Jahr |
Austragungsort |
Gold |
Silber |
Bronze |
1928 |
Stockholm |
Osterreich Fanchette Flamm Ungarn 1918 Mária Mednyánszky |
Wales 1807 Doris Gubbins England Brenda Sommerville |
England Joan Ingram England Winifred Land |
1929 |
Budapest |
Deutsches Reich Erika Metzger Deutsches Reich Mona Rüster |
Osterreich Fanchette Flamm Osterreich Gertrude Wildam |
Ungarn 1918 Magda Gál Ungarn 1918 Ilona Zador |
Ungarn 1918 Mária Mednyánszky Ungarn 1918 Anna Sipos |
1930 |
Berlin |
Ungarn 1918 Mária Mednyánszky Ungarn 1918 Anna Sipos |
Ungarn 1918 Magda Gál Ungarn 1918 Marta Komaromi |
Osterreich Josefine Kolbe Osterreich Etta Neumann |
Osterreich Helly Reitzer Osterreich Gertrude Wildam |
1931 |
Budapest |
Ungarn 1918 Mária Mednyánszky Ungarn 1918 Anna Sipos |
Ungarn 1918 Magda Gál Ungarn 1918 Lili Tiszai |
Osterreich Lili Forbath Osterreich Helly Reitzer |
Deutsches Reich Mona Rüster Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Šmídová |
1932 |
Prag |
Ungarn 1918 Mária Mednyánszky Ungarn 1918 Anna Sipos |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Anna Braunova Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Šmídová |
Deutsches Reich Anita Denker Ungarn 1918 Magda Gál |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Vera Pavlaskova Tschechoslowakei 1920 Berta Zdobnicka |
1933 |
Baden |
Ungarn 1918 Mária Mednyánszky Ungarn 1918 Anna Sipos |
Ungarn 1918 Magda Gál Ungarn 1918 Emiline Racz |
Deutsches Reich Anita Felguth Deutsches Reich Annemarie Schulz |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Jožka Veselská Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Walterová |
1934 |
Paris |
Ungarn 1918 Mária Mednyánszky Ungarn 1918 Anna Sipos |
NS-Staat Anita Felguth NS-Staat Astrid Krebsbach |
NS-Staat Hilde Bussmann Ungarn 1918 Magda Gál |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Kettnerová Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Šmídová |
1935 |
Wembley |
Ungarn 1918 Mária Mednyánszky Ungarn 1918 Anna Sipos |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Kettnerová Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Šmídová |
England L. Booker NS-Staat Hilde Bussmann |
NS-Staat Anita Felguth NS-Staat Astrid Krebsbach |
1936 |
Prag |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Kettnerová Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Šmídová |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Vlasta Depterisova Tschechoslowakei 1920 Věra Votrubcová |
Vereinigte Staaten 48 Ruth Aarons Vereinigte Staaten 48 Jessie Purves |
Ungarn 1918 Magda Gál Ungarn 1918 Mária Mednyánszky |
1937 |
Baden |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Vlasta Depetrisová Tschechoslowakei 1920 Věra Votrubcová |
England Margaret Osborne England Wendy Woodhead |
England Lillian Hutchings Osterreich Stefanie Werle |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Kettnerová Deutsches Reich NS Annemarie Schulz |
1938 |
Wembley |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Vlasta Depetrisová Tschechoslowakei 1920 Věra Votrubcová |
Ungarn 1918 Dóra Beregi Ungarn 1918 Ida Ferenczy |
England Dora Emdin England Margaret Osborne |
England Phyllis Hodgkinson England Doris Jordan |
1939 |
Kairo |
Deutsches Reich NS Hilde Bussmann Deutsches Reich NS Gertrude Pritzi |
Rumänien Konigreich Sari Kolosvary Rumänien Konigreich Angelica Rozeanu |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Vlasta Deptrisova Tschechoslowakei 1920 Věra Votrubcová |
Tschechoslowakei 1920 Marie Kettnerová Agypten 1922 Samiha Naili |
1947 |
Paris |
Ungarn 1946 Gizella Farkas Osterreich Gertrude Pritzi |
Vereinigte Staaten 48 Mae Clouther Vereinigte Staaten 48 Reba Monness |
Belgien Mary Detournay Belgien Josee Wouters |
Vereinigte Staaten 48 Davida Hawthorn Vereinigte Staaten 48 Leah Thall |
1948 |
Wembley |
England Margaret Franks England Vera Thomas |
England Dóra Beregi Schottland Helen Elliot |
England Audrey Fowler England Irene Lentle |
Vereinigte Staaten 48 Leah Thall Vereinigte Staaten 48 Thelma Thall |
1949 |
Stockholm |
Schottland Helen Elliot Ungarn 1949 Gizella Farkas |
England Lilian Barnes England Joan Crosby |
Tschechoslowakei Eliska Fürstova Tschechoslowakei Ida Kotakova |
Ungarn 1949 Rozsi Karpati Ungarn 1949 Erzsebet Mezei |
1950 |
Budapest |
England Dóra Beregi Schottland Helen Elliot |
Ungarn 1949 Gizella Farkas Rumänien 1948 Angelica Adelstein-Rozeanu |
England Vera Dace England Margaret Franks |
Tschechoslowakei Eliska Fürstova Tschechoslowakei Kveta Hruskova |
1951 |
Wien |
England Diane Rowe England Rosalind Rowe |
Rumänien 1948 Angelica Adelstein-Rozeanu Rumänien 1948 Sari Szasz |
Ungarn 1949 Gizella Farkas Ungarn 1949 Rozsi Karpati |
Vereinigte Staaten 48 Pauline Ichkoff Vereinigte Staaten 48 Leah Thall |
1952 |
Bombay |
Japan 1870 Shizuka Narahara Japan 1870 Tomie Nishimura |
England Diane Rowe England Rosalind Rowe |
Schottland Helen Elliott Osterreich Ermelinde Wertl |
Ungarn 1949 Gizella Farkas Ungarn 1949 Edit Sagi |
1953 |
Bukarest |
Ungarn 1949 Gizella Gervai Rumänien 1952 Angelica Adelstein-Rozeanu |
England Diane Rowe England Rosalind Rowe |
England Kathleen Best Osterreich Ermelinde Wertl |
Ungarn 1949 Zsuzsa Fantusz Ungarn 1949 Edit Sagi |
1954 |
Wembley |
England Diane Rowe England Rosalind Rowe |
England Kathleen Best England Ann Haydon |
Japan 1870 Fujie Eguchi Japan 1870 Kiiko Watanabe |
Ungarn 1949 Gizella Gervai Rumänien 1952 Angelica Adelstein-Rozeanu |
1955 |
Utrecht |
Rumänien 1952 Angelica Adelstein-Rozeanu Rumänien 1952 Ella Zeller |
England Diane Rowe England Rosalind Rowe |
Japan 1870 Fujie Eguchi Japan 1870 Kiiko Watanabe |
Japan 1870 Shizuka Narahara Japan 1870 Yoshiko Tanaka |
1956 |
Tokio |
Rumänien 1952 Angelica Adelstein-Rozeanu Rumänien 1952 Ella Zeller |
Japan 1870 Fujie Eguchi Japan 1870 Kiiko Watanabe |
England Ann Haydon England Diane Rowe |
Japan 1870 Tomie Okawa Japan 1870 Yoshiko Tanaka |
1957 |
Stockholm |
Ungarn 1946 Lívia Mossóczy Ungarn 1946 Agnes Simon |
England Ann Haydon England Diane Rowe |
Rumänien 1952 Maria Alexandru Schottland Helen Elliot |
Rumänien 1952 Angelica Adelstein-Rozeanu Rumänien 1952 Ella Zeller |
1959 |
Dortmund |
Japan 1870 Taeko Namba Japan 1870 Kazuko Yamaizumi |
Japan 1870 Fujie Eguchi Japan 1870 Kimiyo Matsuzaki |
England Ann Haydon England Diane Rowe |
China Volksrepublik Qiu Zhonghui China Volksrepublik Sun Meiying |
1961 |
Peking |
Rumänien 1952 Maria Alexandru Rumänien 1952 Georgita Pitica |
China Volksrepublik Qiu Zhonghui China Volksrepublik Sun Meiying |
China Volksrepublik Han Yuzhen China Volksrepublik Liang Lizhen |
China Volksrepublik Hu Keming China Volksrepublik Wang Jian |
1963 |
Prag |
Japan 1870 Kimiyo Matsuzaki Japan 1870 Masako Seki |
England Diane Rowe England Mary Shannon |
Japan 1870 Kazuko Itō Japan 1870 Noriko Yamanaka |
China Volksrepublik Qiu Zhonghui China Volksrepublik Wang Jian |
1965 |
Ljubljana |
China Volksrepublik Lin Huiqing China Volksrepublik Zheng Minzhi |
Japan 1870 Masako Seki Japan 1870 Noriko Yamanaka |
China Volksrepublik Feng Mengya China Volksrepublik Li Li |
China Volksrepublik Li Henan China Volksrepublik Liang Lizhen |
1967 |
Stockholm |
Japan 1870 Saeko Hirota Japan 1870 Sachiko Morisawa |
Japan 1870 Naoko Fukatsu Japan 1870 Noriko Yamanaka |
Sowjetunion 1955 Swetlana Grinberg Sowjetunion 1955 Soja Rudnowa |
Ungarn 1957 Erzsébet Jurik Ungarn 1957 Éva Kóczián |
1969 |
München |
Sowjetunion 1955 Swetlana Grinberg Sowjetunion 1955 Soja Rudnowa |
Rumänien 1965 Maria Alexandru Rumänien 1965 Eleonora Mihalca |
Korea Sud 1949 Choi Hwan-hwan Korea Sud 1949 Choi Jung-sook |
Tschechoslowakei Jitka Karlíková Tschechoslowakei Ilona Vostova |
1971 |
Nagoya |
China Volksrepublik Lin Huiqing China Volksrepublik Zheng Minzhi |
Japan 1870 Mieko Hirano Japan 1870 Reiko Sakamoto |
Japan 1870 Miho Hamada Japan 1870 Yukie Ōzeki |
Japan 1870 Yukiko Kawamorita Japan 1870 Setsuko Kobori |
1973 |
Sarajevo |
Rumänien 1965 Maria Alexandru Japan 1870 Miho Hamada |
China Volksrepublik Lin Meiqun China Volksrepublik Qiu Baoqin |
Japan 1870 Tazuko Abe Japan 1870 Tomie Edano |
England Jill Hammersley Ungarn 1957 Beatrix Kisházi |
1975 |
Kalkutta |
Rumänien 1965 Maria Alexandru Japan 1870 Shoko Takahashi |
China Volksrepublik Lin Meiqun China Volksrepublik Zhu Xiangyun |
Sowjetunion 1955 Elmira Antonyan Sowjetunion 1955 Tatjana Ferdman |
Japan 1870 Yukie Ōzeki Japan 1870 Sachiko Yokota |
1977 |
Birmingham |
Korea Nord Pak Yong-ok China Volksrepublik Yang Ying |
China Volksrepublik Wei Lijie China Volksrepublik Zhu Xiangyun |
China Volksrepublik Ge Xinai China Volksrepublik Zhang Li |
Korea Sud 1949 Kim Soon-ok Korea Sud 1949 Lee Ki-won |
1979 |
Pjöngjang |
China Volksrepublik Zhang Deying China Volksrepublik Zhang Li |
China Volksrepublik Ge Xinai China Volksrepublik Yan Guili |
Korea Nord Li Song-suk Korea Nord Ro Jong-suk |
Jugoslawien Erzsebet Palatinus Jugoslawien Gordana Perkučin |
1981 |
Novi Sad |
China Volksrepublik Cao Yanhua China Volksrepublik Zhang Deying |
China Volksrepublik Pu Qijuan China Volksrepublik Tong Ling |
Korea Sud 1949 An Hae-sook Korea Sud 1949 Hwang Nam-sook |
China Volksrepublik Huang Junqun China Volksrepublik Yan Guili |
1983 |
Tokio |
China Volksrepublik Dai Lili China Volksrepublik Shen Jianping |
China Volksrepublik Geng Lijuan China Volksrepublik Huang Junqun |
China Volksrepublik Cao Yanhua China Volksrepublik Ni Xialian |
China Volksrepublik Pu Qijuan China Volksrepublik Tong Ling |
1985 |
Göteborg |
China Volksrepublik Dai Lili China Volksrepublik Geng Lijuan |
China Volksrepublik Cao Yanhua China Volksrepublik Ni Xialian |
China Volksrepublik Guan Jianhua China Volksrepublik Tong Ling |
China Volksrepublik Jiao Zhimin China Volksrepublik Qi Baoxiang |
1987 |
Neu-Delhi |
Korea Sud 1949 Hyun Jung-hwa Korea Sud 1949 Yang Young-ja |
China Volksrepublik Dai Lili China Volksrepublik Li Huifen |
Korea Nord Cho Jung-hui Korea Nord Li Bun-hui |
China Volksrepublik He Zhili China Volksrepublik Jiao Zhimin |
1989 |
Dortmund |
China Volksrepublik Deng Yaping China Volksrepublik Qiao Hong |
China Volksrepublik Chen Jing China Volksrepublik Hu Xiaoxin |
China Volksrepublik Ding Yaping China Volksrepublik Li Jun |
China Volksrepublik Gao Jun China Volksrepublik Liu Wei |
1991 |
Chiba City |
China Volksrepublik Chen Zihe China Volksrepublik Gao Jun |
China Volksrepublik Deng Yaping China Volksrepublik Qiao Hong |
China Volksrepublik Ding Yaping China Volksrepublik Li Jun |
China Volksrepublik Hu Xiaoxin China Volksrepublik Liu Wei |
1993 |
Göteborg |
China Volksrepublik Liu Wei China Volksrepublik Qiao Yunping |
China Volksrepublik Deng Yaping China Volksrepublik Qiao Hong |
Hongkong 1959 Chai Po Wa Hongkong 1959 Chan Tan Lui |
China Volksrepublik Chen Zihe China Volksrepublik Gao Jun |
1995 |
Tianjin |
China Volksrepublik Deng Yaping China Volksrepublik Qiao Hong |
China Volksrepublik Liu Wei China Volksrepublik Qiao Yunping |
Ungarn Csilla Bátorfi Ungarn Krisztina Tóth |
China Volksrepublik Wang Chen China Volksrepublik Wu Na |
1997 |
Manchester |
China Volksrepublik Deng Yaping China Volksrepublik Yang Ying |
China Volksrepublik Li Ju China Volksrepublik Wang Nan |
Hongkong 1959 Chai Po Wa China Volksrepublik Qiao Yunping |
China Volksrepublik Cheng Hongxia China Volksrepublik Wang Hui |
1999 |
Eindhoven |
China Volksrepublik Li Ju China Volksrepublik Wang Nan |
China Volksrepublik Sun Jin China Volksrepublik Yang Ying |
Korea Sud 1949 Kim Moo-kyo Korea Sud 1949 Park Hae-jung |
China Volksrepublik Zhang Yingying China Volksrepublik Zhang Yining |
2001 |
Osaka |
China Volksrepublik Li Ju China Volksrepublik Wang Nan |
China Volksrepublik Sun Jin China Volksrepublik Yang Ying |
Japan Mayu Kawagoe Japan Akiko Takeda |
China Volksrepublik Zhang Yingying China Volksrepublik Zhang Yining |
2003 |
Paris |
China Volksrepublik Wang Nan China Volksrepublik Zhang Yining |
China Volksrepublik Guo Yue China Volksrepublik Niu Jianfeng |
Korea Sud 1949 Lee Eun-sil Korea Sud 1949 Seok Eun-mi |
China Volksrepublik Li Jia China Volksrepublik Li Ju |
2005 |
Shanghai |
China Volksrepublik Wang Nan China Volksrepublik Zhang Yining |
China Volksrepublik Guo Yue China Volksrepublik Niu Jianfeng |
China Volksrepublik Bai Yang China Volksrepublik Guo Yan |
Hongkong Tie Ya Na Hongkong Zhang Rui |
2007 |
Zagreb |
China Volksrepublik Wang Nan China Volksrepublik Zhang Yining |
China Volksrepublik Guo Yue China Volksrepublik Li Xiaoxia |
Korea Sud 1949 Kim Kyung-ah Korea Sud 1949 Park Mi-young |
Singapur Li Jiawei Singapur Wang Yuegu |
2009 |
Yokohama |
China Volksrepublik Guo Yue China Volksrepublik Li Xiaoxia |
China Volksrepublik Ding Ning China Volksrepublik Guo Yan |
Hongkong Jiang Huajun Hongkong Tie Ya Na |
Korea Sud 1949 Kim Kyung-ah Korea Sud 1949 Park Mi-young |
2011 |
Rotterdam |
China Volksrepublik Guo Yue China Volksrepublik Li Xiaoxia |
China Volksrepublik Ding Ning China Volksrepublik Guo Yan |
Hongkong Jiang Huajun Hongkong Tie Ya Na |
Korea Sud 1949 Kim Kyung-ah Korea Sud 1949 Park Mi-young |
2013 |
Paris |
China Volksrepublik Guo Yue China Volksrepublik Li Xiaoxia |
China Volksrepublik Ding Ning China Volksrepublik Liu Shiwen |
China Volksrepublik Chen Meng China Volksrepublik Zhu Yuling |
Singapur Feng Tianwei Singapur Yu Mengyu |
2015 |
Suzhou |
China Volksrepublik Liu Shiwen China Volksrepublik Zhu Yuling |
China Volksrepublik Ding Ning China Volksrepublik Li Xiaoxia |
Singapur Feng Tianwei Singapur Yu Mengyu |
Niederlande Li Jie Polen Li Qian |
2017 |
Düsseldorf |
China Volksrepublik Ding Ning China Volksrepublik Liu Shiwen |
China Volksrepublik Chen Meng China Volksrepublik Zhu Yuling |
Singapur Feng Tianwei Singapur Yu Mengyu |
Japan Hina Hayata Japan Mima Ito |
2019 |
Budapest |
China Volksrepublik Sun Yingsha China Volksrepublik Wang Manyu |
Japan Hina Hayata Japan Mima Itō |
Japan Honoka Hashimoto Japan Hitomi Satō |
China Volksrepublik Chen Meng China Volksrepublik Zhu Yuling |
2021 |
Vereinigte Staaten Houston |
China Volksrepublik Sun Yingsha China Volksrepublik Wang Manyu |
Japan Hina Hayata Japan Mima Itō |
China Volksrepublik Chen Meng China Volksrepublik Qian Tianyi |
Luxemburg Ni Xialian Luxemburg Sarah De Nutte |
2023 |
Sudafrika Durban |
China Volksrepublik Wang Yidi China Volksrepublik Chen Meng |
Korea Sud Jeon Ji-hee Korea Sud Shin Yu-bin |
China Volksrepublik Sun Yingsha China Volksrepublik Wang Manyu |
Japan Miyu Nagasaki Japan Miyuu Kihara |