendance: 4,840 Referee: Jana Adámková (Czechia) |
14 September 2017 Friendly | Hungary | 0–3 | Scotland | Telki |
BBC Sport | 15' Clelland 27' Emslie 89' Ross |
Stadium: Telki Training Centre |
19 October 2017 2019 WCQ Group 2 | Belarus | 1–2 | Scotland | Minsk |
Kharlanova 25' | BBC Sport | 28' Ross 62' (o.g.) Kozyupa |
Stadium: FC Minsk Stadium Referee: Nelli Stepanyan (Armenia) |
24 October 2017 2019 WCQ Group 2 | Scotland | 5–0 | Albania | Paisley |
Begolli 21' (o.g.) Brown 33' Ross 54' Emslie 56' Evans 82' |
BBC Sport | Stadium: St Mirren Park Referee: Dimitrina Milkova (Bulgaria) |
19 January 2018 Friendly | Scotland | 0–3 | Norway | La Manga |
BBC Sport | Herlovsen Thorisdottir |
Stadium: La Manga Stadium |
3 March 2018 Friendly | Scotland | 2–0 | New Zealand | La Manga |
Ross Evans |
BBC Sport | Stadium: La Manga Stadium |
6 March 2018 Friendly | Scotland | 2–0 | New Zealand | La Manga |
Ross Brown |
BBC Sport | Stadium: La Manga Stadium |
5 April 2018 2019 WCQ Group 2 | Switzerland | 1–0 | Scotland | Schaffhausen |
Dickenmann 32' | BBC Sport | Stadium: LIPO Park Referee: Olga Zadinová |
10 April 2018 2019 WCQ Group 2 | Scotland | 3–0 | Poland | Paisley |
Ness 79' Emslie 87' Cuthbert 90+2' |
BBC Sport | Stadium: St Mirren Park Attendance: 2,121 Referee: Dr. Riem Hussein |
7 June 2018 2019 WCQ Group 2 | Scotland | 2–1 | Belarus | Falkirk |
Cuthbert 45+2', 65' | BBC Sport | Olkhovik 27' | Stadium: Falkirk Stadium Attendance: 2,007 Referee: Lois Otte |
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.