Loading AI tools
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2024–25 season is the 115th season of competitive football in Germany.
Season | 2024–25 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
DFL-Supercup | Bayer Leverkusen | |
Women's football | ||
DFB-Supercup | Bayern Munich | |
League | Promoted to league | Relegated from league |
---|---|---|
Bundesliga | ||
2. Bundesliga | ||
3. Liga | ||
Frauen-Bundesliga | ||
2. Frauen-Bundesliga |
^ MSV Duisburg did not take their spot in the 2024–25 2. Frauen-Bundesliga and were therefore relegated further to the 2024–25 Frauen-Regionalliga West, sparing SV 67 Weinberg from relegation from the 2023–24 2. Frauen-Bundesliga.[1]
Win Draw Loss
Home
|
Away
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to quarter-finals | — | 16 Nov | 10 Sep | 7 Sep | |
2 | Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Oct | — | 19 Nov | 10 Sep | ||
3 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for relegation play-offs | 14 Oct | 7 Sep | — | 16 Nov | |
4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to League B | 19 Nov | 14 Oct | 11 Oct | — |
7 September 2024 2024–25 UEFA Nations League A | Germany | v | Hungary | Düsseldorf |
20:45 (20:45 UTC+2) |
Report | Stadium: Merkur Spiel-Arena Referee: Clément Turpin (France) |
10 September 2024 2024–25 UEFA Nations League A | Netherlands | v | Germany | Amsterdam |
20:45 (20:45 UTC+2) |
Report | Stadium: Johan Cruyff Arena |
11 October 2024 2024–25 UEFA Nations League A | Bosnia and Herzegovina | v | Germany | Zenica |
20:45 (20:45 UTC+2) |
Report | Stadium: Bilino Polje Stadium |
14 October 2024 2024–25 UEFA Nations League A | Germany | v | Netherlands | Munich |
20:45 (20:45 UTC+2) |
Report | Stadium: Allianz Arena |
16 November 2024 2024–25 UEFA Nations League A | Germany | v | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Freiburg im Breisgau |
20:45 (20:45 UTC+1) |
Report | Stadium: Europa-Park Stadion |
19 November 2024 2024–25 UEFA Nations League A | Hungary | v | Germany | Budapest |
20:45 (20:45 UTC+1) |
Report | Stadium: Puskás Aréna |
Home
|
Away
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 15 | Qualify for final tournament | — | 3–1 | 4–0 | 4–1 | |
2 | Iceland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | 3–0 | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | ||
3 | Austria | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | −2 | 7 | Advance to play-offs (seeded) | 2–3 | 1–1 | — | 3–1 | |
4 | Poland (R) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 0 | Advance to play-offs (seeded) and relegation to League B | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–3 | — |
12 July 2024 UEFA Women's Euro 2025 qualifying | Iceland | 3–0 | Germany | Reykjavík |
18:15 (16:15 UTC+0) |
|
Report | Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur Attendance: 5,243 Referee: Cheryl Foster (Wales) |
16 July 2024 UEFA Women's Euro 2025 qualifying | Germany | 4–0 | Austria | Hanover |
19:00 (19:00 UTC+2) |
Report | Stadium: Niedersachsenstadion Attendance: 43,953 Referee: Shona Shukrula (Netherlands) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Australia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 3 | |
4 | Zambia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 0 |
25 July 2024 Group B | Germany | 3–0 | Australia | Marseille, France |
19:00 (19:00 UTC+2) |
Report | Stadium: Stade de Marseille Attendance: 9,731 Referee: Katia García (Mexico) |
28 July 2024 Group B | United States | 4–1 | Germany | Marseille, France |
21:00 (21:00 UTC+2) |
Report | Gwinn 22' | Stadium: Stade de Marseille Attendance: 12,845 Referee: Yael Falcón (Argentina) |
31 July 2024 Group B | Zambia | 1–4 | Germany | Saint-Étienne, France |
19:00 (19:00 UTC+2) |
|
Report | Stadium: Stade Geoffroy-Guichard Attendance: 2,642 Referee: Yoshimi Yamashita (Japan) |
3 August 2024 Quarter-finals | Canada | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (2–4 p) | Germany | Marseille, France |
19:00 (19:00 UTC+2) |
Report | Stadium: Stade de Marseille Attendance: 12,517 Referee: Edina Alves Batista (Brazil) | ||
Penalties | ||||
6 August 2024 Semi-finals | United States | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Germany | Décines-Charpieu, France |
18:00 (18:00 UTC+2) |
Smith 95' | Report | Stadium: Stade de Lyon Attendance: 11,716 Referee: Bouchra Karboubi (Morocco) |
9 August 2024 Bronze medal match | Spain | 0–1 | Germany | Décines-Charpieu, France |
15:00 (15:00 UTC+2) |
Report | Stadium: Stade de Lyon Referee: Katia García (Mexico) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Qualification for the Champions League league phase |
2 | Bayern Munich | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | RB Leipzig | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
4 | Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
5 | Union Berlin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | Qualification for the Europa League league phase |
6 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | Qualification for the Conference League play-off round |
6 | VfL Wolfsburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
8 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | |
12 | Mainz 05 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | |
13 | Werder Bremen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
14 | VfB Stuttgart | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 1 | |
15 | FC Augsburg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 | |
16 | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 0 | Qualification for the relegation play-offs |
17 | VfL Bochum | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | Relegation to 2. Bundesliga |
17 | FC St. Pauli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 10 | Promotion to Bundesliga |
2 | Karlsruher SC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | Greuther Fürth | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | Qualification for promotion play-offs |
4 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 8 | |
5 | SC Paderborn | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | |
6 | 1. FC Köln | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 7 | |
7 | Hamburger SV | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | |
8 | Hertha BSC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | |
9 | Hannover 96 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | |
10 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | |
11 | SV Elversberg | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 5 | |
12 | Schalke 04 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | |
13 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 4 | |
14 | Jahn Regensburg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 3 | |
15 | SSV Ulm | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 | |
16 | Preußen Münster | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
17 | Darmstadt 98 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 1 | Relegation to 3. Liga |
18 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erzgebirge Aue | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | Promotion to 2. Bundesliga and qualification for DFB-Pokal |
2 | Viktoria Köln | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | |
3 | Dynamo Dresden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | Qualification for promotion play-offs and DFB-Pokal |
4 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | Qualification for DFB-Pokal |
5 | Arminia Bielefeld | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | |
6 | SC Verl | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | |
7 | SV Sandhausen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | |
8 | FC Ingolstadt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |
9 | 1. FC Saarbrücken | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
10 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 6 | |
11 | Borussia Dortmund II[lower-alpha 1] | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | |
12 | VfB Stuttgart II[lower-alpha 1] | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
13 | Alemannia Aachen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 | |
13 | VfL Osnabrück | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 | |
15 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 | |
16 | Energie Cottbus | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 3 | |
17 | Hannover 96 II[lower-alpha 1] | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | Relegation to Regionalliga |
18 | 1860 Munich | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 3 | |
19 | Hansa Rostock | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 2 | |
20 | Waldhof Mannheim | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Qualification for Champions League group stage |
1 | Bayern Munich | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Qualification for Champions League second round |
3 | Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | Qualification for Champions League first round |
4 | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
4 | RB Leipzig | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
6 | Werder Bremen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | SC Freiburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 | |
9 | SGS Essen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
9 | 1. FC Köln | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
11 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | |
11 | Turbine Potsdam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | Relegation to 2. Bundesliga |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV 67 Weinberg | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | Promotion to Bundesliga |
2 | Hamburger SV | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 4 | |
3 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | |
4 | SC Sand | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | |
5 | VfL Bochum | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
6 | SV Meppen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
8 | FSV Gütersloh | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 | |
9 | Union Berlin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | SC Freiburg II[lower-alpha 1] | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Bayern Munich II[lower-alpha 1] | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Eintracht Frankfurt II[lower-alpha 1] | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | Relegation to Regionalliga |
13 | FC Ingolstadt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 0 | |
14 | SG Andernach | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | RB Leipzig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to round of 16 (seeded) |
9 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout phase play-offs (seeded) |
10 | Bayer Leverkusen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manchester City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to round of 16 (seeded) |
2 | Bayern Munich | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Liverpool | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Liverpool | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to round of 16 (seeded) |
6 | Inter Milan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Borussia Dortmund | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | RB Leipzig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout phase play-offs (seeded) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Inter Milan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to round of 16 (seeded) |
7 | Borussia Dortmund | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | RB Leipzig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout phase play-offs (seeded) |
10 | Bayer Leverkusen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | Bologna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Girona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
34 | VfB Stuttgart | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Brest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Ajax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to round of 16 (seeded) |
5 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Lazio | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Tottenham Hotspur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Malmö FF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Athletic Bilbao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
29 | TSG Hoffenheim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Nice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
BK Häcken | 3–5 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1–2 | 2–3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Molde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to round of 16 (seeded) |
9 | Legia Warsaw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout phase play-offs (seeded) |
10 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Djurgårdens IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | APOEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Home | Score | Away |
---|---|---|
Eintracht Frankfurt | 0–2 | Sporting CP |
Home | Score | Away |
---|---|---|
FC Minsk | 7 Sep | Eintracht Frankfurt |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
VfL Wolfsburg | 18/19 Sep | 25/26 Sep |
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.