HaroldWashingtonLibrary-State/Van Buren, (formerly Library-State/Van Buren, formerly State/Van Buren), is an 'L' station serving the CTA's Brown, Orange
eight stations: Clark/Lake and State/Lake are on the northern leg; Washington/Wabash and Adams/Wabash are on the eastern side; HaroldWashingtonLibrary –
the HaroldWashingtonLibrarystation; whereas several Orange Line trains bound for Kimball continue as the Brown Line after stopping at Adams/Wabash station
Lake Street and Wabash Avenue – before returning to Midway. Along the Orange Line's main route there are seven stations. An eighth station is located at
Michigan building (116 S Michigan Ave), the Sharp (36 S. Wabash Ave.), Sullivan Center (37 S. Wabash Ave.), and the Columbus (280 S. Columbus Dr.). SAIC also