Saison |
Herreneinzel |
Dameneinzel |
Herrendoppel |
Damendoppel |
Mixed |
1997 |
Indonesien Marleve Mainaky |
Indonesien Ellen Angelina |
Indonesien Ade Lukas Indonesien Ade Sutrisna |
Indonesien Upi Chrisnawati Indonesien Angeline de Pauw |
Malaysia Rosman Razak Malaysia Joanne Quay |
1998 |
Malaysia James Chua |
Malaysia Woon Sze Mei |
Malaysia Pang Cheh Chang Malaysia Cheah Soon Thoe |
Malaysia Norhasikin Amin Malaysia Joanne Quay |
Malaysia Pang Cheh Chang Malaysia Norhasikin Amin |
1999 |
Malaysia Ismail Saman |
Malaysia Woon Sze Mei |
Malaysia Rosman Razak Malaysia Tan Kim Her |
Thailand Sathinee Chankrachangwong Thailand Thitikan Duangsiri |
Malaysia Rosman Razak Malaysia Norhasikin Amin |
2000 |
nicht ausgetragen |
2001 |
Malaysia Muhammad Hafiz Hashim |
Singapur Liu Fan Frances |
Malaysia Jeremy Gan Malaysia Ng Kean Kok |
China Volksrepublik Li Yujia China Volksrepublik Cheng Jiao |
China Volksrepublik Chen Jibin China Volksrepublik Cheng Jiao |
2002 |
Korea Sud Park Tae-sang |
Korea Sud Lee Jong-boon |
Korea Sud Ha Tae-kwon Korea Sud Kim Dong-moon |
Korea Sud Chung Jae-hee Korea Sud Yim Kyung-jin |
Korea Sud Ha Tae-kwon Korea Sud Lee Kyung-won |
2003 |
Malaysia Lee Chong Wei |
China Volksrepublik Li Wenyan |
Malaysia Koo Kien Keat Malaysia Gan Teik Chai |
Japan Aki Akao Japan Tomomi Matsuda |
Malaysia Fong Chew Yen Malaysia Gan Teik Chai |
2004 |
Vietnam Nguyễn Tiến Minh |
Indonesien Maria Kristin Yulianti |
Malaysia Chew Choon Eng Malaysia Choong Tan Fook |
Malaysia Fong Chew Yen Malaysia See Phui Leng |
Neuseeland Daniel Shirley Neuseeland Sara Runesten-Petersen |
2005 |
Korea Sud Shon Seung-mo |
Korea Sud Bae Seung-hee |
Malaysia Zakry Abdul Latif Malaysia Gan Teik Chai |
Indonesien Meiliana Jauhari Indonesien Purwati |
Malaysia Fong Chew Yen Malaysia Gan Teik Chai |
2006 |
Indonesien Jeffer Rosobin |
Malaysia Sutheaswari Mudukasan |
Malaysia Ong Soon Hock Malaysia Tan Bin Shen |
Korea Sud Jung Youn-kyung Korea Sud Kim Min-jung |
Korea Sud Shin Baek-cheol Korea Sud Kim Min-jung |
2007 |
Malaysia Sairul Amar Ayob |
Thailand Porntip Buranaprasertsuk |
Malaysia Chang Hun Pin Malaysia Chan Peng Soon |
Malaysia Haw Chiou Hwee Malaysia Lim Pek Siah |
Malaysia Ng Hui Lin Malaysia Lim Khim Wah |
2008 |
Malaysia Kuan Beng Hong |
Indonesien Febby Angguni |
Malaysia Lin Woon Fui Malaysia Goh V Shem |
Korea Sud Bae Seung-hee Korea Sud Park Sun-young |
Malaysia Mohd Lutfi Zaim Abdul Khalid Malaysia Lim Yin Loo |
2009 |
Malaysia Chong Wei Feng |
Thailand Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
Malaysia Lim Khim Wah Malaysia Chan Peng Soon |
Japan Rie Eto Japan Yu Wakita |
Malaysia Tan Wee Kiong Malaysia Woon Khe Wei |
2010 |
Indonesien Tommy Sugiarto |
Japan Ayane Kurihara |
Malaysia Lim Khim Wah Malaysia Goh V Shem |
Malaysia Chin Eei Hui Malaysia Lai Pei Jing |
Malaysia Lim Khim Wah Malaysia Chong Sook Chin |
2011 |
Indonesien Alamsyah Yunus |
Indonesien Belaetrix Manuputi |
Japan Takeshi Kamura Japan Keigo Sonoda |
Japan Naoko Fukuman Japan Kurumi Yonao |
Malaysia Tan Aik Quan Malaysia Lai Pei Jing |
2012 |
Indonesien Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo |
Malaysia Lydia Cheah Li Ya |
Malaysia Goh V Shem Malaysia Teo Ee Yi |
Malaysia Chow Mei Kuan Malaysia Lee Meng Yean |
Malaysia Ong Jian Guo Malaysia Woon Khe Wei |
2013 |
Malaysia Arif Abdul Latif |
Chinesisch Taipeh Hsu Ya-ching |
Indonesien Selvanus Geh Indonesien Alfian Eko Prasetya |
Japan Asumi Kugo Japan Yui Miyauchi |
Indonesien Alfian Eko Prasetya Indonesien Shendy Puspa Irawati |
2014 |
Korea Sud Lee Hyun-il |
Singapur Chen Jiayuan |
Chinesisch Taipeh Lin Chia-yu Chinesisch Taipeh Wu Hsiao-lin |
Japan Ayane Kurihara Japan Naru Shinoya |
Indonesien Hafiz Faizal Indonesien Shella Devi Aulia |
2015 |
Thailand Khosit Phetpradab |
Singapur Liang Xiaoyu |
Chinesisch Taipeh Lin Chia-yu Chinesisch Taipeh Wu Hsiao-lin |
Indonesien Della Destiara Haris Indonesien Rosyita Eka Putri Sari |
Thailand Bodin Isara Thailand Savitree Amitrapai |
2016 |
Indonesien Panji Ahmad Maulana |
Japan Sayaka Takahashi |
Malaysia Chooi Kah Ming Malaysia Low Juan Shen |
Malaysia Chow Mei Kuan Malaysia Lee Meng Yean |
Malaysia Goh Soon Huat Malaysia Shevon Jemie Lai |
2017 |
Malaysia Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin |
Indonesien Ruselli Hartawan |
Malaysia Goh Sze Fei Malaysia Nur Izzuddin |
Japan Misato Aratama Japan Akane Watanabe |
Japan Hiroki Okamura Japan Naru Shinoya |
2018 |
Chinesisch Taipeh Hsueh Hsuan-yi |
China Volksrepublik Wang Zhiyi |
Indonesien Mohammad Ahsan Indonesien Hendra Setiawan |
Malaysia Soong Fie Cho Malaysia Tee Jing Yi |
Malaysia Chen Tang Jie Malaysia Peck Yen Wei |
2019 |
Malaysia Cheam June Wei |
China Volksrepublik Wang Zhiyi |
Japan Hiroki Midorikawa Japan Kyohei Yamashita |
Japan Natsu Saito Japan Naru Shinoya |
China Volksrepublik Dong Weijie China Volksrepublik Chen Xiaofei |
2020 2021 |
nicht ausgetragen |
2022 |
Malaysia Justin Hoh |
Indonesien Yulia Yosephine Susanto |
Malaysia Muhammad Haikal Malaysia Nur Izzuddin |
Malaysia Jin Yujia Malaysia Crystal Wong Jia Ying |
Malaysia Hoo Pang Ron Malaysia Teoh Mei Xing |
2023 |
Japan Minoru Koga |
Japan Miho Kayama |
Japan Takuto Inoue Japan Masayuki Onodera |
Chinesisch Taipeh Lin Chih-chun Chinesisch Taipeh Sung Yu-hsuan |
Malaysia Hoo Pang Ron Malaysia Cheng Su Yin |