Loading AI tools
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Roller sports competitions at the 2022 Asian Games were held at the Qiantang Roller Sports Centre in Hangzhou, China from 24 September to 7 October 2023.
S | Short program | L | Long program | P | Preliminary | F | Final |
Event↓/Date → | 24th Sun | 25th Mon | 26th Tue | 27th Wed | 28th Thu | 29th Fri | 30th Sat | 1st Sun | 2nd Mon | 3rd Tue | 4th Wed | 5th Thu | 6th Fri | 7th Sat | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artistic skating | |||||||||||||||||
Women's free skating | S | L | |||||||||||||||
Inline freestyle skating | |||||||||||||||||
Men's speed slalom | P | F | |||||||||||||||
Women's speed slalom | P | F | |||||||||||||||
Mixed slalom pair | F | ||||||||||||||||
Skateboarding | |||||||||||||||||
Men's park | P | F | |||||||||||||||
Men's street | P | F | |||||||||||||||
Women's park | P | F | |||||||||||||||
Women's street | P | F | |||||||||||||||
Speed skating | |||||||||||||||||
Men's 1000 m sprint | P | F | |||||||||||||||
Men's 10000 m points elimination | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's 3000 m relay | P | F | |||||||||||||||
Women's 1000 m sprint | P | F | |||||||||||||||
Women's 10000 m points elimination | F | ||||||||||||||||
Women's 3000 m relay | F |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's free skating |
Hung Hsiao-ching Chinese Taipei |
Miki Fujikura Japan |
Chang Chih-ju Chinese Taipei |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's speed slalom |
Wang Yu-chun Chinese Taipei |
Zhang Hao China |
Huang Pin-ruei Chinese Taipei |
Women's speed slalom |
Liu Chiao-hsi Chinese Taipei |
Taraneh Ahmadi Iran |
Ting Yu-en Chinese Taipei |
Mixed slalom pair |
China Zhang Hao Zhu Siyi |
Japan Taiki Shibagaki Mika Moritoki |
Thailand Wattapong Kongpan Natnanda Pasutanavin |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's park |
Chen Ye China |
Yuro Nagahara Japan |
Kensuke Sasaoka Japan |
Men's street |
Zhang Jie China |
Sanggoe Darma Tanjung Indonesia |
Su Jianjun China |
Women's park |
Hinano Kusaki Japan |
Li Yujuan China |
Mao Jiasi China |
Women's street |
Cui Chenxi China |
Zeng Wenhui China |
Miyu Ito Japan |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1000 m sprint |
Choi Gwang-ho South Korea |
Jung Cheol-won South Korea |
Chao Tsu-cheng Chinese Taipei |
10000 m points elimination |
Jeong Byeong-hee South Korea |
Zhang Zhenhai China |
Choi In-ho South Korea |
3000 m relay |
Chinese Taipei Chen Yan-cheng Chao Tsu-cheng Huang Yu-lin Ko Fu-shiuan |
South Korea Choi In-ho Choi Gwang-ho Jung Cheol-won |
India Anandkumar Velkumar Siddhant Kamble Vikram Ingale |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1000 m sprint |
Li Meng-chu Chinese Taipei |
Liu Yi-hsuan Chinese Taipei |
Lee Ye-rim South Korea |
10000 m points elimination |
Shih Pei-yu Chinese Taipei |
Yang Ho-chen Chinese Taipei |
Yu Ga-ram South Korea |
3000 m relay |
Chinese Taipei Liu Yi-hsuan Li Meng-chu Yang Ho-chen |
South Korea Lee Seul Park Min-jeong Lee Ye-rim |
India Karthika Jagadeeshwaran Heeral Sadhu Aarathy Kasturi Raj |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13 |
2 | China (CHN) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
3 | South Korea (KOR) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
5 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Iran (IRI) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | India (IND) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
8 | Thailand (THA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 |
A total of 139 athletes from 12 nations competed in roller sports at the 2022 Asian Games:[1][2]
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.