Aquesta és una llista dels medallistes olímpics de rem en categoria masculina:
Edició | Or | Argent | Bronze |
1900 París | Estats Units John Mulcahy William Varley |
Estats Units Jamie McLoughlin John Hoben |
Estats Units Joseph Ravannack John Wells |
1908–1912 | No fou inclòs en el programa olímpic | ||
1920 Anvers | Estats Units Paul Costello John B. Kelly, Sr. |
Itàlia Pietro Annoni Erminio Dones |
França Gaston Giran Alfred Plé |
1924 París | Estats Units Paul Costello John B. Kelly, Sr. |
França Marc Detton Jean-Pierre Stock |
Suïssa Rudolf Bosshard Heinrich Thoma |
1928 Amsterdam | Estats Units Paul Costello Charles McIlvaine |
Canadà Joseph Wright, Jr. Jack Guest |
Àustria Leo Losert Viktor Flessl |
1932 Los Angeles | Estats Units Kenneth Myers William Gilmore |
Alemanya Herbert Buhtz Gerhard Boetzelen |
Canadà Charles Pratt Noel De Mille |
1936 Berlín | Regne Unit Jack Beresford Leslie Southwood |
Alemanya Willi Kaidel Joachim Pirsch |
Polònia Roger Verey Jerzy Ustupski |
1948 Londres | Regne Unit Richard Burnell Bertie Bushnell |
Dinamarca Ebbe Parsner Aage Larsen |
Uruguai William Jones Juan Rodríguez |
1952 Hèlsinki | Argentina Tranquilo Cappozzo Eduardo Guerrero |
Unió Soviètica Heorhi Zhylin Ihor Emtshuk |
Uruguai Miguel Seijas Juan Rodríguez |
1956 Melbourne | Unió Soviètica Aleksandr Berkutov Yuri Tyukalov |
Estats Units Bernard Costello, Jr. James Gardiner |
Austràlia Murray Riley Mervyn Wood |
1960 Roma | Txecoslovàquia Vaclav Kozak Pavel Schmidt |
Unió Soviètica Aleksandr Berkutov Yuri Tyukalov |
Suïssa Ernst Huerlimann Rolf Larcher |
1964 Tòquio | Unió Soviètica Boris Dubrovsky Oleg Tiurin |
Estats Units Seymour Cromwell James Storm |
Txecoslovàquia Vladimir Andrs Pavel Hofman |
1968 Ciutat de Mèxic | Unió Soviètica Anatoly Sass Alexander Timoshinin |
Països Baixos Henricus Droog Leendert Van Dis |
Estats Units John Nunn William Maher |
1972 Múnic | Unió Soviètica Aleksandr Timoshinin Gennadi Korshikov |
Noruega Frank Hansen Svein Thøgersen |
RDA Joachim Böhmer Hans-Ulrich Schmeid |
1976 Mont-real | Noruega Frank Hansen Alf Hansen |
Regne Unit Chris Baillieu Michael Hart |
RDA Hans Ulrich Schmied Jurgen Bertov |
1980 Moscou | RDA Joachim Dreifke Klaus Kroppelien |
Iugoslàvia Zoran Pancic Milorad Stanulov |
Txecoslovàquia Zdenek Pecka Vaclav Vochoska |
1984 Los Angeles | Estats Units Brad Alan Lewis Paul Enquist |
Bèlgica Pierre-Marie Deloof Dirk Crois |
Iugoslàvia Zoran Pancic Milorad Stanulov |
1988 Seül | Països Baixos Nico Rienks Ronald Florijn |
Suïssa Beat Schwerzmann Ueli Bodenmann |
Unió Soviètica Aleksandr Marchenko Vasily Yakusha |
1992 Barcelona | Austràlia Peter Antonie Stephen Hawkins |
Àustria Arnold Jonke Christoph Zerbst |
Països Baixos Nico Rienks Henk-Jan Zwolle |
1996 Atlanta | Itàlia Agostino Abbagnale Davide Tizzano |
Noruega Steffen Størseth Kjetil Undset |
França Frederic Kowal Samuel Barathay |
2000 Sydney | Eslovènia Luka Špik Iztok Čop |
Noruega Olaf Tufte Fredrik Bekken |
Itàlia Giovanni Calabrese Nicola Sartori |
2004 Atenes | França Sébastien Vieilledent Adrien Hardy |
Eslovènia Luka Špik Iztok Čop |
Itàlia Rossano Galtarossa Alessio Sartori |
2008 Pequín | Austràlia David Crawshay Scott Brennan |
Estònia Tonu Endrekson Jüri Jaanson |
Regne Unit Matthew Wells Stephen Rowbotham |
2012 Londres | Nova Zelanda Nathan Cohen Joseph Sullivan |
Itàlia Romano Battisti Alessio Sartori |
Eslovènia Iztok Čop Luka Špik |
2016 Rio | Croàcia Martin Sinković Valent Sinković |
Lituània Mindaugas Griškonis Saulius Ritter |
Noruega Kjetil Borch Olaf Tufte |
2020 Tòquio | França Hugo Boucheron Matthieu Androdias |
Països Baixos Melvin Twellaar Stef Broenink |
R.P. de la Xina Liu Zhiyu Zhang Liang |
Edició | Or | Argent | Bronze |
1976 Mont-real | RDA Wolfgang Guldenpfennig Rudiger Reiche Karl Heinz Bussert Michael Wolfgamm |
Unió Soviètica Yevgeny Duleev Yuri Yakimov Aivar Lazdenieks Vitautas Butkus |
Txecoslovàquia Jaroslav Helebrand Zdenek Pecka Vaclav Vochoska Vladek Lacina |
1980 Moscou | RDA Frank Dundr Karsten Bunk Uwe Heppner Martin Winter |
Unió Soviètica Yuri Shapochka Yevgeny Barbakov Valery Kleshnev Nikolai Dovgan |
Bulgària Mintcho Nikolov Lubomir Petrov Ivo Roussev Bogdan Dobrev |
1984 Los Angeles | RFA Albert Hedderich Raimund Hormann Dieter Wiedenmann Michael Dursch |
Austràlia Paul Reedy Gary Gullock Timothy Mclaren Anthony Lovrich |
Canadà Doug Hamilton Mike Hughes Phil Monckton Bruce Ford |
1988 Seül | Itàlia Agostino Abbagnale Davide Tizzano Gianluca Farina Piero Poli |
Noruega Alf Hansen Rolf Thorsen Lars Bjønness Vetle Vinje |
RDA Jens Köppen Steffen Zühlke Steffen Bogs Heiko Habermann |
1992 Barcelona | Alemanya Andreas Hajek Michael Steinbach Stephan Volkert Andre Willms |
Noruega Kjetil Undset Per Sætersdal Lars Bjønness Rolf Thorsen |
Itàlia Alessandro Corona Gianluca Farina Rossano Galtarossa Filippo Soffici |
1996 Atlanta | Alemanya Andreas Hajek Stephan Volkert Andre Steiner Andre Willms |
Estats Units Tim Young Eric Mueller Brian Jamieson Jason Gailes |
Austràlia Janusz Hooker Boden Joseph Hanson Duncan Free Ronald Snook |
2000 Sydney | Itàlia Agostino Abbagnale Alessio Sartori Rossano Galtarossa Simone Raineri |
Països Baixos Jochem Verberne Dirk Lippits Diederik Simon Michiel Bartman |
Alemanya Marco Geisler Andreas Hajek Stephan Volkert Andre Willms |
2004 Atenes | Rússia Nikolai Spinev Igor Kravtsov Alekseij Svirin Sergej Fedorovtsev |
Txèquia David Kopriva Tomas Karas Jakub Hanak David Jirka |
Ucraïna Sergij Grin Sergij Bilushchenko Oleg Lykov Leonid Shaposhnikov |
2008 Pequín | Polònia Konrad Wasielewski Marek Kolbowicz Michal Jelinski Adam Korol |
Itàlia Luca Agamennoni Simone Venier Rossano Galtarossa Simone Raineri |
França Jonathan Coeffic Pierre-Jean Peltier Julien Bahain Cédric Berrest |
2012 Londres | Alemanya Karl Schulze Philipp Wende Lauritz Schoof Tim Grohmann |
Croàcia David Šain Martin Sinković Damir Martin Valent Sinković |
Austràlia Chris Morgan Karsten Forsterling James McRae Daniel Noonan |
2016 Rio | Alemanya Philipp Wende Lauritz Schoof Karl Schulze Hans Gruhne |
Austràlia Karsten Forsterling Alexander Belonogoff Cameron Girdlestone James McRae |
Estònia Andrei Jämsä Allar Raja Tõnu Endrekson Kaspar Taimsoo |
2020 Tòquio | Països Baixos Dirk Uittenbogaard Abe Wiersma Tone Wieten Koen Metsemakers |
Regne Unit Harry Leask Angus Groom Tom Barras Jack Beaumont |
Austràlia Jack Cleary Caleb Antill Cameron Girdlestone Luke Letcher |
Edició | Or | Argent | Bronze |
1996 Atlanta | Suïssa Michael Gier Markus Gier |
Països Baixos Maarten van der Linden Pepijn Aardewijn |
Austràlia Bruce Hick Anthony Edwards |
2000 Sydney | Polònia Tomasz Kucharski Robert Sycz |
Itàlia Elia Luini Leonardo Pettinari |
França Pascal Touron Thibaud Chapelle |
2004 Atenes | Polònia Tomasz Kucharski Robert Sycz |
França Fréderic Dufour Pascal Touron |
Grècia Vasileios Polymeros Nikolaos Skiathitis |
2008 Pequín | Regne Unit Zac Purchase Mark Hunter |
Grècia Dimitrios Mougios Vasileios Polymeros |
Dinamarca Mads Rasmussen Rasmus Hansen |
2012 Londres | Dinamarca Mads Rasmussen Rasmus Quist Hansen |
Regne Unit Zac Purchase Mark Hunter |
Nova Zelanda Storm Uru Peter Taylor |
2016 Rio | França Pierre Houin Jérémie Azou |
Irlanda Gary O'Donovan Paul O'Donovan |
Noruega Kristoffer Brun Are Strandli |
2020 Tòquio | Irlanda Fintan McCarthy Paul O'Donovan |
Alemanya Jonathan Rommelmann Jason Osborne |
Itàlia Stefano Oppo Pietro Ruta |
Edició | Or | Argent | Bronze |
1996 Atlanta | Dinamarca Victor Feddersen Niels Henriksen Thomas Poulsen Eskild Ebbesen |
Canadà Brian Peaker Jeffrey Lay Dave Boyes Gavin Hassett |
Estats Units Marc Schneider Jeff Pfaendtner David Collins William Carlucci |
2000 Sydney | França Laurent Porchier Jean-Christophe Bette Yves Hocde Xavier Dorfmann |
Austràlia Simon Burgess Anthony Edwards Darren Balmforth Robert Richards |
Dinamarca Søren Madsen Thomas Ebert Eskild Ebbesen Victor Feddersen |
2004 Atenes | Dinamarca Thor Kristensen Thomas Ebert Stephan Moelvig Eskild Ebbesen |
Austràlia Glen Loftus Anthony Edwards Ben Cureton Simon Burgess |
Itàlia Lorenzo Bertini Catello Amarante Salvatore Amitrano Bruno Mascarenhas |
2008 Pequín | Dinamarca Thomas Ebert Morten Jørgensen Eskild Ebbesen Mads Andersen |
Polònia Lukasz Pawlowski Bartlomiej Pawelczak Milosz Bernatajtys Pawel Randa |
Canadà Iain Brambell Jon Beare Mike Lewis Liam Parsons |
2012 Londres | Sud-àfrica James Thompson Matthew Brittain John Smith Sizwe Ndlovu |
Regne Unit Peter Chambers Rob Williams Richard Chambers Chris Bartley |
Dinamarca Kasper Winther Morten Jørgensen Jacob Barsoe Eskild Ebbesen |
2016 Londres | Suïssa Lucas Tramèr Simon Schürch Simon Niepmann Mario Gyr |
Dinamarca Jacob Barsøe Jacob Larsen Kasper Winther Jørgensen Morten Jørgensen |
França Franck Solforosi Thomas Baroukh Guillaume Raineau Thibault Colard |
Seamless Wikipedia browsing. On steroids.
Every time you click a link to Wikipedia, Wiktionary or Wikiquote in your browser's search results, it will show the modern Wikiwand interface.
Wikiwand extension is a five stars, simple, with minimum permission required to keep your browsing private, safe and transparent.