Loading AI tools
Football league season From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2024–25 season is the 57th season of the Northern Premier League. The league consists of four divisions, the Premier Division at Step 3 of the National League System, and the West, East and Midlands divisions at Step 4.
Season | 2024–25 |
---|---|
← 2023–24 2025–26 → |
The Premier Division consists of 22 teams, 16 from the previous season and six new teams.
Promoted from Division One East Promoted from Division One West Relegated from the National League North Transferred from the Southern Football League Premier Division Central |
Promoted to the National League North Relegated to Division One East Relegated to Division One West Resigned to the Northern Football League Division One
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Macclesfield | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 17 | Promotion to the National League North |
2 | Worksop Town | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 16 | Qualification for the play-offs[lower-alpha 1] |
3 | Hebburn Town | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 16 | |
4 | Ashton United | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | |
5 | Hyde United | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | |
6 | Guiseley | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | |
7 | Ilkeston Town | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 12 | |
8 | Stockton Town | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | |
9 | Lancaster City | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | |
10 | Basford United | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | |
11 | Mickleover | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
12 | Workington | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 9 | |
13 | Morpeth Town | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 9 | |
14 | Prescot Cables | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 8 | |
15 | Gainsborough Trinity | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 7 | |
16 | Whitby Town | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 7 | |
17 | Leek Town | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 7 | |
18 | Warrington Rylands 1906 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 5 | |
19 | FC United of Manchester | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 5 | Relegation to Step 4 |
20 | Bamber Bridge | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 5 | |
21 | Blyth Spartans | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 3 | |
22 | Matlock Town | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 19 | −16 | 2 |
Home \ Away | ASH | BAM | BAS | BLY | UOM | GAI | GUI | HEB | HYD | ILK | LNC | LEE | MAC | MAT | MIC | MOR | PRE | STO | WRY | WHI | WRK | WOR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashton United | — | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 3–0 | |||||||||||||||||
Bamber Bridge | — | 2–3 | 1–2 | 0–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Basford United | — | 2–1 | 0–1 | 4–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Blyth Spartans | — | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–4 | ||||||||||||||||||
FC United of Manchester | 1–2 | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | 0–1 | |||||||||||||||||
Gainsborough Trinity | 0–1 | — | 1–2 | 3–1 | 0–2 | |||||||||||||||||
Guiseley | 0–0 | 3–2 | — | 4–0 | 2–0 | |||||||||||||||||
Hebburn Town | 5–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | — | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||||
Hyde United | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | 4–1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ilkeston Town | 2–1 | 2–2 | — | 1–1 | 5–1 | |||||||||||||||||
Lancaster City | 3–2 | — | 1–1 | 0–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Leek Town | 1–2 | — | 1–3 | 0–2 | 0–4 | |||||||||||||||||
Macclesfield | 3–1 | 1–1 | — | 1–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Matlock Town | 1–4 | 1–2 | — | 0–2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mickleover | 0–2 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 2–0 | — | |||||||||||||||||
Morpeth Town | 0–1 | — | 2–1 | 0–3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Prescot Cables | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | — | 0–2 | |||||||||||||||||
Stockton Town | 3–1 | 0–1 | 3–2 | — | 2–0 | |||||||||||||||||
Warrington Rylands 1906 | 3–4 | 0–1 | — | 0–1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Whitby Town | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–3 | — | ||||||||||||||||||
Workington | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | |||||||||||||||||
Worksop Town | 5–2 | 0–1 | 8–0 | — |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Cursons | Ilkeston Town | 8 |
2 | Jack Redshaw | Hyde United | 6 |
3 | Leo Farrell | Guiseley | 5 |
Jason Gilchrist | Ashton United | ||
Amar Purewal | Hebburn Town | ||
Club | Location | Ground | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Ashton United | Ashton-under-Lyne | Hurst Cross | 4,500 |
Bamber Bridge | Bamber Bridge | Irongate | 2,264 |
Basford United | Nottingham (Basford) | Greenwich Avenue | 1,600 |
Blyth Spartans | Blyth | Croft Park | 4,435 |
FC United of Manchester | Manchester (Moston) | Broadhurst Park | 4,400 |
Gainsborough Trinity | Gainsborough | The Northolme | 4,304 |
Guiseley | Guiseley | Nethermoor Park | 4,200 |
Hebburn Town | Hebburn | The Green Energy Sports Ground | 1,500 |
Hyde United | Hyde | Ewen Fields | 4,250 |
Ilkeston Town | Ilkeston | New Manor Ground | 3,029 |
Lancaster City | Lancaster | The Giant Axe | 3,500 |
Leek Town | Leek | Harrison Park | 3,600 |
Macclesfield | Macclesfield | Leasing.com Stadium | 5,300 |
Matlock Town | Matlock | Causeway Lane | 2,214 |
Mickleover | Mickleover | Station Road | 1,500 |
Morpeth Town | Morpeth | Craik Park | 1,500 |
Prescot Cables | Prescot | IP Truck Parts Stadium | 3,200 |
Stockton Town | Stockton | Bishopton Road West | 1,800 |
Warrington Rylands 1906 | Warrington | Gorsey Lane | 1,345 |
Whitby Town | Whitby | Turnbull Ground | 3,500 |
Workington | Workington | Borough Park | 3,101 |
Worksop Town | Worksop | Sandy Lane | 2,500 |
Season | 2024–25 |
---|---|
← 2022–23 2024–25 → |
Division One East comprises 22 teams, two more than the previous season.
Promoted from the Northern Counties East Football League Premier Division Promoted from the Northern Football League Division One Promoted from the United Counties League Premier Division North Relegated from the Premier Division |
Promoted to the Premier Division Transferred to Division One Midlands Relegated to the Northern Counties East Football League Premier Division
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belper Town | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
2 | Cleethorpes Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 11 | Qualification for the play-offs |
3 | Emley | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 10 | |
4 | Dunston UTS | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | |
5 | Brighouse Town | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 9 | |
6 | Garforth Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | |
7 | Stocksbridge Park Steels | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
8 | Grimsby Borough | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | |
9 | Pontefract Collieries | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | |
10 | North Ferriby | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | |
11 | Carlton Town | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | |
12 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 7 | |
13 | Newton Aycliffe | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 6 | |
14 | Heaton Stannington | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 5 | |
15 | Liversedge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 5 | |
16 | Ossett United | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | −10 | 5 | |
17 | Ashington | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 4 | |
18 | Sherwood Colliery | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 4 | |
19 | Bishop Auckland | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 4 | Relegation to Step 5 |
20 | Sheffield | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 2 | |
21 | Consett | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 2 | |
22 | Bridlington Town | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 2 |
Home \ Away | ASH | BEL | BIS | BRA | BRD | BRI | CAR | CLE | CON | DUN | EML | GAR | GRI | HEA | LIV | NEW | NOR | OSS | PON | SHE | SHR | STB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashington | — | 1–2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Belper Town | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Bishop Auckland | — | 2–2 | 2–3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Bradford (Park Avenue) | — | 1–1 | 1–4 | 1–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bridlington Town | — | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Brighouse Town | 2–1 | 1–1 | — | 0–0 | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||||
Carlton Town | 5–1 | — | 1–1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cleethorpes Town | 5–1 | 3–0 | — | 0–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Consett | — | 0–4 | 0–0 | 1–2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dunston UTS | 2–0 | — | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Emley | 3–1 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||
Garforth Town | 1–2 | 3–1 | — | 3–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Grimsby Borough | 1–3 | 0–1 | — | 5–0 | 3–0 | |||||||||||||||||
Heaton Stannington | 1–2 | 3–3 | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Liversedge | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | — | ||||||||||||||||||
Newton Aycliffe | 1–1 | — | 4–1 | |||||||||||||||||||
North Ferriby | 1–1 | — | 3–2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ossett United | 1–1 | — | 0–3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pontefract Collieries | 2–2 | 3–0 | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Sheffield | 2–2 | — | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sherwood Colliery | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 1–1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Stocksbridge Park Steels | 1–1 | 1–3 | — |
Season | 2024–25 |
---|---|
← 2023–24 2025-26 → |
Promoted from the Midland Football League Premier Division Promoted from the North West Counties Football League Premier Division Relegated from the Premier Division |
Promoted to the Premier Division Relegated to the Midland Football League Premier Division
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trafford | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | Promotion to the Premier Division |
2 | Bootle | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | Qualification for the play-offs |
3 | Hednesford Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 10 | |
4 | Congleton Town | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 10 | |
5 | Witton Albion | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | |
6 | Vauxhall Motors | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 9 | |
7 | Stalybridge Celtic | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | |
8 | Widnes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
9 | Wythenshawe Town | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
10 | Clitheroe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | |
11 | Kidsgrove Athletic | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | |
12 | Nantwich Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 6 | |
13 | Chasetown | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | |
14 | Mossley | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
15 | Newcastle Town | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
16 | Wythenshawe | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 5 | |
17 | Runcorn Linnets | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 5 | |
18 | City of Liverpool | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
19 | Avro | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 4 | Relegation to Step 5 |
20 | Stafford Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 4 | |
21 | Hanley Town | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 | |
22 | Atherton Collieries | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | −11 | 1 |
Home \ Away | ATH | AVR | BOO | CHA | COL | CLI | CON | HAN | HED | KID | MOS | NAN | NEW | RUN | STA | STB | TRA | VAU | WID | WIT | WYS | WYT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atherton Collieries | — | 0–5 | 0–3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Avro | 1–0 | — | 2–2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Bootle | 2–0 | 2–1 | — | 2–0 | 3–6 | |||||||||||||||||
Chasetown | 3–0 | — | 3–3 | |||||||||||||||||||
City of Liverpool | — | 0–0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Clitheroe | 4–1 | — | 4–2 | 0–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Congleton Town | — | 2–1 | 5–0 | 0–3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hanley Town | — | 1–3 | 0–2 | 0–3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hednesford Town | 1–1 | — | 1–2 | 3–2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kidsgrove Athletic | — | 0–0 | 4–0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mossley | 3–0 | 0–3 | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Nantwich Town | 0–2 | — | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Newcastle Town | 1–1 | 1–2 | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Runcorn Linnets | 1–0 | 2–6 | — | 2–2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Stafford Rangers | 2–2 | — | ||||||||||||||||||||
Stalybridge Celtic | 1–0 | — | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Trafford | 0–1 | 2–1 | — | 1–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vauxhall Motors | 1–3 | 3–2 | — | 2–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Widnes | 2–0 | 3–0 | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Witton Albion | 2–1 | 4–0 | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Wythenshawe | 1–1 | 1–4 | 0–0 | — | ||||||||||||||||||
Wythenshawe Town | 1–0 | 1–2 | — |
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Atherton Collieries | Atherton | Alder Street | 2,500 |
Avro | Oldham | Whitebank Stadium | 1,500 |
Bootle | Bootle | New Bucks Park | 3,750 |
Chasetown | Burntwood | The Scholars Ground | 3,000 |
City of Liverpool | Widnes | Halton Stadium (groundshare with Widnes) | 13,350 |
Clitheroe | Clitheroe | Shawbridge | 2,000 |
Congleton Town | Congleton | Cleric Stadium | 1,450 |
Hanley Town | Stoke-on-Trent | Potteries Park | 1,300 |
Hednesford Town | Hednesford | Keys Park | 6,039 |
Kidsgrove Athletic | Kidsgrove | The Autonet Insurance Stadium | 2,000 |
Mossley | Mossley | Seel Park | 4,000 |
Nantwich Town | Nantwich | The Weaver Stadium | 3,500 |
Newcastle Town | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lyme Valley Stadium | 4,000 |
Runcorn Linnets | Runcorn | APEC Taxis Stadium | 1,600 |
Stafford Rangers | Stafford | Marston Road | 4,000 |
Stalybridge Celtic | Stalybridge | Bower Fold | 6,500 |
Trafford | Flixton | Shawe Lane | 2,500 |
Vauxhall Motors | Ellesmere Port | vanEupen Arena | 3,300 |
Widnes | Widnes | Halton Stadium | 13,350 |
Witton Albion | Northwich | Wincham Park | 4,813 |
Wythenshawe | Wythenshawe | Hollyhedge Park | 1,500 |
Wythenshawe Town | Wythenshawe | Ericstan Stadium | 1,000 |
Season | 2024–25 |
---|---|
← 2023–24 2025–26 → |
Promoted from the Hellenic Football League Premier Division Promoted from the Midland Football League Premier Division Promoted from the United Counties League Premier Division North Promoted from the United Counties League Premier Division South Relegated from the Southern Football League Premier Division Central Transferred from Division One East |
Promoted to the Southern Football League Premier Division Central Transferred to the Isthmian League North Division Relegated to the United Counties League Premier Division North Resigned to the Leicestershire Senior League Division One
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corby Town | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 19 | Promotion |
2 | Worcester City | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 12 | Qualification for the play-offs |
3 | Walsall Wood | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 9 | |
4 | Quorn | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 8 | |
5 | Coventry Sphinx | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | |
6 | Boldmere St Michaels | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | |
7 | Wellingborough Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
8 | Rugby Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 8 | |
9 | Sporting Khalsa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 7 | |
10 | Anstey Nomads | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | |
11 | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 7 | |
12 | Shepshed Dynamo | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 7 | |
13 | Coleshill Town | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 7 | |
14 | Racing Club Warwick | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 6 | |
15 | Darlaston Town (1874) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 5 | |
16 | Sutton Coldfield Town | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 5 | |
17 | Bedworth United | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 5 | |
18 | Long Eaton United | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | |
19 | Loughborough Students | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 3 | Relegation |
20 | Grantham Town | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
21 | Lye Town | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 1 | |
22 | Hinckley LRFC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 1 |
Home \ Away | RUD | ANS | BED | BSM | COL | COR | CVS | DAR | GRA | HLR | LOE | LOU | LYE | QUO | RAC | RUG | SHE | SPO | SUT | WAL | WEL | WOR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Rushden & Diamonds | — | 1–5 | 5–3 | 1–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anstey Nomads | — | 3–1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bedworth United | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | 0–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Boldmere St Michaels | — | 1–1 | 4–3 | 2–1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Coleshill Town | — | 3–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Corby Town | 3–1 | — | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | |||||||||||||||||
Coventry Sphinx | 1–0 | — | 0–0 | 3–0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Darlaston Town (1874) | — | 4–0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Grantham Town | 0–1 | — | 2–2 | 2–2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hinckley LRFC | 0–2 | — | 1–3 | 0–2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Long Eaton United | — | 1–1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Loughborough Students | 2–0 | — | 1–3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Lye Town | 4–4 | — | 0–2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Quorn | 0–0 | — | 5–1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Racing Club Warwick | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | 4–3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rugby Town | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | 2–2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shepshed Dynamo | 0–0 | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sporting Khalsa | 3–0 | — | 2–2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sutton Coldfield Town | 3–1 | 2–2 | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Walsall Wood | 4–1 | 2–2 | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Wellingborough Town | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | — | ||||||||||||||||||
Worcester City | 4–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | — |
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.